International Chess Open Graz 2020
Graz 14.02 - 21.02.2020
OPEN A - Final Rankings with crosstable
Rank Title Name FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts Perf
1 GM Shevchenko Kirill UKR 56w1 42b1 26w1 24b 20w1 7b 21w1 8b 9w1 7.5 2727
2 GM Vorobiov Evgeny RUS 118w1 41b1 57w1 15b1 21w0 11b1 9w 7b 23w1 7.0 2646
3 GM Dragnev Valentin AUT 52w1 62b 80w1 37b0 41w 89b1 68w1 57b1 7w1 7.0 2589
4 IM Gavrilescu David ROU 115w 93b1 106w1 113b1 11w 78b 30w1 19b 20w1 7.0 2561
5 IM Blohberger Felix AUT 108w 115b 48w 118b1 61w1 32w1 34b1 23b 19w1 7.0 2557
6 GM Santiago Yago De Moura BRA 93w 165b1 99w1 36b 76w 42b1 57w 60b1 8w1 7.0 2512
7 GM Meshkovs Nikita LAT 91b1 46w1 83b1 8w 31b1 1w 18b1 2w 3b0 6.5 2610
8 IM Livaic Leon CRO 141w1 89b1 47w1 7b 37w1 21b1 19w 1w 6b0 6.5 2610
9 GM Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo PER 137b1 22w1 163b 18w 33b1 38w1 2b 31w1 1b0 6.5 2579
10 FM Baum Jonasz POL 159w1 23b0 71w1 12b1 39w1 24b 20w 21b1 14w 6.5 2567
11 IM Nitin Senthilvel IND 151b1 34w 131b1 16w1 4b 2w0 104b1 12w 31b1 6.5 2564
12 IM Lodici Lorenzo ITA 0 94b1 122w1 10w0 119b1 81b1 22w1 11b 24w1 6.5 2536
13 GM Istratescu Andrei ROU 168b1 44w 50b1 163w1 58b 18w0 37b 29w1 38b1 6.5 2528
14 GM Palac Mladen CRO 114b1 67w1 18b 30w0 54b 77w1 27b1 40w1 10b 6.5 2511
15 IM Kilgus Georg AUT 123b1 61w1 29b1 2w0 32b 25w 54b 67w1 37b1 6.5 2489
16 GM Novikov Stanislav RUS 139w1 80b 81w1 11b0 106w 64b 59w1 62b1 30w1 6.5 2480
17 GM Socko Monika POL 71w1 29b0 56w1 64b 51w1 55b1 23w0 78b1 41w1 6.5 2455
18 IM Schwabeneder Florian AUT 174b1 147w1 14w 9b 36w1 13b1 7w0 20b0 60w1 6.0 2538
19 GM Socko Bartosz POL 119w1 43b 44w 77b1 22w1 58b1 8b 4w 5b0 6.0 2512
20 GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 143b1 33w1 40b1 27w1 1b0 30w 10b 18w1 4b0 6.0 2512
21 IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 86b1 25w1 59b1 34w1 2b1 8w0 1b0 10w0 54b1 6.0 2509
22 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan ROU 74w1 9b0 115w1 53b1 19b0 122w1 12b0 59w1 66b1 6.0 2488
23 IM Schoppen Casper NED 132b1 10w1 30b 32w 29b 46w1 17b1 5w 2b0 6.0 2487
24 IM Froewis Georg AUT 124b1 107w1 77b1 1w 30b 10w 29b 25w1 12b0 6.0 2479
25 WGM Ozturk Kubra TUR 138w1 21b0 109w1 40w 163b1 15b 58w1 24b0 57w1 6.0 2465
26 IM Handler Lukas AUT 85b1 133w1 1b0 105w 55b0 56w 114b1 107w1 61b1 6.0 2414
27 IM Tomazini Zan SLO 120b1 154w1 39w1 20b0 78w0 95b1 14w0 71b1 56w1 6.0 2400
28 IM Schnider Gert AUT 134w 108b 119w1 76b0 56w 87b1 64w1 36b 63w1 6.0 2365
