link to photo page

24th European Club Cup 2008 Halkidiki, Greece
   
Kallithea 26.10 - 24.10.2008       link to Women Club Cup    
  48. CE Le Cavalier Differdange (5 / 18,5)
                   
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. RtgAvg Rp
1 IM Henrichs Thomas 2485 GER 0 1 1 1 1 5,0 2473 2631
2 IM Bakalarz Mietek 2330 LUX 1 0 0 3,0 2391 2341
3 Jansen Christof 2263 LUX 0 1 1 4,0 2219 2269
4 Jeitz Christian 2251 LUX 0 1 0 0 1 3,0 2254 2204
5 Gengler Pierre 2200 LUX 0 0 0 0 0 1 1,5 2154 1924
6 Mauquoi Rudi 2032 LUX 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2,0 2106 1948
Henrichs Thomas IM 2485 GER Rp:2631        
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 GM Baramidze David 2557 GER 2529 3,0 s 0 1
2 FM Lagerman Robert 2363 ISL 2414 2,5 s 1 1
3 IM Gunnarsson Jon Viktor 2430 ISL 2550 3,5 w 1 1
4 IM Ris Robert 2417 NED 2448 4,5 w 1
5 IM Macak Stefan 2546 SVK 2342 2,0 s 1 1
6 GM Jones Gawain C B 2548 ENG 2375 3,5 w 1
7 IM Agopov Mikael 2449 FIN 2377 2,5 s 1 1
Bakalarz Mietek IM 2330 LUX Rp:2341          
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 GM Naumann Alexander 2518 GER 2446 3,0 w 2
2 FM Johannesson Ingvar Thor 2355 ISL 2208 1,5 w 1 2
3 IM Thorfinnsson Bragi 2383 ISL 2490 3,5 s 0 2
4 IM Berkvens Joost 2431 NED 2197 2,5 s 2
5 FM Molnar Peter 2297 SVK 2317 2,5 w 2
6 Sodoma Jan 2358 CZE 2369 4,5 s 2
7 FM Lehtivaara Petri 2394 FIN 2183 2,5 w 0 2
Jansen Christof 2263 LUX Rp:2269          
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 IM Atlas Valery 2465 AUT 2186 1,0 s 3
2 FM Bjornsson Sigurbjorn 2323 ISL 2336 2,5 s 0 3
3 FM Arngrimsson Dagur 2392 ISL 2323 2,0 w 3
4 IM Jens Jelmer 2379 NED 2318 4,0 w 3
5 WFM Varholakova Niki 2191 SVK 1725 0,0 s 1 3
6 O'Toole Lorcan 0 IRL 2056 2,0 w 1 3
7 IM Maki-Uuro Miikka 2382 FIN 2253 3,0 s 3
Jeitz Christian 2251 LUX Rp:2204            
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 GM Bezold Michael 2513 GER 2445 3,5 w 0 4
2 Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn 2284 ISL 2284 2,5 w 1 4
3 Gislason Gudmundur 2328 ISL 2480 4,0 s 4
4 FM Okkes Menno 2359 NED 2275 4,0 s 0 4
5 Frindt Kornel 2151 SVK 2242 2,0 w 0 4
6 Larter Nick J 1819 IRL 1491 0,0 s 1 4
7 FM Hentunen Asko 2322 FIN 0 1,5 w 4
Gengler Pierre 2200 LUX Rp:1924          
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 IM Novkovic Milan 2398 AUT 2321 2,0 s 0 5
2 Salama Omar 2258 EGY 2235 2,5 s 0 5
3 Halldorsson Gudmundur 2251 ISL 2223 1,0 w 0 5
4 Michielsen Joost 2365 NED 2248 5,0 w 0 5
5 Rajnak Daniel 2198 SVK 2292 4,0 s 0 5
6 Cassidy John 0 IRL 1927 1,5 w 1 5
7 Nieminen Kari 2210 FIN 2141 3,0 s 5
Mauquoi Rudi 2032 LUX Rp:1948            
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 FM Atlas Dimitry 2322 LIE 2463 5,0 w 0 6
2 Edvardsson Kristjan 2245 ISL 2306 3,5 w 0 6
3 FM Einarsson Halldor 2264 ISL 2088 2,5 s 0 6
4 Goes Sten 2143 NED 1975 3,0 s 0 6
5 Tauber Marek 2193 SVK 2087 2,5 w 0 6
6 O'Brien Kieran 0 IRL 1562 1,0 s 1 6
