European Individual Chess Championship
Aix les Bains 2011/03/22 to 2011/04/02
Player overview for LUX
Rk. SNo   Name Rtg FED Rounds 1 - 11 Pts. Rp
284 257 Serban Vlad 2287 LUX 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 4.5 2325
324 315 WIM Steil-Antoni Fiona 2117 LUX 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 4.0 2127
315 338 Boyard Marie 1976 LUX 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4.5 1936
Player overview for GEO
Rk. SNo   Name Rtg FED Rounds 1 - 11 Pts. Rp
187 131 GM Sanikidze Tornike 2542 GEO 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 5.5 2484
Player overview for FRA
Rk. SNo   Name Rtg FED Rounds 1 - 11 Pts. Rp
7 40 GM Feller Sebastien 2657 FRA 1 1 1 1 1 8.0 2763
178 171 IM Brunner Nicolas 2478 FRA 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 6.0 2320
Player details
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts. Res. we w-we K rtg+/-
Serban Vlad 2287 LUX Rp:2325 Pts. 4.5
1 62 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2626 SRB 6.5 w 0 0.12 -0.12 15 -1.8
2 356 Billotti Romain 1827 FRA 3.5 s 0.89 -0.39 15 -5.85
3 198 IM Colin Vincent 2427 FRA 5.5 w 0.31 0.19 15 2.85
4 336 L'hermitte Emmanuel 2012 FRA 4.0 s 1 0.83 0.17 15 2.55
5 173 IM Potapov Pavel 2474 RUS 6.0 w 0.26 0.24 15 3.6
6 187 IM Schroll Gerhard 2449 AUT 5.0 s 1 0.29 0.71 15 10.65
7 134 GM Alsina Leal Daniel 2538 ESP 6.5 w 0 0.19 -0.19 15 -2.85
8 191 GM Zhukova Natalia 2443 UKR 6.0 s 1 0.29 0.71 15 10.65
9 121 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2550 RUS 6.5 w 0 0.18 -0.18 15 -2.7
10 179 IM Bok Benjamin 2463 NED 5.5 s 0 0.27 -0.27 15 -4.05
11 168 GM Berescu Alin-Mile 2481 ROU 5.5 s 0 0.25 -0.25 15 -3.75
WIM Steil-Antoni Fiona 2117 LUX Rp:2127 Pts. 4.0
1 118 GM Swiercz Dariusz 2557 POL 6.0 w 0 0.11 -0.11 15 -1.65
2 216 IM Benitah Yohan 2401 FRA 5.5 s 0.16 0.34 15 5.1
3 206 IM Thorfinnsson Bragi 2417 ISL 5.0 w 0.15 0.35 15 5.25
4 237 FM Sarbok Torsten 2347 GER 6.0 s 0.21 0.29 15 4.35
5 199 GM Potapov Alexander 2425 RUS 5.5 w 0 0.14 -0.14 15 -2.1
6 260 Lefebvre Herve 2284 FRA 4.0 s 0 0.28 -0.28 15 -4.2
7 356 Billotti Romain 1827 FRA 3.5 w 0.84 -0.34 15 -5.1
8 351 L`hotellier Jean-Luc 1866 FRA 4.0 s 1 0.81 0.19 15 2.85
9 261 Fantin Ludwig 2281 FRA 5.0 s 0 0.28 -0.28 15 -4.2
10 355 Menard Baptiste 1829 FRA 4.0 w 1 0.84 0.16 15 2.4
11 259 Boruchovsky Avital 2285 ISR 5.0 s 0 0.28 -0.28 15 -4.2
Boyard Marie 1976 LUX Rp:1936 Pts. 4.5
1 141 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2530 UKR 5.5 s 0 0.11 -0.11 15 -1.65
2 238 Maevsky Nikolay 2342 RUS 5.0 w 0 0.11 -0.11 15 -1.65
3 379 Saliou Ronan 1310 FRA 0.5 s 1 0.89 0.11 15 1.65
4 259 Boruchovsky Avital 2285 ISR 5.0 w 0 0.14 -0.14 15 -2.1
5 289 Pogosian Vladimir 2222 ARM 4.5 s 0 0.19 -0.19 15 -2.85
6 365 Donkov Stefan 1753 FRA 3.0 w 1 0.78 0.22 15 3.3
7 293 Wagner Dennis 2214 GER 5.0 s 0 0.2 -0.2 15 -3
8 367 De Muyser Xavier 1722 FRA 3.5 w 1 0.81 0.19 15 2.85
9 303 Debray Tristan 2175 FRA 5.0 s 0.24 0.26 15 3.9
10 273 Loiret Stanislas 2258 FRA 5.0 w 0 0.16 -0.16 15 -2.4
11 391 Schmidt Max 0 GER 3.5 s 1
GM Sanikidze Tornike 2542 GEO Rp:2484 Pts. 5.5
1 328 Charvin Olivier 2054 FRA 4.5 w 1 0.89 0.11 10 1.1
2 28 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2672 RUS 7.5 s 0 0.32 -0.32 10 -3.2
3 258 FM Renaze Luc 2286 FRA 4.5 w 1 0.81 0.19 10 1.9
4 10 GM Dreev Aleksey 2697 RUS 6.5 s 0.29 0.21 10 2.1
5 2 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 2729 RUS 7.0 w 0 0.26 -0.26 10 -2.6
6 235 IM Beinoras Mindaugas 2356 LTU 5.0 s 1 0.74 0.26 10 2.6
7 254 FM Hagen Andreas Skytte 2290 DEN 5.5 w 1 0.81 0.19 10 1.9
