World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Open U14
Mumbai, India 02.10 - 12.10.2019
Final Rankings - Crosstable after round 11
Rank Title Name ELO FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd 10.Rd 11.Rd Pts TB 1 TB 2 TB 3 TB 4 TB 5
1 IM Suleymanli Aydin 2426 AZE 35w1 26b1 27w1 4b 2w1 10b1 3w 5b 8b1 6w 17b1 9.0 0 73.0 79.0 6 7
2 FM Srihari L R 2283 IND 32b1 30w1 80b1 3w1 1b0 4w1 21b1 8w0 14b1 5w 6b 8.0 0 73.5 77.0 6 7
3 FM Sreeshwan Maralakshikari 2449 IND 57w1 49b1 63w1 2b0 18w1 42b1 1b 6w 5w0 11b1 8b1 8.0 0 72.0 77.0 6 7
4 Kolay Alex 2164 USA 90w+ 20b1 9w1 1w 8b 2b0 42w 25b1 21w1 27w1 5b 8.0 0 71.5 76.5 5 6
5 FM Morgunov Marc 2280 AUT 59w1 41b 42w 12b1 26w 29b1 10w1 1w 3b1 2b 4w 8.0 0 70.0 75.0 5 5
6 Vo Pham Thien Phuc 1807 VIE 45b1 53w 16b 30w1 27w 63b1 13w1 3b 11w1 1b 2w 8.0 0 70.0 75.0 5 5
7 FM Tsvetkov Andrey 2382 RUS 43b 75w1 28b0 73w1 80b1 53w1 8b0 63w+ 10w 24w1 14b1 8.0 0 58.5 62.0 5 7
8 Abinandhan R 1830 IND 13w1 18b1 15w 9b1 4w 23b1 7w1 2b1 1w0 10b 3w0 7.5 1 75.5 82.0 5 6
9 FM Murzin Volodar 2433 RUS 56b1 60w1 4b0 8w0 34b1 30w1 26b 33w1 27b 12w 22b1 7.5 0 63.5 68.5 6 6
10 Samant Aditya S 2334 IND 72b1 28w 43b1 31w1 22b1 1w0 5b0 26w1 7b 8w 12b 7.0 0 69.0 73.5 6 5
11 FM Chyzy Jakub 2327 POL 14b1 17w1 31b0 25w 24b1 22w1 27b 12w1 6b0 3w0 26w1 7.0 0 68.5 74.5 5 6
12 Wu Logan 1994 USA 82b1 16w1 21b0 5w0 73b1 45w1 23w1 11b0 13w1 9b 10w 7.0 0 66.0 69.0 5 6
13 Pranav V 2308 IND 8b0 38w1 36b1 47w1 28b1 21w 6b0 22w 12b0 39w1 29b1 7.0 0 65.5 71.0 6 6
14 Shah Jeet 1844 IND 11w0 77b1 26w0 66b1 49w1 16b1 18w1 15b1 2w0 29b1 7w0 7.0 0 65.5 69.5 5 7
15 FM Flores Quillas Diego Saul Rodri 2164 PER 73b1 33w1 8b 21w0 32b1 26w 17b1 14w0 24b0 42w1 36b1 7.0 0 64.0 68.0 6 6
16 FM Petkov Momchil 2333 BUL 76w1 12b0 6w 40b1 29w0 14w0 43b1 35b1 44w1 26b 25w1 7.0 0 63.5 67.5 5 6
17 Amanzhol Sultan 2032 KAZ 77w1 11b0 76w1 35b1 23w0 56b1 15w0 37b1 42w1 20b1 1w0 7.0 0 63.0 67.0 5 7
18 Pham Khoi 2121 NED 38b1 8w0 56b1 48w1 3b0 47w1 14b0 24w0 74b1 57w1 32b1 7.0 0 62.0 66.0 6 7
19 FM Tadic Stefan 2295 SRB 70w1 42b 44w1 22w0 25b0 59b1 41w1 20b0 48w1 32w 30b1 7.0 0 59.5 64.0 5 6
20 Jain Kashish Manoj 1930 IND 87b1 4w0 54b 75w1 55b1 31w0 53b1 19w1 22b 17w0 27b1 7.0 0 59.0 61.0 6 6
21 FM Pranav Anand 2351 IND 34w1 29b 12w1 15b1 53w1 13b 2w0 27w 4b0 22w0 43b1 6.5 0 66.5 71.5 5 5
22 Manish Kumar (2006) 2108 IND 83b1 66w1 23w 19b1 10w0 11b0 40w1 13b 20w 21b1 9w0 6.5 0 66.0 69.5 5 5
23 FM Aaryan Varshney 2239 IND 65b1 39w1 22b 28w 17b1 8w0 12b0 42b 36w 33w1 24b 6.5 0 64.0 68.5 6 4
