CZECH OPEN 2014
PARDUBICE 16.07 - 26.07.2014
CZECH OPEN 2014 PARDUBICE OPEN 18.07-26.07.2014
Turnaj A open grand master tournament with rating for FIDE, part of ACP world series
Rd. St No Title Name RtgI FED Pts. Res.
BARTHEL Ansgar 2226 (GER) DIF Rp:2184 Pts. 4.0        
1 41 GM SERGEEV Vladimir 2447 UKR 5.0 w
2 35 GM BRYZGALIN Kirill 2460 RUS 5.0 s 0
3 238 MIKES Jan 2093 CZE 2.5 w 1
4 105 FM BRUEDIGAM Martin 2328 GER 5.5 s 0
5 236 CHOVANEC Vladimir 2100 SVK 2.0 w 1
6 103 ZUBRITSKIY Artyom 2335 RUS 5.5 s 0
7 233 WFM SHUVALOVA Polina 2108 RUS 5.5 w 0
8 232 WFM MOTYCAKOVA Monika 2108 SVK 3.0 s
9 247 KLUKIN Kirill 2067 RUS 3.0 w 1
A - Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rank   Title Name RtgI FED Pts. RtgAvOp
1 GM NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2686 GER 7.5 2435
2 GM ARUN PRASAD S. 2472 IND 7.0 2442
3 IM PAVLIDIS Antonios 2479 GRE 7.0 2421
4 FM ALEKSEENKO Kirill 2468 RUS 7.0 2353
5 IM VAVULIN Maksim 2393 RUS 6.5 2468
...
175 BARTHEL Ansgar 2226 GER 4.0 2227
259 PARTICIPANTS
CZECH OPEN 2014 PARDUBICKY KRAJ OPEN 16.07-17.07.2014
http://ax-d.pixfuture.net/w/1.0/ri?ts=1fHJpZD1jYTY3MWI1OC05ZDMyLTQ1NTktYjlhNi1iMmU0OWM0MjMyN2V8cnQ9MTQwNjU1MzQ4OXxhdWlkPTQ0MzAxNXxhdW09RE1JRC5XRUJ8c2lkPTk1OTE4fHB1Yj0xMTkyODZ8cGM9VVNEfHJhaWQ9N2EzODI2ZjgtODA0OS00YzVkLWEyN2YtZGYzZDBjMzM0NjQ4fGFpZD0xMjg4NDMxfHQ9NHxhcz0zMDB4MjUwfGxpZD03NjIzMTN8b2lkPTY3MTkyfHA9NTAwfHByPTUwMHxhZHY9MzMxMTd8YWM9VVNEfHBtPVBSSUNJTkcuQ1BNfGJtPUJVWUlORy5IT1VTRXx1cj1Ya2h4a1Y5V2pr
Turnaj G1 Open Champ. of the CR in rapid chess with rating for rapid ELO FIDE and ACP Tour
Rd. St No Title Name RtgI FED Pts. Res.
