38th European Chess Club Cup
Durres 01.10 - 07.10.2023 view photos below
Team composition for federation LUX with results
30. De Sprenger Echternach (RtgAvg:2307, Captain: Gerd Densing / TB1: 8 / TB2: 129,5)            
Board Title Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 IM Noe Christopher 2532 GER 1 1 1 5 7 2354
2 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2442 LUX 1 0 1 1 3.5 5 2273
3 IM Hammes Michael 2349 GER 1 0 2.5 5 2182
4 FM Philipowski Robert 2222 GER 1 0 0 0 2 6 2186
5 Repplinger Marc 2158 GER 1 1 1 4 5 2156
6 Gnichtel Gerd 2138 GER 1 1 0 2.5 4 2058
7 Carafizi Vasile 2129 LUX 1 0 0 1 0 2.5 6 2003
8 Sparwel Oliver 1980 LUX 1 1 0 2.5 4 1874
33. CE Gambit Bonnevoie (RtgAvg:2354, Captain: Oskar Bjarnson / TB1: 8 / TB2: 122)            
Board Title Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 IM Baskin Robert 2451 GER 0 1 0 + 3.5 7 2494
2 GM Petursson Margeir 2405 ISL 0 1 1 0 3 6 2417
3 IM Geske Julian 2390 GER 1 0 1 3 5 2321
4 IM Godart Francois 2375 BEL 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 6 7 2252
5 FM Dishman Stephen 2304 ENG 1 0 1 0 3 6 2320
6 FM Bednarich Jan 2198 ITA 0 0.5 2 2284
7 Bjarnason Oskar 2163 ISL 0 + 1.5 3 2160
8 WFM Geske Bruna 2057 ALB 1 0 0 0 0 1.5 6 2095
38. TSM Schifflange (RtgAvg:2197, Captain: Marc Mertens / TB1: 8 / TB2: 88,5)              
Board Title Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 FM Frischmann Rick 2388 GER 0 0 + 1 0 1 3 6 2420
2 FM Devallee Jeremie 2210 FRA 0 0 0 1.5 6 2300
3 Barbaras Mathieu 2205 FRA 0 0 1 1 1 3.5 6 2247
4 Muller Etienne 2142 FRA 0 1 1 0 1 + 4 6 2134
5 Mertens Marc 2126 LUX 0 0 + 0 0 1 2 6 2159
6 Kessler Andreas 2108 GER 0 0 1 1 1 3.5 6 2152
7 Jacquot Adrien 1952 FRA 0 1 1 0 1 1 4 6 2014
40. CE Le Cavalier Differdange (RtgAvg:2171, Captain: Robert Jacques / TB1: 7 / TB2: 109)          
Board Title Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 GM Yankelevich Lev 2399 GER 1 1 1 4 5 2341
2 FM Salles Louis 2318 FRA + 0 0 1 0 0 2.5 7 2443
3 AIM Cahen Alexis 2049 FRA 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 6 2320
4 Gengler Pierre 2130 LUX 0 1 1 0 2.5 5 2255
5 Favier Alain 2023 FRA 0 0 0 1 5 2280
6 Barthel Ansgar 2056 GER 0 1 1 0 2 4 2180
7 Dahdah Nagib 2073 LUX 1 0 2.5 5 2113
8 Jacques Robert 2041 FRA 1 0 1 3 5 2044
19. Schachgesellschaft Zurich (RtgAvg:2438, Captain: Christian Issler / TB1: 9 / TB2: 177,5)          
Board Title Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg
