EUROPEAN CLUB CUP 2014 - OPEN
Bilbao 14.09 - 20.09.2014
Team results CE de Spenger Echternach, Start Nbr 40, Rat=2244, Rank 29
Round Opponent Team Fed Rtg Col Res Det.Result   M Pnt G Pnt
1 SK Hohenems AUT 2494 W 0 1.0 - 5.0 7 22.5
2 Adare Chess Club IRL 2048 B 2 4.0 - 2.0 4 15.0
3 Schachgesellschaft Zurich SUI 2442 W 0 0.5 - 5.5 8 22.0
4 HMC Calder NED 2363 W 0 2.0 - 4.0 6 21.0
5 Ennis Chess Club IRL 2065 B 1 3.0 - 3.0 3 14.0
6 Shakkivelhot FIN 2205 W 2 3.5 - 2.5 5 17.0
7 Schachfreunde Berlin GER 2354 B 2 3.5 - 2.5 5 20.0
Player results CE de Spenger Echternach
Nbr Player Fed ARO Pnt 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
280 Brunner Nicolas FRA 2455 3.0 0 0 1
281 Ginsburg Gennadi GER 2300 5.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 1
282 Philipowski Robert GER 2305 2.5 0 0 0 1
283 Gnichtel Gerd GER 2234 3.0 0 1
284 Wilger Frank GER 2234 3.0 0 1 0 1
285 Drzasga Michael GER 2175 0.0 0 0 0 0 0
286 Wambach Patrick LUX 1591 1.0 1 0 0 0
                       
Team results The Smashing Pawns Belvaux, Start Nbr 35, Rat=2289, Rank 32
Round Opponent Team Fed Rtg Col Res Det.Result   M Pnt G Pnt
1 SG Solingen GER 2562 B 0 1.5 - 4.5 10 27.0
2 KSK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis BEL 2371 W 0 2.5 - 3.5 6 20.5
3 Cercle des Echecs Dudelange LUX 2112 W 2 4.0 - 2.0 4 11.0
4 Adare Chess Club IRL 2048 B 2 4.0 - 2.0 4 15.0
5 Gros Xake Taldea ESP 2530 W 0 2.5 - 3.5 8 24.0
6 Edinburgh SCO 2110 B 2 5.0 - 1.0 6 15.5
7 Solvay ESP 2475 B 0 1.5 - 4.5 8 24.0
Player results The Smashing Pawns Belvaux
Nbr Player Fed ARO Pnt 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
241 Hamitevici Vladimir MDA 2491 2.5 0 1 0 0 1 0
242 Weber Tom LUX 2370 2.5 0 1 0
243 Frischmann Rick GER 2317 4.0 1 1 0 1 0
244 Commercon Simon GER 2321 2.0 0 0 1 0
245 Jeitz Christian LUX 2321 3.5 0 1 1 1
246 Gengler Pierre LUX 2293 2.5 0 0 1 1
247 Steil-Antoni Fiona LUX 1968 3.0 1 1 1 0
248 Jeitz Olivier LUX 1861 1.0 0 1
                       
Team results Cercle des Echecs Dudelange, Start Nbr 44, Rat=2112, Rank 48
Round Opponent Team Fed Rtg Col Res Det.Result   M Pnt G Pnt
1 Schachgesellschaft Zurich SUI 2442 W 0 0.0 - 6.0 8 22.0
2 Royal Salzburg AUT 2365 W 0 0.5 - 5.5 7 22.5
3 The Smashing Pawns Belvaux LUX 2289 B 0 2.0 - 4.0 6 21.0
4 Asker NOR 2306 B 0 0.5 - 5.5 6 19.5
5 Matinkylan FIN 2254 W 2 4.5 - 1.5 4 15.0
6 White Knights WLS 1963 B 2 3.5 - 2.5 1 11.5
7 KSK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis BEL 2371 W 0 0.0 - 6.0 6 20.5
Player results Cercle des Echecs Dudelange
Nbr Player Fed ARO Pnt 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
308 Berend Fred LUX 2381 1.5 0 0 0 1 0
309 Prizker Boris GER 2375 3.0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0
310 Mossong Hubert LUX 2287 2.0 0 0 1 0
311 Klauner Theid LUX 2231 0.5 0 0 0 0 0
312 Guidoreni Jean LUX 2205 1.0 0 0 0
313 Jadin Yves LUX 2218 1.0 0 0 0 1 0
314 Kremer Nadine LUX 1845 2.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
315 Fattebene Pierre LUX 2188 0.0 0
                       