29 GM Dimitrov Vladimir BUL 111b1 17w1 15w0 47b1 23w 65b1 24w 13b0 43w 5.5 2477
30 IM Megalios Konstantinos GRE 102w1 82b1 23w 14b1 24w 20b 4b0 33w1 16b0 5.5 2470
31 Janzelj Tim SLO 100b1 79w1 32b 54w1 7w0 76b1 78w1 9b0 11w0 5.5 2437
32 FM Godzwon Iwo POL 135b1 104w1 31w 23b 15w 5b0 39w 65b 92w1 5.5 2433
33 FM Mis Mieszko POL 140w1 20b0 85w1 66b1 9w0 39b 90w1 30b0 87w1 5.5 2432
34 GM Shengelia David AUT 87w1 11b 62w1 21b0 80w1 70b1 5w0 41b0 95w1 5.5 2430
35 FM Pasti Aron HUN 101b1 37w 0 74b1 68w 41b 80w1 42b 65w 5.5 2426
36 FM Stukan Martin RUS 183b 178w1 45b1 6w 18b0 83w1 38b 28w 40b 5.5 2422
37 IM Menezes Christoph AUT 161w1 35b 172w1 3w1 8b0 60b 13w 49b1 15w0 5.5 2410
38 FM Kosakowski Jakub POL 112w1 113b0 139w1 95b1 63w1 9b0 36w 51b1 13w0 5.5 2405
39 GM Diermair Andreas AUT 73b1 76w1 27b0 107w1 10b0 33w 32b 55w1 50b 5.5 2392
40 GM Karthikeyan P. IND 127w1 60b1 20w0 25b 113w1 59b 75w1 14b0 36w 5.5 2392
41 FM Stoleriu George ROU 184b1 2w0 173b1 84w 3b 35w 82b1 34w1 17b0 5.5 2380
42 FM Barp Alberto ITA 170b1 1w0 123b1 55w 84b1 6w0 96b1 35w 45b 5.5 2379
43 Kozak Antoni POL 116b1 19w 55b 133w0 91b1 96w 53b 105w1 29b 5.5 2369
44 FM Leisch Lukas AUT 97w1 13b 19b 59w0 117b 114w 132b 137w1 96b1 5.5 2363
45 IM Horvath Dominik AUT 130w1 106b 36w0 52b1 64w 63b1 60w0 75b1 42w 5.5 2355
46 IM Szotkowski Jakub CZE 176w1 7b0 108w 145b1 154w1 23b0 55w0 90b1 78w1 5.5 2323
47 FM Hoefelsauer Thomas GER 150b1 110w1 8b0 29w0 137b 52w1 79b1 54w 53b 5.5 2322
48 IM Bakalarz Mietek LUX 162w1 57b0 5b 104w0 150b1 110w1 67b0 120w1 80w1 5.5 2319
49 Bodrogi Bendeguz HUN 79b0 124w 143b 123w1 107b 137w1 126b1 37w0 76b+ 5.5 2316
50 IM Huber Martin Christian AUT 164w 152b1 13w0 108b 112w1 75b0 73w1 109b1 39w 5.5 2295
51 FM Peycheva Gergana BUL 110b0 150w1 111b 131w1 17b0 69w1 98b1 38w0 83w1 5.5 2294
52 Nikolic Vladan SWE 3b0 129w 157b1 45w0 166b1 47b0 171w1 77w1 81b+ 5.5 2290
53 FM Neuschmied Siegfried AUT 165w0 102b1 182b1 22w0 110b 84w1 43w 99b1 47w 5.5 2255
54 FM Lim Zhuo Ren MAS 142w 164b1 126w1 31b0 14w 88b1 15w 47b 21w0 5.0 2401
55 FM Yeritsyan Aram RUS 180w1 65b 43w 42b 26w1 17w0 46b1 39b0 62w 5.0 2401
56 CM Ohanyan Emin ARM 1b0 151w1 17b0 155w1 28b 26b 88w1 70w1 27b0 5.0 2394
57 IM Ioannidis Evgenios GRE 84b1 48w1 2b0 96w1 59b 133w1 6b 3w0 25b0 5.0 2377
58 IM David Alexandru-Vasile ROU 145w1 64b1 113w 90b1 13w 19w0 25b0 63b0 118w1 5.0 2367
59 FM Ninov Dayan BUL 182w1 68b1 21w0 44b1 57w 40w 16b0 22b0 112w1 5.0 2367
