European Club Cup 2016 Open Section
Novi Sad, Serbia 06.11 - 12.11.2016
Team-Composition with round-results
26. The Smashing Pawns Bieles (RtgAvg:2300, Captain: Christian Jeitz / TB1: 8 / TB2: 93)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg K rtg+/-
1 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian 2521 GER 1 1 4.0 6 2532 10 10.8
2 Frischmann Rick 2312 GER 0 1 0 0 1 0 2.5 7 2506 20 12.4
3 Commercon Simon 2266 GER 0 1 0 1 2.5 5 2408 20 15.0
4 Wild Achim 2230 GER 0 1 1 0 1 0 3.5 7 2387 20 23.8
5 Jeitz Christian 2173 LUX 0 1 2.5 5 2332 20 14.2
6 Linster Philippe 2229 LUX 0 1 0 0 1.0 4 2440 20 -2.4
7 Gengler Pierre 2243 LUX 0 0 1.0 4 2184 20 -26.2
8 Jacques Robert 2129 FRA 0 0 0 0.5 4 2400 20 -6.4
51. Gambit Bonnevoie (RtgAvg:2284, Captain: Timothy Upton / TB1: 5 / TB2: 70,5)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg K rtg+/-
1 IM Heinzel Olaf 2358 GER 0 1 3.0 6 2382 10 2.5
2 FM Rusev Rosen Yordanov 2364 BUL 0 1 1 0 0 1 3.5 7 2365 20 3.8
3 Dishman Stephen 2330 ENG 0 0 0 1 2.5 7 2347 20 -16.0
4 Filipovic Slobodan J 2263 SRB 0 1 0 0 1 2.5 6 2146 20 -6.4
5 FM Bednarich Jan 2246 ITA 1 0 0 1 2.0 4 2159 20 -2.8
6 FM Upton Timothy J 2142 SCO 0 1 0 0 1.0 4 2273 20 -7.0
7 Visintin Roberto 2058 ITA 0 0 1.0 4 2074 20 -15.0
8 Stern Geoffrey 1921 LUX 0 0 0 0.5 4 2265 20 -0.8
59. De Sprenger Echternach (RtgAvg:2074, Captain: Gerd Densing / TB1: 3 / TB2: 53)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg K rtg+/-
1 IM Noe Christopher 2422 GER 1 0 1 1 0 1 4.5 7 2320 10 3.1
2 Gnichtel Gerd 2135 GER 0 0 0 1 2.0 6 2195 20 -11.4
3 Drzasga Michael 2058 GER 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.5 7 2201 20 -17.2
4 Sparwel Oliver 2026 LUX 0 0 0 1.5 6 2075 40 -47.6
5 Wambach Patrick 1952 LUX 0 1 0 0 2.0 6 1948 20 -9.6
6 Densing Gerd 1806 GER 0 0 1 0 0 0 1.0 6 2094 20 -6.6
7 Loo Bernd 1852 BEL 1 0 2.0 4 1857 20 10.6
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Rk.   Mannschaft     1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5
1 Alkaloid 47w5 23b5 21w5 7b3 2w3 6b3 3w3 12 227.5 29.0 173.5 145.75
2 Mednyi Vsadnik 43w5 19b4 14w4 9b5 1b2 18w5 6w3 11 229.5 30.0 170.0 128.50
3 SHSM Legacy Square Moscow 44w5 25b5 6w2 31b4 37w5 7b4 1b3 11 217.0 30.5 164.0 124.50
4 Ashdod 30b4 13w4 10w3 15b5 6w2 29w5 12b3 11 214.0 28.5 174.5 135.50
5 Odlar Yurdu 26b6 18w3 36b5 6b3 20w5 12b3 9w3 11 207.0 28.5 164.0 126.00
