Rank 3 for the Luxembourg team at the 4th Chess Olympics of the Small European Countries in Andorra

Fiona Steil-Antoni, Jerry Hartung, Fred Berend, Elvira Berend, Steven Wagner

4th CHESS OLYMPICS OF THE SMALL EUROPEAN COUNTRIES
ANDORRA 21.06 - 27.06.2009
1. Ronda el 2009/06/21 a las 16:00
4 LUXEMBURG Elo - 7 ANDORRA Elo 1:2
IM BEREND Fred 2344 - GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 2539 0 - 1
WGM BEREND Elvira 2316 - FM SIMONET Marc 2272 1 - 0
  HARTUNG Jerry 2189 - FM GARCIA Raul 2237 -
WFM STEIL-ANTONI Fiona 2115 - FM GALLEGO Ruben 2235 0 - 1
2. Ronda el 2009/06/22 a las 10:00
8 FAROE ISLANDS Elo - 4 LUXEMBURG Elo 2:1
IM ZISKA Helgi Dam 2422 - IM BEREND Fred 2344 -
FM OLSEN Heini 2382 - WGM BEREND Elvira 2316 -
IM RODGAARD John 2370 -   HARTUNG Jerry 2189 1 - 0
  NIELSEN Rogvi Egilstoft 1936 -   WAGNER Steven 2139 -
3. Ronda el 2009/06/22 a las 16:00
4 LUXEMBURG Elo - 9 LIECHTENSTEIN Elo 3 : 1
IM BEREND Fred 2344 -   FRICK Renato 2103 1 - 0
WGM BEREND Elvira 2316 -   KOBLER Mario 2096 1 - 0
  WAGNER Steven 2139 - CM GULLER Andras 2080 -
WFM STEIL-ANTONI Fiona 2115 -   MUENDLE Kurt 1910 -
4. Ronda el 2009/06/23 a las 16:00
1 XIPRE Elo - 4 LUXEMBURG Elo 1 : 3
  PAPATRYFONOS Constantinos 2107 - IM BEREND Fred 2344 -
  CONSTANTINOU Pavlos 2018 - WGM BEREND Elvira 2316 -
  ARISTOTELOUS Vassilis 1917 -   HARTUNG Jerry 2189 0 - 1
  GEORGIOU Andreas 0 - WFM STEIL-ANTONI Fiona 2115 0 - 1
5. Ronda el 2009/06/24 a las 16:00
4 LUXEMBURG Elo - 2 GUERNSEY Elo 2:1
WGM BEREND Elvira 2316 -   ROWE Peter 2042 1 - 0
  HARTUNG Jerry 2189 - CM KIRBY Peter J 2055 0 - 1
  WAGNER Steven 2139 - FM HAMPERL Fred 2075 -
WFM STEIL-ANTONI Fiona 2115 -   HALE Andrew 0 1 - 0
6. Ronda el 2009/06/25 a las 10:00
3 MALTA Elo - 4 LUXEMBURG Elo 1 : 3
  BORG Andrew 2103 - IM BEREND Fred 2344 0 - 1
  CILIA VINCENTI David 2094 - WGM BEREND Elvira 2316 -
  GAUCI Joseph 2093 -   WAGNER Steven 2139 -
  SAMMUT BRIFFA Peter 2025 - WFM STEIL-ANTONI Fiona 2115 0 - 1
7. Ronda el 2009/06/25 a las 16:00
4 LUXEMBURG Elo - 10 MONACO Elo 2:1
IM BEREND Fred 2344 - FM VAN HOOLANDT Patrick 2224 1 - 0
WGM BEREND Elvira 2316 -   GENTILLEAU Jean-Philippe 2152 -
  HARTUNG Jerry 2189 -   RIBBEGREN Karl Johan 2113 0 - 1
  WAGNER Steven 2139 - WIM LEBEL-ARIAS Julia 1975 1 - 0
8. Ronda el 2009/06/26 a las 16:00
4 LUXEMBURG Elo - 5 JERSEY Elo 3 : 1
IM BEREND Fred 2344 -   ROSENBEIGER Alan 2160 1 - 0
WGM BEREND Elvira 2316 - CM TANDY Chris 2222 -
  WAGNER Steven 2139 - FM HAWES Jonathan 2159 -
WFM STEIL-ANTONI Fiona 2115 -   MOONEY Graham 2042 1 - 0
9. Ronda el 2009/06/27 a las 15:00
6 SAN MARINO Elo - 4 LUXEMBURG Elo :3
CM GRASSI Enrico 2049 - IM BEREND Fred 2344 0 - 1
CM MACCAPANI Massimiliano 2113 -   HARTUNG Jerry 2189 0 - 1
CM VOLPINARI Danilo 2056 -   WAGNER Steven 2139 0 - 1
  CECCHETTI Roberto 0 - WFM STEIL-ANTONI Fiona 2115 -
FINAL STANDINGS
Rank Equipo   +    =    -   Des 1     Des 2 
1 FAROE ISLANDS 8 1 0 29.0 137.0
2 ANDORRA 8 1 0 28.0 137.5
3 LUXEMBURG 7 0 2 23.5 99.5
4 MONACO 5 0 4 19.0 67.0
5 MALTA 4 0 5 18.0 48.5
6 JERSEY 3 1 5 14.0 47.5
7 GUERNSEY 2 1 6 14.0 28.0
8 XIPRE 2 1 6 13.5 37.5
9 SAN MARINO 3 0 6 12.0 36.5
10 LIECHTENSTEIN 0 1 8 9.0 6.8