|
European Youth
Chess Championship |
|
|
Prag 16.08 - 26.08.2012 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Player overview for LUX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SNo |
|
Name |
Rtg |
FED |
Pts. |
Group |
|
|
138 |
|
Neu Audric |
0 |
LUX |
2.5 |
B12 |
|
|
122 |
|
Lopez Popov Ivan |
1719 |
LUX |
2.5 |
B14 |
|
|
100 |
|
Meisch Tanguy |
1748 |
LUX |
3.5 |
B16 |
|
|
103 |
|
Chalabi Max |
1680 |
LUX |
3.0 |
B16 |
|
|
59 |
|
Blond Hanten Elsa |
1488 |
LUX |
4.0 |
G12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Player details for LUX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rd. |
SNo |
Name |
Rtg |
FED |
Pts. |
Res. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Neu Audric 0 LUX Rp:1394 Pts. 2.5 |
|
|
1 |
63 |
Tuncer Tuna |
1791 |
TUR |
6.0 |
s 0 |
|
|
2 |
99 |
Baskakov Egor |
1657 |
RUS |
3.5 |
w 0 |
|
|
3 |
115 |
De Ridder Thibaut |
1538 |
BEL |
3.0 |
s 1 |
|
|
4 |
84 |
Savic Mihailo S |
1733 |
SRB |
4.0 |
s 0 |
|
|
5 |
102 |
Havelka Ondrej |
1644 |
CZE |
4.0 |
w ½ |
|
|
6 |
91 |
Mrkus Frantisek |
1702 |
CZE |
3.5 |
w 0 |
|
|
7 |
109 |
Pilch David |
1603 |
CZE |
3.0 |
s 0 |
|
|
8 |
117 |
Horvath Tomas |
1489 |
CZE |
2.5 |
w 0 |
|
|
9 |
- |
bye |
- |
- |
- |
-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lopez Popov Ivan 1719 LUX Rp:1687 Pts. 2.5 |
|
|
1 |
52 |
Rydl Jiri |
2021 |
CZE |
4.0 |
w 0 |
|
|
2 |
77 |
Gerlagh Joris |
1930 |
NED |
4.5 |
s ½ |
|
|
3 |
75 |
Spacek Oliver |
1945 |
SVK |
4.5 |
w ½ |
|
|
4 |
81 |
Molnar Erno |
1919 |
SVK |
3.0 |
s ½ |
|
|
5 |
93 |
Lopatik Nikita |
1869 |
BLR |
4.5 |
w 0 |
|
|
6 |
70 |
Kavon Rastislav |
1959 |
SVK |
3.5 |
s ½ |
|
|
7 |
91 |
Guerra Arrocha Daniel |
1872 |
ESP |
4.0 |
w 0 |
|
|
8 |
131 |
Cach Jakub |
1596 |
CZE |
3.0 |
s 0 |
|
|
9 |
133 |
Liebert Erwin |
1566 |
EST |
2.5 |
w ½ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Meisch Tanguy 1748 LUX Rp:1944 Pts. 3.5 |
|
|
1 |
45 |
Khamidov Komil |
2090 |
POL |
5.0 |
s 0 |
|
|
2 |
69 |
Medar Marti |
2000 |
EST |
4.0 |
w 0 |
|
|
3 |
83 |
Hros Roman |
1935 |
SVK |
3.5 |
s 1 |
|
|
4 |
73 |
Binder Moriz |
1986 |
AUT |
3.5 |
w 1 |
|
|
5 |
47 |
Cap Adam |
2074 |
CZE |
3.5 |
s ½ |
|
|
6 |
57 |
Fargac Martin |
2051 |
CZE |
5.0 |
w 0 |
|
|
7 |
75 |
Magee Ronan |
1981 |
IRL |
4.5 |
s 1 |
|
|
8 |
53 |
Dobes Vojtech |
2060 |
CZE |
5.5 |
w 0 |
|
|
9 |
58 |
Sosovicka Matej |
2040 |
SVK |
4.5 |
s 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chalabi Max 1680 LUX Rp:1622 Pts. 3.0 |
|
|
1 |
48 |
Toman Ondrej |
2074 |
CZE |
5.0 |
w 0 |
|
|
2 |
72 |
Burcu Cagatay |
1992 |
TUR |
5.0 |
s 0 |
|
|
3 |
82 |
Dereshki Dario |
1938 |
BUL |
4.5 |
w 0 |
|
|
4 |
95 |
Aartun Eivind |
1826 |
NOR |
3.0 |
s ½ |
|
|
5 |
96 |
Gruter Martin |
1811 |
SWE |
2.5 |
w ½ |
|
|
6 |
94 |
Thorpe Thomas |
1829 |
WLS |
2.5 |
s 0 |
|
|
7 |
- |
bye |
- |
- |
- |
-1 |
|
|
8 |
90 |
Zakrzheuski Vladislav |
1849 |
BLR |
3.0 |
w 0 |
|
|
9 |
110 |
Rondel Joshua |
0 |
JCI |
1.0 |
s 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blond Hanten Elsa 1488 LUX Rp:1362 Pts. 4.0 |
|
|
1 |
9 |
Avramidou Anastasia |
1831 |
GRE |
7.5 |
s 0 |
|
|
2 |
90 |
Salishcheva Polina |