6 Syberia 38b5 27w4 3b3 5w3 4b3 1w3 2b3 11 207.0 25.0 186.0 142.25
7 Zhiguli 34w4 17b5 8w4 1w2 11b4 3w1 26b5 10 221.0 27.5 181.0 121.50
8 AVE Novy Bor 50b5 24w5 7b2 14w5 27b5 9w2 22b5 10 216.5 31.5 160.0 107.00
9 VSK Sveti Nikolaj Srpski 35w6 11b4 12w3 2w1 28b5 8b3 5b2 10 187.0 25.5 188.0 129.50
10 Schachgesellschaft Zurich 48b5 45w5 4b3 20w3 18b2 21w5 19b3 10 178.0 28.0 154.5 107.00
11 Ladya Kazan 33b5 9w2 45b5 53w6 7w1 15b3 18b4 10 166.5 27.5 151.0 98.00
12 OR Padova 40b5 31w5 9b2 17w5 13b4 5w3 4w2 9 214.0 29.0 170.5 102.25
13 AEM Luxten Timisoara 41w5 4b1 46w6 21b4 12w1 14b3 27w4 9 153.0 25.5 157.0 87.75
14 SV Werder Bremen 32b5 37w3 2b1 8b1 38w5 13w3 31b4 9 150.0 23.5 171.5 97.25
15 SK Dunajska Streda 54b5 22b3 28w3 4w 24b4 11w2 29b3 9 139.5 22.5 162.5 95.25
16 LugPokerChess 36b1 52w5 26b2 51w3 30b3 35w4 28b3 9 131.5 23.0 132.5 84.50
17 Crvena Zvezda 52b5 7w 55b4 12b 53w4 27w3 36b4 9 100.0 22.5 147.5 80.00
18 Beer Sheva Chess Club 39w5 5b3 29w3 38b4 10w3 2b1 11w2 8 150.0 22.0 173.0 89.75
19 LSG IntelliMagic 58b5 2w1 38b2 44w5 23w3 20b3 10w2 8 145.5 24.0 152.0 76.50
20 Schachgesellschaft Riehen 56w5 28b3 22w4 10b3 5b1 19w2 42b4 8 138.0 22.5 161.5 83.00
21 Cheddleton 53b3 30w5 1b 13w2 41w5 10b1 38b3 8 123.5 21.0 155.0 72.50
22 Omladinski Sahovski Klub Paracin 60b6 15w3 20b2 47w3 33b4 25w3 8w 8 122.5 22.5 146.5 72.75
23 Jelica PEP - Goracici 42w4 1w 27b1 49w4 19b2 41b4 46w5 8 120.5 22.5 147.0 72.00
24 KSK47 Eynatten 46b5 8b 51w3 29b3 15w1 36b3 37w3 8 108.5 20.0 153.5 76.75
25 SK Rockaden 59w5 3w 37b2 58b3 54w4 22b2 40b4 8 95.5 22.0 140.5 65.00
26 The Smashing Pawns Bieles 5w0 56b4 16w3 27w 39b4 37b3 7w1 8 93.0 17.5 158.5 80.50
27 CSM Baia Mare 49w4 6b2 23w4 26b5 8w 17b3 13b2 7 152.0 22.0 165.5 72.25
28 Gambit ASSECO SEE 62b6 20w3 15b2 34w4 9w1 47b5 16w2 7 132.0 24.0 145.0 62.75
29 Vaalerenga Chess Club 51b6 36w3 18b3 24w3 40w4 4b1 15w2 7 126.5 23.0 149.0 65.75
30 JSV SISSA 4w1 21b 48w3 50b4 16w2 52b6 47w3 7 113.0 21.5 140.5 58.75
31 SC MPO Maria Saal 55w5 12b 58w5 3w1 47b3 44b6 14w1 7 105.5 22.5 148.5 57.00
32 Bronshoj Skakforening 14w1 35b3 44b2 52w4 60b5 40w3 33b3 7 103.5 22.0 118.5 52.25
33 Salon Shakkikerho 11w1 48b3 53b2 55w3 22w1 39b4 32w3 7 101.5 19.5 142.0 65.00
34 Tammer-Shakki 7b1 61w4 40b3 28b2 35w2 59b5 48w4 7 99.5 22.5 133.0 55.25
35 Perfect 9b0 32w3 39b2 43w3 34b3 16b1 50w4 7 92.0 17.5 151.5 73.50