60 FM Steindl Johannes AUT 144b1 40w0 156b1 70w 98b1 37w 45b1 6w0 18b0 5.0 2362
61 IM Danner Georg AUT 155w1 15b0 97w1 88b 5b0 100w1 70w 68b1 26w0 5.0 2353
62 FM Tuncer Tuna TUR 167b1 3w 34b0 132w 69b 117w1 133b1 16w0 55b 5.0 2352
63 FM Milikow Yoav ISR 149b1 163w0 135b1 83w1 38b0 45w0 138b1 58w1 28b0 5.0 2338
64 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 136b1 58w0 167b1 17w 45b 16w 28b0 69w 116b1 5.0 2333
65 IM Halvax Georg AUT 179b1 55w 105b 79w1 133b 29w0 107b 32w 35b 5.0 2318
66 GM Stanec Nikolaus AUT 117b1 77w0 103b1 33w0 111b1 79w 76w 106b1 22w0 5.0 2315
67 FM Chylewski Patryk POL 125w1 14b0 86w1 78b0 71w 93b1 48w1 15b0 72w 5.0 2298
68 IM Drnovsek Gal SLO 148b1 59w0 132b 114w1 35b 105w1 3b0 61w0 124b1 5.0 2296
69 Pavlov Mark RUS 126w 81b0 181w1 99b 62w 51b0 101w1 64b 106w1 5.0 2296
70 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 82w0 161b1 73w1 60b 90w1 34w0 61b 56b0 115w1 5.0 2279
71 Regez Markus SUI 17b0 121w1 10b0 162w1 67b 113b1 99w 27w0 105b+ 5.0 2253
72 Breneis Lukas AUT 0 116w0 120b 157w1 145b 127w 84b1 82w1 67b 5.0 2229
73 WFM Hapala Elisabeth AUT 39w0 185b1 70b0 138w0 184b1 146w1 50b0 156w1 107b1 5.0 2226
74 Praczukowski Stanislaw POL 22b0 137w 101b1 35w0 168b 132w0 169b1 119w1 114b1 5.0 2211
75 WFM Caglar Sila TUR 156b 131w0 154b 184w1 146b1 50w1 40b0 45w0 121b1 5.0 2179
76 FM Manush Shah IND 185w1 39b0 112w1 28w1 6b 31w0 66b 92b 49w- 4.5 2349
77 IM Soham Das IND 171w1 66b1 24w0 19w0 132b1 14b0 108w 52b0 134w1 4.5 2321
78 FM Giannoulakis Lampros GRE 175w+ 83b0 165w1 67w1 27b1 4w 31b0 17w0 46b0 4.5 2310
79 FM Li Henry IRL 49w1 31b0 116w1 65b0 109w1 66b 47w0 141b1 0 4.5 2308
80 FM Paltrinieri Nicholas ITA 129b1 16w 3b0 124w1 34b0 143w1 35b0 132w1 48b0 4.5 2303
81 FM Zadruzny Nicolaj SWE 166b 69w1 16b0 149w1 104b 12w0 134b 143w1 52w- 4.5 2301
82 Palczert Matyas HUN 70b1 30w0 107b0 103w1 99w 147b1 41w0 72b0 141w1 4.5 2301
83 IM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel MGL 173b1 78w1 7w0 63b0 108w1 36b0 141w 86w1 51b0 4.5 2259
84 Golecki Jan POL 57w0 162b1 89w1 41b 42w0 53b0 72w0 171b1 133b1 4.5 2247
85 Murray David IRL 26w0 158b+ 33b0 110b0 159w1 172b1 95w 133w1 0 4.5 2235
86 Klings Peter GER 21w0 180b1 67b0 169w 172w 165b1 89w1 83b0 99w 4.5 2231
87 FM Ragger Anna-Christina AUT 34b0 167w0 151b 178w1 116b1 28w0 135b1 98w1 33b0 4.5 2225
88 Valeanu Eduard-Andrei ROU 107b0 148w1 117b1 61w 105b 54w0 56b0 110w1 93b 4.5 2211
89 IM Rathnakaran Kantholi IND 157b1 8w0 84b0 167w1 127b1 3w0 86b0 145w1 100b 4.5 2209
