35th European Club Cup
Ulcinj, Montenegro 10.11 - 16.11.2019
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Rank Team RtgAvg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5
1 Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova 2686 ITA 56w5 37b5 9w4 11b4 8w4 3b4 4w3 14 237.0 30.5 174.5 174.50
2 AVE Novy Bor 2687 CZE 34b5 22w5 6b3 3w2 25w3 8b4 5w4 12 214.5 28.5 176.0 149.00
3 Mednyi Vsadnik 2689 RUS 23w5 17b4 4w3 2b3 12b3 1w2 10b5 11 225.5 27.0 182.5 140.30
4 Alkaloid 2701 MKD 32b5 20w4 3b2 46w5 17b6 12w5 1b2 10 237.5 30.5 161.5 104.00
5 Moscow Chess Team 2605 RUS 28b6 18w5 46b5 12w2 21w5 6b3 2b2 10 221.5 29.5 165.5 113.50
6 Valerenga 2601 NOR 42w5 16b4 2w2 26b3 13w4 5w2 14b5 10 218.0 28.0 170.0 112.00
7 Molodezka 2605 RUS 29w5 26b5 13w5 8w2 9b4 10w1 22b4 10 204.0 26.5 172.0 119.00
8 Vugar Gashimov 2485 AZE 62b5 45w4 10w3 7b4 1b2 2w2 20b5 10 194.0 26.0 169.5 110.50
9 Koge SK 2567 DEN 47w5 30b5 1b2 24w4 7w2 45b5 21b4 10 184.0 28.0 164.0 107.00
10 Primorsky District 2615 RUS 38b5 24w4 8b2 14w3 45w5 7b5 3w1 10 182.5 27.0 161.5 108.50
11 Beer Sheva 2580 ISR 52b5 31w3 14b3 1w1 15b4 33w5 12b3 10 173.5 25.5 161.0 107.80
12 SK Joly Lysa nad Labem 2554 CZE 39b5 25w3 19b4 5b3 3w3 4b1 11w3 10 168.0 23.5 180.0 123.30
13 Sloven Ruma 2484 SRB 36w4 15b4 7b1 42w4 6b1 37w4 19b4 10 144.0 23.0 159.5 105.00
14 WorldTradingLab Club64 2500 ITA 50w4 35b3 11w3 10b2 16w3 31b4 6w 9 147.5 22.0 167.5 99.80
15 Asnieres 2342 FRA 66w6 13w2 18b3 51b4 11w2 36b5 30w3 9 141.5 25.5 147.0 86.30
16 MRU-ROSK Consulting 2363 LTU 59w5 6w1 52b5 19w3 14b2 30w3 32b3 9 136.0 24.5 153.5 91.50
17 Zurich Schachgesellschaft 2420 SUI 27w4 3w1 29b4 38b3 4w0 32w3 33b3 9 130.0 20.0 160.0 92.50
18 Dunajska Streda 2376 SVK 57b5 5b 15w3 36b2 48w5 50w4 31b3 9 124.5 24.5 151.5 89.80
19 Riehen Schachgesellschaft 2459 SUI 41b5 21w3 12w2 16b2 38w4 40b5 13w2 8 153.5 25.0 153.0 82.00
20 Raika Rapid Feffernitz 2448 AUT 48b5 4b1 38w2 62b5 29w4 24b5 8w1 8 150.0 25.5 151.0 74.00
21 Schachfreunde Berlin 2335 GER 65b6 19b2 47w4 23w4 5b1 25b5 9w1 8 144.0 24.5 157.5 75.00
22 LSG IntelliMagic 2392 NED 40b4 2b 43w4 45b2 27w4 46w4 7w2 8 143.0 23.0 146.5 74.00
23 Tammer-Shakki 2312 FIN 3b 27w5 44w4 21b2 40b2 47w4 42b4 8 139.5 22.5 146.5 77.50
24 HWP Sas van Gent 2381 NED 53b4 10b2 37w4 9b2 42w5 20w 34b4 8 129.0 22.0 152.0 71.50
25 KGSRL Gent 2361 BEL 61b5 12b2 56w3 30w3 2b2 21w1 45b4 8 125.5 22.5 152.5 76.00
26 Rehovot 2380 ISR 58w5 7w1 64b6 6w2 46b2 49b5 37w3 8 121.0 25.5 138.0 68.50
27 Drejtesia 2186 KOS 17b2 23b1 63w4 52w3 22b1 56w3 46b5 8 99.5 21.0 132.5 67.00
28 Lunds ASK 2284 SWE 5w0 57b2 53w2 60b6 44b3 41w3 50b3 8 96.0 21.5 140.0 76.50
29 Rochade Eupen-Kelmis 2290 BEL 7b 58w4 17w1 56b3 20b1 57w3 40w4 8 89.5 19.5 145.0 73.00
30 Viernheim 1934 2361 GER 54w5 9w1 65b6 25b2 41w4 16b3 15b2 7 128.5 24.0 147.5 59.30
31 Mulhouse 2362 FRA 63b4 11b2 32w3 33w3 50b3 14w1 18w2 7 124.0 21.0 149.0 66.30
32 Echiquier Mosan 2319 BEL 4w1 33b3 31b2 47w3 57w4 17b3 16w2 7 122.5 20.0 154.0 68.00
33 De Sprenger Echternach 2319 LUX 55b5 32w2 57w3 31b3 36w3 11b1 17w2 7 119.5 21.5 137.5 61.50
34 Buducnost 2300 MNE 2w 40b3 36w3 50b2 53b5 39w3 24w2 7 107.0 20.0 144.0 63.80
35 Wachtebeke 2358 BEL 51w3 14w2 42b2 39b3 37w1 61b4 52w4 7 102.0 21.5 128.5 61.50
36 Siesta Solution Unichess 2240 CZE 13b2 66w4 34b3 18w3 33b2 15w1 43w3 6 117.0 19.5 146.0 55.80
37 Reykjavik Chess Club 2388 ISL 49w4 1w 24b1 44w3 35b4 13b1 26b2 6 109.5 18.0 161.5 60.50
38 MuConsult Apeldoorn 2295 NED 10w 53b5 20b3 17w2 19b1 42b2 55w5 6 107.5 20.5 145.0 56.00
39 Viking Chess Club 2271 ISL 12w 61b4 45b2 35w3 51w5 34b2 48b3 6 98.5 20.0 135.5 54.50
40 Crnogorac 2185 MNE 22w1 34w2 54b4 49b3 23w4 19w 29b1 6 98.5 17.5 145.0 57.50
41 Modra 2232 SVK 19w1 65b2 59b4 43w4 30b2 28b2 58w3 6 96.0 19.5 138.0 56.50
42 Kennemer Combinatie 2282 NED 6b1 59w4 35w3 13b2 24b1 38w3 23w1 6 95.5 17.0 155.0 59.50
43 En Passant 2190 NED 46b2 60w4 22b1 41b2 54w4 52w3 36b3 6 94.5 20.5 127.0 51.30
44 Perfect 2334 MDA 60w3 46w2 23b2 37b2 28w2 64b4 59b4 6 93.0 20.5 124.5 47.50
45 ZSK Maribor 2342 SLO 64b5 8b1 39w4 22w3 10b 9w 25w2 6 93.0 17.5 160.0 56.50
46 Itaka 2458 SRB 43w3 44b4 5w1 4b1 26w4 22b1 27w0 6 88.0 15.0 170.5 66.50
47 Wasa SK 2276 SWE 9b1 54w4 21b1 32b2 62w4 23b1 56w4 6 87.5 19.0 145.0 50.00
48 SK Ninja 2189 FIN 20w1 55b3 50w1 65w6 18b 51b4 39w3 6 70.5 18.5 134.5 47.50
49 Arrocco 2184 ITA 37b2 56b1 66w4 40w2 59b4 26w 57b3 6 67.0 18.5 126.5 46.00
50 Inbest Dunajov 2253 SVK 14b1 51w3 48b5 34w3 31w2 18b2 28w2 5 123.5 20.0 147.0 48.30
51 Gonzaga 2128 IRL 35b2 50b3 55w5 15w2 39b1 48w2 63w4 5 93.5 19.5 135.0 39.50
52 Rudar 2278 MNE 11w 63b4 16w1 27b2 58w3 43b3 35b2 5 80.0 17.0 147.0 44.30
53 Bronshoj SF 2170 DEN 24w2 38w1 28b3 61b3 34w1 55b2 62w3 5 80.0 16.5 127.0 43.00
54 Zuid Limburg 2137 NED 30b1 47b2 40w2 63w3 43b1 62b3 61w3 5 61.0 16.5 125.5 37.50
55 Tatvan Chess Club 1766 TUR 33w 48w3 51b1 58b1 65w3 53w3 38b1 5 56.0 14.0 126.0 36.80
56 Aarhus Skolerne 2298 DEN 1b1 49w4 25b2 29w2 61w4 27b2 47b2 4 113.0 19.5 146.0 33.50
57 Prishtina 2165 KOS 18w 28w3 33b2 64w4 32b2 29b2 49w2 4 99.0 17.5 139.0 35.00
58 CE Gambit Bonnevoie 2165 LUX 26b1 29b1 62w2 55w4 52b2 65b4 41b2 4 82.0 18.5 120.5 25.00
59 Baerum Schakselskap 2159 NOR 16b 42b1 41w2 66b5 49w2 60b4 44w2 4 65.5 17.5 127.5 27.50
60 White Knights 1952 WLS 44b2 43b2 61w2 28w0 66b4 59w2 64w4 4 53.0 16.5 119.5 24.50
61 Hillerod SK 2130 DEN 25w 39w2 60b4 53w3 56b1 35w1 54b2 3 70.0 15.0 133.0 24.80
62 Fontaine 2241 BEL 8w1 64b2 58b3 20w 47b1 54w3 53b2 3 64.5 14.0 135.5 26.80
63 Dardania 2153 KOS 31w1 52w1 27b1 54b2 64w3 66w3 51b2 3 61.5 15.5 119.5 17.80
64 Celtic Tigers 2103 ENG 45w 62w4 26w0 57b2 63b3 44w2 60b2 3 43.0 13.5 127.0 21.80
65 St Benildus 1956 IRL 21w0 41w3 30w0 48b0 55b2 58w2 66b3 3 41.5 11.0 130.0 25.00
66 CE Le Cavalier Differdange 2020 LUX 15b0 36b1 49b1 59w 60w2 63b2 65w3 1 37.0 11.0 124.0 5.50
Annotation
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Olympiad-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break without lowest result (Khanty-Mansiysk)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents)
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)
Team composition for federation LUX
33. De Sprenger Echternach (RtgAvg:2319, Captain: Densing Gerd / TB1: 7 / TB2: 119,5)
Board Name Rtg Title 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg Rp rtg+/-
1 Noe Christopher 2533 IM 1 1 0 4 7 2507 2557 2.5
2 Wiedenkeller Michael 2458 IM 1 0 1 0 3 6 2458 2458 0.3
3 Gibicar Danijel 2229 FM 0 1 3.5 7 2323 2329 18
4 Hammes Michael 2348 IM 0 1 2.5 5 2265 2265 -5.5
5 Repplinger Marc 2211 1 1 0 0 1 4 7 2173 2245 7.4
6 Gnichtel Gerd 2134 1 1 0 0 3 6 2040 2095 -4
7 Wambach Patrick 1988 0 0 0 2 2263 0 -11
8 Sparwel Oliver 1977 1 1.5 2 1525 0 2
58. CE Gambit Bonnevoie (RtgAvg:2165, Captain: Stern Geoffrey / TB1: 4 / TB2: 82)
Board Name Rtg Title 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg Rp rtg+/-
1 Godart Francois 2443 IM 1 1 4.5 7 2320 2422 -0.8
2 Dishman Stephen 2280 0 1 0 1 3.5 7 2308 2308 5.8
3 Stanic Zoran 2121 0 0 1 2.5 6 2253 2196 10
4 Schwerteck Michael 2099 0 1 0 1 0 2.5 6 2109 2052 -7.6
5 Visintin Roberto 2047 0 0 1.5 5 2049 1900 -18
6 Stern Geoffrey 2001 0 1 0 2 5 2039 2004 0.2
7 Mcandrew Robert 1911 0 1 3 1973 1848 -5.2
8 Virbalis Rytis 1812 0 0 1 1 3 1638 0 12.4
66. CE Le Cavalier Differdange (RtgAvg:2020, Captain: Goerens Jean-Paul / TB1: 1 / TB2: 37)
Board Name Rtg Title 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg Rp rtg+/-
1 Bakalarz Mietek 2279 IM 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 2300 1991 -22.8
2 Barthel Ansgar 2054 0 0 0 0 1.5 7 2272 2022 -7.8
3 Klamp Christoph 2034 0 0 0 0 0 1 1.5 7 2202 1954 -15.2
4 Mauquoi Rudi 1913 0 0 1 3 7 2055 2005 14.4
5 Goerens Jean-Paul 1991 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 7 2041 1619 -50.2
6 Bakalarz Grazyna 1849 WFM 0 0 1 1 3.5 7 1907 1907 10.2