European Senior Chess Championship 2009
18.07 - 31.07.2009 Rogaka Slatina, Slovenija
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 GM Tseshkovsky Vitaly 2573 RUS 13w1 29s1 6w1 10s1 12w1 3s 4w 5s 7w 7,0 42,0 53,0 5
2 GM Butnorius Algimantas 2443 LTU 19w1 34s1 11w 22s1 4w 5s 3w 7s 12w1 6,5 40,5 51,5 4
3 IM Shvedchikov Anatoly 2396 RUS 33w1 7s1 26w1 12s 11w1 1w 2s 10s 5w 6,5 40,0 51,5 4
4 GM Chernikov Oleg L 2395 RUS 21s1 22w 37s1 40w1 2s 8w 1s 11w1 6s 6,5 39,5 50,5 4
5 GM Plachetka Jan 2370 SVK 28s0 53w1 27s1 34w1 14s1 2w 15s1 1w 3s 6,5 37,5 47,5 5
6 FM Sorokin Valentin 2319 RUS 30w1 43s1 1s0 48w0 27s1 13w1 24s1 8w1 4w 6,5 35,5 46,0 6
7 Srebrnic Vojko 2212 SLO 51s1 3w0 32s 36w1 40s1 9w1 8s 2w 1s 6,0 38,0 48,5 4
8 IM Bogdanov Valentin 2395 UKR 50w1 26s0 39w1 31s1 25w1 4s 7w 6s0 10w1 6,0 36,0 46,0 5
9 IM Wittmann Walter 2274 AUT 39w 49s1 25w 26s1 10w 7s0 41w1 15s 22w1 6,0 33,5 43,0 4
10 IM Zakharov Alexander 2422 RUS 20s1 48w1 14s1 1w0 9s 22w1 11s 3w 8s0 5,5 40,0 50,5 4
11 IM Onoprienko Vladimir 2318 RUS 45s1 17w1 2s 28w1 3s0 35w1 10w 4s0 15w 5,5 38,5 49,0 4
12 GM Pushkov Nikolai 2496 RUS 38s1 31w1 24s1 3w 1s0 15w0 48s1 23w1 2s0 5,5 37,5 48,0 5
13 Svensson Leif 2165 SWE 1s0 64w1 16w 23s 31w1 6s0 39w1 14s 30w1 5,5 35,5 45,5 4
14 FM Gruzmann Boris 2236 RUS 59w1 27s1 10w0 43s1 5w0 25s1 18w0 13w 38s1 5,5 34,0 43,0 5
15 FM Rooze Jan 2238 BEL 54s1 40w 28s0 44w1 48s1 12s1 5w0 9w 11s 5,5 33,0 42,5 4
16 IM Arkhangelsky Boris 2300 RUS 44s 32w 13s 39w 45s1 48w 22s 27w1 17s 5,5 31,5 40,5 2
17 Grabow Pouelsten Holm 2188 DEN 63w1 11s0 58w1 29s 41w 23s 25w1 18s 16w 5,5 31,5 39,0 3
18 FM Vucenovic Dragomir 2309 SUI 49w 39s0 54w1 33s 43w1 41s 14s1 17w 20s 5,5 30,5 39,0 3
19 Ofstad Per 2158 NOR 2s0 55w 42s 53w1 24s0 62w1 45s1 29w1 23s 5,5 29,0 38,5 4
20 Stull Norbert 2156 LUX 10w0 52s1 29w0 64s 55w1 42s 32w1 41s1 18w 5,5 29,0 37,5 4
21 Djurkovic Maks 2149 SLO 4w0 58s0 51s1 42w0 53s 64w1 36s1 48w1 26w1 5,5 26,0 34,5 5
22 FM Zoltek Tadeusz 2194 POL 58w1 4s 23w1 2w0 28s1 10s0 16w 24w1 9s0 5,0 38,0 46,5 4
23 FM Titz Heimo 2273 AUT 32s 44w1 22s0 13w 39s1 17w 35s1 12s0 19w 5,0 34,5 44,0 3
24 FM Novak Ivan 2242 SVK 62w1 35s1 12w0 25s0 19w1 30s1 6w0 22s0 40w1 5,0 34,0 44,0 5
25 Vykydal Frantisek 2219 CZE 61s 42w1 9s 24w1 8s0 14w0 17s0 53w1 45s1 5,0 33,0 41,5 4
26 Mlynek Petr 2205 CZE 46s1 8w1 3s0 9w0 42s 44w1 29s 38w 21s0 4,5 35,0 45,5 3
27 Bondick Karl-Heinz 2172 GER 36s1 14w0 5w0 62s1 6w0 59s1 28w1 16s0 37s 4,5 34,5 43,5 4
28 Toefferl Heimo 2121 AUT 5w1 41s 15w1 11s0 22w0 37w 27s0 39s1 31w 4,5 33,5 44,0 3
29 Bratko Ivan 2229 SLO 64w1 1w0 20s1 17w 35s0 50s1 26w 19s0 33w 4,5 33,5 43,5 3
30 Ziltener Werner 2120 SUI 6s0 57w1 31s0 46w1 34s1 24w0 37s 35w1 13s0 4,5 33,0 42,5 4
31 Sinelnikov Igor 2227 RUS 47w1 12s0 30w1 8w0 13s0 49s 54w1 33s 28s 4,5 31,5 40,5 3
