|
WORLD YOUTH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHESS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 OCT - 2 NOV 2003 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THE 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 18 |
Shakhiriyaz Mamedyarov GM |
AZE |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls 18 |
Nana Dzagnidze WGM |
GEO |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 16 |
Borki Predojevic |
BIH |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls 16 |
Polina Malysheva |
RUS |
8½ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 14 |
Sergei Zhigalko |
BLR |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls 14 |
Valentina Gunina WFM |
RUS |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 12 |
Chenpeng Wei |
CHN |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls 12 |
Ding Yixin |
CHN |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 10 |
Sanan Sjugirov |
RUS |
9½ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls 10 |
Hou Yifan |
CHN |
9½ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Snr |
Elo |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Pkt. |
Rg. |
|
Boys-18 |
Jeitz Christian |
75 |
2120 |
1 |
½ |
0 |
1 |
0 |
½ |
½ |
0 |
½ |
½ |
½ |
5.0 |
61 |
|
Boys-16 |
Serban Vlad |
85 |
2082 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
½ |
½ |
½ |
½ |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
89 |
|
Boys-14 |
Wagner Steven |
83 |
1901 |
½ |
0 |
0 |
½ |
½ |
0 |
½ |
½ |
½ |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
123 |
|
Boys-14 |
Dahm Rene |
86 |
1775 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
½ |
½ |
1 |
½ |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4.5 |
96 |
|
Boys-10 |
Serban David |
12 |
1929 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
½ |
0 |
0 |
½ |
4.0 |
106 |
|
Boys-10 |
Steil-Antoni Dario |
39 |
1559 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
½ |
0 |
4.5 |
98 |
|
Girls-14 |
Steil-Antoni Fiona |
41 |
1849 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
5.0 |
58 |
|
Girls-12 |
Bakalarz Janet |
29 |
1482 |
½ |
0 |
1 |
0 |
½ |
½ |
½ |
0 |
½ |
0 |
0 |
3.5 |
80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
BOYS under 18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Player |
Christian Jeitz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date of Birth |
06/04/1986 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rating |
2120 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Country |
LUX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Color |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Sergio Barrientos COL unr |
Bye |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
IM Matthieu Cornette FRA 2399 |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
FM Evgeny Romanov RUS 2408 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
An Ismagambetov KAZ 2266 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
IM Bartlomiej Heberla POL 2420 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Syed Arash Akbarinia IRI 2283 |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Giorgio Berni ITA 2219 |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Oliver Barbosa PHI 2293 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Sabino Brunello ITA 2206 |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Ilja Zaragatski GER 2337 |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Anders Ylonen SWE unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
BOYS under 16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Player |
Vlad Serban |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date of Birth |
07/12/1988 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rating |
2082 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Country |
LUX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Color |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Michal Meszaros SVK 2306 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Airidas Savickas LTU 2248 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
A Nasri IRI 2215 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Sam Chow AUS 2177 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Sharif Usenov KGZ unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Plahen Mladenov BUL 2183 |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Ioan Rees WLS 2189 |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Remigio Fossati ITA 2206 |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Marko Srebrnic SLO 2224 |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Gudmundur Kjartansson ISL 2159 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Karl McPhillips IRL 2187 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
BOYS under 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Player |
René Dahm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date of Birth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rating |
Unrated |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Country |
LUX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Color |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Pavel Potapov RUS 2267 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Zaven Andriasian ARM 2311 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Joseff Thomas WLS unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Lloyd Hughes SCO unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Hachem Haidar LIB unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Rok Hrzica SLO 2122 |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Eamonn Walls IRL unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Dennis Abel GER 2139 |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Lius Ibarra Chami MEX 2091 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Stefan Stojanovski MKD unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Felix Klein GER 2109 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
BOYS under 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Player |
Steven Wagner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date of Birth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rating |
Unrated |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Country |
LUX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Color |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Davit Jojua GEO 2278 |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Falko Bindrich GER 2309 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Kanna T Navin IND 2137 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Calum Kinloch WLS unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Dimitrios Antoniou GRE unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
T Toufighi IRI unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Hendrik Ponnet BEL unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Andrew Green SCO unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Gareth Harris WLS unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Erik Karlsson SWE unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
S Sadeh IRI unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
BOYS under 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Player |
David Serban |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date of Birth |
28/04/1993 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rating |
1929 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Country |
LUX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Color |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Felix Graf GER unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Dimitrios Dimopoulos GRE unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Alexander Billing GER unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Grigor Dilanyan ARM unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Parker Bi Guang Zhao USA unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Ioannis Lemontzoglou GRE unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Marcello Augusto Bambino BRA
unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Kostas Malamatas GRE unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Guilherme De Souza BRA unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Dan-Sebastian Horvath ROM unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Steven Hanly IRL unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
BOYS under 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Player |
Dario Steil-Antoni |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date of Birth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rating |
Unrated |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Country |
LUX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Color |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Yaros Ostakh UKR unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Alexander Jussupov GER unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Steven Hanly IRL unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Egor Mishutin RUS unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Murad Guliev AZE unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Mar Palsson Svanberg ISL unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Nodar Lortkipanidze GEO unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Adam Scheid SWE unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Grigory Tkachev RUS unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Nazar Ospanov KAZ unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Nikola Greb CRO unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
GIRLS under 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Player |
Fiona Steil-Antoni |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date of Birth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rating |
Unrated |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Country |
LUX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Color |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Katharine Pelletier USA unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Cristina Garcia Bielsa ESP unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Xiaohui Wang CHN unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Jelena Trivunovic SCG unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Hoa-My Nguyen GER unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
WFM Vera Nebolsina RUS 2073 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Diana Pulido AUT unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Nargiz Umudova AZE 2082 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Silvana Hidalgo ARG unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Juliana Luiza Choma BRA unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Kertu Oja EST unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category |
GIRLS under 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Player |
Janet Bakalarz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date of Birth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rating |
Unrated |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Country |
LUX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Color |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Saule Sarkina KAZ unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Monika Motycakova SVK unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Carla Ramirez Farias MEX unr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
F. Seidi IRI unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Sioned Rees WLS unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Line Jim Jorgensen NOR unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Ekaterina Jussupow GER unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Natalia Makarova EST unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
Tahmina Turdialieva UZB unr |
0,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
b |
Juliana Gahn GER unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
w |
H. Thorsteinsdottir ISL unr |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|