Scandinavian Ladies Open 2008
Stockholm 20.03 - 25.03.2008
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rank Title Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts. TB1 TB2 Rp
1 IM Muzychuk Anna 2460 SLO 43w1 31b1 28w1 2b 20w1 4b0 9w1 5b 14w1 7.0 49.0 54.0 2574
2 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2387 GEO 87w1 55b1 38w1 1w 50b1 5w 11b1 3b 4w 7.0 47.5 51.5 2566
3 IM Danielian Elina 2480 ARM 51w1 39b 30w1 50w0 31b1 58w1 23b1 2w 13b1 7.0 43.5 48.0 2540
4 IM Hunt Harriet 2457 ENG 57w1 26b1 20w 29b1 12w 1w1 7b 13w 2b 6.5 49.5 54.0 2513
5 IM Gaponenko Inna 2422 UKR 65w1 47b1 62w1 7b 24w 2b 12w1 1w 10b 6.5 48.5 53.0 2491
6 WIM Worek Joanna 2244 POL 122b1 10w 9b 13w 46b1 27w 50b1 17w1 7b 6.5 46.5 49.0 2371
7 IM Jackova Jana 2375 CZE 64b1 70w1 52b1 5w 23b 50w1 4w 8b 6w 6.5 45.0 49.5 2482
8 IM Vajda Szidonia 2418 HUN 94b1 34w1 50b0 54w1 21b1 11w0 38b1 7w 26b1 6.5 43.5 47.0 2439
9 WGM Sudakova Irina 2333 RUS 96w1 56b 6w 51b1 57w 22b1 1b0 34w1 33b1 6.5 43.5 47.0 2415
10 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 2317 GEO 72w1 6b 78w0 67b1 43w 61b1 21w1 41b1 5w 6.5 42.0 46.0 2428
11 WGM Reizniece Dana 2309 LAT 105w1 52b0 74w1 77b1 78w1 8b1 2w0 20b1 16w 6.5 42.0 45.5 2421
12 WGM Benderac Ana 2324 SRB 97b 99w1 82b1 32w1 4b 25w 5b0 54w1 23b1 6.5 41.5 45.0 2398
13 IM Lujan Carolina 2365 ARG 77w 22b 65w1 6b 44w1 53b1 24w1 4b 3w0 6.0 45.0 49.0 2402
14 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2332 AZE 88b1 76w1 15w 78b 22w 57b1 41w 25b1 1b0 6.0 42.0 46.0 2416
15 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2429 GEO 81b1 36w1 14b 21w0 33b0 94w1 18b 53w1 39b1 6.0 42.0 45.5 2392
16 WGM Shumiakina Tatiana 2352 RUS 66b1 21w 79b 38w 40b 63w1 54b 31w1 11b 6.0 41.0 45.0 2370
17 WIM Nemcova Katerina 2342 CZE 22w 89b1 24w0 56b 65w1 43b1 55w1 6b0 42w1 6.0 41.0 45.0 2322
18 IM Purtseladze Maka 2267 GEO 99b 97w1 45b 27w 32b 19b 15w 58w1 41b1 6.0 41.0 44.5 2396
19 IM Zatonskih Anna 2458 USA 63b 69w 94b1 70w 55b 18w 53b 49w1 24b1 6.0 39.0 42.5 2369
20 WGM Melia Salome 2362 GEO 37b1 75w1 4b 40w1 1b0 36w1 33b 11w0 25w 5.5 47.0 51.5 2372
21 WIM Daulyte Deimante 2251 LTU 107w1 16b 35w1 15b1 8w0 30b 10b0 79w1 32b 5.5 45.5 49.0 2322
22 WFM Limontaite Simona 2152 LTU 17b 13w 48b1 26w1 14b 9w0 68b 50w1 28w 5.5 45.0 49.5 2410
23 WGM Muzychuk Mariya 2357 UKR 67w1 44b 53w1 39b1 7w 24b 3w0 51b1 12w0 5.5 44.5 49.0 2376
24 WGM Tkeshelashvili Sopio 2250 GEO 118b1 85w 17b1 46w1 5b 23w 13b0 30b1 19w0 5.5 44.5 47.0 2316
25 WIM Gavasheli Ana 2235 GEO 42w0 113b1 72w1 28b1 62w1 12b 27w 14w0 20b 5.5 43.0 46.0 2333