7 Raisanen Kim 2174 FIN 2070 3,5 w 1 6
  58. CE Gambit Luxembourg-Bonnevoie (4 / 10,5)                  
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. RtgAvg Rp
1 FM Upton Timothy J 2255 SCO 0 0 0 0 0 1,0 2418 2109
2 Bednarich Jan 2260 ITA 0 0 1 0 0 2,0 2397 2239
3 Filipovic Slobodan J 2230 SRB 0 0 0 0 0 1,0 2239 1930
4 Ocantos Manuel 2136 ARG 0 1 0 1 0 3,0 2168 2118
5 Stern Geoffrey 0 ENG 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2,0 2155 1997
6 Mikulskas Arnoldas 0 LUX 0 0 1 0 0 0 1,5 1992 1762
Upton Timothy J FM 2255 SCO Rp:2109          
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2597 SLO 2712 5,0 s 0 1
2 IM Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal 2436 NOR 2388 4,5 s 0 1
3 Zarzo Lopez Tomas 2281 ESP 2453 3,5 w 0 1
4 GM Andriasian Zaven 2561 ARM 2622 4,5 s 0 1
5 Ajvazi Ramadan 2225 SRB 2233 3,5 w 1
6 IM Ris Robert 2417 NED 2448 4,5 w 1
7 IM Karttunen Mika 2411 FIN 2456 3,0 s 0 1
Bednarich Jan 2260 ITA Rp:2239            
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 IM Borisek Jure 2548 SLO 2544 4,0 w 0 2
2 IM Bae Torstein 2404 NOR 2305 3,0 w 2
3 Garcia-Ortega Mendez Jose M 2223 ESP 2269 4,0 s 2
4 IM Melkumyan Hrant 2541 ARM 2421 3,0 w 0 2
5 Sahitaj Naim 2221 SRB 1930 2,5 s 1 2
6 IM Berkvens Joost 2431 NED 2197 2,5 s 0 2
7 IM Maki Veijo 2413 FIN 2432 2,5 w 0 2
Filipovic Slobodan J 2230 SRB Rp:1930        
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 GM Maksimenko Andrei 2536 UKR 2508 4,0 s 0 3
2 FM Urkedal Frode 2316 NOR 2312 3,5 s 0 3
3 Escobar Felix Eduardo 2149 ESP 1989 2,5 w 0 3
4 GM Grigoryan Avetik 2513 ARM 2455 4,0 s 0 3
5 Mikushnica Ragip 0 EUR 2078 2,5 w 3
6 IM Jens Jelmer 2379 NED 2318 4,0 w 3
7 IM Lehtinen Heikki 2381 FIN 2436 4,5 s 0 3
Ocantos Manuel 2136 ARG Rp:2118          
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 IM Polajzer Danilo 2360 SLO 2245 2,0 w 4
2 Sousa Helsio Paulo 2229 NOR 2048 2,5 w 0 4
3 Sanchez Silva Luis Agapito 2092 ESP 2131 2,5 s 1 4
4 IM Hayrapetian Arman 2402 ARM 2417 4,0 w 0 4
5 Zabergja Bekim 0 EUR 1971 4,5 s 1 4
6 FM Okkes Menno 2359 NED 2275 4,0 s 4
7 FM Lampen Timo 2337 FIN 2246 4,0 w 0 4
Stern Geoffrey 0 ENG Rp:1997            
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 FM Podkriznik Gregor 2372 SLO 2257 3,5 s 0 5
2 WFM Bjerke Silje 2204 NOR 2028 3,5 s 0 5
3 Rubio Nevado Pedro 2083 ESP 1660 1,5 w 1 5
4 IM Hambardzumian Yuri 2355 ARM 2335 5,0 s 0 5
5 Shala Shemsi 0 EUR 1777 3,0 w 1 5
6 Michielsen Joost 2365 NED 2248 5,0 w 0 5
7 FM Mertanen Janne 2308 FIN 2054 3,5 s 0 5
Mikulskas Arnoldas 0 LUX Rp:1762          
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 FM Roskar Robert 2269 SLO 2192 3,0 w 0 6
2 Gvein Kenneth 2189 NOR 2092 4,5 w 0 6
3 Delgado Palomeque Ruben 0 ESP 1047 0,0 s 1 6
4 Akopian Gagik 2261 ARM 1967 2,0 w 0 6
5 Haliti Halil 0 EUR 1784 3,5 s 6
6 Goes Sten 2143 NED 1975 3,0 s 0 6
7 Sisatto Olli 2283 FIN 2105 4,0 w 0 6
  23. SK Advisory Invest Baden (8 / 22,5)
                   