24 Davtyan Arsen 1942 ARM 66w0 83b1 46w1 63b 11w0 37b 58w1 18b1 15w1 7b0 23w 6.5 0 62.5 66.0 5 5
25 Dhrupad Kashyap 2000 IND 68w0 67b1 70w1 11b 19w1 27b0 55b1 4w0 54b1 31w1 16b0 6.5 0 59.5 64.0 6 6
26 Madaminov Mukhiddin 2045 UZB 37b1 1w0 14b1 34w1 5b 15b 9w 10b0 38w1 16w 11b0 6.0 0 71.5 77.5 6 4
27 CM Luczak Filip 2136 POL 54b1 36w1 1b0 33w1 6b 25w1 11w 21b 9w 4b0 20w0 6.0 0 71.0 76.0 5 4
28 Bochnicka Vladimir 2053 SVK 46w1 10b 7w1 23b 13w0 33b0 34w 40b 37w 66b1 38w 6.0 0 63.5 68.0 5 3
29 Laux Dominik 2015 GER 50b1 21w 55b0 43w1 16b1 5w0 54b 45w1 33b1 14w0 13w0 6.0 0 63.0 68.0 5 5
30 Fardet Elouan 2010 FRA 71w1 2b0 51w1 6b0 70w1 9b0 38w 46b 58w1 40b1 19w0 6.0 0 63.0 67.5 5 5
31 Colbow Collin 2148 GER 40w1 69b1 11w1 10b0 42w0 20b1 33w0 44b 34w1 25b0 37w 6.0 0 62.5 67.0 5 5
32 AGM Vignesh N 1824 IND 2w0 71b 64w1 44b1 15w0 48b1 63w0 69b1 49w1 19b 18w0 6.0 0 61.0 65.5 5 5
33 Ayush Sharma 1939 IND 86w1 15b0 68w1 27b0 38w1 28w1 31b1 9b0 29w0 23b0 58w1 6.0 0 60.5 63.0 5 6
34 CM Kadam Om Manish 1872 IND 21b0 50w1 49w1 26b0 9w0 71b1 28b 55w1 31b0 47w1 35b 6.0 0 59.5 64.0 6 5
35 FM De Silva L M S T 1879 SRI 1b0 37w1 60b1 17w0 81b 55w0 68b1 16w0 64b1 49b1 34w 6.0 0 59.5 63.0 6 5
36 Gokhale Rishabh Chandrashekhar 1925 IND 88w1 27b0 13w0 67b1 37w 44b 46w 41b1 23b 53w1 15w0 6.0 0 59.0 61.0 5 4
37 Ayan Pal 1706 IND 26w0 35b0 88w1 76b1 36b 24w 39b1 17w0 28b 69w1 31b 6.0 0 58.0 60.0 6 4
38 Degenbaev Aziz 1757 KGZ 18w0 13b0 82w1 78b1 33b0 60w1 30b 47w1 26b0 55w1 28b 6.0 0 57.5 60.5 6 5
39 Vilcu Matei-Stefan 1975 ROU 58w1 23b0 40w 65b 59w 46b 37w0 81b1 51w1 13b0 54w1 6.0 0 56.0 59.5 5 4
40 AIM Greicius Pijus 1779 LTU 31b0 87w1 39b 16w0 64b1 80w1 22b0 28w 45b1 30w0 53b1 6.0 0 56.0 58.0 6 5
41 CM Suleymanli Suleyman 1941 AZE 79b1 5w 53b0 54w0 75b1 43w1 19b0 36w0 67b 74w1 57b1 6.0 0 54.0 57.5 6 5
42 Sun Jiajun 1966 CHN 81b1 19w 5b 45w1 31b1 3w0 4b 23w 17b0 15b0 46w 5.5 0 68.0 71.5 6 3
43 Aditya Varun Gampa 1879 IND 7w 64b1 10w0 29b0 84w1 41b0 16w0 50w1 68b1 44b1 21w0 5.5 0 60.0 63.5 5 5
44 Sahakyan Aleks 1991 ARM 61b1 55w 19b0 32w0 52b1 36w 50b1 31w 16b0 43w0 67b1 5.5 0 58.5 63.0 6 4
45 Arhan Chethan Anand 2167 IND 6w0 52b1 57w1 42b0 69w1 12b0 56w1 29b0 40w0 70b1 48w 5.5 0 58.0 62.5 5 5
46 Adireddy Tarun 1706 IND 28b0 72w1 24b0 57b1 48w 39w 36b 30w 53b0 56w1 42b 5.5 0 56.5 61.0 6 3
47 CM Kondakov Adrian 1991 USA 64w 78b 59w1 13b0 65w1 18b0 51w 38b0 61w1 34b0 66w1 5.5 0 55.0 59.0 5 4
48 Srikrishnan P 1929 IND 84w1 63b0 89w1 18b0 46b 32w0 65b1 64w1 19b0 54w 45b 5.5 0 55.0 56.5 6 4
