29th European Club Cup 2013
2013/10/20 to 2013/10/26 Rodos Palace Conference Center, Rhodes (GRE)
Team-Composition for federation LUX
31. The Smashing Pawns Belvaux (RtgAvg:2243, Captain: Fiona Steil-Antoni / TB1: 6 / TB2: 104.5)
Board Title Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg Rp
1 IM Hamitevici Vladimir 2490 MDA 1 1 1 1 1 6.0 7 2179 2644
2 IM Weber Tom 2415 LUX 0 0 1 1 1 1 4.5 7 2309 2412
3 Jeitz Christian 2222 LUX 0 0 1 0 0 2.0 7 2204 2046
4 WIM Steil-Antoni Fiona 2185 LUX 0 1 3.5 7 2184 2190
5 Gengler Pierre 2134 LUX 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2.0 7 2058 2005
6 Jeitz Olivier 2010 LUX 0 1 1 0 1 0 3.5 7 1701 1960
35. CE De Sprenger Echternach (RtgAvg:2226, Captain: Paul Oberweis / TB1: 6 / TB2: 89.5)
Board Title Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg Rp
1 GM David Alberto 2574 ITA 1 1 1 1 5.5 7 2256 2654
2 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2479 LUX 1 1 0 1 1 5.0 7 2113 2425
3 Gnichtel Gerd 2123 GER 0 0 0 0 0.5 5 2255 1889
4 Wilger Frank 2107 GER 1 1 0 1 0 4.0 7 2158 2208
5 Oberweis Paul 2052 LUX 1 0 0 0 1 2.0 5 1930 1915
6 Drzasga Michael 2019 GER 0 1 1 0 0 2.5 6 1858 1904
7 Sparwel Oliver 0 LUX 0 0 0 0 0.5 5 2012 1646
Player info The Smashing Pawns Belvaux
Hamitevici Vladimir IM 2490 MDA Rp:2644
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 IM Bok Benjamin 2525 NED 2502 3.0 w 1 1
2 GM Williams Simon K 2463 ENG 2371 2.0 s 1 1
3 Nachbar Benjamin 2188 GER 2054 1.5 s 1 1
4 Shatri Faik 0 SRB 1720 0.0 w 1 1
5 CM Jones Iolo C 2190 WLS 2164 2.0 w 1
6 IM Ahlander Bjorn 2442 SWE 2367 3.0 s 1
7 IM Karttunen Mika 2445 FIN 2378 2.0 w 1 1
Weber Tom IM 2415 LUX Rp:2412
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 IM Zaragatski Ilja 2510 GER 2370 2.5 s 0 2
2 IM Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn 2505 ISL 2607 5.0 w 0 2
3 Voss Gunther 2154 GER 2149 3.0 w 1 2
4 Salihu Sami 2215 SRB 2185 1.5 s 1 2
5 Heap Gerry 2010 WLS 2151 2.5 s 1 2
6 IM Jepson Christian 2392 SWE 2484 3.5 w 2
7 IM Maki Veijo 2379 FIN 2285 2.0 s 1 2
Jeitz Christian 2222 LUX Rp:2046
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 IM Burg Twan 2499 NED 2492 4.5 w 0 3
2 FM Kirk Ezra 2316 ENG 2335 3.5 s 0 3
3 Boemelburg Raphael 1989 GER 1919 1.0 s 1 3
4 Arben Avdiu 1967 SRB 2181 2.5 w 3
5 Van Kemenade Rudy 2031 WLS 2008 1.5 w 3
6 FM Johansson Linus 2321 SWE 2347 3.0 s 0 3
7 Koykka Pekka 2302 FIN 2331 3.5 w 0 3
Steil-Antoni Fiona WIM 2185 LUX Rp:2190
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 IM Tan Matthew 2438 NED 2451 4.5 s 0 4
2 Stebbings Anthony J 2295 ENG 2351 4.0 w 4
3 Grodotzki Kenneth 1979 GER 1968 2.5 w 4
4 IM Sadiku Bedri 2267 FID 2270 3.5 s 4
5 Van Kemenade Julie 1743 WLS 1701 1.0 s 1 4
6 Schneider Stefan 2327 SWE 2457 4.5 w 4
7 Ahvenjarvi Jani 2241 FIN 2292 3.5 s 4
Gengler Pierre 2134 LUX Rp:2005
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 FM Broekmeulen Jasper 2435 NED 2379 4.5 w 1 5
2 Harakis Alexis M 2239 ENG 2202 2.5 s 0 5
3 Schlenter Ruediger 1929 GER 2074 3.5 s 0 5
4 Idrizaj Abedin 2249 GER 2205 3.5 w 0 5