90 FM Tisaj Domen SLO 92b 169w1 98b1 58w0 70b0 111w1 33b0 46w0 150b1 4.5 2209
91 CM Milikow Elie ISR 7w0 176b 164w1 126b 43w0 112b0 157w1 155b1 102w 4.5 2203
92 CM Zverev Lev RUS 90w 172b0 176w 112b0 151b1 145w1 119b1 76w 32b0 4.5 2202
93 Ufimtsev Egor RUS 6b 4w0 166b0 185w1 144b1 67w0 156b 136w1 88w 4.5 2200
94 Moscicka Pola POL 103b 12w0 174b 148w 124b0 116w 179b1 117w 143b1 4.5 2195
95 IM Welling Gerard NED 131b 156w 136b1 38w0 138b1 27w0 85b 134w1 34b0 4.5 2189
96 Frank Emanuel AUT 146w 109b 110w1 57b0 165w1 43b 42w0 108b1 44w0 4.5 2187
97 Schloffer Jasmin-Denise AUT 44b0 168w1 61b0 143w 114b0 169w 103b 146w1 137b1 4.5 2187
98 IM Freitag Manfred AUT 152w 134b1 90w0 128b1 60w0 139b1 51w0 87b0 109w1 4.5 2182
99 FM Sandhoefner Florian AUT 178b 183w1 6b0 69w 82b 124w1 71b 53w0 86b 4.5 2170
100 Dudas Eszter HUN 31w0 155b0 159w1 125b 142w1 61b0 154w 162b1 89w 4.5 2125
101 Krawczyk Flawian POL 35w0 127b 74w0 102b 120b 166w1 69b0 151w1 132b1 4.5 2122
102 FM Maxion Dirk GER 30b0 53w0 144b 101w 121b0 178w1 180b1 122w1 91b 4.5 2121
103 Schernthaner David AUT 94w 146b 66w0 82b0 177w1 134b0 97w 167b1 140w1 4.5 2097
104 IM Yankelevich Lev GER 128w1 32b0 147w 48b1 81w 106b1 11w0 0 0 4.0 2333
105 FM Matt Fabian AUT 109w 142b1 65w 26b 88w 68b0 112w1 43b0 71w- 4.0 2276
106 IM Molnar Bela HUN 160b1 45w 4b0 166w1 16b 104w0 136b1 66w0 69b0 4.0 2257
107 FM Rieger Robert AUT 88w1 24b0 82w1 39b0 49w 115b1 65w 26b0 73w0 4.0 2255
108 NM Simonetto Andrea ITA 5b 28w 46b 50w 83b0 121w1 77b 96w0 110b 4.0 2251
109 Fritz Antoni POL 105b 96w 25b0 179w1 79b0 168w1 122b1 50w0 98b0 4.0 2235
110 Horvath Reka AUT 51w1 47b0 96b0 85w1 53w 48b0 139w1 88b0 108w 4.0 2223
111 WFM Eizaguerri Floris Maria ESP 29w0 153b1 51w 172b1 66w0 90b0 143b0 168w1 117b 4.0 2215
112 WFM Froewis Annika AUT 38b0 144w1 76b0 92w1 50b0 91w1 105b0 126w1 59b0 4.0 2195
113 CM Brinovec David SLO 121b1 38w1 58b 4w0 40b0 71w0 127b 116w0 135b1 4.0 2191
114 CM Bauer Thomas AUT 14w0 125b 140w1 68b0 97w1 44b 26w0 144b1 74w0 4.0 2177
115 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara ROU 4b 5w 22b0 156w 169b1 107w0 162b 138w1 70b0 4.0 2163
116 Czernek Tymon POL 43w0 72b1 79b0 168w 87w0 94b 177w1 113b1 64w0 4.0 2157
117 WFM Polterauer Chiara AUT 66w0 171b1 88w0 176b1 44w 62b0 155w 94b 111w 4.0 2155
118 Androutsopoulos-Agiotatos Vasil GRE 2b0 157w 129b1 5w0 131b 136w0 160b1 127w1 58b0 4.0 2150
119 Modler Andreas Dr. GER 19b0 170w1 28b0 136w1 12w0 154b1 92w0 74b0 155w1 4.0 2138