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. RtgAvg Rp
4 IM Siebrecht Sebastian 2451 GER 1 0 1 1 0 1 4,5 2435 2537
Siebrecht Sebastian IM 2451 GER Rp:2537
       
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 Sabo-Benke Daniel 1947 FRA 1985 2,0 w 1 3
2 GM Babula Vlastimil 2608 CZE 2475 3,0 s 0 3
3 FM D`costa Lorin A R 2411 ENG 2329 3,5 w 1 3
4 IM Kuehn Peter Dr 2446 GER 2218 3,0 w 1 4
5 GM Bologan Viktor 2682 MDA 2719 5,5 s 0 4
6 IM Hayrapetian Arman 2402 ARM 2417 4,0 w 1 4
7 GM Haba Petr 2546 CZE 2550 4,5 w 4
  17. Clichy Echecs 92 (9 / 23,5)
                       
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. RtgAvg Rp
2 GM David Alberto 2585 LUX 1 1 0 1 0 0 3,5 2543 2543
David Alberto GM 2585 LUX Rp:2543
         
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 FM Molnar Peter 2297 SVK 2317 2,5 w 1 2
2 GM Landa Konstantin 2613 RUS 2582 4,0 w 1 2
3 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2609 ISR 2748 5,0 s 2
4 IM Borisek Jure 2548 SLO 2544 4,0 s 0 2
5 IM Brunello Sabino 2455 ITA 2447 3,0 w 1 2
6 IM Braun Arik 2567 GER 2586 3,5 w 0 2
7 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2715 RUS 2711 4,5 s 0 2
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk. SNo Team Games   +    =    -   TB1   TB2 
1 1 URAL Sverdlovskaya 7 6 0 1 12 32,0
2 3 OSG Baden-Baden e.V. 7 5 2 0 12 27,5
3 5 PVK Kiev Chess 7 4 3 0 11 30,0
4 8 CC "Bosna" Sarajevo 7 5 1 1 11 30,0
5 4 Economist SGSEU-1 Saratov 7 5 1 1 11 28,0
6 7 TPS Saransk 7 5 1 1 11 28,0
7 14 Bank King 7 5 0 2 10 27,5
8 6 Ashdod Illit Chess Club 7 4 2 1 10 27,0
9 13 FINEK Gazprombank 7 5 0 2 10 26,0
10 15 1. Novoborsky SK 7 5 0 2 10 25,5
11 12 SV Muelheim Nord 7 5 0 2 10 25,0
12 2 MIKA Chess Club 7 5 0 2 10 24,0
13 9 CC Zagreb 7 5 0 2 10 22,5
14 11 Alkaloid 7 4 1 2 9 27,0
15 26 Vilnius Chess-Bridge Club 7 4 1 2 9 25,0
16 17 Beer Sheba Chess Club 7 4 1 2 9 24,0
17 18 Clichy Echecs 92 7 3 3 1 9 23,5
18 10 Linex Magic 7 4 0 3 8 28,0
19 20 ASD Circolo Scacchi R.Fischer Chieti 7 4 0 3 8 27,0
20 22 FIMA 7 4 0 3 8 25,5
21 21 Iretza Gros 7 4 0 3 8 24,0
22 36 Betsson.com 7 3 2 2 8 23,0
23 23 SK Advisory Invest Baden 7 4 0 3 8 22,5
24 16 Werder Bremen 7 4 0 3 8 21,5
25 33 Rochade Eupen 7 4 0 3 8 21,5
26 19 SK Hohenems 7 3 2 2 8 21,0
27 28 Schachfreunde Reichenstein 7 4 0 3 8 21,0
28 30 Haladas-Szova Szombathely 7 4 0 3 8 20,0
29 29 Eynatten 7 4 0 3 8 19,0
30 24 Siroki Brijeg - Hering 7 4 0 3 8 17,5
31 48 Aarhus Skakklub / Skolerne 7 3 1 3 7 24,0
32 35 SK Rockaden Stockholm 7 3 1 3 7 22,5
33 27 Barbican 7 3 1 3 7 21,5
34 45 OSS 7 3 1 3 7 21,5
35 34 Panevezys Chess Club 7 3 1 3 7 21,0
36 42 Bolungarvik Chess Club 7 3 1 3 7 18,0
37 38 TammerShakki - Tampere 7 3 0 4 6 24,5
38 31 ESTH Thessaloniki 7 3 0 4 6 23,5
39 40 Utrecht 7 3 0 4 6 23,0
40 25 Sahovsko Drustvo Ptuj - Veplas Velenje 7 2 2 3 6 21,5
41 49 Schakklubben av 1911 7 2 2 3 6 21,5
42 41 CRE Charleroi 7 2 2 3 6 20,0
43 61 Ksh Llamkos 7 3 0 4 6 20,0
44 39 LSG 7 3 0 4 6 18,5
45 32 Mendrisio 7 3 0 4 6 18,5
46 50 Slavia UPJS Kosice 7 3 0 4 6 14,5
47 56 Butrinti Sarande 7 2 1 4 5 20,5
48 51 CE Le Cavalier Differdange 7 2 1 4 5 18,5
49 46 HMC Calder 7 2 1 4 5 18,0
50 43 Gambit-Peksim Skopje 7 2 1 4 5 17,0
51 62 Ksh Istog 7 1 3 3 5 17,0
52 47 Hellir Chessclub 7 2 1 4 5 15,0
53 37 Matinkylaen Shakkikerho Espoo 7 2 0 5 4 19,0
54 44 Chess Akademy of Thessaloniki "Galaxias" 7 2 0 5 4 18,0
55 53 Merida Patrimonio de la Humanidad 7 2 0 5 4 15,5
56 55 CE Monaco 7 2 0 5 4 14,5
57 52 Bronshoj Skakforening, Copenhagen 7 2 0 5 4 14,0
58 57 CE Gambit Lux-Bonnevoie 7 2 0 5 4 10,5
59 63 Queens University Belfast 7 2 0 5 4 10,0
60 54 Phibsboro Chess Club 7 1 1 5 3 16,5
61 59 Ennis Chess Club 7 1 1 5 3 12,5
62 58 Cwmbran 7 1 0 6 2 12,5
63 60 Nidum Chess Club 7 1 0 6 2 11,0
64 64 Apollonia 7 0 0 7 0 6,0
13th European Club Cup for Women 2008 Kallithea, Greece
  15. Vandoeuvre Echecs (5 / 11,5)
                     