36 Itaka 16w5 29b3 5w1 40b2 51b6 24w3 17w2 6 134.0 22.5 150.5 60.50
37 KGSRL Gent 57w6 14b2 25w3 41b4 3b1 26w2 24b2 6 128.5 22.5 144.0 52.50
38 Oslo Schakselskap 6w1 50b4 19w3 18w1 14b1 54b4 21w2 6 100.0 17.5 151.5 60.00
39 Skakklubben Nordkalotten 18b1 41w2 35w4 46b3 26w1 33w1 56b4 6 94.5 18.5 126.0 49.50
40 En Passant 12w 49b4 34w3 36w3 29b1 32b3 25w2 6 94.0 17.5 162.0 65.75
41 Cercle d'Echecs Fontainois 13b 39b3 42w5 37w1 21b1 23w2 55b4 6 88.5 17.5 145.0 53.50
42 Chania Chess Academy 23b1 43w3 41b1 48w3 49b4 53b3 20w2 6 87.0 18.0 139.0 56.75
43 KSK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis 2b 42b3 47w2 35b2 61w6 45b3 54w3 6 85.5 21.0 131.0 48.50
44 SK Modra 3b 47b3 32w4 19b 59w4 31w0 49b3 6 67.5 15.5 151.5 55.50
45 Kennemer Combinatie 61w5 10b 11w 54b2 48b3 43w3 53b3 6 67.0 18.0 141.5 49.25
46 Gonzaga 24w1 60b4 13b0 39w2 55b3 56w3 23b 6 55.0 15.5 131.5 45.00
47 Schachfreunde Berlin 1b1 44w3 43b3 22b3 31w3 28w1 30b2 5 102.5 17.0 156.0 51.25
48 Nordea Skanderborg 10w 33w2 30b3 42b3 45w3 60b4 34b2 5 93.5 18.5 139.0 40.25
49 Sjakklubben AV 1911 27b1 40w2 62w5 23b2 42w2 57b5 44w3 5 88.5 21.0 120.5 32.75
50 Club d'Echecs de Geneve 8w 38w2 52b3 30w1 57b5 51w4 35b2 5 79.0 19.0 130.5 35.75
51 Gambit Bonnevoie 29w0 54w4 24b2 16b3 36w0 50b1 60w5 5 70.5 16.0 136.0 40.00
52 Abergavenny 17w 16b1 50w3 32b1 62w3 30w0 59b4 5 51.0 13.5 134.5 36.00
53 Ezerelio Vaivorykste 21w2 59b3 33w3 11b0 17b1 42w2 45w2 4 88.0 16.0 141.0 34.00
54 DLF Steinitz Roma 15w1 51b2 57b4 45w3 25b2 38w2 43b2 4 83.0 17.0 130.0 31.00
55 Cercle d'Echecs Monte-Carlo 31b1 57w4 17w1 33b2 46w2 58b3 41w2 4 81.0 17.0 126.5 29.00
56 White Rose 20b1 26w1 60w2 62b4 58w3 46b2 39w1 4 60.5 16.5 113.5 28.00
57 Trinity College Dublin 37b0 55b2 54w2 61b3 50w 49w1 62b4 4 30.5 13.0 122.0 25.50
58 Edinburgh Chess Club 19w1 62b3 31b1 25w2 56b2 55w2 61w3 3 61.0 16.0 127.5 18.75
59 De Sprenger Echternach 25b1 53w2 61b3 60w3 44b1 34w1 52w2 3 53.0 14.5 114.5 19.25
60 Hatay Metropolitan 22w0 46w1 56b4 59b3 32w 48w1 51b1 3 41.0 11.5 125.5 23.75
61 Butrinti 45b1 34b1 59w2 57w2 43b0 62w3 58b3 2 43.0 13.5 117.0 14.00
62 Cardigan 28w0 58w2 49b 56w1 52b2 61b3 57w2 1 36.5 12.0 117.5 6.75
Annotation
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Olympiad-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break without lowest result (Khanty-Mansiysk)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)