120 Zoernpfenning Siegfried AUT 27w0 122b0 72w 164b 101w 183b1 147w1 48b0 128w 4.0 2132
121 Bucur Denisa-Andreea ROU 113w0 71b0 161w 134b 102w1 108b0 152w1 172b1 75w0 4.0 2131
122 FM Krasteva Beloslava BUL 154b0 120w1 12b0 135w1 126w1 22b0 109w0 102b0 159w1 4.0 2128
123 Giacomini Hector FRA 15w0 138b1 42w0 49b0 0 164w 166b 180w1 156b1 4.0 2122
124 WFM Kucharska Honorata POL 24w0 49b 142w1 80b0 94w1 99b0 144w 154b1 68w0 4.0 2119
125 Derylo Kamil POL 67b0 114w 137b 100w 143b0 162w0 175b1 147b1 130w 4.0 2114
126 FM Niedbala Bartlomiej POL 69b 166w1 54b0 91w 122b0 179w1 49w0 112b0 157w1 4.0 2105
127 Redzisz Michal POL 40b0 101w 183b 182w1 89w0 72b 113w 118b0 154w1 4.0 2096
128 van den Bersselaar Jeroen NED 104b0 160w 178b1 98w0 156b 138w0 129b 164w1 120b 4.0 2085
129 Ehs Dominik AUT 80w0 52b 118w0 142b0 181w1 177b 128w 139b 162w1 4.0 2067
130 CM Ochedzan Tymon POL 45b0 136w0 185b 160w 135b 156w 131b 149w1 125b 4.0 2034
131 Orgler Philipp AUT 95w 75b1 11w0 51b0 118w 141b0 130w 174b1 0 3.5 2188
132 Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa ITA 23w0 159b1 68w 62b 77w0 74b1 44w 80b0 101w0 3.5 2179
133 Papakonstantinou Dimitrios GRE 181w1 26b0 146w1 43b1 65w 57b0 62w0 85b0 84w0 3.5 2170
134 FM Buonanno Raffaele ITA 28b 98w0 149b0 121w 160b1 103w1 81w 95b0 77b0 3.5 2152
135 Prato Simon AUT 32w0 141b1 63w0 122b0 130w 173b1 87w0 153b1 113w0 3.5 2141
136 Konyves Almos HUN 64w0 130b1 95w0 119b0 153w1 118b1 106w0 93b0 139w 3.5 2141
137 FM Frosch Erich AUT 9w0 74b 125w 152b1 47w 49b0 174w1 44b0 97w0 3.5 2124
138 Nisavic Uros AUT 25b0 123w0 153w1 73b1 95w0 128b1 63w0 115b0 152w 3.5 2117
139 FM Tonndorf Matthias GER 16b0 184w1 38b0 183w 149b1 98w0 110b0 129w 136b 3.5 2093
140 Hafner Robert AUT 33b0 143w 114b0 151w 179b0 181w1 168b 148w1 103b0 3.5 2090
141 CM Advait Bagri SGP 8b0 135w0 184b0 181b1 167w1 131w1 83b 79w0 82b0 3.5 2089
142 Mayrhuber Tobias AUT 54b 105w0 124b0 129w1 100b0 148w 145b0 166w 173b1 3.5 2079
143 Trippold Denise AUT 20w0 140b 49w 97b 125w1 80b0 111w1 81b0 94w0 3.5 2075
144 Andolfatto Maria ITA 60w0 112b0 102w 161b1 93w0 176b1 124b 114w0 145b 3.5 2074
145 Nolz Tom AUT 58b0 149w 160b1 46w0 72w 92b0 142w1 89b0 144w 3.5 2072
146 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola AUT 96b 103w 133b0 173w1 75w0 73b0 153w 97b0 174w+ 3.5 2061
147 Meurs Tom NED 177w1 18b0 104b 154w0 148b1 82w0 120b0 125w0 164b1 3.5 2053
148 WFM Skuhala Barbara SLO 68w0 88b0 180w1 94b 147w0 142b 165w 140b0 171w1 3.5 2047