0 |
RUS |
3.5 |
w 1 |
|
|
3 |
15 |
Martynkova Olena |
1769 |
UKR |
4.5 |
s 0 |
|
|
4 |
76 |
Ismayilova Aysu |
0 |
AZE |
4.0 |
w 0 |
|
|
5 |
89 |
Ressel Eva |
0 |
ENG |
3.0 |
s 0 |
|
|
6 |
82 |
Manova Ivana |
0 |
MKD |
2.0 |
w 1 |
|
|
7 |
87 |
Oreshkina Viktoria |
0 |
RUS |
4.0 |
s 1 |
|
|
8 |
91 |
Semonaviciute Migle |
0 |
LTU |
4.0 |
w 1 |
|
|
9 |
7 |
Simon Lili |
1848 |
HUN |
5.0 |
s 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
European Youth Chess Championship B12 Prague
2012 - Boys Under 12 |
|
|
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rk. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
FED |
Pts. |
TB1 |
|
|
1 |
FM |
Martirosyan Haik M |
2019 |
ARM |
8.5 |
2359 |
|
|
2 |
|
Sarana Alexey |
2106 |
RUS |
7.5 |
2180 |
|
|
3 |
|
Pechac Jergus |
2081 |
SVK |
7.0 |
2115 |
|
|
4 |
|
Lobanov Sergei |
2032 |
RUS |
7.0 |
2106 |
|
|
5 |
FM |
Ioannidis Evgenios |
1936 |
GRE |
7.0 |
2067 |
|
|
... |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
141 |
|
Neu Audric |
0 |
LUX |
2.5 |
1394 |
|
|
151 |
players |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
European Youth Chess Championship B14 Prague
2012 - Boys Under 14 |
|
|
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rk. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
FED |
Pts. |
TB1 |
|
|
1 |
FM |
Duda Jan-Krzysztof |
2411 |
POL |
8.0 |
2568 |
|
|
2 |
|
Petrosyan Manuel |
2286 |
ARM |
7.0 |
2372 |
|
|
3 |
|
Sibashvili Giorgi |
2073 |
GEO |
7.0 |
2363 |
|
|
4 |
FM |
Korpa Bence |
2317 |
HUN |
7.0 |
2352 |
|
|
5 |
|
Vavulin Maksim |
2292 |
RUS |
7.0 |
2352 |
|
|
... |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
|
Lopez Popov Ivan |
1719 |
LUX |
2.5 |
1687 |
|
|
141 |
players |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
European Youth Chess Championship B16 Prague
2012 - Boys Under 16 |
|
|
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rk. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
FED |
Pts. |
TB1 |
|
|
1 |
FM |
Drozdowski Kacper |
2350 |
POL |
8.0 |
2581 |
|
|
2 |
FM |
Boruchovsky Avital |
2415 |
ISR |
7.0 |
2500 |
|
|
3 |
|
Laurusas Tomas |
2402 |
LTU |
7.0 |
2459 |
|
|
4 |
|
Harutyunian Tigran K. |
2308 |
ARM |
7.0 |
2455 |
|
|
5 |
FM |
Grib Roman |
2309 |
BLR |
7.0 |
2440 |
|
|
... |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
|
Meisch Tanguy |
1748 |
LUX |
3.5 |
1944 |
|
|
101 |
|
Chalabi Max |
1680 |
LUX |
3.0 |
1632 |
|
|
111 |
players |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
European Youth Chess Championship G12 Prague
2012 - Girls Under 12 |
|
|
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rk. |
|
Name |
Rtg |
FED |
Pts. |
TB1 |
|
|
1 |
|
Avramidou Anastasia |
1831 |
GRE |
7.5 |
46.5 |
|
|
2 |
|
Kazarian Anna Maja |
1847 |
NED |
7.5 |
44.5 |
|
|
3 |
WFM |
Obolentseva Alexandra |
1950 |
RUS |
7.0 |
47.5 |
|
|
4 |
WFM |
Kiolbasa Oliwia |
1770 |
POL |
7.0 |
46.5 |
|
|
5 |
WFM |
Mammadzada Gunay |
1924 |
AZE |
7.0 |
46 |
|
|
... |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
|
Blond Hanten Elsa |
1488 |
LUX |
4.0 |
35.5 |
|
|
100 |
players |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|