FIDE WORLD CADETS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
Batumi 16.09 - 27.09.2022
Player overview for LUX
Group SNo   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Pts. Rk. Rp K rtg+/-
Open 12 124 Ortiz Bogdanov Santiago 1284 LUX 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4.0 127 1376 40 25.2
Open 12 135 Pezzotta Anakien 1172 LUX 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3.0 150 1151 40 -40
Girls 12 45 Sivashankar Samyukta 1406 LUX 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 4.5 80 1098 40 -130.8
Player details for LUX
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts. Res. K rtg+/-
Ortiz Bogdanov Santiago 1284 LUX Rp:1376 Pts. 4            
1 47 Plotnikov Boris 1823 FID 7.0 s 0 40 -3.2
2 75 Theodoridis Charalampos 1657 GRE 4.5 w 40 16
3 53 Dhooge Servaas 1797 BEL 4.5 s 0 40 -3.2
4 149 Bekbol Ibrahim 0 KAZ 3.0 w 1
5 82 Arakelyan Manvel 1617 ARM 6.5 s 0 40 -4.8
6 69 Koehalmi-Szabo Mihaly 1683 SUI 5.5 w 0 40 -3.2
7 151 Karam Peter 0 LBN 3.0 s
8 155 Vasadze Alexandre 0 GEO 3.5 w 1
9 87 Sternfeld Tomer 1592 ISR 4.5 s 40 14.4
10 95 Ammous Mahmoud 1522 TUN 5.0 w 40 12
11 89 Qian Eric 1572 CAN 5.0 s 0 40 -6.4
Pezzotta Anakien 1172 LUX Rp:1151 Pts. 3            
1 58 Sarasketa Irastortza Oier 1756 ESP 4.0 w 0 40 -3.2
2 94 Mahmudzade Yunis 1527 AZE 7.0 s 0 40 -4.4
3 92 Omarsson Josef 1540 ISL 4.0 w 0 40 -4
4 144 Suleymanov Magomed 1009 FID 3.0 s 0 40 -28.8
5 145 Noh Woobin 1007 KOR 2.0 w 1 40 11.2
6 156 Nava Cahuana Rico Sheng Ling 1107 PER 3.0 s 1 40 16.4
7 90 Mukhsinov Mukhammad Yusuf 1556 UZB 5.5 w 0 40 -3.6
8 40 Taragan Uri 1848 ISR 4.5 s 0 40 -3.2
9 142 Mefteh Mohamed 1074 TUN 3.5 w 40 -5.2
10 138 Jafarov Oktay 1163 AZE 4.5 s 0 40 -20.4
11 147 Askerov Nugzari 0 GEO 1.0 w
Sivashankar Samyukta 1406 LUX Rp:1098 Pts. 4,5            
1 96 Khimshiashvili Anano 0 GEO 3.0 s 1
2 14 Huseynova Lala 1702 AZE 6.5 w 0 40 -6
3 81 Vakali Elli 1148 GRE 4.0 s 40 -12.8
4 83 Kush Agniya 1131 KGZ 5.5 w 0 40 -33.2
5 101 Tsirkel Emma 0 ISR 3.0 s 0
6 100 Tsatsiashvili Mariam 0 GEO 3.0 w 1
7 91 Chiosa Elena 1027 MDA 4.0 s 1 40 3.6
8 73 AFM Aadya Gupta 1230 IND 5.5 w 0 40 -29.2
9 67 Valiyeva Asnad 1265 AZE 5.5 s 0 40 -27.6
10 80 Cumacenko Saule 1169 LTU 5.0 w 0 40 -32
11 85 Skhirtladze Barbare 1122 GEO 3.5 s 1 40 6.4
Final Ranking - Open 12
Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5 Rp K rtg+/-
1 1 FM Uskov Artem FID 2377 9.5 0 73 78 6 8 2272 10 -1.3
2 2 Movahed Sina IRI 2345 8.5 0 73 78.5 5 8 2122 20 -20.2
3 10 Besou Hussain GER 2119 8.5 0 70 74 6 7 2090 40 15.2
4 3 FM Mamedov Edgar KAZ 2313 8.5 0 65 70 5 6 2082 20 -30.4
5 9 CM Nurgaliyev Sauat KAZ 2133 8.5 0 62 67 5 8 1867 40 -54.4
127 124 Ortiz Bogdanov Santiago LUX 1284 4.0 0 48.5 51 6 2 1376 40 25.2
150 135 Pezzotta Anakien LUX 1172 3.0 0 43 44 5 2 1151 40 -40
Final Ranking - Girls 12
Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5 Rp K rtg+/-
1 9 AFM Shubhi Gupta IND 1733 8.5 0 76 82 5 7 1861 40 81.6
2 6 Yousefian Maedeh IRI 1765 8.5 0 74 80 5 7 1779 40 23.6
3 7 Goriachkina Oksana FID 1748 8.5 0 69 74 6 7 1697 40 5.2
4 1 Preobrazhenskaya Diana FID 1994 8.5 0 68.5 73.5 5 8 1725 40 -64.4
5 3 WCM Kaliakhmet Elnaz KAZ 1864 8.0 0.5 71.5 77.5 6 7 1783 40 -19.6
6 20 Shreya G Hipparagi IND 1574 8.0 0.5 67.5 72.5 5 7 1594 40 24
80 45 Sivashankar Samyukta LUX 1406 4.5 0 45 47.5 6 4 1098 40 -130.8
101 participants
Annotation
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break4: Most black
Tie Break5: The greater number of victories (variable)