26 IM Kostiukova Liubov 2290 UKR 116w1 4w0 37b1 22b0 74w1 64b1 51w 29b1 8w0 5.5 43.0 45.5 2277
27 WGM Tsereteli Tamar 2365 GEO 71w1 53b 44w 18b 95w1 6b 25b 39w 37b 5.5 42.5 46.0 2323
28 WIM Molchanova Tatjana 2365 RUS 84b1 48w1 1b0 25w0 81b 69w1 40b 38w1 22b 5.5 41.5 45.5 2312
29 WIM Burtasova Anna 2345 RUS 80b 59w1 49b1 4w0 38b 40w 48b1 26w0 75b1 5.5 41.0 45.0 2327
30 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2313 AZE 100b1 54w 3b0 82w1 52b1 21w 34b 24w0 66b1 5.5 41.0 44.5 2320
31 WIM Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina 2293 POL 106b1 1w0 84b1 52w 3w0 83b1 77w1 16b0 51w1 5.5 41.0 44.5 2289
32 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 2376 RUS 83w 61b1 95w1 12b0 18w 51b0 43w1 55b1 21w 5.5 40.5 44.0 2332
33 WGM Calzetta Monica 2269 ESP 89w 77b 67w 96b1 15w1 60b1 20w 42b 9w0 5.5 40.0 43.5 2310
34 WGM Khotenashvili Bela 2271 GEO 108w1 8b0 77w0 72b1 71w1 98b1 30w 9b0 68w1 5.5 39.5 43.0 2274
35 IM Fierro Baquero Martha L. 2341 ECU 59b 80w1 21b0 49w 94b 37w 63b1 40w 54b1 5.5 38.5 42.0 2287
36 WIM Berzina Ilze 2281 LAT 119w1 15b0 71w1 91b1 60w 20b0 42w0 77b1 52w1 5.5 38.0 40.5 2315
37 Agrest Inna 2168 SWE 20w0 126b1 26w0 112b1 56w 35b 86w1 60b1 27w 5.5 38.0 38.5 2230
38 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2205 AZE 68w1 58w1 2b0 16b 29w 62b1 8w0 28b0 86w1 5.0 44.0 48.0 2397
39 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach 2306 RUS 103b1 3w 73b1 23w0 42w1 41b0 81w1 27b 15w0 5.0 42.5 46.0 2356
40 WGM Karlovich Anastazia 2198 UKR 41w1 79w 85b1 20b0 16w 29b 28w 35b 47w 5.0 42.0 46.0 2383
41 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2377 ENG 40b0 104w 59b1 75w1 70b1 39w1 14b 10w0 18w0 5.0 42.0 45.5 2261
42 IM Socko Monika 2479 POL 25b1 50w0 81b1 55w 39b0 82w1 36b1 33w 17b0 5.0 40.5 44.5 2318
43 WIM Blazkova Petra 2233 CZE 1b0 106w1 100b1 58w 10b 17w0 32b0 102w1 79b1 5.0 40.5 44.0 2247
44 WIM Cherenkova Kristina 2256 RUS 120b1 23w 27b 45w 13b0 66w 59b 76w 84b1 5.0 39.5 42.0 2234
45 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 2370 UKR 74w1 95b 18w 44b 53w0 56b 61w 57b1 48w 5.0 38.5 42.0 2286
46 WGM Krivec Jana 2345 SLO 98w1 49b 56w1 24b0 6w0 81b0 83w1 61b 82w1 5.0 38.0 41.5 2269
47 WGM Arutyunova Diana 2285 UKR 121b1 5w0 66b 63w 69b 59w 88b1 52w 40b 5.0 38.0 40.0 2205
48 WIM Toma Katarzyna 2259 POL 109w1 28b0 22w0 100b1 77w 96b1 29w0 71b1 45b 5.0 37.0 40.5 2189
49 WGM Sammalvuo Niina 2253 FIN 125b1 46w 29w0 35b 98w0 104b1 80w1 19b0 78w1 5.0 37.0 38.0 2217
50 WGM Matseyko Katerina 2301 UKR 113w1 42b1 8w1 3b1 2w0 7b0 6w0 22b0 57w 4.5 48.5 51.5 2268