3 GM Pelletier Yannick 2514 SUI 1 0 1 4 7 2326
58. Schachfreunde Wirtzfeld (RtgAvg:2258, Captain: Bernhard Loo / TB1: 6 / TB2: 90,5)            
Board Title Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg
5 Jeitz Christian 2185 LUX 1 1 0 0 3 6 2036
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Rank FED Team 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5
1 NOR Offerspill Sjakklubb 47b5 26w5 13b5 4w3 2w3 5b3 7w3 13 247 29.5 181.5 168
2 CZE Novy Bor 60b6 31w4 10b5 6w3 1b2 18w5 5w3 12 233 29.5 182.5 153
3 TUR Gokturk Chess Sport Club 59b6 17w6 7b1 32w5 37b4 9w3 6w3 12 221 30 167 139
4 HUN Sentimento Ajka BSK 63b5 32w4 22b4 1b2 25w4 15w4 8b3 12 215.5 29 164 134.5
5 ROU Superchess 41w6 25b5 18w3 9b3 7w3 1w3 2b2 11 210.5 27 188.5 144.3
6 TUR Turkish Airlines Sports Club 70b5 39w4 15b5 2b2 14w5 12w4 3b2 10 231.5 29 172.5 113
7 FRA Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier 53w6 37b5 3w4 8b3 5b2 10w3 1b2 10 228 28 184.5 128
8 SLO TAJFUN SK Ljubljana 55w6 29b4 14w5 7w2 22b4 13b4 4w2 10 222 29.5 171.5 114.5
9 GER Schachclub Viernheim 1934 e.V. 54w5 35b5 19w4 5w2 11b4 3b2 37w5 10 221.5 29.5 175 118
10 ISR Beer Sheva Chess Club 52w5 28b5 2w1 29b5 23w5 7b2 25b4 10 193 28.5 170 112.5
11 FRA C' Chartres Echecs 38w6 33b4 48w4 12b3 9w2 21b4 18w3 10 193 27 169 112.5
12 ISR Rishon Lezion A 56w5 21b3 20w4 11w3 26b4 6b2 32w5 10 182 26 162.5 108
13 SRB SK Zmaj 51b5 30w4 1w 33b4 35b5 8w1 31b5 10 169.5 26 172.5 113.5
14 SUI Schachgesellschaft Riehen 61b5 49w4 8b1 17w4 6b1 29w3 21b4 10 162 24 165 106.5
15 MNE Elektroprivreda 44w5 42b4 6w1 28b4 24w3 4b2 35b4 10 161 24 166 108
16 NED LSG Leiden 40w3 20b3 21w2 46b4 19w3 39b3 26w4 10 155 23.5 158 109.3
17 ISL Viking Chess Club 77w4 3b0 44w5 14b1 52w4 23b4 22w3 10 137 23 152 98
18 AZE Vugar Gashimov 68b5 24w5 5b2 39w5 31w5 2b1 11b3 9 192 28 165 95
19 SUI Schachgesellschaft Zurich 62b5 36w5 9b2 24w2 16b3 57w5 40b5 9 177.5 28 153 89.3
20 FRA Aix-en-Provence 50b4 16w3 12b2 47b4 21w1 59w3 43b4 9 134 21.5 148.5 86.8
21 ITA Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova 80b6 12w3 16b3 23w3 20b5 11w2 14w1 8 169 24 160 84.3
22 SVK SK Javes Modra 64b3 58w3 4w1 42b5 8w1 33b4 17b2 8 150 22 166 84.5
23 SWE Lunds ASK 43w3 71b4 34w5 21b3 10b1 17w2 48w4 8 146 23.5 150.5 77.8
24 MKD Gambit Asseco-SEE 73w4 18b 40w5 19b4 15b2 25w2 55b4 8 144 22.5 159 85
25 SWE SK Rockaden 57w4 5w1 54b4 49w5 4b1 24b4 10w2 8 138 22 163.5 79