5 Miller John S 0 WLS 1653 1.0 w 1 5
6 FM Lindgren Philip 2278 SWE 2373 4.0 s 0 5
7 FM Penttinen Jarkko 2278 FIN 2363 1.0 w 0 5
Jeitz Olivier 2010 LUX Rp:1960
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 IM Kleijn Christov 2423 NED 2374 5.0 s 0 6
2 Rice Chris B 2033 ENG 1284 0.0 w 1 6
3 Kraska Erwin 0 GER 1411 0.5 w 1 6
4 Rexhaj Imer 0 FID 0 1.5 s 0 6
5 Denham Colin 0 WLS 1775 1.0 s 1 6
6 Penalver Osmani 2264 SWE 2195 2.5 w 0 6
7 Lehtioksa Jorma 2186 FIN 2120 0.5 s 6
Player info CE De Sprenger Echternach
David Alberto GM 2574 ITA Rp:2654
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 GM Buhmann Rainer 2582 GER 2367 1.5 s 1 1
2 Karavas Stamatios 0 GRE 1619 0.0 w 1 1
3 GM Agdestein Simen 2603 NOR 2730 4.5 s 1
4 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2423 MDA 2466 4.0 s 1
5 IM Lubczynski Rafal 2432 POL 2372 2.0 w 1 1
6 Nelis Jean-Francois 2234 MNC 2248 2.5 s 1 1
7 GM Stefansson Hannes 2521 ISL 2665 5.5 w 1
Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2479 LUX Rp:2425
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 IM Kreisl Robert 2408 AUT 2430 3.5 w 1 2
2 Menikos Dimitrios 0 GRE 1454 0.0 s 1 2
3 IM Moen Andreas 2390 NOR 2295 1.5 w 2
4 Fox Anthony 2086 IRL 2111 1.5 w 2
5 IM Tripoteau Nicolas 2363 FRA 2408 3.0 s 0 2
6 Meylan Andre 2159 SUI 2287 3.5 w 1 2
7 IM Thorfinnsson Bjorn 2385 ISL 2409 4.0 s 1 2
Gnichtel Gerd 2123 GER Rp:1889
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 IM Schachinger Mario 2402 AUT 2409 4.0 s 0 3
3 FM Stubberud Ornulf 2327 NOR 2356 3.0 s 0 3
4 Heinrich Jan 2040 SVK 2230 3.0 s 0 3
6 Ribbegren Karl Johan 2157 MNC 2268 4.0 s 0 3
7 FM Kjartansson David 2348 ISL 2284 3.5 w 3
Wilger Frank 2107 GER Rp:2208
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 FM Halvax Georg 2326 AUT 2063 1.0 w 1 4
2 Mavreas Dimitrios 1996 GRE 2200 4.0 w 3
3 WGM Dolzhikova Olga 2237 NOR 2074 1.0 w 4
4 Thee Bernd 2098 IRL 1836 0.5 w 1 4
5 FM Delorme Alban 2283 FRA 2197 2.0 w 0 3
6 Meylan Pierre 2060 SUI 1973 1.5 w 1 4
7 Sigurjonsson Stefan Th. 2104 ISL 2161 3.0 s 0 4
Oberweis Paul 2052 LUX Rp:1915
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
2 Rousos Stamatios 1369 GRE 1496 1.0 s 1 4
3 Persson Mats 2238 SWE 2349 3.5 s 0 5
4 Murchadha Oissine 1861 IRL 2231 4.0 s 0 5
5 Aubry Yannis 2184 FRA 2198 2.5 s 0 4
6 Iclicki Willy 1999 MNC 1944 1.5 s 1 5
Drzasga Michael 2019 GER Rp:1904
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 FM Hartl Daniel 2289 AUT 2187 2.0 s 0 5
2 Alevizos Athanasios 0 GRE 1107 0.0 w 1 5
4 Mirza Gabriel 1735 IRL 1913 2.0 w 1 6
5 Sorin Baptiste 2183 FRA 2202 3.5 w 0 5
6 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1865 MNC 1776 0.5 w 6
7 Runarsson Gunnar 2074 ISL 1968 2.0 w 0 5
Sparwel Oliver 0 LUX Rp:1646
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 FM Ertl Johann 2258 AUT 2206 3.0 w 0 6
2 Michelakis Evaggelos 1619 GRE 1398 2.0 s 0 6
3 Mihajlov Sebastian 2194 NOR 2208 4.0 w 0 6
5 Gallant Aurelien 2124 FRA 2005 2.5 s 0 6
7 Ingason Sigurdur 1866 ISL 1779 2.5 s 6