51 WGM Rogule Laura 2241 LAT 3b0 103w1 92b1 9w0 101b1 32w1 26b 23w0 31b0 4.5 43.0 46.5 2202
52 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2188 SWE 93b1 11w1 7w0 31b 30w0 95b1 60w 47b 36b0 4.5 43.0 46.5 2307
53 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2264 SRB 111b1 27w 23b0 73w1 45b1 13w0 19w 15b0 72w 4.5 43.0 46.0 2268
54 WIM Rudolf Anna 2242 HUN 115w1 30b 60w 8b0 91w1 78b1 16w 12b0 35w0 4.5 42.5 45.5 2179
55 WIM Boric Elena 2274 BIH 117b1 2w0 88b1 42b 19w 84w1 17b0 32w0 64b 4.5 42.0 44.5 2253
56 WIM Ionica Iulia 2251 ROU 123b1 9w 46b0 17w 37b 45w 66b 59w 73b 4.5 41.5 43.5 2174
57 WIM Gromova Julia 2219 RUS 4b0 116w1 102b1 79w1 9b 14w0 58b 45w0 50b 4.5 40.5 43.0 2229
58 WIM Sandu Mihaela 2313 ROU 90w1 38b0 87w1 43b 83w1 3b0 57w 18b0 65w 4.5 40.0 44.0 2231
59 WIM Gutierrez Paloma 2146 ESP 35w 29b0 41w0 89b1 67w1 47b 44w 56b 62w 4.5 39.5 43.5 2222
60 WGM Meshcheriakova Evgenia 2318 RUS 92b1 82w 54b 64w1 36b 33w0 52b 37w0 76b 4.5 38.5 42.5 2216
61 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 2207 MNE 73b 32w0 104b1 85w 79b1 10w0 45b 46w 93b 4.5 38.5 42.0 2293
62 WGM Jrgens Vera 2310 GER 101b1 102w1 5b0 69w1 25b0 38w0 84b 64w 59b 4.5 38.0 41.5 2163
63 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2226 LTU 19w 78b0 105w1 47b 68w1 16b0 35w0 97b 98w1 4.5 38.0 41.5 2258
64 WIM Tereladze Sopiko 2195 GEO 7w0 112b1 68w1 60b0 85b1 26w0 78w 62b 55w 4.5 38.0 41.0 2251
65 WIM Kludacz Magdalena 2217 POL 5b0 121w1 13b0 102w1 17b0 101w 69b 103w1 58b 4.5 38.0 40.0 2117
66 WIM Vovk Oksana 2166 DEN 16w0 107b1 47w 95b0 90w1 44b 56w 87b1 30w0 4.5 37.5 41.0 2145
67 WIM Kasparova Tatiana 2167 BLR 23b0 120w1 33b 10w0 59b0 99w1 70b 85w 95w1 4.5 37.5 40.0 2124
68 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2387 USA 38b0 90w1 64b0 80w1 63b0 92w1 22w 81b1 34b0 4.5 37.0 41.0 2176
69 WIM Makka Ioulia 2186 GRE 78w 19b 86w1 62b0 47w 28b0 65w 95b 97w1 4.5 37.0 40.5 2300
70 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2264 CRO 112w1 7b0 98w1 19b 41w0 77b0 67w 80b 96w1 4.5 37.0 40.0 2180
71 WIM Datuashvili Nona 2178 GEO 27b0 111w1 36b0 106w1 34b0 103w1 75b 48w0 101b1 4.5 36.5 39.5 2026
72 WIM Rantanen Tanja 2084 FIN 10b0 122w1 25b0 34w0 117b1 85w1 73b0 94w1 53b 4.5 36.5 39.0 2095
73 WGM Grabuzova Tatiana 2392 RUS 61w 83b1 39w0 53b0 80w0 90b1 72w1 82b 56w 4.5 35.0 39.0 2197
74 WIM Andersson Christin 2194 SWE 45b0 114w1 11b0 103w1 26b0 102w1 79b0 101w 100b1 4.5 35.0 38.0 2073
75 WIM Fomina Tatyana 2254 EST 126w1 20b0 96w 41b0 97w1 80b 71w 98b1 29w0 4.5 35.0 35.5 2149