26 ENG Wood Green 45w5 1b1 63w5 41b4 12w2 48b3 16b2 8 137 22.5 154.5 75.5
27 MDA Perfect 46w4 48b2 47w3 34b3 41w4 32b2 60w4 8 134 22.5 140.5 82.3
28 ESP Paterna Chess Club 79b6 10w 62b5 15w2 38b4 31w2 51b4 8 131 24 148.5 74
29 LTU MRU - ROSK Consulting 66b5 8w1 59b5 10w1 53b4 14b2 54w4 8 131 23.5 156 74
30 LUX De Sprenger Echternach 76w5 13b1 61w2 43b5 59w3 68b4 36w3 8 129.5 24.5 132.5 70.3
31 GER SV Werder Bremen 65b4 2b2 70w4 48w6 18b1 28b3 13w1 8 129.5 22 162 78.5
32 SVK SK Dunajska Streda 74w3 4b1 56w5 3b 54w4 27w4 12b1 8 123 20 165 80
33 LUX CE Gambit Bonnevoie 67b4 11w1 51b4 13w2 55b4 22w1 53b4 8 122 22 150 75
34 DEN Skakklubben Nordkalotten 71b3 43w4 23b 27w3 57b2 52w3 46b4 8 119.5 21 140.5 79.5
35 BEL KSK Rochade 72b5 9w 68b5 61b5 13w1 46b4 15w2 8 117 23.5 153 73.5
36 KOS Chess Club Drejtesia-Trokadero 82w5 19b1 46w2 40b3 65b5 56w4 30b3 8 115 23.5 143.5 72
37 ESP Silla Chess Club 69b4 7w 55b4 58w5 3w2 49b3 9b 8 112 20.5 165 77.5
38 LUX TSM Schifflange 11b0 67w1 80b4 72w4 28w2 77b5 49w4 8 88.5 21.5 135 69
39 NED Paul Keres 1 81w5 6b1 52w4 18b 60w3 16w2 41b3 7 113.5 21 155.5 64
40 LUX CE Le Cavalier Differdange 16b2 50w4 24b 36w3 66w5 42b3 19w 7 109 19.5 155.5 69.8
41 ISR Rishon Lezion B 5b0 57w4 67b6 26w2 27b2 61b4 39w3 7 107 22 141.5 59
42 GER TSV Schoenaich 75b3 15w1 64b4 22w1 56b3 40w2 57b4 7 102.5 19.5 138.5 63.8
43 FIN EtVaS Etela-Vantaan Shakki 23b3 34b1 71w4 30w1 47b3 63w3 20w2 7 100.5 18.5 144.5 65.8
44 FIN Jyvas-Shakki 15b1 75w4 17b1 53b1 80w3 66w3 63b4 7 85 18.5 132.5 58.8
45 ALB Butrinti 26b1 47w1 50b3 71w3 63b1 80b5 68w4 7 71 18.5 127 58
46 NOR Schakklubben av 1911 27b2 83w5 36b4 16w2 58b4 35w2 34w2 6 124 21.5 147.5 57
47 NED Bloemendaalse SV 1w 45b5 27b3 20w2 43w2 76b3 56w3 6 119 19.5 144.5 54.5
48 SWE Wasa SK 83w4 27w3 11b1 31b0 61w4 26w2 23b1 6 102 18 145 50
49 GER Schachgesellschaft Solingen 78w5 14b2 65w3 25b1 51w4 37w2 38b1 6 101.5 20 141 53
50 ALB Partizani 20w2 40b1 45w3 81b4 68b2 65w3 59b3 6 97.5 20 126 51.3
51 NED Kennemer Combinatie 13w 76b5 33w2 83b5 49b2 58w4 28w2 6 96 21.5 141 49
52 GRE Chania Chess Academy 10b 79w5 39b1 67w5 17b1 34b2 77w3 6 95.5 19.5 137 43.5
53 ENG Slough Sharks 7b0 69w2 77b5 44w4 29w2 72b3 33w1 6 94 19.5 143 53
54 ENG Blackthorne 9b 72w4 25w2 64b4 32b1 67w5 29b2 6 94 19 151 56
55 KOS Chess Club Dardania 8b0 66w4 37w1 69b5 33w2 73b4 24w2 6 91.5 19 148 53.5
56 GER SK Koenig Tegel 12b1 80w4 32b1 75w4 42w3 36b2 47b3 6 91 18.5 139 50
57 ESP Diagonal Alcorcon 25b1 41b1 76w4 70b3 34w3 19b1 42w2 6 91 17.5 146 54.5