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rank FED Team Games + = - TB1 TB2 TB3 TB4 TB5
1 CZE G-Team Novy Bor 7 6 1 0 13 236.0 28.5 181.0 165.00
2 RUS Malachite 7 5 2 0 12 211.0 32.0 152.0 125.00
3 AZE SOCAR 7 5 1 1 11 244.0 29.0 180.0 137.00
4 FRA Clichy Echecs 92 7 5 1 1 11 206.0 29.0 168.5 126.75
5 RUS Saint-Petersburg 7 5 1 1 11 199.5 29.0 166.0 123.00
6 RUS Ugra 7 5 0 2 10 204.0 28.5 175.0 118.00
7 RUS PGMB-Rostov 7 5 0 2 10 195.5 28.0 168.5 108.00
8 BLR Minsk 7 5 0 2 10 187.0 27.5 150.5 96.50
9 SUI Reichenstein SSB 7 5 0 2 10 174.5 29.0 134.5 84.00
10 ITA O.R. Padova 7 5 0 2 10 168.0 23.5 183.0 125.00
11 BEL Amay Chess Club 7 4 1 2 9 155.5 24.0 156.5 92.50
12 SWE Limhamns SK 7 4 1 2 9 138.0 21.5 171.0 100.50
13 ITA A.S.I. Bologna 7 4 1 2 9 133.0 23.0 145.0 83.75
14 AZE Odlar Yurdu 7 3 2 2 8 185.5 25.5 177.5 89.50
15 NOR Asker 7 4 0 3 8 156.0 28.0 128.0 62.50
16 GRE Peristeri 7 4 0 3 8 153.5 25.5 150.5 76.00
17 TUR Besiktas JK 7 4 0 3 8 133.5 26.0 129.5 61.00
18 BEL S.F. Wirtzfeld 6 4 0 2 8 126.5 21.0 143.0 82.50
19 HUN Haladas VSE, Szombathely 7 3 2 2 8 126.0 25.0 122.0 66.75
20 BEL SK 47 Eynatten 7 4 0 3 8 124.0 22.5 131.0 70.00
21 ISR Kfar Saba Chess Club 7 4 0 3 8 114.5 21.0 166.0 85.00
22 NED En Passant 7 3 1 3 7 140.5 22.0 157.0 67.00
23 GER Schachgesellschaft Solingen 7 3 1 3 7 113.5 24.5 121.0 54.25
24 AUT Schachclub MPO Maria Saal 7 3 1 3 7 113.5 19.5 164.5 72.50
25 NED Accres Apeldoorn 7 3 1 3 7 113.5 18.5 173.0 82.00
26 DEN Jetsmark 7 3 1 3 7 102.5 23.5 116.0 51.00
27 NOR Oslo Schakselskap 7 3 1 3 7 101.5 20.0 144.0 62.00
28 ENG Barbican 4NCL 7 3 1 3 7 97.5 16.0 176.5 79.25
29 ISL Viking Chess Club 7 3 1 3 7 91.0 20.5 124.5 55.50
30 ENG White Rose 7 3 1 3 7 86.0 18.5 158.5 66.75
31 LUX The Smashing Pawns Belvaux 7 2 2 3 6 104.5 21.5 122.5 43.00
32 SUI Club d'Echecs de Geneve 7 2 2 3 6 99.5 18.0 152.5 57.50
33 SCO Edinburgh Chess Club 7 3 0 4 6 94.0 18.0 144.5 51.50
34 ENG Jutes of Kent 7 3 0 4 6 92.0 19.0 161.0 61.00
35 LUX CE De Sprenger Echternach 7 2 2 3 6 89.5 20.0 119.0 45.25
36 ECX Expik Kosova 7 3 0 4 6 87.5 19.0 134.0 53.00
37 AUT SK Advisory Invest Baden 7 3 0 4 6 82.0 16.5 155.5 52.50
38 FIN Tammer-Shakki 7 2 2 3 6 79.0 16.0 166.0 59.00
39 FRA Sautron 7 3 0 4 6 66.0 15.5 159.0 60.00
40 FIN Chess Club Velhot 7 2 1 4 5 105.0 21.0 127.0 33.00
41 MNC Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo 7 2 1 4 5 70.5 16.5 134.0 44.50
42 NED SV Voerendaal / KNSB 7 2 1 4 5 68.5 19.0 121.0 38.75
43 ECX Istogu Chess Club 7 2 1 4 5 60.5 14.0 144.0 42.75
44 IRL Gonzaga 7 2 1 4 5 56.5 17.5 111.5 23.00
45 WLS Cardigan 7 2 1 4 5 43.0 13.0 112.5 26.00
46 IRL Adare 7 1 2 4 4 82.5 16.0 131.5 39.50
47 SCO Edinburgh West Chess Club 7 2 0 5 4 73.5 15.5 125.0 31.50
48 GER Chess Club Eppingen 7 2 0 5 4 64.0 16.5 127.0 29.50
49 GER SV Muelheim Nord 1931 7 1 1 5 3 50.5 15.0 107.0 11.00
50 WLS White Knights Chess Club 7 1 1 5 3 50.0 15.5 98.5 11.00
51 ALB Klubi Sportiv "Butrinti" 7 1 1 5 3 46.5 12.0 132.5 15.50
52 DEN Nordea Skanderborg 7 1 0 6 2 83.0 14.0 164.0 22.50
53 GRE Ippotis Rodou 7 0 1 6 1 60.0 11.0 101.5 0.00