76 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 2251 GEO 110w1 14b0 91w0 90b 104w 105b1 98w 44b 60w 4.5 34.0 37.5 2026
77 WFM Miednikova Swietlana 2171 RUS 13b 33w 34b1 11w0 48b 70w1 31b0 36w0 85b 4.0 44.0 48.0 2250
78 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga 2369 GEO 69b 63w1 10b1 14w 11b0 54w0 64b 84w 49b0 4.0 42.0 46.0 2205
79 WIM Khurtsilava Inga 2312 GEO 104w1 40b 16w 57b0 61w0 91b1 74w1 21b0 43w0 4.0 39.0 42.5 2141
80 WIM Dushenok Anna 2163 RUS 29w 35b0 89w1 68b0 73b1 75w 49b0 70w 81w 4.0 38.0 42.0 2193
81 WIM Kopylov Luba 2218 GER 15w0 119b1 42w0 113b1 28w 46w1 39b0 68w0 80b 4.0 38.0 40.5 2179
82 WIM Sirotkina Nina 2247 RUS 124w1 60b 12w0 30b0 107w1 42b0 96w1 73w 46b0 4.0 38.0 40.0 2044
83 WGM Khmiadashvili Tamar 2198 GEO 32b 73w0 99b1 93w1 58b0 31w0 46b0 105w1 92b 4.0 36.5 40.0 2140
84 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2174 EST 28w0 109b1 31w0 108b1 86w1 55b0 62w 78b 44w0 4.0 36.5 40.0 2114
85 WGM Stjazhkina Olga 2325 RUS 91w1 24b 40w0 61b 64w0 72b0 116w1 67b 77w 4.0 36.5 39.0 2068
86 WGM Sanchez Sarai 2312 VEN 102b0 101w1 69b0 92w1 84b0 100w1 37b0 88w1 38b0 4.0 34.0 37.5 2060
87 WIM Krasenkova Ilena 2203 RUS 2b0 117w1 58b0 101w0 88b 106w1 111b1 66w0 91b 4.0 34.0 36.5 1950
88 WFM Frisk Ellinor 2127 SWE 14w0 110b1 55w0 107b 87w 116b1 47w0 86b0 112w1 4.0 33.5 36.0 1867
89 Nieto Asencio Mari Carmen 1670 ESP 33b 17w0 80b0 59w0 118b 110w1 100b 116w 111b1 4.0 32.5 35.0 1805
90 WFM Horn Emilia 2057 SWE 58b0 68b0 111w1 76w 66b0 73w0 121b1 99w1 94b 4.0 32.5 34.5 2042
91 Jiretorn Eva 2122 SWE 85b0 118w1 76b1 36w0 54b0 79w0 117b 114w1 87w 4.0 32.0 34.5 1983
92 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2099 PHI 60w0 124b1 51w0 86b0 119w1 68b0 108w 106b1 83w 4.0 31.0 33.0 1935
93 WIM Kulovana Eva 2323 CZE 52w0 105b 97w1 83b0 96w0 111b0 109w1 113b1 61w 4.0 30.0 33.0 1900
94 WIM Lundina Aelita 2213 RUS 8w0 108b1 19w0 119b1 35w 15b0 97w 72b0 90w 3.5 39.5 42.0 2083
95 WIM Maisuradze Nino 2270 GEO 114b1 45w 32b0 66w1 27b0 52w0 101b 69w 67b0 3.5 37.5 40.5 2072
96 WIM Vrublevskaya Olga 2137 RUS 9b0 123w1 75b 33w0 93b1 48w0 82b0 117w1 70b0 3.5 36.5 38.5 2030
97 WIM Zivkovic Vesna 2111 SRB 12w 18b0 93b0 114w1 75b0 121w1 94b 63w 69b0 3.5 36.5 38.5 2062
98 WIM Hitzgerova Gabriela 2165 CZE 46b0 125w1 70b0 117w1 49b1 34w0 76b 75w0 63b0 3.5 36.0 37.0 2043
99 Fransson Angelina 1644 SWE 18w 12b0 83w0 105b 113w1 67b0 104w 90b0 119b1 3.5 35.0 37.5 1951
100 WFM Norinkeviciute Rasa 2064 LTU 30w0 115b1 43w0 48w0 114b1 86b0 89w 108b1 74w0 3.5 34.5 37.5 1855