8 62 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2626 SRB 6.5 s 0.38 0.12 10 1.2
9 64 GM Romanov Evgeny 2624 RUS 7.5 w 0.39 0.11 10 1.1
10 56 GM Hracek Zbynek 2631 CZE 6.5 s 0 0.38 -0.38 10 -3.8
11 234 FM Stella Andrea 2364 ITA 6.5 w 0 0.73 -0.73 10 -7.3
GM Feller Sebastien 2657 FRA Rp:2763 Pts. 8.0
1 239 FM Fejzullahu Afrim 2341 EUR 4.0 s 1 0.87 0.13 10 1.3
2 141 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2530 UKR 5.5 w 0.67 -0.17 10 -1.7
3 149 GM Kabanov Nikolai 2524 RUS 6.0 s 0.68 -0.18 10 -1.8
4 153 GM Jansa Vlastimil 2513 CZE 5.5 w 1 0.69 0.31 10 3.1
5 109 GM Kozul Zdenko 2568 CRO 5.5 s 1 0.62 0.38 10 3.8
6 108 GM Papin Vasily 2569 RUS 6.0 w 1 0.62 0.38 10 3.8
7 87 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2598 ROU 7.5 s 0.58 -0.08 10 -0.8
8 9 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2707 ESP 8.0 w 0.43 0.07 10 0.7
9 5 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2718 RUS 8.0 s 0.42 0.08 10 0.8
10 21 GM Volokitin Andrei 2677 UKR 6.5 w 1 0.47 0.53 10 5.3
11 4 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2720 RUS 8.0 s 0.41 0.09 10 0.9
IM Brunner Nicolas 2478 FRA Rp:2320 Pts. 6.0
1 369 Lorente Philippe 1655 FRA 3.0 s 1 0.89 0.11 10 1.1
2 75 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2611 CRO 6.5 w 0 0.32 -0.32 10 -3.2
3 271 Codenotti Marco 2262 ITA 4.5 s 0.78 -0.28 10 -2.8
4 295 FM Fayard Alain 2210 FRA 4.5 w 1 0.83 0.17 10 1.7
5 65 GM L'ami Erwin 2623 NED 6.0 s 0 0.31 -0.31 10 -3.1
6 255 FM Geenen Marc 2289 BEL 4.5 w 0.75 -0.25 10 -2.5
7 245 Stanciu Alexandru-Ovidiu 2308 ROU 6.0 s 0 0.72 -0.72 10 -7.2
8 280 Bluebaum Matthias 2246 GER 5.0 s 0.79 -0.29 10 -2.9
9 272 Schnabel Ralf 2262 GER 4.0 w 0.78 -0.28 10 -2.8
10 260 Lefebvre Herve 2284 FRA 4.0 w 1 0.75 0.25 10 2.5
11 229 FM Csiba Dominik 2378 SVK 5.0 s 1 0.64 0.36 10 3.6
Final Ranking List
Rk.     Name Rtg FED Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 Rp
1   GM Potkin Vladimir 2653 RUS 8.5 2849 63.5 78 2822
2   GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2711 POL 8.5 2826 63 77 2812
3   GM Polgar Judit 2686 HUN 8.5 2799 63.5 77 2781
4   GM Moiseenko Alexander 2673 UKR 8.5 2755 62 74.5 2790
5   GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2707 ESP 8 2819 66.5 80 2764
6   GM Ragger Markus 2614 AUT 8 2783 62.5 76 2768
7   GM Feller Sebastien 2657 FRA 8 2766 58.5 70.5 2763
8   GM Svidler Peter 2730 RUS 8 2751 62.5 76.5 2757
9   GM Mamedov Rauf 2667 AZE 8 2751 61 74 2754
10   GM Vitiugov Nikita 2720 RUS 8 2741 63 76.5 2744
11   GM Zhigalko Sergei 2680 BLR 8 2732 59.5 72 2731
12   GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2718 RUS 8 2719 60 72.5 2704
13   GM Korobov Anton 2647 UKR 8 2697 61.5 75 2740
14   GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2674 RUS 8 2695 60 72.5 2735
15   GM Postny Evgeny 2585 ISR 8 2633 52 64 2676
16   GM Azarov Sergei 2615 BLR 7.5 2776 62.5 75 2723
17   GM Khairullin Ildar 2634 RUS 7.5 2771 61.5 74.5 2720
18   GM Kobalia Mikhail 2672 RUS 7.5 2754 57 70.5 2716
19   GM Guliyev Namig 2522 AZE 7.5 2739 59.5 71 2652
20   GM Zherebukh Yaroslav 2560 UKR 7.5 2739 59 71.5 2712
. . .                    
39   GM Edouard Romain 2600 FRA 7.5 2634 52.5 66 2602
72   IM Wirig Anthony 2480 FRA 6.5 2683 63.5 74.5 2626
178   IM Brunner Nicolas 2478 FRA 6 2360 43.5 53 2320
187   GM Sanikidze Tornike 2542 GEO 5.5 2505 55.5 67.5 2484
197   GM Jansa Vlastimil 2513 CZE 5.5 2471 52.5 64 2435
284     Serban Vlad 2287 LUX 4.5 2383 50.5 60.5 2325
315     Boyard Marie 1976 LUX 4.5 1981 40.5 48.5 1936
324   WIM Steil-Antoni Fiona 2117 LUX 4 2157 43.5 53 2127
  Total participants : 393