World Youth Chess Championships 2012
Maribor, Slovenia 07.11 - 19.11.2012
Player overview for LUX
  SNo Group Name Rtg FED Pts. Rk.
76 U10 G Biryukov Sasha 0 LUX 4.5 97
142 U10 Op Feil Alexander 0 LUX 3 182
82 U12 G Blond Hanten Elsa 1477 LUX 4.5 100
44 U14 G Biryukov Alice 1849 LUX 5.5 52
Player details for LUX
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts. Res.
Biryukov Sasha 0 LUX Rp:1217 Pts. 4.5
1 13 Kalantari Sedigheh 1697 IRI 6.5 s 0
2 113 Sakotic Ana 0 SRB 2.5 w 1
3 29 WCM Morvay Eszter 1604 SVK 6 s 0
4 99 Liu Haohao 0 FIN 4.5 w
5 121 Vambute Dana 0 LAT 5 s 0
6 62 WFM Gardiner Noa Saxon 0 RSA 3.5 s 0
7 68 WCM Vargas D Carolina 0 BOL 3.5 w
8 119 Tang Alice 0 WLS 4 w 1
9 85 Dejanovic Tereza 0 CRO 5.5 s
10 112 Saba Gloria 0 ITA 4.5 w 1
11 118 Stroganova Karina 0 RUS 5.5 s 0
Feil Alexander 0 LUX Rp:1209 Pts. 3.0
1 46 Mnatsakanian Arsen 1769 RUS 6.5 s 0
2 96 Falcon Benjamin 1562 ARG 5.5 w 0
3 181 Su Zijin 0 CHN 5 s 0
4 176 Shah Darshan Samir 0 KEN 2.5 w 1
5 92 Nguyen Quoc Ky 1584 VIE 4.5 s 0
6 168 Ocepek Jan 0 SLO 2.5 w 1
7 98 Jelen Miha 1553 SLO 5 s 0
8 115 Kmetic Val 1266 SLO 4.5 s 1
9 192 Zyk Sergii 0 UKR 4.5 w 0
10 110 Graf Justus Felix 1491 GER 5 w 0
11 120 Al Husani Omran 0 UAE 4 s 0
Blond Hanten Elsa 1477 LUX Rp:1299 Pts. 4.5
1 19 Bauyrzhan Arnash 1830 KAZ 7 s 0
2 117 Religa Julia 0 SWE 3 w 1
3 39 Tishova Svetlana 1715 RUS 7 s 0
4 126 Vadrevu Gowry Ramya 0 KEN 2.5 w 1
5 41 Injac Teodora 1711 SRB 6.5 s 0
6 121 Tapp Ashley 0 CAN 4.5 w 0
7 124 Trakru Priya 0 USA 5 s 0
8 106 Deyzel Tanitah 0 RSA 4 w
9 112 Legkiy Polina 0 SWE 4 s 0
10 90 Drobnic Simona 1349 SLO 4 w 1
11 99 Battsooj Amina 0 MGL 3.5 s 1
Biryukov Alice 1849 LUX Rp:1807 Pts. 5.5
1 103 Kokanovic Zana 1493 BIH 3.5 w 1
2 9 WFM Monnisha Gk 2027 IND 8 s 0
3 77 Yolal Sena Gokcen 1662 TUR 7 w 1
4 11 WFM Derakhshani Dorsa 2022 IRI 7.5 s
5 3 WCM Schnegg Anna-Lena 2075 AUT 6.5 w 0
6 115 Pobereshnikova Agniya 0 CAN 4 s 1
7 4 Rodionova Daria 2069 RUS 8 s 0
8 88 Pavlic Petra 1595 SLO 5.5 w 1
9 16 WFM Beinenson Katsiaryna 1999 BLR 6.5 s 0
10 66 WFM Du Toit Sune 1755 RSA 4.5 w 1
11 20 Unuk Laura 1975 SLO 6.5 s 0
U10 Girls - Final Ranking after 11 Rounds 126 participants
Rk.   Title Name FED Rtg Pts. Buch
1 Priyanka N IND 1576 9.5 70
2 Badelka Olga BLR 1653 9 66
3 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra RUS 1954 8.5 66.5
4 Heydarova Aytaj AZE 1628 8.5 63.5
5 WFM Antova Gabriela BUL 1683 8 72.5
. . .
97 Biryukov Sasha LUX 0 4.5 48.5
U10 Open - Final Ranking after 11 Rounds 192 participants
Rk.   Title Name FED Rtg Pts. Buch
1 FM Nguyen Anh Khoi VIE 1923 11 76
2 CM Sargsyan Shant ARM 1847 9 79
3 FM Ram Aravind L N IND 1983 8.5 74.5
4 FM Gadimbayli Abdulla AZE 1921 8.5 71.5
5 CM Shevchenko Kirill UKR 1945 8.5 65
. . .
182 Feil Alexander LUX 0 3 47
U12 Girls - Final Ranking after 11 Rounds 127 participants
Rk.   Title Name FED Rtg Pts. Buch
1 Vaishali R IND 1970 9 75
2 WIM Abdumalik Zhansaya KAZ 2173 8.5 75.5
3 WCM Savant Riya IND 1896 8.5 73
4 Yuan Ye CHN 1946 8.5 71.5
5 WFM Obolentseva Alexandra RUS 1957 8.5 66.5
. . .
100 Blond Hanten Elsa LUX 1477 4.5 48.5
U14 Girls - Final Ranking after 11 Rounds 119 participants
Rk.   Title Name FED Rtg Pts. Buch
1 WFM Mahalakshmi M IND 2001 9 73.5
2 Khomeriki Nino GEO 2049 9 72.5
3 WFM Monnisha Gk IND 2027 8 73.5
4 WIM Ivana Maria Furtado IND 2103 8 71
5 Drogovoz Irina RUS 1921 8 65.5
. . .
52 Biryukov Alice LUX 1849 5.5 64