149 Metaxasz Vaszilisz HUN 63w0 145b 134w1 81b0 139w0 174b0 176w+ 130b0 167w1 3.5 2044
150 Higatsberger Michael AUT 47w0 51b0 175w1 177b 48w0 155b0 183w1 165b1 90w0 3.5 2040
151 Scheffknecht Philipp AUT 11w0 56b0 87w 140b 92w0 159b1 172w 101b0 165w1 3.5 2026
152 Tolonen Mikko FIN 98b 50w0 169b 137w0 162b 180w 121b0 160w1 138b 3.5 2018
153 Dobo Gyula HUN 163b0 111w0 138b0 158w1 136b0 184w1 146b 135w0 166b1 3.5 1993
154 Skurniak Szymon POL 122w1 27b0 75w 147b1 46b0 119w0 100b 124w0 127b0 3.0 2119
155 Magold Victor ROU 61b0 100w1 0 56b0 173w 150w1 117b 91w0 119b0 3.0 2103
156 Lupolov Boris RUS 75w 95b 60w0 115b 128w 130b 93w 73b0 123w0 3.0 2078
157 Konstantinidis Konstantinos GRE 89w0 118b 52w0 72b0 175b 170w1 91b0 169w1 126b0 3.0 2055
158 Balint Peter AUT 0 85w- 0 153b0 170b0 -1 0 182w1 178w1 3.0 2046
159 Charaus Florian AUT 10b0 132w0 100b0 170w1 85b0 151w0 184b1 179w1 122b0 3.0 2037
160 Kolev Lachezar BUL 106w0 128b 145w0 130b 134w0 161b1 118w0 152b0 181b1 3.0 2024
161 Nieminen Kari FIN 37b0 70w0 121b 144w0 178b 160w0 170b 175w 180b1 3.0 1975
162 Katter Katharina AUT 48b0 84w0 -1 71b0 152w 125b1 115w 100w0 129b0 3.0 1940
163 IM Poetz Florian AUT 153w1 63b1 9w 13b0 25w0 0 0 0 0 2.5 2379
164 Matosec Thomas AUT 50b 54w0 91b0 120w 0 123b 173w1 128b0 147w0 2.5 2065
165 Farkas Otto Jr. HUN 53b1 6w0 78b0 174w1 96b0 86w0 148b 150w0 151b0 2.5 2041
166 Pacher Simon AUT 81w 126b0 93w1 106b0 52w0 101b0 123w 142b 153w0 2.5 2025
167 Mujacic Haris BIH 62w0 87b1 64w0 89b0 141b0 175w 182b1 103w0 149b0 2.5 2005
168 WIM Exler Veronika AUT 13w0 97b0 171w1 116b 74w 109b0 140w 111b0 0 2.5 1979
169 Adamczyk Zuzanna POL 172w 90b0 152w 86b 115w0 97b 74w0 157b0 170b 2.5 1971
170 Magold Filip ROU 42w0 119b0 0 159b0 158w1 157b0 161w 178b 169w 2.5 1961
171 WCM Marcinczyk Monika POL 77b0 117w0 168b0 175w 185b1 182w1 52b0 84w0 148b0 2.5 1952
172 MK Kravanja Georg AUT 169b 92w1 37b0 111w0 86b 85w0 151b 121w0 0 2.5 1943
173 FM Wegerer Fred AUT 83w0 175b1 41w0 146b0 155b 135w0 164b0 176w1 142w0 2.5 1943
174 Wallner Dieter AUT 18w0 177b 94w 165b0 180b 149w1 137b0 131w0 146b- 2.5 1926
175 Dias Savin ENG 78b- 173w0 150b0 171b 157w 167b 125w0 161b 182w 2.5 1925
176 Tolhuizen Ludo NED 46b0 91w 92b 117w0 182b 144w0 149b- 173b0 184w+ 2.5 1870
177 Aarav Dengla IND 147b0 174w 179b 150w 103b0 129w 116b0 0 0 2.0 1989
178 WCM Strukova Ksenia RUS 99w 36b0 128w0 87b0 161w 102b0 181b 170w 158b0 2.0 1923
179 CM Wahlund Max SWE 65w0 181b 177w 109b0 140w1 126b0 94w0 159b0 0 2.0 1915
