Seniors World-Championship 2010
ARCO 26.10 - 06.11.2010
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Pts. Res.
Blaeser Roman 2116 LUX Rp:1940 Pts. 5.5 Rank 113      
1 214 Rosca Grigore 1646 ROU 2,5 s
2 186 Bue Gunnar 1845 NOR 5,0 w
3 202 Bortolotti Silvano 1778 ITA 3,0 s
4 166 Cavatorta Fosco 1936 ITA 4,0 w
5 152 Sarto Ramos Angel 1963 ESP 5,5 s 0
6 164 Garvani Vittorio 1940 ITA 5,5 w 1
7 143 Diaz Franco Francisco 1993 ESP 4,5 s
8 188 Mentink Toon 1842 NED 3,5 w 1
9 57 FM Karl Hans 2211 SUI 6,5 s
10 63 FM Zunker Reinhard Dr 2198 GER 6,5 w 0
11 145 Bernhoeft Erhard 1991 GER 5,5 s
Stull Norbert 2110 LUX Rp:1974 Pts. 5.5 Rank 109        
1 218 Thonig Manfred 1607 GER 2,5 s 1
2 41 FM Roth Peter 2260 AUT 6,5 w 0
3 224 Seiler Erik 0 SUI 5,0 s 1
4 65 Buxade Roca Guillermo 2196 ESP 6,0 w
5 47 FM Rosino Antonio 2237 ITA 6,5 s 0
6 160 Ponelis Albert A 1947 RSA 4,5 w
7 152 Sarto Ramos Angel 1963 ESP 5,5 s 0
8 164 Garvani Vittorio 1940 ITA 5,5 w 1
9 157 Perich Stefano 1952 ITA 4,5 s 1
10 69 Keserovic Milan 2194 SRB 6,0 w
11 53 Baeta Marcio Netto 2221 BRA 6,5 s 0
Rasmussen Lars-Bo 2090 LUX Rp:2025 Pts. 5.0 Rank 142      
1 5 GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2499 SVK 8,0 s 0
2 178 Neri Angelo 1900 ITA 4,0 w 0
3 190 Mombelli Antonio 1828 ITA 4,5 s 1
4 180 Smits Oswald 1892 GER 4,0 w
5 176 Strohbusch Frank Dr 1901 GER 4,0 s
6 172 Standal Bard 1914 NOR 3,5 w 1
7 53 Baeta Marcio Netto 2221 BRA 6,5 s
8 69 Keserovic Milan 2194 SRB 6,0 w
9 75 FM Barlocco Carlo 2175 ITA 6,5 s 0
10 157 Perich Stefano 1952 ITA 4,5 w 1
11 65 Buxade Roca Guillermo 2196 ESP 6,0 s 0
Final Ranking after 11 Rounds 224 participants
Rk.     Name Rtg FED Pts. TB3
1   GM Vaisser Anatoly 2507 FRA 8.5 55.0
2   GM Jansa Vlastimil 2499 CZE 8.5 54.0
3   GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2547 BLR 8.5 54.0
4   GM Kaufman Larry C 2413 USA 8.5 49.5
5   IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I 2421 RUS 8.0 51.5
6   GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2499 SVK 8.0 51.5
7   IM Rukavina Josip 2423 CRO 8.0 51.0
8   IM Filipenko Alexander V 2327 RUS 8.0 50.5
9   GM Pushkov Nikolai 2466 RUS 8.0 50.0
10   IM Van Riemsdijk Herman C 2390 BRA 8.0 49.0
11   GM Cebalo Miso 2493 CRO 8.0 47.0
12   GM Tseshkovsky Vitaly 2564 RUS 7.5 53.0
13   GM Suba Mihai 2464 ROU 7.5 50.5
14   IM Danner Georg 2418 AUT 7.5 48.5
15   GM Farago Ivan 2420 HUN 7.5 48.5
16   FM Ruckschloss Karol 2293 SVK 7.5 47.5
17   IM Garcia Raimundo 2331 ARG 7.5 47.5
18   GM Chernikov Oleg L 2425 RUS 7.5 47.0
19   IM Bogdanov Valentin 2393 UKR 7.5 46.5
20   GM Plachetka Jan 2345 SVK 7.5 46.0
...              
109     Stull Norbert 2110 LUX 5.5 35.0
113     Blaeser Roman 2116 LUX 5.5 33.5
142     Rasmussen Lars-Bo 2090 LUX 5.0 29.0