World Youth Chess Championship 2015
Porto Carras, Halkidiki, Greece 25.10 - 05.11.2015
Round Start No Title Name Rtg FED Points Result
Lopez Popov Ivan 1948 LUX Rp:1891 Pts. 4.0 Rank 95 Open U18    
1 39 Tutisani Noe 2335 GEO 7.0 s
2 41 FM Rydstrom Tom 2334 SWE 5.5 w 0
3 78 Fuentes Parra Victor Ignacio 2105 CHI 5.0 s 0
4 116 Sabaratnam Thiruvaran Alex 0 CAN 5.0 s 1
5 59 FM Johannesson Oliver 2202 ISL 5.0 w
6 49 FM Sokac Marko 2277 CRO 4.5 w 0
7 87 Yeritsyan Hayk 2044 ARM 6.0 s 0
8 111 Berthaut Alexandre 1665 MNC 3.5 s 1
9 69 Nilsen Martin 2147 NOR 4.0 w 0
10 110 Weerasinghe C C 1692 SRI 3.5 s 1
11 72 Boucquet Emile 2126 BEL 5.0 w 0
Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1462 LUX Rp:1497 Pts. 2.5 Rank 152 Open U16    
1 73 Geiger Alex-Emanuel 2151 ROU 6.0 w 0
2 112 Kilic Efe Mert 1942 TUR 5.0 s 0
3 122 Maher Conor 1901 IRL 4.0 w 0
4 128 Martinez Smirnov Timur Ri 1855 MEX 3.0 s 0
5 154 Bhatia Krishna 0 JPN 1.5 w 1
6 125 Kolka Dawid 1869 ISL 5.0 s
7 147 Lee Stefano 1566 CAN 3.0 w 0
8 132 Liao Yu Hao 1844 CHN 4.5 s 0
9 152 Abdullatif Hassan 1441 LIB 1.5 s
10 146 D Costa Leston 1569 SCO 3.5 w
11 143 Beukema Christiaan 1645 BEL 3.5 s 0
Winkin Pol 1342 LUX Rp:1415 Pts. 3.5 Rank 173 Open U14      
1 83 Nielsen Andre 2005 NOR 5.5 w 0
2 123 Pavlidis Pavlos 1827 GRE 5.0 s 0
3 141 Hsu Hsuan-Ming 1728 TPE 4.5 w 0
4 166 Makris Spyridon-Dionysios 1553 GRE 4.0 s
5 159 Karalic Evel 1628 BIH 3.5 w 0
6 169 Dykema Dirkho 1492 RSA 3.5 s 0
7 178 Ha Jaebeen 1283 KOR 2.0 w 1
8 121 Zhu Jeffrey Xin-Yu 1838 CAN 4.5 s 0
9 186 Vukojevic Viktor 0 BEL 2.0 s 1
10 183 Trier Alexander 0 DEN 2.5 w 1
11 150 Lutchman Singh Karanvir 1671 WLS 4.5 s 0
Yankelevich Michael 1850 GER Rp:1559 Pts. 4.5 Rank 143 Open U12    
1 188 Deng Tim 0 USA 5.5 s 1
2 33 Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio 2065 ESP 7.5 w 0
3 178 Wartiovaara Oliver 1350 FIN 3.5 s 0
4 148 Koo Inmo 1562 KOR 3.0 w 1
5 131 Chennaoui Yasin 1690 SUI 4.5 s 1
6 23 CM Ahmadzada Ahmad 2107 AZE 8.0 w 0
7 133 Shah Rishab 1659 IND 7.0 s 0
8 156 Goutis Panagiotis 1521 GRE 4.0 w
9 141 Velkovski Kristijan 1592 MKD 4.5 s 1
10 138 Bai Xuhui 1609 CHN 6.0 w 0
11 127 Mansoor Afras 1705 NOR 5.5 s 0
Chalabi Tom 0 LUX Rp:1392 Pts. 4.0 Rank 180 Open U12      
1 85 Ceres Dragos 1852 MDA 5.5 s 0
2 141 Velkovski Kristijan 1592 MKD 4.5 w 0
3 168 Moreira Simao Chaves 1427 POR 2.0 s 0
4 172 Vlahov Roko 1400 CRO 4.0 w 0
5 170 Svetic Matija 1422 SWE 2.5 s
6 176 Liyanarachchi Sanosh Shamal 1377 SRI 4.0 w
7 167 Uibokant Karl Oskar 1449 EST 3.5 s 0
8 177 Park Chanhee 1375 KOR 3.0 s 1
9 161 Abduzarif Shahriyor 1481 TJK 2.5 w
10 148 Koo Inmo 1562 KOR 3.0 w 1
11 159 Djian Lenny 1500 MNC 4.0 s
Winkin Jos 1151 LUX Rp:1337 Pts. 4.0 Rank 164 Open U10      
1 56 Amanzhol Sultan 1715 KAZ 5.0 s 0
2 106 Cuttoli Alexandre 1486 MNC 5.0 w
3 98 Kienboeck Benjamin 1516 AUT 5.5 s 0
4 90 Vukovic Bogdan 1559 SRB 5.0 s
5 123 Stolyarov Egor 1390 RUS 5.0 w
6 36 Yoo Christopher Woojin 1807 USA 6.5 w 0
7 134 Isaksson Max 1314 SWE 3.5 s
8 124 Dykema Joshua 1387 RSA 4.0 w 0
9 158 Capeski Ivan 0 MKD 2.0 w 1
10 131 Huh Maximilian Romeo Eunhong 1325 KOR 4.0 s 0
11 130 Davidov Lazar 1330 SRB 3.0 w 1
Blond Hanten Elsa 1558 LUX Rp:1358 Pts. 4.0 Rank 111 Girls U14    
1 25 WFM Serikbay Assel 1978 KAZ 7.0 w 0
