European Youth Chess Championship
Prague 18.08 - 27.08.2016
Girls Under 16 - Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 93 participants
Rank Title Name Rtg FED Pts. Buch
1 WFM Sieber Fiona 2173 GER 8.0 47.0
2 WFM Garcia Martin Marta 2229 ESP 7.5 45.0
3 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2363 GRE 7.0 51.5
4 WFM Kochukova Anna 2041 RUS 7.0 41.5
5 WFM Avramidou Anastasia 2244 GRE 6.5 50.0
...
72 Blond Hanten Elsa 1731 LUX 3.5 33.5
Blond Hanten Elsa 1731 LUX Rp:1708 Pts. 3.5
1 Henderson de La Fuente Andrea 2027 ESP 5.0 s 1
2 WFM Rogozenco Teodora 2071 GER 5.0 w
3 Broly Mathilde 2098 FRA 5.0 s 0
4 WFM Vrtiakova Anna 1952 SVK 4.5 w 0
5 Giordano Giulia 1831 ITA 4.0 s 0
6 Zach Asif 1569 ISR 3.5 w
7 Markova Ralitca 1581 BUL 3.5 s 0
8 Karatiken Seray 1489 TUR 3.5 w
9 Smith Sarah E 1478 SCO 2.5 s 1
Girls Under 12 - Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 100 participants
Rank Title Name Rtg FED Pts. Buch
1 WCM Caglar Sila 1983 TUR 8.0 50.0
2 WCM Garifullina Leya 1906 RUS 7.5 48.0
3 WCM Stepanyan Eva 1780 RUS 7.0 50.5
4 WCM Mkrtchyan Mariam 1720 ARM 6.5 46.0
5 Lehaci Miruna-Daria 1860 ROU 6.5 45.5
...
80 Burdot Clara 1094 LUX 3.5 35.0
Burdot Clara 1094 LUX Rp:1419 Pts. 3.5
1 Karavitaki Evaggelia 1581 GRE 6.0 s 0
2 Sleurs Juliette 1479 BEL 6.0 w 0
3 Marthinussen Emma Viktoria Li 1442 NOR 2.0 w 1
4 Vozarova Adriana 1500 SVK 4.0 s 0
5 Scarpa Alessandra 1492 ITA 3.0 w
6 Qasem Huda 1459 ISR 4.0 s
7 Djordjevic Nevena 1431 SRB 4.0 w
8 Maione Melissa 1494 ITA 3.5 s 1
9 Korenova Simona 1612 SVK 4.5 w 0
Boys Under 18 - Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 110 participants
Rank Title Name Rtg FED Pts. Buch
1 IM Petrosyan Manuel 2512 ARM 7.5 50.0
2 IM Vavulin Maksim 2559 RUS 7.0 48.5
3 FM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2440 ESP 7.0 45.5
4 IM Jarmula Lukasz 2452 POL 7.0 45.0
5 IM Martirosyan Haik M. 2461 ARM 7.0 44.0
...
104 Lopez Popov Ivan 1948 LUX 2.5 31.5
Lopez Popov Ivan 1948 LUX Rp:1916 Pts. 2.5
1 Molenda Marcin 2277 POL 6.0 w 0
2 Thorhallsson Simon 2169 ISL 4.0 s 1
3 Carnicelli Valerio 2244 ITA 5.5 w 0
4 Holtman Teodor 2124 SVK 3.5 s 0
5 Salim Riza 2146 ROU 3.0 w 0
6 Jonsson Gauti Pall 2075 ISL 4.0 s 0
7 Berthaut Alexandre 1720 MNC 1.5 s
8 Tirziman Rudolf 1884 IRL 2.0 w 1
9 Bischofberger Dario 2102 SUI 3.5 s 0
Boys Under 16 - Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 131 participants
Rank Title Name Rtg FED Pts. Buch
1 FM Fakhrutdinov Timur 2375 RUS 7.5 47.5
2 FM Janik Igor 2303 POL 7.5 43.0
3 FM Sorokin Aleksey 2425 RUS 7.0 50.0
4 FM Mesaros Florian 2270 AUT 7.0 49.0
5 FM Hakobyan Aram 2404 ARM 7.0 46.0
...
