CZECH OPEN 2015
PARDUBICE 17.07 - 01.08.2015
A Open - Grand Master tournament with rating for FIDE
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts Res.
BARTHEL Ansgar 2187 GER Rp:2139 Pts. 3.5
1 58 IM PISCOPO Pierluigi 2422 ITA 6.5 w
2 60 FM SELIVERSTOV Vladimir 2420 RUS 6.0 s 0
3 277 SKACEL Jan 2051 CZE 2.5 w
4 126 FM POPOV Mikhail 2308 RUS 6.0 s 0
5 259 BIT-NARVA David 2117 SWE 3.0 w
6 261 CHEKLETSOV Ilya 2113 RUS 5.0 s
7 251 GALICEK Stanislav 2127 CZE 3.5 w
8 253 HORACEK Michal 2124 CZE 3.0 s 1
9 135 FM SOYSAL Serkan 2293 TUR 4.5 s 0
Final Rankings after 9 Rounds
Rank   Title Name Rtg FED Pts RtAvg
1 GM LAZNICKA Viktor 2657 CZE 7.5 2487
2 GM MOVSESIAN Sergei 2653 ARM 7.0 2468
3 GM CVEK Robert 2517 CZE 7.0 2445
4 GM KOVALEV Andrei 2491 BLR 7.0 2424
5 GM RAZNIKOV Danny 2500 ISR 7.0 2414
6 GM VOROBIOV Evgeny E. 2582 RUS 6.5 2458
7 IM KONGUVEL Ponnuswamy 2337 IND 6.5 2456
8 GM KONONENKO Dmitry 2617 UKR 6.5 2450
9 IM GHOSH Diptayan 2523 IND 6.5 2448
10 FM ARAT Ufuk Sezen 2409 TUR 6.5 2428
11 GM POPILSKI Gil 2519 ISR 6.5 2414
12 GM PIORUN Kacper 2591 POL 6.5 2404
13 GM SUNDARARAJAN Kidambi 2433 IND 6.5 2402
14 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail 2564 RUS 6.5 2398
15 GM BURMAKIN Vladimir 2571 RUS 6.5 2396
16 IM VALSECCHI Alessio 2457 ITA 6.5 2378
17 IM ZUMSANDE Martin 2423 GER 6.5 2361
18 IM DEAC Bogdan-Daniel 2443 ROU 6.5 2350
19 IM PISCOPO Pierluigi 2422 ITA 6.5 2340
20 GM BABULA Vlastimil 2559 CZE 6.5 2327
21 GM PAP Gyula 2536 HUN 6.0 2447
22 MINDLIN Alon 2310 ISR 6.0 2435
23 GM JAKUBOWSKI Krzysztof 2565 POL 6.0 2425
24 GM BORUCHOVSKY Avital 2539 ISR 6.0 2417
25 IM ZWARDON Vojtech 2397 CZE 6.0 2406
26 IM ALI MARANDI Cemil Can 2431 TUR 6.0 2403
27 IM GOLUBOV Saveliy 2446 RUS 6.0 2402
28 GM LINTCHEVSKI Daniil 2574 RUS 6.0 2395
29 GM TESKE Henrik 2475 GER 6.0 2381
30 IM GAGARE Shardul 2425 IND 6.0 2380
31 GM STOCEK Jiri 2573 CZE 6.0 2379
32 GM JANSA Vlastimil 2457 CZE 6.0 2379
33 FM SELIVERSTOV Vladimir 2420 RUS 6.0 2372
34 IM MESKOVS Nikita 2457 LAT 6.0 2355
35 FM BILGUUN Sumiya 2361 MGL 6.0 2348
36 GM HABA Petr 2488 CZE 6.0 2343
37 IM NARAYANAN Srinath 2464 IND 6.0 2332
38 IM CERNOUSEK Lukas 2455 CZE 6.0 2330
39 IM STELLA Andrea 2427 ITA 6.0 2325
40 FM SORM Daniel 2347 CZE 6.0 2294
41 FM POPOV Mikhail 2308 RUS 6.0 2254
42 FM BAGI Mate 2417 HUN 5.5 2434
43 IM DAS Sayantan 2444 IND 5.5 2425
44 GM GUTMAN Gennadi 2468 UKR 5.5 2424
45 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 2435 ISR 5.5 2418
46 IM BEN ARTZI Ido 2397 ISR 5.5 2405
47 FM LOMASOV Semen 2342 RUS 5.5 2405
48 FM GRINBERG Eyal 2387 ISR 5.5 2400
49 FM RESHEF Omer 2410 ISR 5.5 2396
50 GM SCHLOSSER Philipp 2579 GER 5.5 2395
...