2 5 WFM Balajayeva Khanim 2164 AZE 7.5 s 0
3 108 Levin Emily 1382 ISR 4.0 w 0
4 102 WFM Engelbrecht Hanri 1445 RSA 3.5 s 1
5 110 Wolmarans Riekie 1368 RSA 4.5 w 0
6 104 Kostadinova Marieta 1424 BUL 2.5 s 0
7 94 Nansubuga Gloria 1498 UGA 3.5 w
8 112 Chlela Karen 1254 LIB 3.0 s 1
9 117 Hadler Hannah 0 AUT 4.5 s 0
10 89 Al-Shamsi Ousha 1546 UAE 4.0 w
11 122 Sharku Enesa 0 KOS 2.0 s 1
Sarigiannidou Angeliki 0 LUX Rp:1131 Pts. 4.5 Rank 87 Girls U10    
1 45 Kastanieda Alla 1388 PER 5.5 s 0
2 73 WCM Gilani Mysha 0 CAN 6.5 w 0
3 81 Claassen Gabriella 0 RSA 4.0 s 1
4 63 Marcellier Lucie 1277 FRA 4.5 w 0
5 77 Bauman Grettel 0 EST 3.0 s 1
6 55 Mudodo Refiloe Hazel 1301 ZIM 4.5 w 1
7 51 Mirlankyzy Azaliia 1345 KGZ 5.5 s 0
8 61 Mihelic Vesna 1285 SLO 5.5 w 0
9 59 Wiemann Vanessa 1289 GER 4.5 s 0
10 85 Ferreira Marelieke 0 NAM 3.0 w 1
11 64 Kecskemeti Admira Aida 1272 IRL 4.5 w
Open U18 - Final Rankings after 11 Rounds 116 participants
Rank   Title Name Rtg FED Points TB2
1 Mosadeghpour Masoud 2420 IRI 9.5 70.5
2 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2539 RUS 8.5 72.5
3 IM Yuffa Daniil 2485 RUS 8.5 72.5
4 IM Sardana Rishi 2385 AUS 8.0 68.0
5 IM Tan Justin 2445 AUS 8.0 65.5
...
95 Lopez Popov Ivan 1948 LUX 4.0 50.5
Open U16 - Final Rankings after 11 Rounds 154 participants
Rank   Title Name Rtg FED Points TB2
1 Vogel Roven 2417 GER 9.0 67.0
2 FM Moroni Luca Jr 2460 ITA 8.5 68.5
3 FM Martirosyan Haik M. 2366 ARM 8.5 68.5
4 IM Kantor Gergely 2403 HUN 8.5 67.0
5 IM Rambaldi Francesco 2547 ITA 8.0 69.0
...
152 Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1462 LUX 2.5 39.0
Open U14 - Final Rankings after 11 Rounds 187 participants
Rank   Title Name Rtg FED Points TB2
1 Vokhidov Shamsiddin 2336 UZB 9.0 75.5
2 FM Esipenko Andrey 2384 RUS 9.0 74.5
3 FM Gholami Aryan 2400 IRI 8.5 73.0
4 FM Gazik Viktor 2431 SVK 8.5 63.5
5 FM Fakhrutdinov Timur 2305 RUS 8.0 72.5
...
173 Winkin Pol 1342 LUX 3.5 39.0
Open U12 - Final Rankings after 11 Rounds 202 participants
Rank   Title Name Rtg FED Points TB2
1 CM Muradli Mahammad 2121 AZE 9.0 73.5
2 CM Nihal Sarin 2096 IND 9.0 71.5
3 CM Peng David T 2231 USA 9.0 65.5
4 FM Abdusattorov Nodirbek 2432 UZB 8.5 76.5
5 FM Liang Awonder 2365 USA 8.5 67.5
...
143 Yankelevich Michael 1850 GER 4.5 56.0
180 Chalabi Tom 0 LUX 4.0 36.5
Open U10 - Final Rankings after 11 Rounds 185 participants
Rank   Title Name Rtg FED Points TB2
1 FM Praggnanandhaa R 2077 IND 9.0 78.0
2 Makoveev Ilya 1982 RUS 9.0 71.5
3 Wang Justin 2046 USA 8.5 76.5
4 CM Sadhwani Raunak 1981 IND 8.5 70.0
5 CM Suleymanli Aydin 1910 AZE 8.5 64.5
...
164 Winkin Jos 1151 LUX 4.0 46.5
Girls U14 - Final Rankings after 11 Rounds 125 participants
Rank   Title Name Rtg FED Points TB2
1 WFM Vaishali R 2314 IND 9.5 74.5
2 WFM Sliwicka Alicja 2129 POL 8.5 63.0
3 Vantika Agrawal 2039 IND 8.0 71.0
4 WFM Obolentseva Alexandra 2084 RUS 8.0 70.0
5 WFM Shuvalova Polina 2171 RUS 8.0 69.5
...
111 Blond Hanten Elsa 1558 LUX 4.0 44.0
Girls U10 - Final Rankings after 11 Rounds 111 participants
Rank   Title Name Rtg FED Points TB2
1 Rakshitta Ravi 1516 IND 9.0 70.0
2 Song Yuxin 1700 CHN 9.0 73.5
3 WFM Divya Deshmukh 1772 IND 8.5 74.0
4 WCM Mungunzul Bat-Erdene 1731 MGL 8.0 75.5
5 WCM Can Isil 1795 TUR 8.0 75.0
...
87 Sarigiannidou Angeliki 0 LUX 4.5 48.0