World Youth Chess Championships 2014
Durban, Kwa-Zulu Natal, South Africa 2014/09/20 to 2014/09/29
Player details for LUX
Round StartNo Name Rating FED Pts. Res.
Sarigiannidou Angeliki Rtg=0 LUX Rank 38 Pts 4.5 U-8 Girls
1 18 Davaakhuu Munkhzul 0 MGL 8.5 w 0
2 26 Ismail Imaan 0 RSA 5.0 s 0
3 14 Brugman Lisa 0 RSA 4.5 w
4 6 Almaamari Zainab Darwish 1240 UAE 5.0 s 0
5 25 Horn Lure 0 NAM 2.0 w 1
6 41 Reyneke Melindie 0 RSA 4.5 s 1
7 44 Schoeman Sane 0 RSA 6.0 w 1
8 2 Jovanovic Anja 1499 SRB 4.5 s 1
9 46 Strendeva Viktoria 0 BUL 6.0 w 0
10 23 Fedoricheva Ekaterina 0 RUS 6.5 w 0
11 17 Datharam Aarti 0 RSA 5.5 s 0
Mouthuy Jacky-Long Rtg=1374 LUX Rank 88 Pts 4.0 U-14 Boys
1 28 Suleymenov Alisher 2099 KAZ 6.5 w 0
2 53 Milanto Harifidy Ralison 1803 MAD 5.5 s
3 69 Wang Ting-Hao 1602 TPE 4.5 w 0
4 92 Mlahleki Vusimuzi 0 RSA 4.0 s 0
5 68 Grimmbacher Andrew 1625 RSA 5.0 s 0
6 95 Munhupedzi Tapiwanashe 0 ZIM 3.5 w
7 96 Naidoo Hiren 0 NAM 2.5 s 1
8 56 Van Der Lingen Waldi 1759 RSA 4.0 w 0
9 98 Van Der Meer Anthony 0 NAM 3.0 s 1
10 73 Luanchen Yuantai 1510 CHN 3.5 w 1
11 61 Van Der Lingen Cornelis Petru 1727 RSA 5.0 s 0
Blond Hanten Elsa Rtg=1436 LUX Rank 57 Pts 4.5 U-14 Girls
1 15 Savant Riya 1921 IND 7.0 w 0
2 70 Tibinyane Elvira B 0 NAM 2.5 s 1
3 31 Limanovska Elizabete 1714 LAT 5.5 w 0
4 11 Rogozenco Teodora 1974 GER 6.5 s 0
5 71 Van Heerden Lara 0 RSA 4.5 w 0
6 52 Noman Shaima 1434 UAE 5.5 s
7 64 Munyanyi Tatenda 0 ZIM 1.5 w 1
8 72 Wolmarans Riekie 0 RSA 4.0 s 1
9 48 Kalbani Wadema 1537 UAE 4.0 w
10 34 Simon Tessa 1688 GER 5.5 s
11 40 De Bruyn Aleida 1641 RSA 5.5 w 0
U-8 Girls Final Ranking after 11 Rounds
Rank Title Name FED Pts. TB1 TB2
1 Davaakhuu Munkhzul MGL 8.5 1.0 71.0
2 Luu Ha Bich Ngoc VIE 8.5 0.0 70.0
3 Ezizova Bagul TKM 8.0 0.0 70.0
4 WCM Zvereva Margarita RUS 8.0 0.0 69.5
5 WCM Eswaran Aksithi USA 8.0 0.0 68.0
...
38 Sarigiannidou Angeliki LUX 4.5 0.0 55.5
51 participants
U-14 Boys Final Ranking after 11 Rounds
Rank Title Name FED Pts. TB1 TB2
1 Liu Yan CHN 9.5 0.0 73.5
2 FM Tabatabaei M.Amin IRI 8.5 0.5 73.0
3 FM Costachi Mihnea ROU 8.5 0.5 71.0
4 Sarana Alexey RUS 8.0 1.0 75.5
5 Panchanatham Vignesh USA 8.0 0.0 68.0
...
88 Mouthuy Jacky-Long LUX 4.0 0.0 44.0
101 participants
U-14 Girls Final Ranking after 11 Rounds
Rank Title Name FED Pts. TB1 TB2
1 WFM Zhou Qiyu CAN 8.5 0.5 71.5
2 WFM Kiolbasa Oliwia POL 8.5 0.5 69.5
3 WFM Vaishali Ramesh Babu IND 8.0 0.0 71.5
4 WFM Obolentseva Alexandra RUS 8.0 0.0 69.5
5 Yuan Ye CHN 8.0 0.0 67.5
...
57 Blond Hanten Elsa LUX 4.5 0 49.5
73 participants
Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)