49 Jun Rudolf Jr. 2105 CZE 85b1 3w0 34b0 74w1 14b0 81w1 73b1 54w 32b0 35w0 65b1 5.5 0 54.0 57.5 6 5
50 CM Khalifah Khaled 1644 UAE 29w0 34b0 52w0 82b1 78w1 70b1 44w0 43b0 59w1 51b 76w1 5.5 0 51.5 54.5 5 5
51 CM Mohamed Saeed Laily 1836 UAE 55b0 61w1 30b0 81w0 89b1 74w1 47b 53w 39b0 50w 69b1 5.5 0 50.0 51.5 6 4
52 Mihir Godawat 1768 IND 53b0 45w0 50b1 60w 44w0 58b0 79w1 61b0 71w1 75b1 72w1 5.5 0 49.5 53.0 5 5
53 Poltorak Sebastian 2130 POL 52w1 6b 41w1 55w1 21b0 7b0 20w0 51b 46w1 36b0 40w0 5.0 0 63.5 68.5 5 4
54 Laohawirapap Prin 1774 THA 27w0 88b1 20w 41b1 63w0 69b1 29w 49b 25w0 48b 39b0 5.0 0 59.5 61.5 6 3
55 FM Borhy Marcell 2321 HUN 51w1 44b 29w1 53b0 20w0 35b1 25w0 34b0 65w1 38b0 61w 5.0 0 58.5 63.0 5 4
56 Vinay R Jumani 1900 IND 9w0 62b1 18w0 68b1 58w1 17w0 45b0 59b1 57w0 46b0 73w1 5.0 0 56.5 60.5 5 5
57 Potawad Anirudhha 1914 IND 3b0 85w1 45b0 46w0 61b1 65w 81b 73w1 56b1 18b0 41w0 5.0 0 54.0 57.5 6 4
58 Shah Moxit J 1579 IND 39b0 65w 74b 72w1 56b0 52w1 24b0 80w1 30b0 78w1 33b0 5.0 0 52.0 55.5 6 4
59 Heldenbergh Nils 1810 BEL 5b0 79w1 47b0 89w1 39b 19w0 80b 56w0 50b0 77w1 78b1 5.0 0 52.0 53.5 6 4
60 Andrijashkin Deniss 2106 EST 62w1 9b0 35w0 52b 71w 38b0 64w0 82b 84w1 67w 74b1 5.0 0 50.5 53.5 5 3
61 Hussain Adam 1594 ENG 44w0 51b0 67w0 77b1 57w0 78b1 85b 52w1 47b0 83w1 55b 5.0 0 48.0 51.5 6 4
62 Mckennis Darren 1729 JAM 60b0 56w0 79b 64w0 83b 87w 88b0 -1 82w1 68w 85b1 5.0 0 37.5 39.5 5 2
63 CM Nikhil Magizhnan 2160 IND 74b1 48w1 3b0 24w 54b1 6w0 32b1 7b- 0 0 0 4.5 0 64.0 68.0 4 4
64 Kiriella K G T S D 1608 SRI 47b 43w0 32b0 62b1 40w0 72w1 60b1 48b0 35w0 65w0 83b1 4.5 0 53.0 56.5 6 4
65 Morris Byron 1807 AUS 23w0 58b 84w1 39w 47b0 57b 48w0 75w1 55b0 64b1 49w0 4.5 0 52.5 56.0 5 3
66 Parth Kuntal Raval 1572 IND 24b1 22b0 69w0 14w0 85b 67b0 72w1 83w1 80b1 28w0 47b0 4.5 0 52.0 55.5 6 4
67 Yeoh Yuan Hui 1739 MAS 80b0 25w0 61b1 36w0 88b 66w1 69w0 84b1 41w 60b 44w0 4.5 0 50.0 52.0 5 3
68 Bansal Saahil 1611 ENG 25b1 80w0 33b0 56w0 72b 88w1 35w0 76b1 43w0 62b 70w 4.5 0 50.0 52.0 5 3
69 Titze Leo 1927 ITA 89b1 31w0 66b1 80w 45b0 54w0 67b1 32w0 85b1 37b0 51w0 4.5 0 50.0 51.5 6 4
70 Manthan Kashyap Datta 1830 IND 19b0 81w1 25b0 87w1 30b0 50w0 82b1 74w0 73b1 45w0 68b 4.5 0 49.5 51.5 6 4
71 Darsadze Nikoloz 1634 GEO 30b0 32w 75b0 79w1 60b 34w0 74b0 77w 52b0 87w1 82b1 4.5 0 47.0 49.0 6 3
72 Stijve Niels 1868 SUI 10w0 46b0 77w1 58b0 68w 64b0 66b0 89w1 87b1 85w1 52b0 4.5 0 46.0 47.5 6 4
73 AIM Komal Srivatsav Sajja 1797 IND 15w0 86b1 78w1 7b0 12w0 76b1 49w0 57b0 70w0 80w1 56b0 4.0 0 53.0 55.5 5 4
