World Youth Chess Championship 2013
Al Ain, UAE   17.12 - 19.12.2013 PHOTOS
Player details for LUX
Round SNo Title Name Rtg FED Pts. Res.
Blond Hanten Elsa 1436 LUX Rp:1474 Pts. 5.5 U12 Girls
1 13 WCM Radeva Viktoria 1854 BUL 8.0 w 0
2 124 Hussain Alla 0 QAT 3.5 s 1
3 47 Li Xinyu 1704 CHN 6.5 w 0
4 92 Paredes Alvarez Andrea 1407 ECU 4.5 s 1
5 54 Hashemi Seyed Fatemeh 1668 IRI 6.0 w 0
6 139 Tang Alice 0 WLS 3.5 s 1
7 56 WCM Palakollu Samritha 1654 USA 5.0 w
8 52 Kovacs Judit 1676 HUN 6.5 s 1
9 58 Salimova Asal 1636 UZB 7.0 w 0
10 61 Kopcova Ludmila 1616 CZE 5.5 s 0
11 140 Tao Ellen 0 CAN 4.5 w 1
Meisch Tanguy 1810 LUX Rp:1670 Pts. 4.5 U18 Open
1 41 CM Igambergenov Alibek 2323 KAZ 6.5 w 0
2 59 Grandadam Patrik 2243 SUI 6.0 s 0
3 119 Mugo Gerald Mungai 0 KEN 3.5 w 1
4 71 Savitski Andrei 2150 BLR 5.5 s 0
5 121 Mutoni Francis 0 BDI 2.0 w 1
6 91 FM Pon Matt 2006 RSA 5.5 s 0
7 123 Madanhi Van Tariro 0 ZIM 4.0 w 1
8 64 Gstach Jakob 2227 AUT 6.0 s 0
9 82 Madi Aslan 2099 KAZ 5.0 s 0
10 118 Marwizi Tanaka 0 ZIM 3.5 w 1
11 87 Atanasov Anatoli 2041 BUL 4.5 s
Lopez Popov Ivan 1735 LUX Rp:1451 Pts. 3.0 U16 Open
1 54 Naoum Spyridon 2183 GRE 6.5 w 0
2 85 Ghvamberia Nika 2086 GEO 6.0 s 0
3 158 Mohdi Kelvin 0 ZIM 3.5 w 1
4 93 Sokac Marko 2038 CRO 6.0 s 0
5 149 Adam Raaif Nasheed 0 MDV 1.0 w 1
6 92 Montilli Vincenzo 2039 ITA 5.0 s 0
7 119 FM Ouaret Abdelouhab 1868 ALG 5.0 w 0
8 160 Jarachara Mark 0 ZIM 3.0 s 1
9 94 CM Bezuidenhout Roland 2037 RSA 5.5 w 0
10 153 Ali Rashid Ali 0 UAE 4.5 s 0
11 145 Alasgarov Alasgar Habil 1638 AZE 4.5 s 0
Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1388 LUX Rp:1235 Pts. 4.0 U14 Open
1 66 Abbas Daniel 1974 ENG 6.0 s 0
2 101 Mayed Al-Rashedi 1820 UAE 5.0 w 0
3 119 Noori Sabah Nori 1742 IRQ 4.5 s
4 190 Wang Avery Hsiang-Wen 0 TPE 3.5 s 0
5 173 Li Xiang Rui Rodney 0 NZL 3.5 w 0
6 155 Ng Chi Tou 1475 MAC 4.5 w
7 182 Raffla Andre Nagui 0 EGY 3.0 s 1
8 170 Kufa Anutidaishe 0 ZIM 3.5 w 0
9 180 Rabar Bakhtyar Hamasaleh 0 IRQ 3.0 s 1
10 184 Salih Al Hor 0 QAT 3.0 w 1
11 128 Ho Jei-Chen 1694 TPE 5.0 s 0
WYCC U12 Girls Classic - Final Ranking after 11 Rounds
Rank   Tiltle Name Rtg FED Pts. TB2 TB3 Rp
1 Shengxin Zhao 1753 CHN 9.5 9.0 50.0 2092
2 Shuvalova Polina 2052 RUS 9.0 8.0 51.5 2066
3 WFM Antova Gabriela 1815 BUL 8.5 8.0 50.0 1974
4 WFM Yu Jennifer R 1858 USA 8.5 8.0 44.0 1892
5 WCM Serikbay Assel 1752 KAZ 8.0 8.0 50.0 1963
...
66 Blond Hanten Elsa 1436 LUX 5.5 5.0 38.0 1474
144 players
WYCC U18 Open Classic - Final Ranking after 11 Rounds
Rank   Tiltle Name Rtg FED Pts. TB2 TB3 Rp
1 IM Idani Pouya 2483 IRI 8.5 6.0 50.0 2648
2 GM Anton Guijarro David 2558 ESP 8.0 6.0 46.5 2531
3 GM Vaibhav Suri 2544 IND 8.0 6.0 46.0 2557
4 GM Cori Jorge 2609 PER 8.0 6.0 45.5 2566
5 GM Abasov Nijat 2510 AZE 8.0 5.0 47.5 2551
...
91 Meisch Tanguy 1810 LUX 4.5 4.0 34.0 1670
123 players
WYCC U16 Open Classic - Final Ranking after 11 Rounds
Rank   Tiltle Name Rtg FED Pts. TB2 TB3 Rp
1 IM Karthikeyan Murali 2431 IND 9.0 7.0 50.5 2557
2 FM Girish A. Koushik 2413 IND 9.0 7.0 50.0 2546
3 FM Alekseenko Kirill 2445 RUS 8.0 8.0 51.0 2507
4 IM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan 2409 TUR 8.0 7.0 50.0 2451
5 IM Sanal Vahap 2397 TUR 8.0 7.0 46.5 2459
...
155 Lopez Popov Ivan 1735 LUX 3.0 3.0 33.0 1451
167 players
WYCC U14 Open Classic - Final Ranking after 11 Rounds
Rank   Tiltle Name Rtg FED Pts. TB2 TB3 Rp
1 Li Di 2091 CHN 9.5 8.0 51.5 2434
2 Zajic Milan 2340 SRB 9.0 8.0 50.0 2293
3 Atabayev Saparmyrat 2203 TKM 9.0 7.0 49.0 2402
4 Dai Changren 2216 CHN 9.0 7.0 46.0 2327
5 Maghsoodloo Parham 2199 IRI 8.5 6.0 44.5 2181
...
161 Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1388 LUX 4.0 3.0 27.0 1235
193 players
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks