LUXEMBOURG INDIVIDUAL YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
CHAMPIONNAT INDIVIDUEL DES JEUNES
DIFFERDANGE JANUARY 18, 19, 25, 26, 2020
U18 TOURNAMENT PHOTOS
Final Rankings with Crosstable
Rank Player Status ELO Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Points Dir enc SoBrg
1 Sadler Michel 1832 DIF 6w1 4s1 3w1 5s1 2w0 7s1 5.0 --- 11.50
2 Dishman Matthew 1966 BON 7w1 6s1 4w 3s 5w 1s1 4.5 --- 11.25
3 Bekkari Nassim 1744 LAT 5w1 1s0 2w 7s1 6w1 4s 4.0 1 7.75
4 Winkin Pol 1747 PER 5s1 1w0 2s 7w1 6s1 3w 4.0 1 7.75
5 Mukhamediev Boris 1565 STR 4w0 3s0 1w0 2s 7w1 6s1 2.5 --- 3.25
6 Bello Martinez Jo 1209 DIF 1s0 2w0 7s1 4w0 3s0 5w0 1.0 --- 0.00
7 Doos Gaetan 1200 ECH 2s0 6w0 4s0 3w0 5s0 1w0 0.0 1 0.00
Tiebreak : RC: Winkin - Bekkari 1-1 Blitz: Winkin - Bekkari 1-1 Winkin - Bekkari 0-2
U16 TOURNAMENT
Final Rankings with Crosstable
Rank Player Status ELO Club 1 2 3 4 5 Points Sum AvgRtg
1 Waligora Francisz 1773 DIF 5s1 2w 9s1 3w1 7w1 4.5 13.0 1399
2 Burdot Clara 1475 ECH 9w1 1s 6w1 4s1 3w 4.0 12.5 1466
3 Winkin Jos 1597 PER 8w1 6s1 4w1 1s0 2s 3.5 12.5 1460
4 Orr Samuel 1532 ECH 7s1 5w1 3s0 2w0 6/+ 3.0 10.0 1393
5 Sergeev Ilya 1395 LAT 1w0 4s0 7s1 9w1 + 3.0 6.0 1459
6 Fraschetti Andrea 1200 STR + 3w0 2s0 8w1 4/- 2.0 7.0 1481
7 Mendeleev Steve 1300 BON 4w0 8s1 5w0 + 1s0 2.0 6.0 1505
8 Lequeux Sylvain 1319 DIF 3s0 7w0 + 6s0 9w1 2.0 4.0 1332
9 De la Fuente Cors 1229 STR 2s0 + 1w0 5s0 8s0 1.0 4.0 1491
U14 TOURNAMENT
Final Rankings with Crosstable
Rank Player Status ELO Club 1 2 3 4 5 Points Sum AvgRtg
1 Burdot Louis 1677 ECH 9w1 4s1 3w1 2s1 10w1 5.0 15.0 1378
2 Bouw Lars 1438 DOB 12w1 5s1 10w1 1w0 4s1 4.0 13.0 1330
3 Basinas Kostantin 1625 BON 8s1 6w1 1s0 5w1 7s1 4.0 12.0 1323
4 Gonzalez Gomez Hu 1273 SCH 13s1 1w0 7s1 8/+ 2w0 3.0 10.0 1352
5 Clement Dave 1200 SCH + 2w0 6s1 3s0 9w1 3.0 9.0 1402
6 Santini Ettore 1290 ROE 11w1 3s0 5w0 9s1 13/+ 3.0 8.0 1296
7 Singha Franciska 1200 DIF 10w1 9s0 4w0 12s1 3w0 2.0 7.0 1330
8 Antikyan Arno * 1247 DIF 3w0 12s1 13w1 4/- 2.0 7.0 1325
9 Reding Sevda 1254 DUD 1s0 7w1 11s1 6w0 5s0 2.0 7.0 1313
10 Olsanschi Ernest 1300 LAT 7s0 13w1 2s0 11w1 1s0 2.0 6.0 1343
11 Zaccaria Noa 1200 ECH 6s0 + 9w0 10s0 12w1 2.0 5.0 1261
12 Vella Nishita 1200 DIF 2s0 8w0 + 7w0 11s0 1.0 3.0 1271
13 Pantiukhin Matvei 1200 STR 4w0 10s0 8s0 + 6/- 1.0 2.0 1278
U12 TOURNAMENT
Final Rankings with Crosstable
Rank Player Status ELO Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Points Sum AvgRtg
1 Gerard Francois 1516 DIF 24w1 8s1 5w1 3s 4w1 2s 7w1 6.0 25.0 1376
2 Bourg Nicolas 1393 STR 23w1 12s1 3w 7s1 13w1 1w 8s1 6.0 24.5 1351
3 Burdot Yvan 1507 ECH 20s1 9w1 2s 1w 14s1 8w1 4s 5.5 23.0 1348
4 Salomeia Mihai 1464 ROE 26w1 15s1 7w 5s1 1s0 9w1 3w 5.0 22.0 1361
5 Onea Vlad 1397 ROE 25s1 17w1 1s0 4w0 19s1 11w1 10s1 5.0 19.0 1283
6 Plard Axel 1200 DIF 18w1 7s0 24w0 23s1 21w1 12s1 15/+ 5.0 17.0 1224
7 Ortiz Bogdanov Pa 1369 DIF 27s1 6w1 4s 2w0 18s1 14w1 1s0 4.5 20.5 1314
8 Rosen Noa 1302 DIF 19s1 1w0 17s1 11w1 9s1 3s0 2w0 4.0 19.0 1336
9 Orlov Alexandre 1336 DIF 21w1 3s0 13w1 10s1 8w0 4s0 20w1 4.0 17.0 1319
10 Somekh Ido 1200 STR 15w0 + 20s1 9w0 22s1 13/+ 5w0 4.0 16.0 1282
11 Gonzalez Gomez Da 1200 SCH 13w0 27s1 12w1 8s0 16w1 5s0 17s1 4.0 15.0 1266
12 Piocel Alann 1200 ROE 22s1 2w0 11s0 20w1 15s1 6w0 14s1 4.0 15.0 1231
13 Gargani Giuseppe * 1360 MAN 11s1 16w1 9s0 18w1 2s0 10/- 3.0 17.0 1255
14 Turk Felix 1224 ECH 17w0 26s1 23w1 16s1 3w0 7s0 12w0 3.0 15.0 1268
15 Copin Marlon 1200 DIF 10s1 4w0 16/- 17s1 12w0 16s1 6/- 3.0 13.0 1238
16 Berger Oskar 1200 ROE + 13s0 15/+ 14w0 11s0 15w0 19s1 3.0 13.0 1231
17 Doos Muriel 1200 ECH 14s1 5s0 8w0 15w0 + 18s1 11w0 3.0 12.0 1254
18 Reding Deyan 1200 DUD 6s0 25/+ 19w1 13s0 7w0 17w0 21s1 3.0 12.0 1247
19 Wang Zexiao 1200 STR 8w0 24s1 18s0 22w1 5w0 21s1 16w0 3.0 12.0 1243
20 Oberweis Jamie 1200 ECH 3w0 21s1 10w0 12s0 23w1 22s1 9s0 3.0 11.0 1263
21 Manzoni Maxim 1200 ECH 9s0 20w0 26w1 24/+ 6s0 19w0 18w0 2.0 9.0 1219
22 Goedert Ronald 1200 STR 12w0 23s0 27w1 19s0 10w0 20w0 + 2.0 6.0 1200
23 Meyer Max * 1200 DIF 2s0 22w1 14s0 6w0 20s0 1.0 6.0 1243
24 Stammet Barros Th * 1200 ROE 1s0 19w0 6s1 21/- 1.0 5.0 1279
25 Pogosyan Georgy * 1200 STR 5w0 18/- 0.0 0.0 1299
26 Sopa Edvinas * 1200 ROE 4s0 14w0 21s0 27/- 0.0 0.0 1272
27 Sopa Dominikas * 1200 ROE 7w0 11w0 22s0 26/- 0.0 0.0 1242
U10 TOURNAMENT
Final Rankings with Crosstable
Rank Player Status ELO Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Points Sum AvgRtg
1 Bekkari Amine 1388 LAT 35s1 7w0 17s1 23w1 19s1 2w1 3s1 6.0 22.0 1248
2 Stan Luca-Alexand 1376 DIF 14w1 12s1 13w1 4s1 3w1 1s0 5w1 6.0 26.0 1295
3 Frydel Marcel 1324 MAN 23w1 34s1 8w1 7s1 2s0 4w1 1w0 5.0 24.0 1267
4 Devitt Adrien 1303 STR 33s1 15w1 5s1 2w0 11w1 3s0 14w1 5.0 22.0 1273
5 Ortiz Bogdanov Sa 1410 DIF 16w1 21s1 4w0 10s1 12w1 9w1 2s0 5.0 22.0 1261
6 Senlik Adas 1206 DIF 11s 17w0 35s1 18w1 10s1 13w1 9s 5.0 18.0 1231
7 Ye Kebin 1200 SCH 25w1 1s1 18w1 3w0 9s0 22s1 8w 4.5 20.5 1265
8 Muralidharan Anan 1200 STR 29w1 30w1 3s0 9s0 15w1 12s1 7s 4.5 18.5 1253
9 Burdot Dora 1342 ECH 18s0 32w1 16s1 8w1 7w1 5s0 6w 4.5 18.5 1231
10 Sivashankar Samyu 1200 DIF 17s 11w1 27s1 5w0 6w0 28s1 16s1 4.5 17.5 1246
11 Clement Dana 1200 SCH 6w 10s0 33w1 17w1 4s0 27s1 21w1 4.5 15.5 1231
12 Brittner Laurent 1200 ECH 26s1 2w0 22s1 20w1 5s0 8w0 19s1 4.0 17.0 1255
13 Bali Aaryav 1241 ROE 31s1 20w1 2s0 19w0 23/+ 6s0 22w1 4.0 17.0 1226
14 Bali Ayanna 1200 ROE 2s0 26w1 29w0 30s1 20s1 19w1 4s0 4.0 15.0 1255
15 Pezzotta Anakien 1200 SCH 22w1 4s0 28w0 26s1 8s0 31/+ 24w1 4.0 14.0 1215
16 Ye Kessen 1200 SCH 5s0 36w1 9w0 25s1 28w 17s1 10w0 3.5 13.5 1255
17 Antikyan Arina 1234 DIF 10w 6s1 1w0 11s0 18s1 16w0 20s1 3.5 13.5 1228
18 Muralidharan Aadh 1200 STR 9w1 27w 7s0 6s0 17w0 30s1 28w1 3.5 13.0 1243
19 Berger Marcel 1200 ROE 34w0 24s1 21w1 13s1 1w0 14s0 12w0 3.0 15.0 1233
20 Banys Nojus 1200 ROE 36w1 13s0 34w1 12s0 14w0 23s1 17w0 3.0 14.0 1211
21 Riccucci Olivier 1203 SCH 28w1 5w0 19s0 24s1 22w0 32s1 11s0 3.0 13.0 1230
22 Strong Vid 1200 STR 15s0 33w1 12w0 34/+ 21s1 7w0 13s0 3.0 13.0 1206
23 Trapani Luigi Ale 1200 ROE 3s0 25w1 30s1 1s0 13/- 20w0 35w1 3.0 12.0 1257
24 Raboso Alejandra 1200 STR 27s0 19w0 36s1 21w0 26s1 25w1 15s0 3.0 10.0 1210
25 Goedert Richard 1200 STR 7s0 23s0 31w1 16w0 36s1 24s0 32w1 3.0 9.0 1200