180 Pernerstorfer Johannes AUT 55b0 86w0 148b0 -1 174w 152b 102w0 123b0 161w0 2.0 1818
181 Kienboeck Benjamin AUT 133b0 179w 69b0 141w0 129b0 140b0 178w 184w+ 160w0 2.0 1798
182 Cafasso Elia AUT 59b0 -1 53w0 127b0 176w 171b0 167w0 158b0 175b 2.0 1779
183 Eibinger Manuel AUT 36w 99b0 127w 139b 0 120w0 150b0 0 0 1.5 1993
184 Kobas Mihael CRO 41w0 139b0 141w1 75b0 73w0 153b0 159w0 181b- 176b- 1.0 1883
185 Gkogkas Dimitrios GRE 76b0 73w0 130w 93b0 171w0 0 0 0 0 0.5 1813
186 WIM Martynyuk Elizaveta RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
OPEN C - Final Rankings with crosstable
Rank Title Name FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts TB1
1 Arikov Nikita RUS 42w1 4b1 25w1 3b0 39w1 7b 5w1 6b 9b1 7.0 40.5
2 Bakalarz Adrian GER 56b1 33w1 3w0 14b 21w1 25b 11w1 8b1 7w1 7.0 36.0
3 Amtmann Franz AUT 47b1 57w1 2b1 1w1 17b1 8w1 7b0 9w 4b0 6.5 40.0
4 Wendl Paul AUT 23b1 1w0 22b1 30w1 25b 16w1 6b 7w 3w1 6.5 38.5
5 Grebenar Erich AUT 24b 10w1 19b1 12w 27b 17w1 1b0 25w1 6w 6.0 37.5
6 Grnwald Simon AUT 51w1 0 16b 19w1 44b1 15b1 4w 1w 5b 6.0 36.5
7 Koestenbauer Hans Ing. AUT 41b1 45w1 17b0 46w1 26b1 1w 3w1 4b 2b0 6.0 36.5
8 Shmyrev Nikolai RUS 54w1 13b+ 12b 26w 18b1 3b0 39w+ 2w0 23b1 6.0 36.0
9 Singer Martin DI AUT 30b1 17w0 23b1 32w1 12b 27w1 26b1 3b 1w0 6.0 35.0
10 Lammer Michael AUT 11w0 5b0 36w 37b1 35b1 45w1 17b1 12w 16b1 6.0 33.5
11 Kuzmenko Aleksandr RUS 10b1 26w0 49b1 44w 40b1 12w 2b0 22w1 18b1 6.0 33.0
12 Goelles Walter AUT 52w1 28b1 8w 5b 9w 11b 25w 10b 14w 5.5 37.5
13 Wang Bowen AUT 31b1 8w- 0 16w0 36b 43w1 41b1 27w1 26b1 5.5 32.5
14 Benedek Mathias AUT 53b1 18w 40b 2w 16b0 29w 32b1 20w1 12b 5.5 32.0
15 Sando Miomir SRB 46b1 19w0 45b 29w1 30b1 6w0 18b 26w 25b1 5.5 31.0
16 Zissler Andreas Mag., Ra AUT 18b0 35w1 6w 13b1 14w1 4b0 28w 31b1 10w0 5.0 39.0
17 Wang Jiawen AUT 50w1 9b1 7w1 39b 3w0 5b0 10w0 40b1 21w 5.0 39.0
18 Braunfuchs Peter AUT 16w1 14b 27w 34b1 8w0 28b 15w 21b1 11w0 5.0 35.0
19 Ataev Maksim RUS 39w 15b1 5w0 6b0 29b0 36w 53b1 33w1 32b1 5.0 33.0
20 Tregubenko Fedor RUS 21w0 -1 46b0 24w1 22b1 39b 29w 14b0 34w+ 5.0 32.0
21 Voronaya Eva RUS 20b1 40w1 26b 25w0 2b0 44w1 27b1 18w0 17b 5.0 31.5
22 Zhilin Sergey RUS 25w0 55b1 4w0 31b1 20w0 35b1 38w1 11b0 37w1 5.0 31.5
23 Nezhkin Ivan RUS 4w0 54b1 9w0 42b 41w1 46b 34w1 28b1 8w0 5.0 30.5
24 Nikolaev Leonid RUS 5w 39b0 42w 20b0 55w1 33b1 31w 29b1 28w 5.0 30.5
25 Meixner Peter AUT 22b1 44w1 1b0 21b1 4w 2w 12b 5b0 15w0 4.5 40.5
26 Frwis Gerhard Mag. AUT 38w1 11b1 21w 8b 7w0 34b1 9w0 15b 13w0 4.5 38.0
