18th European Team Chess Championship 2011
Porto Carras, Greece 2011/11/03 to 2011/11/11
Team-Composition with round-results
  36. Luxembourg (RtgAvg:2208, Captain: Vlastimil Jansa / TB1: 4 / TB2: 9.5)
 
 
Bo. FED   Name Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 LUX IM Berend Fred 2381 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2.0 7 2391
2 LUX   Jeitz Christian 2171 0 0 0 0 0 1.5 8 2423
3 LUX   Schartz Alain 2160 0 0 1 0 0 2.0 7 2302
4 LUX FM Mossong Hubert 2119 0 0 1 0 1 1 3.5 7 2382
5 LUX WIM Steil-Antoni Fiona 2104 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 7 2469
             
Player info Team Luxembourg
Berend Fred IM 2381 LUX Rp:2233
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED   Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
3 78 FM Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn 2452 ISL   2606 5.0 w 0 1
4 178   Bryan-Vissi Mark 1808 CYP   1728 0.0 w 1 1
5 108 GM Djukic Nikola 2493 MNE   2589 4.5 s 0 1
6 158 GM Tikkanen Hans 2586 SWE   2505 3.0 w 0 1
7 172 FM Williams A Howard 2353 WLS   2343 2.5 s 0 1
8 53 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2553 MKD   2391 2.0 w 1 1
9 44 IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2492 FIN   2319 2.5 s 0 1
Jeitz Christian 2171 LUX Rp:2172
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED   Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 142 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2636 SRB   2687 6.0 w 0 1
2 103 GM Bologan Viktor 2665 MDA   2769 6.5 s 0 1
3 79 IM Thorfinnsson Bragi 2421 ISL   2476 3.5 s 0 2
4 179   Aristotelous Vassilis 1921 CYP   2000 0.5 s 2
5 109 GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2514 MNE   2513 4.0 w 0 2
7 173 CM Jones Iolo C 2282 WLS   2047 0.5 w 2
8 54 GM Nedev Trajko 2493 MKD   2418 4.0 s 0 2
9 45 IM Agopov Mikael 2450 FIN   2352 2.5 w 2
Schartz Alain 2160 LUX Rp:2213
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED   Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 143 GM Solak Dragan 2629 SRB   2501 3.5 s 0 2
2 104 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2648 MDA   2646 5.5 w 0 2
4 180   Boulos Vrachimis 0 CYP   2124 1.5 w 1 3
5 110 GM Drasko Milan 2478 MNE   2381 2.5 s 0 3
6 157 GM Grandelius Nils 2543 SWE   2553 4.5 s 2
7 174   Kett Tim 2184 WLS   2164 2.0 s 3
9 46 IM Karttunen Mika 2434 FIN   2452 5.0 s 0 3
Mossong Hubert FM 2119 LUX Rp:2382
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED   Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 146 GM Damljanovic Branko 2597 SRB   2557 4.5 w 0 3
2 105 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2621 MDA   2492 4.0 s 0 3
3 184 IM Thorfinnsson Bjorn 2402 ISL   2361 2.5 w 1 3
4 181   Constantinou Pavlos 2068 CYP   2239 3.0 s 0 4
6 161 IM Semcesen Daniel 2490 SWE   2311 2.5 w 3
7 175   Young Alan 2042 WLS   1954 0.5 w 1 4
8 56 IM Colovic Aleksandar 2451 MKD   2330 3.5 w 1 3
Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2104 LUX Rp:2047
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED   Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 144 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2563 SRB   2574 3.5 s 0 4
2 107 IM Hamitevici Vladimir 2428 MDA   2490 2.5 w 0 4
3 185 GM Olafsson Helgi 2531 ISL   2786 4.5 s 0 4
5 112 IM Kalezic Blazo 2461 MNE   2352 2.0 w 4
6 160 GM Brynell Stellan 2486 SWE   2443 2.0 s 0 4
8 55 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2470 MKD   2401 5.0 s 0 4
9 47 IM Nyysti Sampsa 2345 FIN   2382 3.0 w 0 4
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds
Rk. SNo Team Team + = - TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4
1 10 GER Germany 7 1 1 15.0 22.5 183.0 154.50
2 3 AZE Azerbaijan 6 2 1 14.0 23.0 181.5 139.75
3 5 HUN Hungary 5 3 1 13.0 23.0 167.5 117.25
4 4 ARM Armenia 6 1 2 13.0 22.5 172.0 117.25
5 1 RUS Russia 6 1 2 13.0 21.5 174.5 123.50
6 9 NED Netherlands 5 2 2 12.0 19.0 180.0 118.25
7 7 BUL Bulgaria 5 2 2 12.0 18.5 187.5 122.50
8 14 POL Poland 4 3 2 11.0 22.0 159.0 95.25
9 17 ROM Romania 5 1 3 11.0 20.0 163.5 87.00
10 13 ESP Spain 5 1 3 11.0 19.5 183.0 108.50
11 22 ITA Italy 5 1 3 11.0 19.0 164.0 91.25
12 18 SRB Serbia 5 0 4 10.0 22.0 152.0 77.50
13 15 GEO Georgia 4 2 3 10.0 22.0 140.5 71.25
14 11 ISR Israel 4 2 3 10.0 20.0 170.5 93.25
15 2 UKR Ukraine 4 2 3 10.0 19.0 172.0 90.25
16 12 CZE Czech Rep. 3 4 2 10.0 18.5 178.0 97.50
17 21 SLO Slovenia 4 2 3 10.0 17.5 185.0 101.00
18 20 MDA Moldova 4 1 4 9.0 20.5 156.0 70.25
19 6 FRA France 3 3 3 9.0 19.0 179.0 86.00
20 19 GRE Greece 4 1 4 9.0 19.0 168.5 76.50
21 16 CRO Croatia 3 3 3 9.0 17.0 178.5 83.25
22 8 ENG England 3 2 4 8.0 18.5 172.0 71.50
23 26 SUI Switzerland 3 2 4 8.0 18.5 145.0 56.75
24 27 LAT Latvia 3 2 4 8.0 18.0 163.0 67.75
25 29 MNE Montenegro 3 2 4 8.0 18.0 160.5 60.50
26 32 ISL Iceland 4 0 5 8.0 18.0 159.5 59.50
27 25 SWE Sweden 3 2 4 8.0 17.5 156.5 61.00
28 24 DEN Denmark 3 2 4 8.0 17.0 155.0 54.00
29 31 NOR Norway 3 2 4 8.0 15.5 152.5 63.75
30 30 MKD FYROM 3 1 5 7.0 18.5 133.5 31.75
31 28 FIN Finland 3 1 5 7.0 17.0 137.5 38.00
32 23 AUT Austria 2 3 4 7.0 16.5 162.5 51.00
33 33 LTU Lithuania 2 3 4 7.0 16.0 167.0 59.75
34 34 TUR Turkey 3 0 6 6.0 16.0 145.0 33.00
35 35 SCO Scotland 2 1 6 5.0 13.5 133.5 19.50
36 37 LUX Luxembourg 1 2 6 4.0 9.5 142.5 17.50
37 36 WLS Wales 0 2 7 2.0 5.5 137.0 7.50
38 38 CYP Cyprus 0 1 8 1.0 5.5 138.0 2.75