World Youth Chess Championships 2022
Mamaia 06.09 - 16.09.2022
Player overview for LUX
Group SNo   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Pts. Rk. Rp
Open 14 61 Bourg Nicolas 1945 LUX 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 5.0 83 1730
Open 14 114 Ortiz Bogdanov Pablo 1462 LUX 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 5.0 91 1670
Open 18 102 Frappini Matis 1626 LUX 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3.5 106 1631
Player details for LUX
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts. Res. K rtg+/-
Bourg Nicolas 1945 LUX Rp:1730 Pct. 5            
1 129 Khassenov Mansur 1284 KAZ 4.5 s 0 40 -36.8
2 111 Genehr Alexandre Kraether 1477 BRA 5.0 w 1 40 3.2
3 138 Zhylochkin Oleksandr 0 UKR 3.5 s 1
4 24 Krawczyk Flawian 2118 POL 6.0 w 40 9.2
5 25 FM George Micheal Kevin 2108 EGY 6.5 w 40 8.8
6 29 Lazic Emanuel 2098 BIH 4.5 s 1 40 28
7 35 Hauchamps Maxime 2063 BEL 8.0 w 0 40 -13.6
8 23 CM Radu David Cr. 2135 ROU 6.5 s 0 40 -10
9 49 Pashikyan Rudolf 1993 ARM 7.0 w 0 40 -17.2
10 96 Cotoros Eduard 1673 ROU 4.5 s 1 40 6.8
11 112 Brutski Denis 1475 FID 6.0 w 0 40 -36.8
Ortiz Bogdanov Pablo 1462 LUX Rp:1670 Pct. 5            
1 46 Arsenie Cristian Marc 1998 SUI 4.5 s 0 40 -3.2
2 71 Pleschke Julius Jonas 1900 ESP 5.5 w 0 40 -3.2
3 134 Tanase Andrei V. 1002 ROU 3.0 s 1 40 3.2
4 73 Chirilov James A 1885 USA 5.5 w 40 16.8
5 81 Cazan Mircea-Andrei 1809 ROU 7.0 s 0 40 -4.4
6 95 Stepanov Vadim 1688 UKR 5.5 w 0 40 -8.4
7 131 Ziegenhagen Vian Luke 1158 RSA 3.0 s 1 40 5.6
8 98 Camps Abadia Arnau 1640 ESP 3.5 s 1 40 29.2
9 55 Tamas Christian-Arrydan 1979 ROU 6.0 w 0 40 -3.2
10 85 Salonen Aku 1766 FIN 4.5 w 1 40 34.4
11 62 Raptis Filippos 1942 BEL 5.0 s 40 16.8
Frappini Matis 1626 LUX Rp:1631 Pct. 3,5            
1 48 FM Coca Cristi-Iulian 2232 ROU 5.5 s 0 40 -3.2
2 73 Andrijashkin Deniss 2055 EST 5.5 w 0 40 -3.2
3 85 Zeneli Klendi 1924 ALB 4.0 s 0 40 -6
4 83 Capragiu Matei-Stefan 1926 ROU 3.5 w 40 14
5 84 Mazilu Stefan-Fabian 1925 ROU 5.0 s 0 40 -6
6 103 Yoker Callum 1579 CAN 4.5 s 0 40 -22.8
7 - bye - - - - 1
8 88 Hadjinicolaou Andreas 1881 CYP 3.0 w 1 40 32.4
9 94 Korcsek Alexandru-David 1804 ROU 4.0 w 0 40 -10.8
10 109 Khamidov Bek 0 CAN 1.0 s 1
11 86 Rathbone-Jones Ifan 1914 WLS 4.5 w 0 40 -6.4
Final Ranking - Open 14
Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 Rp K rtg+/-
1 9 Ilamparthi A R IND 2269 9.5 0 73 78.5 2484 40 114.4
2 4 FM Seemann Jakub POL 2361 9.0 0 71.5 76 2395 20 13.8
3 11 IM Ansat Aldiyar KAZ 2264 8.5 0 70 75 2219 10 3.4
4 43 Poupalos Nikolaos GRE 2004 8.5 0 63 67 2240 40 142.8
5 12 Ponomarev Vsevolod FID 2256 8.0 0 64 69 2159 40 -41.6
6 35 Hauchamps Maxime BEL 2063 8.0 0 59.5 64 2056 40 10.4
83 61 Bourg Nicolas LUX 1945 5.0 0 58.5 61.5 1730 40 -62.4
91 114 Ortiz Bogdanov Pablo LUX 1462 5.0 0 50 53 1670 40 87.2
138 participants
Final Ranking - Open 18
Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 Rp K rtg+/-
1 8 IM Rodrigue-Lemieux Shawn CAN 2451 9.0 0 70 75.5 2615 10 21.1
2 7 FM Nogerbek Kazybek KAZ 2457 8.0 0 73 78 2521 10 9.5
3 14 FM Fromm Marius GER 2408 8.0 0 72.5 78 2524 10 16.8
4 28 FM Antonica Dragos-Andrei ROU 2321 8.0 0 72 77 2508 20 64
5 4 IM Rozen Eytan ISR 2468 8.0 0 61 66 2448 10 -0.9
106 102 Frappini Matis LUX 1626 3.5 0 41.5 42 1631 40 -9.2
109 participants
Annotation
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)