Final Ranking list
Rank Team Fed St Nbr + = - M Pnt Sbg1 G Pnt Buch Sbg2
1 SOCAR Azerbaijan AZE 1 7 0 0 14 265.5 31.0 182.5 365.0
2 G-Team Novy Bor CZE 5 6 0 1 12 233.0 32.0 171.0 280.0
3 Malakhite RUS 3 5 1 1 11 197.5 25.5 174.5 263.0
4 Odlar Yourdu AZE 7 4 2 1 10 206.5 28.0 169.5 224.0
5 SG Solingen GER 9 4 2 1 10 181.0 27.0 161.0 223.5
6 SHSM Nashe Nasledie RUS 6 5 0 2 10 178.0 27.5 170.0 214.0
7 Minsk BLR 15 5 0 2 10 176.5 26.0 163.5 221.0
8 Ladya RUS 11 4 2 1 10 164.0 24.0 167.5 233.5
9 SPB RUS 4 4 1 2 9 203.0 25.5 178.0 216.5
10 Obiettivo Risarcimento ITA 2 4 1 2 9 191.0 26.5 170.5 202.5
11 Beer Sheva ISR 8 4 1 2 9 156.0 24.0 167.5 205.5
12 SK Dunajska Streda SVK 19 4 1 2 9 138.0 22.0 153.0 180.0
13 SK Team Viking SWE 27 4 1 2 9 136.5 22.0 163.0 188.0
14 KSK47-Eynatten BEL 17 4 1 2 9 135.0 25.0 154.0 176.5
15 Sestao Naturgas Energia ESP 10 3 2 2 8 173.0 26.5 149.0 161.0
16 Gros Xake Taldea ESP 12 4 0 3 8 153.5 24.0 156.0 160.0
17 LSG NED 23 3 2 2 8 126.0 23.5 142.5 161.5
18 Huginn Chessclub ISL 21 4 0 3 8 125.0 23.0 156.0 145.0
19 Haladas VSE HUN 13 4 0 3 8 119.0 23.0 148.5 160.0
20 Schachgesellschaft Zurich SUI 18 4 0 3 8 112.5 22.0 147.0 141.0
21 Solvay ESP 16 4 0 3 8 109.0 24.0 143.0 136.0
22 En Passant NED 29 4 0 3 8 107.0 20.5 152.5 153.0
23 Bronshoj Skakforening DEN 41 3 2 2 8 101.0 20.0 142.0 155.5
24 SK Hohenems AUT 14 2 3 2 7 158.5 22.5 160.5 150.5
25 Royal Salzburg AUT 30 3 1 3 7 132.5 22.5 145.0 122.0
26 SV Muelheim Nord GER 22 3 1 3 7 127.5 22.5 136.5 126.0
27 Margiris Kaunas LTU 26 3 1 3 7 120.0 23.0 147.5 125.5
28 Cercle d'Echecs Fontainois BEL 36 3 1 3 7 103.5 22.0 138.5 118.5
29 CE de Spenger Echternach LUX 40 3 1 3 7 74.0 17.5 131.5 118.0
30 Oslo Schakselskap NOR 24 3 0 4 6 125.0 23.5 145.5 105.0
31 HMC Calder NED 31 3 0 4 6 117.5 21.0 154.0 117.0
32 The Smashing Pawns Belvaux LUX 35 3 0 4 6 108.0 21.0 137.0 83.0
33 SK Rockaden SWE 20 3 0 4 6 104.0 18.5 166.0 121.0
34 Cercle d'Echecs de Bois Colombes FRA 25 3 0 4 6 100.5 20.5 144.5 92.0
35 KSK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis BEL 28 3 0 4 6 96.0 20.5 135.5 92.0
36 Grantham Sharks ENG 48 3 0 4 6 92.0 19.0 145.0 105.0
37 Asker NOR 34 3 0 4 6 86.5 19.5 126.5 93.0
38 Gambit Asseco SEE MKD 33 3 0 4 6 80.0 17.0 155.5 114.0
39 Edinburgh SCO 45 3 0 4 6 72.5 15.5 136.5 97.0
40 Schachfreunde Berlin GER 32 2 1 4 5 116.5 20.0 149.0 92.0
41 White Rose ENG 38 2 1 4 5 86.0 18.5 141.0 73.0
42 Shakkivelhot FIN 42 2 1 4 5 67.5 17.0 131.5 74.5
43 Bon Accord SCO 51 2 1 4 5 50.5 14.0 121.5 78.5
44 Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo MNC 43 2 0 5 4 72.5 15.0 137.0 63.0
45 Adare Chess Club IRL 47 2 0 5 4 68.5 15.0 128.5 57.0
46 Matinkylan FIN 39 2 0 5 4 66.0 15.0 121.0 57.0
47 Werder Bremen GER 37 2 0 5 4 53.0 14.0 126.0 53.0
48 Cercle des Echecs Dudelange LUX 44 2 0 5 4 36.5 11.0 132.0 53.0
49 Agergavenny Chess Club WLS 49 2 0 5 4 32.5 14.5 122.5 51.0
50 Ennis Chess Club IRL 46 1 1 5 3 62.0 14.0 121.5 45.5
51 Butrinti ALB 52 0 1 6 1 49.5 14.0 112.5 11.5
52 White Knights WLS 50 0 1 6 1 37.0 11.5 112.5 14.0
TieBreak legend:
M Pnt = Match Point
Sbg1 = Sonneborn-Berger : MatPntCut1 x GamPnt
G Pnt = Game Point
Buch = Buchholz : Opponent Game Point
Sbg2 = Sonneborn-Berger : GamPnt x MatPnt