COUPE JEUNES MANTERNACH 2024
BERBOURG 16.03 - 17.03.2024
GROUP FUTURE MASTERS
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds
Rank Name Categ sex FED RtgI RtgN Club 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Tqui Lucas U14 m LUX 0 1459 DIF 8w1 3b 2w1 5b1 6b1 4.5 0 1860.0 10.5
2 Chateau-Ducos Karel U18 m FRA 0 1411 JUN 4b1 5w1 1b0 3b1 7w1 4.0 0 1756.0 12.5
3 Lebedev Petr U14 m LUX 1592 1407 DIF 7b1 1w 4b 2w0 8b1 3.0 0.5 1569.0 13.0
4 Fridhi Karim U18 m LUX 1625 1284 DIF 2w0 6b1 3w 7b 5w1 3.0 0.5 1506.0 10.5
5 De Sousa Martinho Vasco U16 m LUX 1558 1302 DIF 6w1 2b0 8w1 1w0 4b0 2.0 0 1409.0 13.0
6 Rodrigues De Sousa Allan Stella U18 m LUX 0 1264 JUN 5b0 4w0 7b 8b1 1w0 1.5 0.5 1377.0 11.0
7 Schioeler Hansen Alexander U18 m LUX 0 1344 JUN 3w0 8b 6w 4w 2b0 1.5 0.5 1358.0 11.5
8 Shrikhande Alex U18 m LUX 1645 1382 JUN 1b0 7w 5b0 6w0 3w0 0.5 0 1077.0 11.0
Annotation
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Performance (variable With parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
GROUP A/B
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds
Rank Name Categ sex FED Rtg RtgN Club 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Osmolovskii Nikita U10 m LUX 1267 1267 STR 8w1 7b1 6w1 0 5b1 4.0 0 11.5 13.0
2 Gundala Hanmisha U14 w LUX 1200 1200 DIF 7w0 8b1 10w1 5b1 3w1 4.0 0 9.0 9.5
3 Rasquin Pierre U14 m LUX 1200 1200 DUD 10w1 5b0 7w1 6b1 2b0 3.0 0 11.0 11.5
4 Schroeder Mathias U14 m LUX 1207 1207 JUN 5w 6b0 8w1 9b 7w1 3.0 0 8.5 10.0
5 Dhivakar Viduyut U12 m LUX 1546 1275 DIF 4b 3w1 9b1 2w0 1w0 2.5 0 14.5 16.0
6 Pleim Eva U12 w LUX 1200 1200 DIF 9b 4w1 1b0 3w0 10b1 2.5 0 12.0 12.5
7 Frisch Jan Raphal U12 m LUX 1224 1224 MAN 2b1 1w0 3b0 10w1 4b0 2.0 0 14.5 15.0
8 Bondili Anish Nihaan Singh U14 m LUX 1200 1200 DIF 1b0 2w0 4b0 -1 9w1 2.0 0 13.0 13.5
9 Golec Alexander U14 m LUX 1223 1223 MAN 6w 10b 5w0 4w 8b0 1.5 0 9.5 10.0
10 Kasubaite Beatrice U12 w LUX 1220 1220 ROE 3b0 9w 2b0 7b0 6w0 0.5 0 11.5 13.0
Annotation
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
GROUP C
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds
Rank Name Categ sex FED Rtg RtgN Club 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Guzdziol Olaf U10 m LUX 1200 1200 MAN 4b1 5w1 7b1 2b1 3w 4.5 0 14.0 16.0
2 Solovev Nikolai U08 m LUX 1440 1200 BER 6b1 7w1 3b1 1w0 8b1 4.0 0 12.0 14.0
3 Manikandan Advaith U10 m LUX 1200 1200 DIF 8w1 10b1 2w0 5b1 1b 3.5 0 13.5 13.5
4 Pierron Bejan Elisa U08 w FRA 1453 1200 DIF 1w0 0 6b1 7w1 9b1 3.0 0 11.0 11.5
5 Delanne Dominguez Lo U08 m LUX 1229 1229 BON 10w1 1b0 9b1 3w0 6w1 3.0 0 10.5 10.5
6 Ha Kien Van U10 m LUX 1200 1200 ERR 2w0 8b1 4w0 10w1 5b0 2.0 0 12.5 12.5
7 Golec Sebastian U10 m LUX 1200 1200 MAN 9w1 2b0 1w0 4b0 10w1 2.0 0 12.5 12.5
8 Gama Belga Borges Pedro U10 m LUX 1200 1200 ROE 3b0 6w0 10b1 9w1 2w0 2.0 0 10.0 10.0
9 Sabat Julia U10 w 1200 1200 MAN 7b0 -1 5w0 8b0 4w0 1.0 0 10.5 12.0
10 Karthik Shreyaas U10 m LUX 1200 1200 DIF 5b0 3w0 8w0 6b0 7b0 0.0 0 10.5 12.5
Annotation
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
GROUP D
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds
Rank Name Categ sex FED Rtg RtgN Club 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Tafratova Yuliia U08 w LUX 1200 DIF -1 5w1 4b1 2w1 3w1 5.0 0 11.0 13.0
2 Sivashankar Shrishti U08 w LUX 1200 DIF 3w1 4w0 6b1 1b0 -1 3.0 0 12.5 14.0
3 Frisch Gabriel U08 m LUX 1200 MAN 2b0 7b1 5w1 4w1 1b0 3.0 0 12.5 13.0
4 Dowgialo Franciszek U08 m LUX 1200 MAN 6w1 2b1 1w0 3b0 7b1 3.0 0 11.5 12.0
5 Mahendran Mithran U08 m LUX 1200 DIF 7w1 1b0 3b0 -1 6w1 3.0 0 10.5 11.0
6 Mohanraj Thanvik U08 m LUX 1200 DIF 4b0 -1 2w0 7w1 5b0 2.0 0 9.5 10.0
7 Benassutti Bruno U08 m LUX 1200 DIF 5b0 3w0 -1 6b0 4w0 1.0 0 10.0 11.0
Annotation
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
GROUP Guests
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds
Rank Name Categ sex FED Rtg Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Morlot Alexandre guest m FRA 1822 LAT * 1 1 1 1 1 5.0 0 2358 10.0
2 Jain Rahul guest m LUX 1500 DIF 0 * 1 1 1 + 4.0 0 1896 6.0
3 Solovev Aleksei guest m LUX 1711 STR 0 0 * 1 1 1 3.0 0 1653 3.0
4 Delanne Olivier guest m FRA 1653 0 0 0 * 1 1 2.0 0 1520 1.0
5 Pleim Emile guest m LUX 1627 DIF 0 0 0 0 * 1 1.0 0 1357 0.0
6 Osmolovskii Igor guest m LUX 1301 STR 0 - 0 0 0 * 0.0 0 903 0.0
Annotation
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group)
Tie Break2: Performance (variable With parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable