MetLife Warsaw Najdorf Chess Festival gr. A
Warszawa  08.07 - 16.07.2016
Place Title Name FIDE Local R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total MBch. Bch. Wins Prog.
1 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2605 2600 76b1 100w1 22b1 12w 6b 4b 41w1 10w1 3b1 7.5 40.0 50.0 6 37.5
2 GM Smirin Ilia 2676 2600 103b 110w1 58b1 13w 16b1 10w1 12b1 3w 6w 7.0 39.0 49.0 5 36.0
3 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2640 2600 86b1 32w1 75b1 5w1 10b0 36w1 11w1 2b 1w0 6.5 40.5 52.0 6 38.0
4 GM Khairullin Ildar 2629 2600 68b1 38w 36b 75w1 7b1 1w 14b 23w 24b1 6.5 38.0 50.0 4 33.0
5 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2630 2600 69w1 49b1 18w1 3b0 25w 46b 37w1 17b 30w1 6.5 38.0 49.0 5 33.5
6 GM Fier Alexandr 2616 2600 84w1 91b 71w1 47b1 1w 11b0 46w1 22w1 2b 6.5 37.0 48.5 5 34.0
7 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2547 2600 72w1 22w0 82b1 84b1 4w0 43b1 19w1 11b 35w1 6.5 36.5 47.0 6 31.0
8 GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 2600 111b1 44w1 10b 62w 22b0 73w1 24b 32w1 23b1 6.5 36.5 46.0 5 32.0
9 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2653 2600 59w1 36b 116w 83b 66w1 78b1 17w 13b 29w1 6.5 34.5 44.0 4 32.0
10 GM Efimenko Zahar 2655 2600 70w1 51b1 8w 63b1 3w1 2b0 15w1 1b0 13w 6.0 42.0 54.0 5 35.0
11 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2654 2600 95b1 39w1 14b 25w 20b1 6w1 3b0 7w 16b 6.0 41.5 52.0 4 34.0
12 GM Bartel Mateusz 2649 2600 118w1 30b1 17w1 1b 37w 26b1 2w0 29b 20w 6.0 40.5 51.0 4 35.0
13 GM Salem A.r. Saleh 2608 2600 106w1 71b 66w1 2b 23b 64w1 22b 9w 10b 6.0 37.0 47.5 3 32.5
14 GM Neiksans Arturs 2614 2600 97w1 50b1 11w 37b0 116w1 55b1 4w 31b 17w 6.0 36.5 46.5 4 32.5
14 GM Krasenkow Michal 2614 2600 90b1 65w1 23b 38w 27b1 22w 10b0 28w 40b1 6.0 36.5 46.5 4 32.5
16 GM Miśta Aleksander 2584 2600 127w1 40b 43w 56b1 2w0 44b 60w1 49b1 11w 6.0 36.0 45.5 4 30.0
17 GM Lalith Babu M R 2565 2600 109b1 105w1 12b0 65w1 62b 83w1 9b 5w 14b 6.0 35.5 45.5 4 32.5
18 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2552 2600 92b1 52w1 5b0 24w 73b 98w1 62b 21w 41w1 6.0 35.0 45.0 4 30.0
19 GM Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo 2615 2600 120b 135w1 64b1 27w 36b0 50w1 7b0 38w1 39b1 6.0 33.5 43.0 5 29.5
20 GM Sengupta Deep 2551 2600 107w 87b 69w1 43b1 11w0 67b 81w1 62w1 12b 6.0 33.0 42.5 4 29.0
21 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2656 2600 135b 104w1 27b0 86w1 64b0 54w1 65w1 18b 46w1 6.0 32.0 41.5 5 27.5
22 GM Kovalenko Igor 2667 2600 67w1 7b1 1w0 130b1 8w1 15b 13w 6b0 26w 5.5 41.5 53.5 4 32.0
23 GM Piorun Kacper 2685 2600 45w1 28b1 15w 26b 13w 37b1 29w 4b 8w0 5.5 40.0 51.5 3 32.5
24 IM Nasuta Grzegorz 2417 2450 131w1 26b 29w 18b 63w1 25b 8w 47b1 4w0 5.5 39.0 48.0 3 30.0
25 GM Donchenko Alexander 2583 2600 53w1 43b 101w1 11b 5b 24w 39b 40w 31w 5.5 37.0 47.0 2 30.5
26 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2613 2600 57b1 24w 40b1 23w 38b1 12w0 36b 39w 22b 5.5 36.5 47.5 3 31.0
27 IM Aryan Chopra 2483 2450 87w 107b1 21w1 19b 15w0 81b 42w 48b 70w1 5.5 34.5 44.0 3 28.0
28 IM Svane Rasmus 2549 2450 48w1 23w0 86b 70b 42w 84b1 67w1 15b 33w 5.5 34.0 44.0 3 26.5
29 GM Soćko Bartosz 2599 2600 99b 120w1 24b 50w 100b1 40w1 23b 12w 9b0 5.5 34.0 43.5 3 30.5
30 IM Smirnov Anton 2478 2450 125b1 12w0 98b 57w1 85b1 62w 47b 63w1 5b0 5.5 33.5 42.5 4 29.0
31 GM Lysyj Igor 2663 2600 104b 103w 45b 73w 54b 86w1 64b1 14w 25b 5.5 32.0 41.5 2 26.0
32 IM Meskovs Nikita 2469 2450 124w1 3b0 84w0 48b 106w1 53b1 99w1 8b0 69w1 5.5 32.0 41.0 5 25.0
33 GM Dragun Kamil 2623 2600 82b1 64w 38b0 135w1 40b0 68w1 83b 56w1 28b 5.5 32.0 41.0 4 27.0
34 GM Kamsky Gata 2660 2600 81w 102b1 37w 116b 55w0 70b 48w 67b1 66w1 5.5 31.0 39.5 3 25.5
35 GM Bok Benjamin 2613 2600 101w0 88b1 118w 81b 69w1 65b 66w1 36w1 7b0 5.5 30.0 39.5 4 26.5
36 IM Tabatabaei M.amin 2481 2450 114b1 9w 4w 74b1 19w1 3b0 26w 35b0 48w 5.0 39.0 49.0 3 29.5
37 IM Sadzikowski Daniel 2551 2450 79b1 117w1 34b 14w1 12b 23w0 5b0 45w 44b 5.0 37.5 47.0 3 30.5
38 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2433 2600 77w1 4b 33w1 15b 26w0 41b0 76w1 19b0 82w1 5.0 37.0 47.5 4 27.0
39 IM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan 2480 2450 112w1 11b0 42w1 41b 67w 72b1 25w 26b 19w0 5.0 36.0 45.5 3 28.0
40 FM Bilguun Sumiya 2419 2300 123b1 16w 26w0 106b1 33w1 29b0 78w1 25b 15w0 5.0 36.0 44.5 4 28.0
41 GM Jones Gawain C B 2650 2600 54b1 75w0 103b1 39w 50b 38w1 1b0 83w1 18b0 5.0 34.5 45.5 4 27.5
42 FM Bartel Michał 2341 2300 62b0 122w1 39b0 93w1 28b 58w1 27b 55b 61w 5.0 34.5 43.0 3 23.5
43 WGM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2382 2400 128b1 25w 16b 20w0 111b1 7w0 87b 74w1 51b 5.0 34.0 43.0 3 25.5
44 IM Menezes Christoph 2398 2450 134w1 8b0 112w1 46b 47w 16w 63b0 77b1 37w 5.0 34.0 42.5 3 26.0
45 FM Baskin Robert 2375 2300 23b0 48w1 31w 102b 53w 124b1 51w 37b 47w 5.0 34.0 42.0 2 24.0
46 IM Warakomski Tomasz 2492 2450 52b0 109w1 111b1 44w 99b1 5w 6b0 82w1 21b0 5.0 33.5 43.5 4 27.0
47 GM Macieja Bartłomiej 2557 2600 88w1 101b 108w1 6w0 44b 56b1 30w 24w0 45b 5.0 33.5 43.5 3 28.5
48 k Nowak Łukasz 2263 2200 28b0 45b0 129w1 32w 135b1 100w1 34b 27w 36b 5.0 33.5 41.0 3 22.0
49 GM Soćko Monika 2462 2600 93b1 5w0 52b 76w1 98b 82w 85b1 16w0 54b 5.0 32.5 42.5 3 26.5
50 FM Skliarov Viktor 2429 2300 126w1 14w0 117b1 29b 41w 19b0 72w 68b 90w1 5.0 32.5 41.0 3 25.0
51 IM Nakar Eylon 2494 2450 115w1 10w0 76b 68w0 108b1 57w1 45b 70b 43w 5.0 32.0 41.5 3 24.5
52 FM Kenneskog Theodor 2249 2300 46w1 18b0 49w 66b0 118w 95w1 71b 60b 81w1 5.0 32.0 41.0 3 22.5
53 FM Hacker Jonas 2275 2300 25b0 128w1 65b0 110w1 45b 32w0 80b1 71w 83b1 5.0 31.5 39.5 4 21.5
54 FM Fakhrutdinov Timur 2350 2300 41w0 132b 77w 112b1 31w 21b0 124w1 78b1 49w 5.0 30.5 38.5 3 21.5
55 IM Feuerstack Aljoscha 2454 2450 74w 133b 106w 120b1 34b1 14w0 82b 42w 57b 5.0 30.0 37.5 2 26.0
56 IM Tania Sachdev 2398 2450 119b 89w 110b1 16w0 90b1 47w0 98b1 33b0 85w1 5.0 29.5 38.0 4 24.5
57 WIM Warakomska Anna 2321 2250 26w0 131b 119w1 30b0 113w1 51b0 116w1 91b1 55w 5.0 29.0 37.0 4 21.5
58 IM Kanarek Marcel 2548 2450 98b 99w1 2w0 118b1 83w0 42b0 84w1 81b 86w1 5.0 28.0 38.0 4 23.5
59 Raja Harshit 2351 2400 9b0 114w 85b0 125w1 107b1 63w0 88b 105w1 96b1 5.0 27.5 36.5 4 19.5
60 FM Lomasov Semen 2395 2300 136b 119w1 63b0 85w0 92b1 123w1 16b0 52w 88b1 5.0 27.0 35.0 4 23.5
61 IM Piscopo Pierluigi 2429 2450 117b0 92w 72b 105w1 82b0 109w 111b1 99w1 42b 5.0 26.5 34.5 3 21.0
62 GM Perunovic Milos 2627 2600 42w1 116b 91w1 8b 17w 30b 18w 20b0 4.5 38.0 48.0 2 29.0
63 GM Hracek Zbynek 2605 2600 102w 81b1 60w1 10w0 24b0 59b1 44w1 30b0 4.5 35.5 45.0 4 26.5
64 IM Nguyen Piotr 2430 2450 94w1 33b 19w0 101b1 21w1 13b0 31w0 69b0 98w1 4.5 35.0 44.5 4 25.0
65 IM Yilmazyerli Mert 2424 2450 129w1 15b0 53w1 17b0 102w1 35w 21b0 72b 79w 4.5 35.0 43.0 3 24.5
66 Yankelevich Lev 2415 2450 89b 85w1 13b0 52w1 9b0 74w1 35b0 87w1 34b0 4.5 34.0 44.5 4 24.5
67 m Deszczynski Adam 2366 2400 22b0 72w 92b1 123w1 39b 20w 28b0 34w0 109b1 4.5 33.5 42.0 3 22.5
68 k+ Eggink Ryszard 2345 2300 4w0 77b 132w1 51b1 78w0 33b0 89b1 50w 75b 4.5 33.0 41.5 3 21.5
69 k++ Barski Radosław 2346 2300 5b0 93w1 20b0 117w1 35b0 89w 123b1 64w1 32b0 4.5 32.5 41.5 4 21.0
70 FM Lokander Martin 2359 2300 10b0 115w 114b1 28w 74b 34w 117b1 51w 27b0 4.5 32.5 41.5 2 22.5
71 IM Johansson Linus 2425 2450 96b1 13w 6b0 98w0 88b 105w1 52w 53b 76w 4.5 32.0 42.0 2 22.5
72 k Niekraś Dawid 2255 2200 7b0 67b 61w 103w1 104b1 39w0 50b 65w 73b 4.5 32.0 42.0 2 21.5
73 IM Krysztofiak Marcin 2384 2450 108w 74b 133w1 31b 18w 8b0 77w 85b 72w 4.5 32.0 40.0 1 24.0
74 k Buś Konrad 2216 2200 55b 73w 80b1 36w0 70w 66b0 104w1 43b0 116w+ 4.5 31.5 40.0 3 22.0
75 IM Puranik Abhimanyu 2475 2450 132w1 41b1 3w0 4b0 84w 99b0 101w1 86b 68w 4.5 31.0 39.5 3 24.0
76 FM Polok Kacper 2292 2300 1w0 113b1 51w 49b0 91w 108w1 38b0 117w1 71b 4.5 30.5 41.0 3 20.5
77 k Winiarski Mikołaj 2209 2200 38b0 68w 54b 82w0 103b1 90w1 73b 44w0 104b1 4.5 30.5 39.0 3 19.0
78 IM Golubov Saveliy 2497 2450 105b0 136w1 90b1 100w 68b1 9w0 40b0 54w0 99b1 4.5 29.0 37.5 4 24.0
79 k++ Reza Wojciech 2266 2300 37w0 83b0 94w 131b 89w0 121b1 113w1 100w1 65b 4.5 26.5 34.0 3 16.0
80 IM Arat Ufuk Sezen 2402 2450 133w 108b0 74w0 132b 93w1 102b 53w0 115b1 101w1 4.5 24.0 30.5 3 17.5
81 m Lewtak Damian 2363 2400 34b 63w0 115b1 35w 87b1 27w 20b0 58w 52b0 4.0 35.5 45.0 2 22.5
82 FM Bednarek Sylwester 2340 2300 33w0 94b1 7w0 77b1 61w1 49b 55w 46b0 38b0 4.0 35.0 45.5 3 22.5
83 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina 2411 2400 110b0 79w1 89b1 9w 58b1 17b0 33w 41b0 53w0 4.0 35.0 45.0 3 24.5
84 m Przedmojski Rafal 2337 2400 6b0 121w1 32b1 7w0 75b 28w0 58b0 123w1 87b 4.0 34.0 43.0 3 20.0
85 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2226 2400 130w 66b0 59w1 60b1 30w0 116b1 49w0 73w 56b0 4.0 33.5 42.5 3 22.5
86 FM Percivaldi Martin 2347 2300 3w0 124b1 28w 21b0 119w1 31b0 112w1 75w 58b0 4.0 32.5 41.5 3 20.5
87 k Żochowski Kacper 2248 2200 27b 20w 100b0 95w1 81w0 118b1 43w 66b0 84w 4.0 30.5 39.5 2 20.5
88 k++ Paszewski Mateusz 2270 2300 47b0 35w0 96b 136w1 71w 104b 59w 110b1 60w0 4.0 30.5 38.0 2 17.5
89 FM Karpus Michał 2179 2300 66w 56b 83w0 90w0 79b1 69b 68w0 97b 120w1 4.0 30.0 38.0 2 17.5
90 CM Lewicki Mirosław 2329 2200 15w0 129b1 78w0 89b1 56w0 77b0 125w1 93b1 50b0 4.0 29.5 37.5 4 19.0
91 IM Sieciechowicz Marcin 2430 2450 121b1 6w 62b0 99w0 76b 111w 109b1 57w0 92b 4.0 29.0 38.5 2 21.0
92 k Molenda Marcin 2267 2200 18w0 61b 67w0 126b1 60w0 94b 122w 124b1 91w 4.0 28.0 36.5 2 16.0
93 WIM Heinemann Josefine 2216 2250 49w0 69b0 134w1 42b0 80b0 131w1 106b1 90w0 118w1 4.0 27.0 34.0 4 15.0
94 k Kumala Aleksander 2207 2200 64b0 82w0 79b 109w 127b 92w 107b 111w1 95b 4.0 27.0 34.0 1 15.0
95 FM Skawinski Arkadiusz 2355 2300 11w0 112b0 122w1 87b0 121w1 52b0 114w1 98b 94w 4.0 26.5 35.5 3 16.5
96 I++ Dzierżak Radosław 2204 2100 71w0 106b0 88w 107b0 97w1 127b 118w1 102b1 59w0 4.0 26.0 33.5 3 15.5
97 Buckels Valentin 2332 2400 14b0 126w 123b0 124w0 96b0 133b1 134w1 89w 117b1 4.0 20.5 28.0 3 13.0
98 WGM Bartel Marta 2260 2400 58w 130b 30w 71b1 49w 18b0 56w0 95w 64b0 3.5 34.0 44.0 1 21.5
99 Martin Julian 2280 2300 29w 58b0 131w1 91b1 46w0 75w1 32b0 61b0 78w0 3.5 33.5 41.5 3 21.5
100 IM Lindgren Philip 2411 2450 113w1 1b0 87w1 78b 29w0 48b0 102w 79b0 114w 3.5 30.5 41.5 2 21.0
101 FM Koksal Ege 2324 2300 35b1 47w 25b0 64w0 123b0 132w1 75b0 108w1 80b0 3.5 30.0 37.5 3 19.0
102 FM De Marchi Olivier 2286 2300 63b 34w0 136b1 45w 65b0 80w 100b 96w0 113b 3.5 30.0 37.5 1 18.5
103 IM Klenburg Michael 2370 2450 2w 31b 41w0 72b0 77w0 113b 132b 121w1 105b 3.5 29.5 38.5 1 14.5
104 m Stoma Paweł 2365 2400 31w 21b0 127w1 108b 72w0 88w 74b0 112b1 77w0 3.5 29.5 38.0 2 18.5
105 Andre Gordon 2254 2300 78w1 17b0 130w0 61b0 133w1 71b0 119w1 59b0 103w 3.5 29.5 37.0 3 17.5
106 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2318 2250 13b0 96w1 55b 40w0 32b0 122b 93w0 126w 128b1 3.5 29.0 37.5 2 15.5
107 I++ Gumularz Szymon 2267 2100 20b 27w0 135b0 96w1 59w0 119b 94w 116b 110w 3.5 29.0 37.5 1 15.5
108 FM Zaninotto Franco 2127 2300 73b 80w1 47b0 104w 51w0 76b0 115w 101b0 125w1 3.5 29.0 36.5 2 18.0
109 Thorarinsson Pall A. 2274 2300 17w0 46b0 121w 94b 131w1 61b 91w0 122b1 67w0 3.5 28.5 37.0 2 15.5
110 k Tomaszewski Kacper 2172 2200 83w1 2b0 56w0 53b0 112w 125b 127w1 88w0 107b 3.5 27.5 37.0 2 17.0
111 WFM Harazińska Ewa 2279 2100 8w0 134b1 46w0 133b1 43w0 91b 61w0 94b0 124w1 3.5 27.5 35.5 3 17.0
112 FM Strugnell Carl 2238 2300 39b0 95w1 44b0 54w0 110b 128w1 86b0 104w0 126b1 3.5 27.5 35.0 3 15.5
113 WIM Jakubiec Edyta 2176 2250 100b0 76w0 125b 114w1 57b0 103w 79b0 127w1 102w 3.5 25.5 33.0 2 14.0
114 FM Szstko Jakub 2246 2300 36w0 59b 70w0 113b0 126w 129b1 95b0 119w1 100b 3.5 25.5 32.5 2 13.0
115 FM Michalczak Thomas 2249 2300 51b0 70b 81w0 128w 117b0 126w1 108b 80w0 123b1 3.5 24.5 32.0 2 13.5
116 IM Lauber Arnd 2444 2450 122b1 62w 9b 34w 14b0 85w0 57b0 107w 74b- 3.0 33.0 42.5 1 20.5
117 k Kowalczyk Rafał 2204 2200 61w1 37b0 50w0 69b0 115w1 120b1 70w0 76b0 97w0 3.0 31.0 39.0 3 18.0
118 FM Schroeder Kevin 2350 2300 12b0 125w1 35b 58w0 52b 87w0 96b0 132w1 93b0 3.0 30.0 38.0 2 16.0
119 Zlatin Alexander 2146 2200 56w 60b0 57b0 129w1 86b0 107w 105b0 114b0 136w+ 3.0 26.5 33.5 2 13.5
120 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 2336 2250 19w 29b0 126b1 55w0 124b0 117w0 128b 131w1 89b0 3.0 25.0 33.5 2 15.0
121 k Cajbel Maciej 2208 2200 91w0 84b0 109b 127w 95b0 79w0 129b1 103b0 134w1 3.0 23.5 30.0 2 10.5
122 WIM Eswaran Ashritha 2211 2250 116w0 42b0 95b0 134w 136b1 106w 92b 109w0 127b 3.0 23.0 30.0 1 12.0
123 m Jaroch Karol 2203 2400 40w0 127b 97w1 67b0 101w1 60b0 69w0 84b0 115w0 2.5 29.0 36.5 2 16.0
124 k Śmieszek Wojciech 2217 2200 32b0 86w0 128b 97b1 120w1 45w0 54b0 92w0 111b0 2.5 28.5 36.5 2 14.5
125 k+ Wiśniewski Michał 2235 2300 30w0 118b0 113w 59b0 134b1 110w 90b0 128w 108b0 2.5 25.0 32.5 1 11.5
126 k Flak Paweł 2204 2200 50b0 97b 120w0 92w0 114b 115b0 133w1 106b 112w0 2.5 25.0 31.5 1 10.5
127 IM Adamski Jan 2279 2450 16b0 123w 104b0 121b 94w 96w 110b0 113b0 122w 2.5 24.5 33.0 0 12.0
128 k Garbowski Jakub 2102 2200 43w0 53b0 124w 115b 132w 112b0 120w 125b 106w0 2.5 23.5 30.5 0 11.5
129 Masse Hugues 2204 2300 65b0 90w0 48b0 119b0 + 114w0 121w0 134b 132b1 2.5 21.5 28.5 1 7.0
130 IM Esserman Marc 2474 2450 85b 98w 105b1 22w0 2.0 28.0 36.5 1 15.5
131 k Piotrowski Przemysław 2201 2200 24b0 57w 99b0 79w 109b0 93b0 136w1 120b0 2.0 26.5 34.0 1 10.0
132 WGM Dabrowska Krystyna 2228 2400 75b0 54w 68b0 80w 128b 101b0 103w 118b0 129w0 2.0 26.0 33.0 0 11.0
133 k Chomczyk Marek 2167 2200 80b 55w 73b0 111w0 105b0 97w0 126b0 136b0 + 2.0 24.5 30.5 0 9.5
134 Fieberg Samuel 2132 2200 44b0 111w0 93b0 122b 125w0 136w1 97b0 129w 121b0 2.0 22.0 29.0 1 8.0
135 FM Webersberger Johann 2362 2300 21w 19b0 107w1 33b0 48w0 1.5 30.5 39.0 1 11.5
136 Rey Fabrice 2128 2200 60w 78b0 102w0 88b0 122w0 134b0 131b0 133w1 119b- 1.5 22.0 28.5 1 6.5