233 BARTHEL Ansgar 2187 GER 3.5 2219
...
289 participants
G1 Open - Czech Rapid Chess Ch. with rating for rapid ELO FIDE
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts Res.
FM WAGENER Claude 2206 LUX Rp:2149 Pts. 4.0
1 8 GM PIORUN Kacper 2556 POL 5.5 w 0
2 123 CHEKLETSOV Ilya 2007 RUS 4.5 s
3 128 WCM KISELEVA Arina 1944 RUS 3.5 w 1
4 40 IM ZVARA Petr 2380 CZE 5.0 s 0
5 121 MINDL Josef 2008 CZE 3.0 w 1
6 43 IM SHCHUKIN Dmitry 2350 RUS 5.5 s 0
7 112 UHMANN Jan Jr 2098 CZE 4.0 w
8 120 WFM PARAMZINA Anastasya 2026 RUS 4.0 s 1
9 42 FM VRANA Jan 2362 CZE 5.0 s 0
HOEGENER Claude 2070 LUX Rp:2044 Pts. 3.0
1 38 IM KOUROUSIS Epaminondas 2383 CZE 5.5 w 0
2 26 IM RASIK Vitezslav 2446 CZE 6.0 s 0
3 144 STONAVSKY Filip 1764 CZE 2.5 w 1
4 80 VESELY Libor 2211 CZE 4.5 s
5 82 FM RYDL Jiri 2208 CZE 4.0 w
6 92 KASSANI Sam 2194 SWE 4.5 s 0
7 134 DVORNITSKAJA Elena 1879 UKR 2.0 w 1
8 88 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla 2202 ECU 4.0 s 0
9 67 FM SCHULA Michal 2235 CZE 4.0 w 0
Final Rankings after 9 Rounds
Rank     Name Rtg FED Pts Buch
1 GM MOVSESIAN Sergei 2724 ARM 7.0 44.5
2 GM STUPAK Kirill 2573 BLR 7.0 43.0
3 GM BRYZGALIN Kirill 2527 RUS 7.0 42.5
4 GM BELOV Vladimir 2575 RUS 7.0 40.5
5 IM PLAT Vojtech 2590 CZE 7.0 36.0
6 GM POPILSKI Gil 2547 ISR 7.0 35.5
7 FM POPOV Mikhail 2263 RUS 7.0 35.5
8 GM LAZNICKA Viktor 2654 CZE 6.5 42.5
9 FM GUTENEV Alexander 2492 RUS 6.5 41.5
10 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail 2465 RUS 6.5 40.5
11 GM CVEK Robert 2518 CZE 6.5 39.0
12 GM CHERNYSHOV Konstantin 2502 RUS 6.5 38.0
13 GM KRYAKVIN Dmitry 2552 RUS 6.5 37.0
14 IM BITENSKY Igor 2395 ISR 6.5 36.5
15 IM ZPEVAK Pavel 2380 CZE 6.5 35.5
16 FM CERVENY Martin 2408 CZE 6.5 35.0
17 GM LALIC Bogdan 2548 CRO 6.0 44.5
18 IM NESTER Ihor 2322 UKR 6.0 38.0
19 GM YAGUPOV Igor 2384 RUS 6.0 38.0
20 IM PONIZIL Cyril 2385 CZE 6.0 36.0
...
94 FM WAGENER Claude 2206 LUX 4.0 31.0
126 HOEGENER Claude 2070 LUX 3.0 29.0
...
153 participants
L Open - Czech Bughouse Championship
Rank FED FED Team Pts SoBerg
1 CZE CZE Skaloud Jezbera 30.5 213.50
2 CZE LTU Krasa Limontas 27.0 162.75
3 CZE CZE Tajovsky Mencik 25.5 143.50
4 CZE CZE Kastner Kocourkova 12.0 57.50
5 LUX LUX Hoegener Wagener 11.0 62.25
6 SVK LAT Dobias Vijups 11.0 52.50
7 CZE CZE Riha Rocnak 10.0 53.00
8 CZE CZE Schwarz Kordinova 10.0 48.50
9 CZE CZE Dvorak Novotny 7.0 37.00