123 Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1564 LUX 2.5 30.5
Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1564 LUX Rp:1639 Pts. 2.5
1 Szustakowski Antoni 2125 POL 5.0 s 0
2 Durbano Gabriele 2002 ITA 3.5 w 1
3 Abishli Oghuz 2120 AZE 4.0 s 0
4 Birkisson Bardur Orn 2028 ISL 5.0 w 0
5 Brejnik Gustav 1868 CZE 5.0 s 0
6 Nemec Jakub 1563 CZE 2.5 w 0
7 Rolinek Dominik 1753 CZE 3.0 s 0
8 bye - - - - 1
9 Temmerman Sander 1659 BEL 2.5 w
Boys Under 14 - Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 141 participants
Rank Title Name Rtg FED Pts. Buch
1 Guerra Rivera Salvador 2285 ESP 7.5 47.5
2 FM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2300 BLR 7.0 49.0
3 FM Esipenko Andrey 2490 RUS 7.0 49.0
4 FM Matviishen Viktor 2405 UKR 7.0 48.5
5 FM Lomasov Semen 2383 RUS 7.0 48.0
...
127 Winkin Pol 1391 LUX 3.0 26.5
Winkin Pol 1391 LUX Rp:1549 Pts. 3.0
1 Mis Mieszko 2041 POL 6.0 w 0
2 Mavrev David 1854 CZE 4.0 s 0
3 Matus Filip 1700 CZE 3.5 w 0
4 Manca Luigi 1608 ITA 3.0 s
5 Vorisek Jakub 1813 CZE 3.0 w
6 Berera Siddharth 1676 SCO 2.5 s 0
7 Cernicek Matyas 1461 CZE 2.0 s
8 bye - - - - 1
9 Ocko Dominik 1784 CZE 3.0 w
Boys Under 12 - Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 157 participants
Rank Title Name Rtg FED Pts. Buch
1 CM Gharibyan Mamikon 2194 ARM 8.0 54.0
2 CM Ozenir Ekin Baris 2030 TUR 8.0 48.5
3 FM Bjerre Jonas 2382 DEN 7.0 51.5
4 Oglaza Oskar 2128 POL 7.0 48.0
5 Larkin Vladislav 1932 UKR 7.0 47.5
...
152 Winkin Jos 1247 LUX 2.5 25.5
Winkin Jos 1247 LUX Rp:1437 Pts. 2.5
1 Neumann Filip 1812 CZE 3.5 w 0
2 Glozar Petr 1688 CZE 3.0 s 0
3 Keprt Tomas 1567 CZE 3.0 w
4 Nesse David 1602 NOR 3.0 s 0
5 Tajovsky Matej 1584 CZE 2.5 w 1
6 Sarighioleanu Sebastian-Laure 1572 ROU 4.0 s 0
7 Dwyer Daniel 1629 IRL 3.5 w 0
8 Nezval Filip 0 CZE 3.5 s 0
9 bye - - - - 1
Boys Under 10 - Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 142 participants
Rank Title Name Rtg FED Pts. Buch
1 Murzin Volodar 2080 RUS 7.5 50.0
2 Ponomarev Grigori 1978 RUS 7.5 49.0
3 Stalmach Richard 1735 CZE 7.5 48.0
4 Siniauski Artsiom 1840 BLR 7.0 49.0
5 Makoveev Ilya 2186 RUS 7.0 47.5
...
117 Burdot Louis 1202 LUX 3.5 29.0
Burdot Louis 1202 LUX Rp:1462 Pts. 3.5
1 Rybka Simon 1646 SVK 4.0 s 0
2 Pilar Vit 1453 CZE 4.5 w
3 Kanli Alperen 1470 AZE 4.5 s 0
4 Caputcuoglu Zeki Berke 1569 TUR 4.5 s 0
5 Pesek Antonin 0 CZE 2.5 w
6 Dieguez Novoa Benjamin 1068 ESP 2.0 w
7 Iskos Lukas 0 DEN 3.0 s
8 Kien Lancelot 1107 MNC 2.5 w 1
9 Korsinskij Marek 1468 CZE 3.5 s
Boys Under 8 - Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 105 participants
Rank Title Name Rtg FED Pts. Buch
1 Pingin Artem 1560 RUS 7.5 50.0
2 Mogirzan Matei-Valeriu 1475 ROU 7.0 53.0
3 Suleymanov Ali 1378 AZE 7.0 48.5
4 Habans Aguerrea Javier 1544 ESP 7.0 47.5
5 CM Ivanov Svetlen 1646 BUL 7.0 47.0
...
103 Burdot Yvan 0 LUX 2.0 28.5
Burdot Yvan 0 LUX Rp:1556 Pts. 2.0
1 Sepiashvili Ivan 1401 RUS 6.0 w 0
2 Vujovic Matan 0 MNE 1.5 s 1
3 Prokudin Igor 1322 RUS 4.5 w 0
4 Vu Vladimir 0 RUS 4.0 s 0
5 Svarc Krystof 0 CZE 3.5 w 0
6 Kryukov Mikhail 0 RUS 2.5 s 0
7 Szigeti Adam 0 AUT 3.5 w 0
8 bye - - - - 1
9 Moller Tomas 0 ISL 3.0 s 0