101 Thorsteinsdottir Hallgerdur He 1867 ISL 62w0 86b0 109w1 87b1 51w0 65b 95w 74b 71w0 3.5 34.0 37.5 2082
102 WFM Narva Regina 2037 EST 86w1 62b0 57w0 65b0 108w1 74b0 112w1 43b0 107w 3.5 34.0 37.0 1933
103 Kristinardottir Elsa Maria 1721 ISL 39w0 51b0 120w1 74b0 112w1 71b0 107w1 65b0 109w 3.5 33.0 35.5 1822
104 WFM Stjazhkina Anna 1878 RUS 79b0 41b 61w0 121w1 76b 49w0 99b 111w 110b 3.5 33.0 35.0 1886
105 Boyarchenko Marie 1858 LUX 11b0 93w 63b0 99w 122b1 76w0 114b 83b0 117w1 3.5 32.5 35.0 1862
106 Johannsdottir Johanna Bjorg 1617 ISL 31w0 43b0 126w1 71b0 111w 87b0 119b1 92w0 120b1 3.5 31.0 31.5 1864
107 Hagberg Marie-Thin 1321 SWE 21b0 66w0 116b1 88w 82b0 113w 103b0 122w1 102b 3.5 30.5 33.0 1799
108 Bengtsson Jessica 1700 SWE 34b0 94w0 118b1 84w0 102b0 123w1 92b 100w0 116b1 3.5 29.0 31.0 1804
109 Djuren Elin 1533 SWE 48b0 84w0 101b0 118w 110b 122w1 93b0 123w1 103b 3.5 28.5 30.5 1608
110 Geijer Michaeli Rebecka 1250 SWE 76b0 88w0 121b 116w0 109w 89b0 115w1 118b1 104w 3.5 27.5 29.5 1599
111 Miklos Julianna 1596 SWE 53w0 71b0 90b0 123w1 106b 93w1 87w0 104b 89w0 3.0 32.0 34.0 1818
112 Elfverson Cajsa 1611 SWE 70b0 64w0 122b1 37w0 103b0 118w1 102b0 121w1 88b0 3.0 30.5 32.5 1720
113 Finnbogadottir Tinna Kristin 1658 ISL 50b0 25w0 125b1 81w0 99b0 107b 120w1 93w0 114b 3.0 30.5 31.5 1736
114 strm Linda 1684 SWE 95w0 74b0 115w1 97b0 100w0 124b1 105w 91b0 113w 3.0 28.5 30.5 1706
115 kerlund Lucia 1050 SWE 54b0 100w0 114b0 125w1 121b0 117w0 110b0 126w1 123b1 3.0 22.0 22.5 1550
116 Helgadottir Sigridur Bjorg 1606 ISL 26b0 57b0 107w0 110b1 120w1 88w0 85b0 89b 108w0 2.5 32.5 35.0 1659
117 Lnnemark Annika 1739 SWE 55w0 87b0 124w1 98b0 72w0 115b1 91w 96b0 105b0 2.5 30.5 32.5 1728
118 Coughlan Anne 1196 IRL 24w0 91b0 108w0 109b 89w 112b0 126b1 110w0 121b 2.5 29.0 29.5 1549
119 Lehtmets Viktoria 1870 EST 36b0 81w0 123b1 94w0 92b0 120b 106w0 124b1 99w0 2.5 28.5 30.5 1617
120 Rosenblad Louise 1521 SWE 44w0 67b0 103b0 124w1 116b0 119w 113b0 125b1 106w0 2.5 26.5 27.5 1562
121 Lehtmets Lis 1800 EST 47w0 65b0 110w 104b0 115w1 97b0 90w0 112b0 118w 2.0 30.0 32.5 1519
122 Sahlin Siv 1100 SWE 6w0 72b0 112w0 126b1 105w0 109b0 125w1 107b0 0 2.0 28.0 28.5 1513
123 Radon Vida 1300 SWE 56w0 96b0 119w0 111b0 126w1 108b0 124w1 109b0 115w0 2.0 25.5 26.0 1424
124 Zhong Yang 1155 SWE 82b0 92w0 117b0 120b0 125w1 114w0 123b0 119w0 126b1 2.0 21.5 22.0 1498
125 Luks Liselle 1500 EST 49w0 98b0 113w0 115b0 124b0 126w 122b0 120w0 -1 1.5 22.5 23.0 1106
126 Luks Danielle 1500 EST 75b0 37w0 106b0 122w0 123b0 125b 118w0 115b0 124w0 0.5 25.5 26.5 1038
Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)