EUROPEAN CLUB CUP 2015 - OPEN
Skopje, Macedonia 18.10 - 24.10.2015
42. CE DE SPRENGER ECHTERNACH (LUX) (RtgAvg:2309 / TB1: 4 / TB2: 81.5)
Board Title Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2453 LUX 1 1 0 0 3.5 7 2515
2 GM Ginsburg Gennadi 2511 GER 0 0 0 0 1 2.0 7 2337
3 IM Boidman Yuri 2339 GER 0 0 1 0 1 3.0 7 2319
4 FM Philipowski Robert 2316 GER 0 1 0 1 3.5 7 2240
5 Gnichtel Gerd 2122 GER 1 0 1 3.0 5 2050
6 Wilger Frank 2115 GER 0 0 0 1 1.0 4 2009
7 Sparwel Oliver 2063 LUX 1 1 0 2.0 3 2019
8 Wambach Patrick 1973 LUX 0 0.5 2 2279
44. GAMBIT BONNEVOIE (LUX) (RtgAvg:2234 / TB1: 4 / TB2: 64.5)
Board Title Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 Dishman Stephen 2369 ENG 0 0 1 0 0 2.0 7 2330
2 Filipovic Slobodan J 2226 SRB 1 3.0 5 2386
3 Bjarnason Oskar 2238 ISL 0 1 0 0 2.5 7 2113
4 FM Bednarich Jan 2248 ITA 0 1 1.0 2 2386
5 FM Upton Timothy J 2164 SCO 0 1 0 2.5 6 1993
6 Barta Jozsef 2157 HUN 0 0 0 1 1 1 3.0 6 2014
7 Stern Geoffrey 1930 LUX 0 0 1.0 4 1767
8 Mcandrew Robert 1986 SCO 0 1 1 0 2.5 5 1781
FINAL RANKING LIST
Rank   Team   FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd TB1 TB2 TB3
1 SIBERIA RUS 29w5 10b5 7w4 3b4 2w3 6b3 4w3 13 246.0 28.5
2 SOCAR AZE 12b5 32b5 8w4 4w4 1b2 5w3 3b3 11 239.0 28.0
3 MEDNYI VSADNIK RUS 42b5 9w4 24b5 1w1 14b4 13b4 2w3 11 199.5 28.0
4 OBIETTIVO RISARCIMENTO PADOVA ITA 25w4 14b4 15w4 2b2 6w3 7b3 1b3 11 199.0 24.5
5 AVE NOVY BOR CZE 30w4 26b4 18w6 6b2 21w6 2b2 14w5 10 220.0 31.0
6 ALKALOID MKD 37b5 21w5 13b3 5w3 4b2 1w2 11b4 10 212.0 27.5
7 SHSM LEGACY SQUARE RUS 40w5 17b5 1b2 24w4 18b5 4w2 13b3 10 201.0 29.0
8 UNIVERZITY-BELORECHENSK RUS 39b6 19w5 2b1 17w2 12b6 16w5 15b3 10 198.5 29.5
9 LSG LEIDEN NED 44w5 3b2 37w5 32b2 25w4 19b3 17w4 10 162.5 27.5
10 SC MPA - MARIA SAAL AUT 34b5 1w1 42b3 13w1 38b5 21b5 22w3 10 155.5 25.5
11 BEER-SHEVA ISR 38w6 18b1 16b4 26w4 32w6 22b3 6w1 10 147.5 26.5
12 TAMMER-SHAKKI FIN 2w 46b6 50w5 16b3 8w0 40w3 23b3 9 95.5 22.0
13 ODLAR YURDU AZE 27b4 20w6 6w2 10b4 17b3 3w1 7w2 8 187.5 24.5
14 SCHACHGESELLSCHAFT ZURICH SUI 31b4 4w2 23w4 19b5 3w1 24b4 5b1 8 148.5 22.0
15 WORLDTRADINGLAB CLUB 64 MODENA ITA 41b3 22w4 4b1 18w1 20w4 26b5 8w2 8 148.5 22.0
16 RIEHEN SUI 28w5 23b3 11w2 12w3 37b4 8b1 29w3 8 140.0 22.0
17 VAALERENGA NOR 36b5 7w 25b4 8b3 13w2 18w3 9b1 8 131.0 21.0
18 RISHON LEZION ISR 48w6 11w4 5b0 15b4 7w 17b2 38w4 8 130.0 22.0
19 KSK 47 EYNATTEN BEL 50b6 8b1 27w4 14w 31b4 9w2 30b4 8 118.0 22.5