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. RtgAvg Rp
2 WFM Steil-Antoni Fiona 2166 LUX 0 1 0 1 0 3,0 2279 2229
Steil-Antoni Fiona WFM 2166 LUX Rp:2229        
Rd.   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2471 GER 2375 3,5 s 2
2 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2365 ROU 2419 5,5 s 0 2
3 WIM Daulyte Deimante 2278 LTU 2196 3,0 w 2
4 WGM Karlovich Anastazia 2256 UKR 2138 2,5 s 1 2
5 WIM Boric Elena 2292 BIH 2153 3,5 w 0 2
6 Paganoglou Anastasia 1953 GRE 1527 0,0 w 1 2
7 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 2340 ROU 2262 4,5 s 0 2
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk.
SNo Team Games   +    =    -   TB1   TB2 
1
1 Cercle d'Echecs Monte Carlo 7 5 2 0 12 19,0
2 2 Spartak Vidnoe 7 4 2 1 10 19,5
3 5 T-com Podgorica 7 4 2 1 10 19,0
4 6 Economist SGSEU Saratov 7 4 2 1 10 16,5
5 3 MIKA Yerevan 7 4 1 2 9 17,5
6 7 EPAM 7 3 3 1 9 16,0
7 8 CS Cotnari-Politehnica Iasi 7 4 0 3 8 17,5
8 13 Rudar Ugljevik 7 4 0 3 8 15,0
9 14 Aspropirgos Attikis 7 4 0 3 8 12,5
10 4 Finek St. Petersburg 7 3 1 3 7 16,0
11 9 Radnicki Rudovci 7 3 1 3 7 14,0
12 10 Panevezys Chess Club 7 3 0 4 6 15,0
13 12 Madatech Haifa Chess Club 7 2 2 3 6 12,5
14 11 SK Gross-Lehna 7 2 1 4 5 12,0
15 15 Vandoeuvre Echecs 7 2 1 4 5 11,5
16 17 Herzliya Chess Club 7 2 0 5 4 9,0
17 18 Bischwiller 7 1 0 6 2 4,5
18 16 Galaxias Thessaloniki 7 0 0 7 0 5,0