INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF CHESS                
  CZECH OPEN 2003
        Pardubice 10.07 - 27.07.2003
FINAL RANKINGS of F.L.D.E. players              
A - KOMERCNI BANKA OPEN FINAL STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 9
Rank   Name IRtg NRtg FED Pts rtgŘ Fide BH. Rtg+/- Rp Birth
1 GM BABULA VLASTIMIL 2550 0 CZE 7.5 2447 37.5 53.0 17 2720 1973/10/02
2 GM INARKIEV ERNESTO 2582 0 RUS 7.0 2465 36.5 51.0 11 2685 1985/12/09
3 GM GUTMAN GENNADI 2513 0 UKR 7.0 2463 37.0 49.5 19 2683 1973/11/01
4 GM BURMAKIN VLADIMIR 2575 0 RUS 7.0 2453 37.0 51.0 10 2673 1976/06/06
5 GM GUREVICH MIKHAIL 2644 0 BEL 7.0 2451 38.0 52.5 3 2671 1959/02/22
86 WIRIG ANTHONY 2422 0 FRA 5.5 2357 29.0 42.5 2 2437 1983/02/03
114 IM HAUB THORSTEN-MICHAEL 2397 0 GER 5.0 2378 28.5 43.0 2 2421 1968/02/15
134 BARTHEL ANSGAR 2204 0 GER 5.0 2303 17.0 32.0 18 2346 1965/12/30
167 WEBER TOM 2184 0 LUX 4.5 2324 20.5 35.5 17 2324 1984/04/28
191 JANSEN CHRISTOF 2282 0 LUX 4.5 2267 19.5 37.5 -2 2267 1962/08/03
225 KABER CLAUDE 2192 0 LUX 4.0 2316 19.5 38.5 10 2273 1970/01/21
237 SAILER DOUGLAS 2259 0 LUX 4.0 2282 20.0 42.0 -2 2239 1954/10/13
241 DAUBENFELD GILLES 2133 0 LUX 4.0 2277 18.5 37.5 12 2234 1985/02/04
275 WAGENER CLAUDE 2222 0 LUX 3.5 2262 16.0 39.0 -5 2182 1976/03/18
312 JEITZ CHRISTIAN 2121 0 LUX 3.0 2237 12.5 35.0 -1 2112 1986/04/06
327 GENGLER PIERRE 2160 0 LUX 2.5 2260 12.5 33.5 -7 2094 1981/09/08
350 participants
B - RCD RADIOKOMUNIKACE OPEN FINAL STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 9
Rank   Name IRtg NRtg FED Pts Fide BH. rtgŘ Rtg+/- Rp Birth
1 NUESKEN NIKOLAS 0 2089 GER 8.0 42.0 53.0 2238 2589 1987/10/26
2 GINZBURG MIKHAIL 2294 0 BLR 8.0 41.0 51.5 2169 20 2520 1981/03/31
3 IM GORIN LEONID 2438 0 RUS 7.5 41.0 50.5 2169 5 2410 1960/12/16
4 SMITH AXEL 2129 0 SWE 7.5 38.5 54.0 2199 36 2459 1986/06/27
5 IM KIREEV ALEXEY 2276 0 RUS 7.5 37.0 48.0 2135 13 2408 1981/11/18
56 SCHERER FRANK 2139 0 GER 6.0 29.0 43.5 2020 -5 1960 1970/12/01
176 SERBAN VLAD-IOAN 0 1930 LUX 5.0 23.0 41.5 2090 2133 1988/12/07
225 GOERENS JEAN-PAUL 2078 0 LUX 4.5 23.5 41.5 1974 -6 1929 1954/08/23
265 SPARTZ GUY 0 1925 LUX 4.5 15.5 32.0 2074 2074 1965/05/12
322 JEITZ OLIVIER 2040 0 LUX 4.0 16.5 34.5 1945 -6 1846 1979/08/07
414 DENISART ANTHONY 2071 0 FRA 3.0 12.0 32.0 1901 1675 1977/06/18
435 SERBAN DAVID 0 1798 LUX 2.5 11.5 30.5 2028 1829 1993/04/28
446 HOEGENER CLAUDE 0 1899 LUX 2.0 9.5 33.0 1961 1769 1982/07/09
456 participants
C - KONTAX OPEN FINAL STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 9
Rank   Name IRtg NRtg FED Pts Fide BH. rtgŘ
