STEIN AM RHEIN Swiss City Open 28.04 - 30.04.2023
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds
Rank Title Name FED Typ Gd RtgI RtgN 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 FM Domalchuk-Jonasson Aleksandr ISL m 2354 0 9b1 31w1 16b1 3w1 2b+ 5.0 16.5 14.5 1869
2 Mikavica Mirko SRB S60 m 2019 2036 38b1 28w1 4b1 7w1 1w- 4.0 16.0 14.5 1945
3 Rappazzo Johannes SUI U16 m 2057 2014 39w1 14b1 15w1 1b0 17w1 4.0 15.0 13.5 1675
4 Guba Viktor AUT U16 m 1868 1921 23w1 25b1 2w0 18b1 14w1 4.0 15.0 13.0 1651
5 Boschetti Claudio SUI S60 m 1978 2023 17w1 27b 13w1 16b1 7w 4.0 14.5 12.5 1837
6 Hofmann Lorenz GER m 2066 2080 47w1 13b 26w1 8b 12w1 4.0 14.0 12.0 1838
7 FM Cofmann Veaceslav GER m 2309 2314 18w1 19b1 12w1 2b0 5b 3.5 17.5 14.5 1831
8 Reinhardt Bernd GER S60 m 2096 2076 - 20w1 29b1 6w 9b 3.5 15.0 13.0 1552
9 Saminskij Jan SUI U16 m 1574 1738 1w0 43b1 32w1 20b1 8w 3.5 13.5 13.0 1540
10 Sivashankar Samyukta LUX U16 f 1330 0 30b0 42b1 19w 28w1 15b1 3.5 11.0 10.0 1646
11 Hoffmann Achim Gunter Dr. AUS S60 m 2059 2085 25b0 46w1 27w 23b1 26w+ 3.5 9.5 9.0 1617
12 Ritter Uwe GER m 1848 1942 37b1 21w1 7b0 25w1 6b0 3.0 14.5 12.5 1746
13 Gevorgyan Grigor ARM m 1736 1759 34w1 6w 5b0 26b 32w1 3.0 14.0 12.5 1601
14 Nettelbeck Jann GER m 1711 1719 40w1 3w0 34b1 21w1 4b0 3.0 14.0 12.5 1474
15 Hoffmann Sophia GER U16 f 1315 1492 24w1 30w1 3b0 27b1 10w0 3.0 14.0 12.0 1727
16 Mata Adilson POR m 1944 0 46w1 33b1 1w0 5w0 29b1 3.0 13.0 12.5 1789
17 Fry Ryunosuke SUI U16 m 1488 1579 5b0 44w1 28b1 31w1 3b0 3.0 13.0 12.0 1694
18 Tahedl Milo SUI U16 m 1570 1704 7b0 36w1 35b1 4w0 30b1 3.0 13.0 11.5 1634
19 Hunkeler Beat SUI S60 m 1738 1677 36b1 7w0 10b 29w 25b1 3.0 13.0 11.0 1589
20 Gossler Stefan SUI m 0 0 42w1 8b0 33w1 9w0 31b1 3.0 12.0 11.0 1744
21 Leibundgut Robin SUI m 1444 0 41w1 12b0 24w1 14b0 33w1 3.0 12.0 10.5 1757
22 Bachmann Elias SUI U16 m 0 1474 26w0 32b0 43w1 41b1 27w1 3.0 8.5 8.0 1560
23 Richter Johanna GER U16 f 1431 1597 4b0 41b 40w1 11w0 38b1 2.5 11.5 10.0 1663
24 Capek Dieter GER S60 m 1765 1632 15b0 37w1 21b0 38w 34b1 2.5 11.0 9.5 1331
25 Gambarara Marino SUI m 1522 1553 11w1 4w0 30b1 12b0 19w0 2.0 15.0 13.0 1857
26 Carton Patrick IRL S60 m 1959 0 22b1 29w 6b0 13w 11b- 2.0 15.0 13.0 1781
27 Guyer Marlon SUI U16 m 1709 1834 45b1 5w 11b 15w0 22b0 2.0 14.0 13.0 1565
28 Montanari Josef SUI S60 m 1685 1642 32w1 2b0 17w0 10b0 45w1 2.0 14.0 13.0 1367
29 Hoffmann Alexander GER m 1568 1620 35w1 26b 8w0 19b 16w0 2.0 13.5 12.0 1747
30 Sidler Raoul SUI m 1773 1851 10w1 15b0 25w0 39b1 18w0 2.0 13.0 11.5 1449
31 Lanois Herve' SUI m 1751 1813 43w1 1b0 39w1 17b0 20w0 2.0 12.5 12.0 1520
32 Mueller Dominik GER m 0 0 28b0 22w1 9b0 46w1 13b0 2.0 12.0 11.5 1587
33 Steiner Mario SUI m 1582 1613 44b1 16w0 20b0 35w1 21b0 2.0 11.5 10.5 1278
34 Auer Nils GER m 0 0 13b0 47b+ 14w0 42b1 24w0 2.0 11.0 10.0 1696
35 Riewe Albert GER m 0 0 29b0 -1 18w0 33b0 46b1 2.0 9.0 8.5 1437
36 Rappazzo Pierre SUI m 1218 1549 19w0 18b0 42w0 43b1 44w1 2.0 8.5 8.0 1455
37 Mazenauer Christian SUI m 1390 1441 12w0 24b0 44w 45b 42w1 2.0 8.5 7.5 1466
38 Vorsilka Jiri CZE m 1507 0 2w0 40b 41w 24b 23w0 1.5 12.5 11.0 1619
39 Sauter Daniel SUI S60 m 1508 1596 3b0 45w1 31b0 30w0 40b 1.5 10.5 9.5 1516
40 Hildebrandt Paul GER m 0 0 14b0 38w 23b0 44b 39w 1.5 9.5 8.5 1431
41 Wulf Juergen Dr. GER S60 m 1879 1861 21b0 23w 38b 22w0 0 1.0 12.0 10.5 1464
42 Bernhard Thomas GER S60 m 1718 1704 20b0 10w0 36b1 34w0 37b0 1.0 12.0 10.5 1188
43 Bachmann Nils SUI U16 m 0 1251 31b0 9w0 22b0 36w0 -1 1.0 10.5 10.5 1403
44 Popovic Darko GER m 0 0 33w0 17b0 37b 40w 36b0 1.0 10.5 9.0 1336
45 Morgillo Oreste GER m 0 0 27w0 39b0 46b 37w 28b0 1.0 8.0 7.5 1551
46 Hies Norbert SUI m 0 1465 16b0 11b0 45w 32b0 35w0 0.5 10.5 9.5 1401
47 Schneider Stephan GER m 1551 1472 6b0 34w- 0 0 0 0.0 11.0 10.0 1533
Annotation
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: rating average of the opponents (variabel with parameters)