32 Rusjan Dusan 2094 SLO 23w 16s 7w 41s0 60s1 40w 20s0 34w 53s1 4,5 31,5 40,0 2
33 Nickl Klaus 2150 AUT 3s0 51w 61s1 18w 37s 36w 40s 31w 29s 4,5 31,0 40,0 1
34 FM Kristiansen Erling 2218 NOR 55w1 2w0 45s1 5s0 30w0 39s0 49w1 32s 50w1 4,5 30,5 40,0 4
35 Semashev Kim 2186 RUS 56s1 24w0 36s 60w1 29w1 11s0 23w0 30s0 49w1 4,5 30,0 38,0 4
36 Milinkovic Nebojsa 0 SLO 27w0 59s1 35w 7s0 54w1 33s 21w0 44w 48s1 4,5 29,5 38,0 3
37 FM Hohler Peter 2228 SUI 42s 61w1 4w0 55s 33w 28s 30w 40s 27w 4,5 29,0 38,0 1
38 Pekun Cem 2164 TUR 12w0 47s 60w0 59s 58w1 55s1 42w1 26s 14w0 4,5 25,5 33,0 3
39 Ozbilen Hayri 2100 TUR 9s 18w1 8s0 16s 23w0 34w1 13s0 28w0 57s1 4,0 36,5 45,5 3
40 FM Zhelesny Stanislav 2180 RUS 60w1 15s 41w1 4s0 7w0 32s 33w 37w 24s0 4,0 34,0 43,0 2
41 Kaminik Aleksandar 2232 ISR 53s1 28w 40s0 32w1 17s 18w 9s0 20w0 44s 4,0 33,5 42,5 2
42 FM Oganessian Gaguik 2025 ARM 37w 25s0 19w 21s1 26w 20w 38s0 50s 43w 4,0 33,0 42,0 1
43 Blaeser Roman 2191 LUX 57s1 6w0 46s+ 14w0 18s0 45w0 51s 46w1 42s 4,0 30,5 40,0 3
44 Hocevar Nikola 2110 SLO 16w 23s0 47w1 15s0 64w1 26s0 50w 36s 41w 4,0 30,5 39,0 2
45 Muratoglu Salih 2114 TUR 11w0 63s1 34w0 58s1 16w0 43s1 19w0 47s1 25w0 4,0 29,5 37,0 4
46 Nikolic Stanko 1922 SLO 26w0 50s1 43w- 30s0 49w0 63s1 59w1 43s0 54w1 4,0 25,0 31,5 4
47 Florjancic Rudolf 2011 SLO 31s0 38w 44s0 56w0 61s1 53w 62s+ 45w0 58s1 4,0 24,5 31,0 3
48 IM Archangelsky Mikhail 2210 RUS 52w1 10s0 62w1 6s1 15w0 16s 12w0 21s0 36w0 3,5 35,5 45,5 3
49 White Alastair 2114 SCO 18s 9w0 55s0 51w 46s1 31w 34s0 58w1 35s0 3,5 30,0 38,0 2
50 FM Kulago Alexander 2144 RUS 8s0 46w0 57s 61w1 56s1 29w0 44s 42w 34s0 3,5 27,5 36,0 2
51 Zachariassen John 1968 DEN 7w0 33s 21w0 49s 62w0 60s1 43w 54s 52w 3,5 27,0 35,5 1
52 Kornath Heinrich 1959 GER 48s0 20w0 53s0 63w0 57s 61w1 56s1 60w 51s 3,5 21,0 28,5 2
53 Slana Mirko 2037 SLO 41w0 5s0 52w1 19s0 21w 47s 55w1 25s0 32w0 3,0 31,5 41,0 2
54 Azar Pinchas 2070 ISR 15w0 60s 18s0 57w1 36s0 56w1 31s0 51w 46s0 3,0 28,5 36,5 2
55 Kayaman Metin 1991 TUR 34s0 19s 49w1 37w 20s0 38w0 53s0 61w 56s 3,0 28,5 36,5 1
56 Bue Gunnar 1820 NOR 35w0 62s0 59w 47s1 50w0 54s0 52w0 63s1 55w 3,0 22,5 29,0 2
57 Sevenyuk Alexey 1899 BLR 43w0 30s0 50w 54s0 52w 58s 60w 59s1 39w0 3,0 22,5 29,0 1
58 Ovesen Karsten 1918 NOR 22s0 21w1 17s0 45w0 38s0 57w 64s+ 49s0 47w0 2,5 29,0 36,5 2
59 Tavcar Rado 2054 SLO 14s0 36w0 56s 38w 63s1 27w0 46s0 57w0 61s 2,5 26,5 34,0 1
60 Kamensek Ivan 1777 SLO 40s0 54w 38s1 35s0 32w0 51w0 57s 52s 63w0 2,5 26,0 32,5 1
61 Schwertel Johann 2007 GER 25w 37s0 33w0 50s0 47w0 52s0 63w1 55s 59w 2,5 25,0 32,0 1
62 Poropat Marijan 2089 CRO 24s0 56w1 48s0 27w0 51s1 19s0 47w- 0 0 2,0 27,0 35,5 2
63 Wicklund-Hansen Richard 1893 NOR 17s0 45w0 64s0 52s1 59w0 46w0 61s0 56w0 60s1 2,0 23,0 31,0 2
64 Krasevec Viktor 2027 SLO 29s0 13s0 63w1 20w 44s0 21s0 58w- 0 0 1,5 28,5 36,0 1