20 GENEVA CHESS CLUB SUI 47b4 13b0 38w5 21w2 15b2 28b4 31w3 8 114.5 21.0
21 OSLO SCHAKSELSKAP NOR 43w5 6b 29w4 20b4 5b0 10w1 32w4 8 101.0 20.0
22 CHEDDLETON ENG 35w3 15b2 36w4 39b4 23b4 11w2 10b2 7 136.0 22.0
23 SK TEAM VIKING SWE 46w5 16w3 14b2 40b5 22w2 32b3 12w2 7 122.5 23.0
24 HAMBURGER SCHACHKLUB VON 1830 E.V. GER 33b3 35w5 3w1 7b1 27w4 14w2 25b3 7 121.0 20.0
25 GRUPO DESPORTIVO DIAS FERREIRA POR 4b2 31w3 17w2 43b4 9b1 41w4 24w3 7 113.0 21.0
26 GAMBIT ASSEKO SEE MKD 45w4 5w1 30b4 11b2 41w4 15w1 27b3 7 106.0 20.0
27 WHITE ROSE ENG 13w2 47b5 19b2 33w3 24b2 44w3 26w3 7 102.0 21.0
28 JETSMARK DEN 16b1 29b2 49w5 30w3 34b3 20w1 39b3 7 88.5 20.0
29 KBSK BRUGGE BEL 1b1 28w4 21b1 31b2 36w5 37w4 16b2 6 130.0 21.0
30 HMC CALDER NED 5b1 45w5 26w2 28b2 35b4 33w4 19w2 6 110.5 21.0
31 ECHIQUIER AMAYTOIS BEL 14w2 25b2 45b4 29w3 19w1 43b3 20b2 6 104.5 20.0
32 SV WERDER BREMEN GER 49b6 2w1 41b3 9w3 11b0 23w2 21b1 6 89.5 18.0
33 MATINKYLAN SHAKKIKERHO FIN 24w2 41w2 48b4 27b2 42w3 30b2 43w3 6 85.0 21.0
34 MSK CENTAR MKD 10w 39b3 40w2 45b3 28w3 38b2 47w3 6 79.5 18.0
35 SV RAIKA RAPID FEFFERNITZ AUT 22b3 24b1 39w1 36b3 30w2 50w5 44b4 6 79.0 19.0
36 BRONSHOJ SKAKFORENING DEN 17w 40b3 22b2 35w3 29b1 45w5 41b3 6 77.0 18.0
37 BLACKTHORNE RUSSIA ENG 6w 43b3 9b1 44w4 16w1 29b1 40w4 6 74.0 16.5
38 BESIKTAS J.K. TUR 11b0 48w4 20b1 50b5 10w 34w4 18b2 6 66.5 17.0
39 EXPIK KOS 8w0 34w3 35b5 22w2 40b2 42b4 28w2 5 92.0 19.0
40 CIRCOLO PALERMITANO SCACCHI ITA 7b 36w3 34b3 23w1 39w3 12b2 37b2 5 85.5 16.0
41 EN PASSANT NED 15w2 33b3 32w2 42w4 26b2 25b1 36w2 4 95.5 18.5
42 CE DE SPRENGER ECHTERNACH LUX 3w 44b4 10w2 41b2 33b2 39w2 48w4 4 81.5 18.5
43 CHESS CLUB AATOS FIN 21b 37w2 46b5 25w1 50b4 31w2 33b2 4 79.5 19.0
44 GAMBIT BONNEVOIE LUX 9b 42w1 47w5 37b1 49w4 27b2 35w2 4 64.5 17.5
45 GONZAGA IRL 26b1 30b1 31w1 34w2 46b3 36b1 49w3 4 60.5 14.5
46 ABERGAVENNY WLS 23b1 12w0 43w1 48b4 45w2 47b2 50w4 4 42.0 15.5
47 KARPOS MKD 20w2 27w1 44b1 49b2 48w3 46w3 34b2 3 65.0 15.5
48 CARDIGAN WLS 18b0 38b1 33w1 46w1 47b3 49w4 42b1 3 39.0 13.0
49 ZEQE HASAJ KOS 32w0 50w2 28b 47w3 44b1 48b2 45b2 2 36.0 12.5
50 ADARE IRL 19w0 49b3 12b 38w1 43w1 35b1 46b2 2 30.5 9.5
Annotation
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Olympiad-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break without lowest result (Khanty-Mansiysk)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)