1 SHEVCHENKO TATJAN 0 2000 UKR 8.0 42.0 52.5 1895
2 KARHANEK PAVEL 0 2111 CZE 7.5 38.5 53.5 1867
3 ZEMAN MARTIN 0 1952 CZE 7.5 36.5 48.0 1820
4 MOELLER KAMIL 0 1894 CZE 7.0 41.0 54.5 1824
5 MUSAKAEV EMIL 0 1950 RUS 7.0 36.0 48.0 1786
34 LINSTER PHILIPPE 0 1638 LUX 6.0 28.0 47.0 1826
77 CONRADY ALPHONSE 0 1950 LUX 5.0 28.0 40.5 1777
93 HENGEL GUY 0 1861 LUX 5.0 24.5 39.0 1701
104 HEMMERLING PIT 0 1850 LUX 5.0 20.5 33.0 1663
106 CONRARDY CLEMENTINE 0 1748 LUX 5.0 18.5 32.5 1631
182 STEIL-ANTONI FIONA 0 1734 LUX 3.5 20.5 43.5 1797
188 DAHM RENE 0 1775 LUX 3.5 19.0 36.0 1632
248 participants
D - VCE OPEN FINAL STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 9
Rank   Name IRtg NRtg FED Pts Fide BH. rtgŘ
1 TITKOV SERGEY 0 1250 RUS 9.0 45.0 53.0 1586
2 STEINER PAVEL 0 1667 CZE 7.5 38.0 51.5 1564
3 WALL HENRIK 0 1631 GER 7.5 36.5 48.0 1561
4 GVOZDEV LEONID 0 1250 RUS 7.0 38.5 51.0 1633
5 LYSZCZ MARIUSZ 0 1750 POL 7.0 37.5 53.0 1478
40 STEIL-ANTONI DARIO 0 1559 LUX 6.0 29.0 44.5 1468
109 JANSEN-VASILEVA INNA 0 1700 LUX 4.5 28.0 44.0 1535
147 JEITZ FRANCIS 0 1573 LUX 4.5 17.5 36.0 1346
151 STEIL RAYMOND 0 1637 LUX 4.5 14.5 35.5 1391
157 PLETSCH CLAUDE 0 1417 LUX 4.0 23.5 41.0 1592
164 DUPONT MARC 0 1469 LUX 4.0 21.0 36.5 1570
176 ORIGER MURIEL 0 1593 LUX 4.0 17.5 35.5 1358
221 DOHM MICHELINE 0 1350 LUX 3.0 14.0 36.0 1510
255 participants
G - ACTIVE CHESS FINAL RANKING
Rank   Name IRtg NRtg FED Pts Fide BH. rtgŘ
1 GM MOVSESIAN SERGEI 2647 0 SVK 8.0 41.5 57.0 2447
2 GM PSAKHIS LEV 2550 0 ISR 7.5 39.5 53.5 2427
3 GM VOTAVA JAN 2506 0 CZE 7.0 40.5 58.0 2451
4 GM KOVALEV ANDREI 2554 0 BLR 7.0 40.5 57.5 2445
5 GM POTKIN VLADIMIR 2518 0 RUS 7.0 39.0 52.5 2402
39 GM JANSA VLASTIMIL 2470 0 CZE 6.0 32.0 48.0 2309
117 GENGLER PIERRE 2160 0 LUX 5.0 24.0 37.5 1977
176 DAUBENFELD GILLES 2133 0 LUX 4.0 19.5 40.5 2127
276 HOEGENER CLAUDE 0 1899 LUX 0.0 0.0 18.0 1634
277 ORIGER MURIEL 0 1593 LUX 0.0 0.0 11.0 2059
282 WEBER TOM 2184 0 LUX 0.0 0.0 2.0 1493
282 participants
H - BLITZ MARATHON FINAL RANKING
Rank   Name IRtg NRtg FED Pts vict Res. ratMax
1 GM VYSOCHIN SPARTAK 2560 0 UKR 109.5 108 0 2514.1
2 GM GUTMAN GENNADI 2513 0 UKR 109.5 106 0 2560.5
3 GM MALAKHATKO VADIM 2498 0 UKR 108.0 106 0 2560.5
4 KASPAROV SERGEY 2482 0 BLR 106.5 105 0 2560.1
5 IM DZIUBA MARTIN 2450 0 POL 106.5 103 0 2513.5
16 WEBER TOM 2184 0 LUX 91.0 88 0 2438.1
26 JANSEN CHRISTOF 2282 0 LUX 76.0 71 1 2513.5
31 DAUBENFELD GILLES 2133 0 LUX 75.5 68 0 2450.5
34 GENGLER PIERRE 2160 0 LUX 74.5 73 0 2560.1
56 HOEGENER CLAUDE 0 1899 LUX 57.0 49 0 2498.5
109 ORIGER MURIEL 0 1593 LUX 14.5 13 0 2235.1
117 participants