4th European Small Nations Team Championship
Guernsey 19.04 - 25.04.2015
Final Rankings - Crosstable
Rank   Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 MP GP
1   Luxembourg   2 2 4 3 3 3 2 3 3 17.0 27.0
2 Monaco 1   2 2 4 2 4 3 3 3 15.0 26.5
3 Faroe Islands 2 2   2 3 3 3 4 3 3 15.0 26.0
4 Andorra 0 1 2   2 2 3 4 3 3 11.0 21.0
5 Malta 1 0 2   3 1 2 2 4 9.0 17.0
6 Cyprus 1 1 2 1   2 1 2 3 7.0 15.5
7 Guernsey 1 0 1 1 2 1   3 1 3 6.0 14.5
8 Liechtenstein 1 0 0 1 2 1   3 2 5.0 12.0
9 San Marino 1 1 1 1 2 1   2 4.0 12.0
10   Jersey 1 1 0 1 1 2 1   1.0 8.5
Team composition with results
1. Luxembourg (ELO avg : 2313, MP : 17 / GP : 27)
Board Title Player ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 IM Berend Fred 2349 1 1 1 1 1 6.5 8
2 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2470 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0 8
3 Linster Philippe 2239 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 6.5 8
4 Gengler Pierre 2195 1 1 0 1 1 0 4.5 7
5 FM Mossong Hubert 2103 1 0 2.5 5
2. Monaco (ELO avg : 2292, MP : 15 / GP : 26.5)
Board Title Player ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 GM Efimov Igor 2398 1 1 1 5.5 8
2 GM Butnorius Algimantas 2379 1 1 1 1 1 6.5 8
3 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2107 1 0 1 1 4.5 7
4 Nelis Jean-Francois 2146 1 1 0 1 1 1 5.0 6
5 Ribbegren Karl Johan 2244 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 5.0 7
3. Faroe Islands (ELO avg : 2300, MP : 15 / GP : 26)
Board Title Player ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2382 0 0 1 1 1 5.0 9
2 IM Rodgaard John 2340 1 1 1 1 1 7.0 9
3 Poulsen Martin 2252 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 7.5 9
4 Andreasen Joan Hendrik 2227 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 5.5 8
5 Vang Finnbjorn 2084 1 1.0 1
4. Andorra (ELO avg : 2235, MP : 11 / GP : 21)
Board Title Player ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2507 1 1 1 0 1 1 6.5 9
2 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2146 1 1 0 0 1 4.0 7
3 CM Jose Queralto Daniel 2154 1 1 0 0 0 3.0 7
4 Mateu Guiu Esteve 2034 0 1 1 0 0 2.5 6
5 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2133 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 5.0 7
5. Malta (ELO avg : 2061, MP : 9 / GP : 17)
Board Title Player ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 CM Pace Colin 2120 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 5.0 9
2 CM Cilia Vincenti David 2078 0 0 0 0 1 1 3.5 9
3 Darmanin Jake 1984 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 4.0 9
4 Psaila Clarence 2063 1 0 1 0 0 1 4.5 9
6. Cyprus (ELO avg : 2077, MP : 7 / GP : 15.5)
Board Title Player ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 FM Klerides Paris 2183 0 1 1 4.0 7
2 CM Constantinou Pavlos 2057 0 0 1 0 3.0 8
3 Aristotelous Vassilis 1969 0 0 1 0 3.0 8
4 Kassinopoullos Doros 2099 0 2.0 5
5 Hadjikyriakou Arsenios 1859 0 1 1 0 0 3.5 8
7. Guernsey (ELO avg : 2066, MP : 6 / GP : 14.5)
Board Title Player ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 Holland Christopher 2213 0 0 1 1 0 4.0 9
2 FM Hamperl Fred 2071 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3.5 8
3 CM Kirby Peter J. 1990 1 0 0 1 0 3.0 7
4 CM Rowe Peter 1988 0 0 1 0 1.5 5
5 CM Brookfield Toby 1877 0 1 1 0 0 0 2.5 7
8. Liechtenstein (ELO avg : 2034, MP : 5 / GP : 12)
Board Title Player ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 CM Kobler Mario 2108 0 1 0 0 0 2.5 8
2 Frick Renato 2056 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3.5 8
3 CM Guller Andras 2003 0 0 0 1 0 2.0 7
4 Jelic Dejan 1968 0 1 0 0 2.5 7
5 Muendle Kurt 1863 0 0 0 1.5 6
9. San Marino (ELO avg : 2026, MP : 4 / GP : 12)
Board Title Player ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 Berardi Giancarlo 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 4
2 FM Grassi Enrico 2038 1 1 0 0 0 0 3.0 8
3 CM Righi Ezio 2041 1 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 8
4 CM Volpinari Danilo 2016 1 0 0 1 4.0 8
5 CM Maccapani Massimiliano 2010 0 0 3.0 8
10. Jersey (ELO avg : 1979, MP : 1 / GP : 8.5)
Board Title Player ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Games
1 Jouault Louis 1908 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.5 7
2 Mooney Graham 1870 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 7
3 FM Hawes Jonathan 2158 0 1 0 0 2.5 7
4 Kahn Tito 1942 0 0 0 0 0 1.5 8
5 CM Forbes Garry 1908 0 0 0 1 0 2.0 7