58 BEL Schachfreunde Wirtzfeld 84b6 22b2 69w5 37b1 46w2 51b1 72w3 6 90.5 22 132.5 47
59 ISL Akureyri Chess Club 3w0 77b4 29w 73w3 30b3 20b2 50w3 6 86.5 17 152.5 55.3
60 NED Zuid-Limburg 2w0 65b2 79w4 62b4 39b2 69w3 27b2 6 85 18.5 139 47.5
61 ALB Teuta 14w 78b4 30b3 35w 48b1 41w1 76w4 6 74.5 16 140.5 53
62 ITA Club64 Worldtradinglab 19w 82b4 28w1 60w2 77b2 75b3 73w3 6 60.5 17 132.5 47.5
63 BEL Koninklijke Brugse Schaakkring 4w 74b3 26b1 65w3 45w5 43b2 44w1 5 92 17 145.5 47.8
64 BEL Wetteren 22w2 84b4 42w2 54w2 76b2 78w5 67b3 5 89 21 114.5 31
65 IRL Ennis Chess Club 31w1 60w4 49b2 63b3 36w1 50b2 71w4 5 89 18.5 138.5 44.5
66 NED Paul Keres 2 29w1 55b1 78w5 68w3 40b1 44b2 81w4 5 78.5 18.5 124.5 36
67 NOR SOSS 33w1 38b4 41w0 52b1 83w4 54b1 64w3 5 75 15 136.5 43.5
68 ENG Celtic Tigers 18w 73b4 35w1 66b3 50w3 30w1 45b2 5 74.5 16 151.5 47.8
69 AUT SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz 37w1 53b3 58b 55w1 82b4 60b2 70w3 5 72 16.5 130.5 41.5
70 NOR Asker Schakklubb 6w 81b3 31b2 57w2 73b2 82w4 69b3 5 71.5 18 131.5 36.3
71 WLS White Knights Chess Club 34w3 23w1 43b2 45b2 81w3 79w3 65b2 4 91.5 17.5 129 32
72 KOS Klubi I Shahut Ferizaj 35w 54b2 82w5 38b2 75w5 53w2 58b2 4 84 20 134.5 29
73 IRL Gonzaga 24b2 68w1 84w5 59b2 70w3 55w2 62b2 4 80 18.5 120 28.5
74 GER SV Mulheim Nord 1931 e.V. 32b2 63w2 83b2 76w2 78b2 84w3 80b4 4 69 20 102 25
75 IRL Malahide Chess Club 42w2 44b2 81w3 56b1 72b 62w2 82b3 4 68 16 121.5 28
76 DEN Skakforeningen Bronshoj 30b1 51w1 57b1 74b4 64w4 47w2 61b1 4 67 15.5 140 41
77 MKD Prilep 17b1 59w1 53w 78b4 62w3 38w 52b2 4 67 14.5 130.5 30
78 ITA S.S. Lazio Scacchi 49b 61w2 66b 77w1 74w3 64b1 84b4 4 42.5 13 120.5 30.5
79 IRL St Benildus 28w0 52b1 60b1 82w2 84w3 71b2 83b3 4 36 14 114.5 22
80 GER SK Weilheim 21w0 56b2 38w2 84b5 44b3 45w1 74w1 3 62 14.5 131.5 19.8
81 FIN HSC Helsinki Street Chess 39b 70w2 75b1 50w1 71b3 83w5 66b1 3 48 15 122.5 20.3
82 MNC Monte-Carlo 36b 62w1 72b1 79b4 69w1 70b2 75w2 2 56.5 13 125 14
83 ALB Tirana 48b1 46b 74w3 51w 67b2 81b1 79w2 2 49 11.5 125 20
84 IRL Galway Chess Club 58w0 64w1 73b1 80w1 79b2 74b2 78w2 0 39.5 10.5 123 0
Annotation
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Olympiad-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break without lowest result (Chennai)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents)
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)

   

 fb: ECCC 2023