27 Vasilkov Nikolay Alexandrovich RUS 49b1 29w 18b 45w1 5w 9b0 21w0 13b0 40w1 4.5 33.5
28 Alieva Mirayi RUS 35b1 12w0 32b0 50w1 33b1 18w 16b 23w0 24b 4.5 33.0
29 Maichin Rainer AUT 37w1 27b 39w0 15b0 19w1 14b 20b 24w0 42w1 4.5 33.0
30 Babadzhanyan David RUS 9w0 58b+ 33b1 4b0 15w0 32w0 36b 41w1 38b1 4.5 31.0
31 Grnwald Stefan Dipl.-Ing, Dr. AUT 13w0 0 53b1 22w0 49b1 47w1 24b 16w0 44b1 4.5 28.5
32 Mensah Aidan AUT 57w0 52b1 28w1 9b0 34w0 30b1 14w0 46b1 19w0 4.0 31.5
33 Aliev Elmar AUT 34w1 2b0 30w0 48b1 28w0 24w0 51b1 19b0 52w1 4.0 29.5
34 Zenz Karl AUT 33b0 56w1 47b1 18w0 32b1 26w0 23b0 35w1 20b- 4.0 29.5
35 Mensah Siobhan AUT 28w0 16b0 51w1 52b1 10w0 22w0 49b1 34b0 48w1 4.0 28.5
36 Zubov Andrey RUS 44b0 46w0 10b 49w 13w 19b 30w 48b 45b1 4.0 28.0
37 Antenreiter Lena AUT 29b0 49w 41b0 10w0 54w1 42b1 45b 44w1 22b0 4.0 25.5
38 Mensah Dylan AUT 26b0 53w1 44b0 47w1 46b1 40w0 22b0 45w1 30w0 4.0 25.0
39 Steinberger Karl Mag. AUT 19b 24w1 29b1 17w 1b0 20w 8b- 0 0 3.5 34.5
40 Walcher Johann AUT 48w1 21b0 14w 41b1 11w0 38b1 0 17w0 27b0 3.5 33.0
41 Lavrushin Boris Al. RUS 7w0 42b 37w1 40w0 23b0 48b1 13w0 30b0 51b1 3.5 30.0
42 Dmon Reinhard AUT 1b0 41w 24b 23w 45b0 37w0 43b1 49w1 29b0 3.5 29.5
43 Martinovic David AUT 0 0 0 -1 48w 13b0 42w0 53b1 56w1 3.5 25.0
44 Trummer Christian AUT 36w1 25b0 38w1 11b 6w0 21b0 46w 37b0 31w0 3.0 32.5
45 Konyen Helmuth AUT 55w1 7b0 15w 27b0 42w1 10b0 37w 38b0 36w0 3.0 31.5
46 Javornik Lina SLO 15w0 36b1 20w1 7b0 38w0 23w 44b 32w0 0 3.0 30.5
47 Shefer Alona ISR 3w0 51b1 34w0 38b0 52w1 31b0 48w0 50b0 53w1 3.0 27.5
48 Grnwald Beat AUT 40b0 0 55w1 33w0 43b 41w0 47b1 36w 35b0 3.0 27.0
49 Saeckl Guenther AUT 27w0 37b 11w0 36b 31w0 55b1 35w0 42b0 54w1 3.0 26.5
50 Zangger Felix AUT 17b0 0 54w1 28b0 0 0 55w1 47w1 0 3.0 25.0
51 Rubisch Walter AUT 6b0 47w0 35b0 0 56w1 54b1 33w0 52b 41w0 2.5 22.5
52 Hersel Harald AUT 12b0 32w0 56b1 35w0 47b0 53w0 54b1 51w 33b0 2.5 21.5
53 Pal Rhea ENG 14w0 38b0 31w0 55b0 -1 52b1 19w0 43w0 47b0 2.0 26.0
54 Speerli Carmen SUI 8b0 23w0 50b0 56w1 37b0 51w0 52w0 -1 49b0 2.0 24.5
55 Milikow Shira ISR 45b0 22w0 48b0 53w1 24b0 49w0 50b0 56b0 -1 2.0 23.0
56 Rumpf-Dorner Solveigh AUT 2w0 34b0 52w0 54b0 51b0 -1 0 55w1 43b0 2.0 20.5
57 AFM Gugler Giorgio AUT 32b1 3b0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 26.5
58 Dias Ruwan ENG 0 30w- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 21.0
Annotation
TB 1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

 

Prizegiving Open C