74 Smit Devon 1785 RSA 63w0 84b 58w 49b0 86w1 51b0 71w1 70b1 18w0 41b0 60w0 4.0 0 53.0 55.5 5 3
75 Dadwani Sahil 1621 IND 78w 7b0 71w1 20b0 41w0 84b 76w 65b0 86b1 52w0 79w 4.0 0 50.0 52.5 5 2
76 Beukema Constantijn 1864 BEL 16b0 82w1 17b0 37w0 87b1 73w0 75b 68w0 77b 81w1 50b0 4.0 0 48.5 50.5 6 3
77 Mierins Emils Janis 1697 LAT 17b0 14w0 72b0 61w0 79b1 83w0 89w1 71b 76w 59b0 86b1 4.0 0 46.5 48.0 6 3
78 Zeuner Ole 2006 GER 75b 47w 73b0 38w0 50b0 61w0 87b1 86w1 81w1 58b0 59w0 4.0 0 46.0 48.0 5 3
79 ACM Srinivas Atharva 1569 CAN 41w0 59b0 62w 71b0 77w0 -1 52b0 87w0 89b1 88w1 75b 4.0 0 40.5 42.0 5 2
80 Huang Patrick 2120 CAN 67w1 68b1 2w0 69b 7w0 40b0 59w 58b0 66w0 73b0 81b 3.5 0 53.5 57.0 6 2
81 Zala Akshar 1574 IND 42w0 70b0 83w1 51b1 35w 49b0 57w 39w0 78b0 76b0 80w 3.5 0 49.5 53.0 5 2
82 Atia Ben 1609 AUS 12w0 76b0 38b0 50w0 -1 86b1 70w0 60w 62b0 84b1 71w0 3.5 0 47.5 50.0 5 2
83 Waligora Franciszek 1737 LUX 22w0 24w0 81b0 86b 62w 77b1 84w 66b0 88w1 61b0 64w0 3.5 0 45.0 47.0 5 2
84 Moss Jasper 1408 AUS 48b0 74w 65b0 85w1 43b0 75w 83b 67w0 60b0 82w0 87b1 3.5 0 43.0 45.0 6 2
85 Novosel Lovro 1720 CRO 49w0 57b0 86w 84b0 66w 89b1 61w 88b1 69w0 72b0 62w0 3.5 0 41.5 43.0 5 2
86 Maheshwari Ritvik 1506 SCO 33b0 73w0 85b 83w 74b0 82w0 -1 78b0 75w0 89b1 77w0 3.0 0 39.0 40.5 5 1
87 Ip Weng Tou 1423 MAC 20w0 40b0 -1 70b0 76w0 62b 78w0 79b1 72w0 71b0 84w0 2.5 0 46.5 50.0 5 1
88 Ghimire Kapil 1222 NEP 36b0 54w0 37b0 -1 67w 68b0 62w1 85w0 83b0 79b0 89w0 2.5 0 44.5 46.0 5 1
89 Platt Jonathan 1332 NAM 69w0 -1 48b0 59b0 51w0 85w0 77b0 72b0 79w0 86w0 88b1 2.0 0 43.0 45.0 5 1
90 Swarnavo Choudhury 1797 BAN 4b- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 37.5 38.5 0 0
Annotation:
TB 1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
TB 2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
TB 3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
TB 4: Most black
TB 5: The greater number of victories (variable)
Player details LUX
Waligora Franciszek 1737 LUX Rp:1500 Pts 3.5
Rd StRk Opponent ELO FED Pts Res
1 24 Manish Kumar (2006) 2108 IND 6.5 w 0
2 39 Davtyan Arsen 1942 ARM 6.5 w 0
3 83 Zala Akshar 1574 IND 3.5 s 0
4 86 Maheshwari Ritvik 1506 SCO 3.0 s
5 70 Mckennis Darren 1729 JAM 5.0 w
6 74 Mierins Emils Janis 1697 LAT 4.0 s 1
7 88 Moss Jasper 1408 AUS 3.5 w
8 84 Parth Kuntal Raval 1572 IND 4.5 s 0
9 90 Ghimire Kapil 1222 NEP 2.5 w 1
10 81 Hussain Adam 1594 ENG 5.0 s 0
11 80 Kiriella K G T S D 1608 SRI 4.5 w 0