26 Szyprowski Rafal 1200 MAN 12w0 14s0 32s1 15w0 24w0 36s1 33s1 3.0 8.0 1200
27 Singh Krish-Leo * 1270 DIF 24w1 18s 10w0 28s1 11w0 2.5 14.0 1200
28 Szyprowski Dawid 1200 MAN 21s0 35w1 15s1 27w0 16s 10w0 18s0 2.5 12.5 1210
29 Sortikos Phivos * 1258 ROE 8s0 31w1 14s1 2.0 11.0 1200
30 Senin Sergey 1248 DIF 32w1 8s0 23w0 14w0 31s0 18w0 + 2.0 8.0 1200
31 Jacquemin Maxim * 1200 ROE 13w0 29s0 25s0 + 30w1 15/- 2.0 7.0 1229
32 Antoniou Alexandr 1200 ROE 30s0 9s0 26w0 35w1 33s1 21w0 25s0 2.0 7.0 1228
33 Vajdic Oliver 1200 STR 4w0 22s0 11s0 36w1 32w0 35s1 26w0 2.0 6.0 1215
34 Copin Eyven * 1200 DIF 19s1 3w0 20s0 22/- 1.0 7.0 1231
35 Goedert Bernard 1200 STR 1w0 28s0 6w0 32s0 + 33w0 23s0 1.0 3.0 1232
36 Richetta Alexande * 1200 LAT 20s0 16s0 24w0 33s0 25w0 26w0 0.0 0.0 1200
U8 TOURNAMENT
Final Rankings with Crosstable
Rank Player Status ELO Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Points Sum AvgRtg
1 Gatcan Damian 1205 ROE 14w1 6s1 2w1 3w0 4s1 11s1 5w1 6.0 24.0 1208
2 Ney Edgar 1224 ECH 4s1 5w1 1s0 14w1 3s1 12w1 8s1 6.0 23.0 1206
3 Frydel Helena 1235 MAN 9w1 11s1 13w1 1s1 2w0 5s1 4w 5.5 24.5 1204
4 Gicquel Ioan 1200 ROE 2w0 10s1 8w1 13s1 1w0 7s1 3s 4.5 17.5 1209
5 Rai Schneider Oja 1200 STR 10w1 2s0 7w1 11s1 8s1 3w0 1s0 4.0 19.0 1209
6 Raboso Nicolas 1200 STR 16s1 1w0 15s1 8w0 12s0 13/+ 11w1 4.0 15.0 1201
7 Dhivakar Viduyut 1200 STR 11w0 + 5s0 9w1 13s1 4w0 12s1 4.0 14.0 1200
8 Senin Artem 1200 DIF 17s1 16w 4s0 6s1 5w0 15/+ 2w0 3.5 16.0 1203
9 Kolev Maxim 1200 LAT 3s0 12w0 + 7s0 10w 14/+ 17s1 3.5 9.5 1206
10 Bekkari Rita 1200 DIF 5s0 4w0 17/+ 12w0 9s 17w1 16s1 3.5 9.5 1200
11 Sorras Arsenios 1200 ROE 7s1 3w0 12s1 5w0 14s1 1w0 6s0 3.0 15.0 1206
12 Sorras Athanasios 1200 ROE 13w0 9s1 11w0 10s1 6w1 2s0 7w0 3.0 13.0 1203
13 Soukar Faris * 1200 BON 12s1 15w1 3s0 4w0 7w0 6/- 2.0 13.0 1206
14 Kilan Alex * 1200 MAN 1s0 17w1 16s1 2s0 11w0 9/- 2.0 11.0 1205
15 Jacquemin Felix * 1200 ROE + 13s0 6w0 16w 17s 8/- 2.0 10.5 1200
16 Seth Aayush 1200 ROE 6w0 8s 14w0 15s + 10w0 2.0 8.0 1200
17 Stan Victor 1200 DIF 8w0 14s0 10/- + 15w 10s0 9w0 1.5 5.5 1200