FM WAGENER Claude 2227 (LUX) ECH Rp:2142 Pts. 3.5        
1 9 GM SERGEEV Vladimir 2537 UKR 6.0 s
2 11 GM LALIC Bogdan 2527 CRO 7.0 w
3 35 FM MUSAT Adrian 2396 ROU 4.5 s
4 33 IM HNYDIUK Aleksander 2407 POL 6.0 w 0
5 121 CHEKLETSOV Ilya 2036 RUS 4.0 s 0
6 108 KRATOCHVIL Milan 2106 CZE 4.0 w 0
7 139 KOPRIVA Martin 1871 CZE 3.0 w 1
8 112 MARUTKINS Olegs 2087 LAT 4.5 s 0
9 123 JANOCKO Petr 2034 CZE 2.5 s 1
JEITZ Christian 2213 (LUX) TSP Rp:2044 Pts. 4.0        
1 15 IM PAVLIDIS Antonios 2508 GRE 7.0 s 0
2 129 ANDREEVA Elena 1992 RUS 3.0 w
3 141 GADZHIEV Farid 1819 RUS 3.5 s
4 121 CHEKLETSOV Ilya 2036 RUS 4.0 w
5 63 IM BYSTROV Sergej M. 2298 RUS 4.5 s
6 113 CHERNYSHOVA Natalia 2082 RUS 3.5 w 1
7 39 FM CERVENY Martin 2386 CZE 5.5 s 0
8 142 SCHERBAKOV Mikhail 1786 RUS 4.5 w
9 138 ZPEVAKOVA Jana 1876 CZE 4.5 s
HOEGENER Claude 2064 (LUX) TSP Rp:2187 Pts. 3.5        
1 45 FM VRANA Jan 2374 CZE 4.5 s 0
2 49 FM NOVOTNY Michal 2362 CZE 5.5 w 0
3 135 STARY Lukas 1900 CZE 2.0 s 1
4 67 PRIASMORO Novendra 2282 INA 4.5 w 1
5 71 FM MUSAEV Rasul 2266 RUS 4.0 s
6 61 IM MICHENKA Jozef 2310 CZE 3.5 w 1
7 47 FM SERGEYEV Alexander 2368 RUS 6.5 s 0
8 60 FM KORINEK Ondrej 2316 CZE 4.5 w 0
9 81 IM KUTYNEC Vladimir 2224 RUS 4.5 s 0
G1 - Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rank   Title Name RtgI FED Pts. Buch
1 GM VAJDA Levente 2561 ROU 7.0 46.0
2 GM NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2661 GER 7.0 43.0
3 GM BRYZGALIN Kirill 2582 RUS 7.0 43.0
...
94 JEITZ Christian 2213 LUX 4.0 29.5
101 FM WAGENER Claude 2227 LUX 3.5 31.5
102 HOEGENER Claude 2064 LUX 3.5 31.0
143 PARTICIPANTS
CZECH OPEN 2014 CHLADEK & TINTERA OPEN 16.07-17.07.2014
http://ax-d.pixfuture.net/w/1.0/ri?ts=1fHJpZD1kNjJkYTFmMi04MjhmLTRmMzEtODkwZC02M2Q1YTI2MjAzNjF8cnQ9MTQwNjU1MzYyMXxhdWlkPTQ0MzAxNXxhdW09RE1JRC5XRUJ8c2lkPTk1OTE4fHB1Yj0xMTkyODZ8cGM9VVNEfHJhaWQ9ZGJlNWUxNjktMmEwZS00ODQ4LWE0MzUtMjhmMmQxNmIwYTNjfGFpZD05MzYyMjJ8dD00fGFzPTMwMHgyNTB8bGlkPTU2MDU4NXxvaWQ9NjcxOTJ8cD01MDB8cHI9NTAwfGFkdj0zMzExN3xhYz1VU0R8cG09UFJJQ0lORy5DUE18Ym09QlVZSU5HLkhPVVNFfHVyPTZBeGpueVpPeTc
Turnaj G2 Open rapid tournament with rating for rapid ELO FIDE
Rd. St No Title Name RtgI FED Pts. Res.
SCHNEIDER Rafael 1910 (LUX) TSP Rp:1992 Pts. 6.0        
1 76 CACH Jakub 1752 CZE 5.0 s 1
2 82 PYRERKO Andrei 1708 RUS 4.0 w 1
3 4 BUKACEK Lubomir 2079 CZE 7.0 s 0
4 74 PONOMARCHUK Anastasia 1759 RUS 4.0 w 0
5 66 ZOUBEK David 1789 CZE 2.0 s 1
6 54 VOJTA Jan 1825 CZE 3.0 w 1
7 51 REHAK Jiri 1841 CZE 5.0 w 1
8 1 ZHYLKAIDAROVA Sholpan 2098 KAZ 6.0 s 1
9 26 PULTORAK Jan 1951 POL 7.0 w 0
G2 - Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rank   Title Name RtgI FED Pts. Buch
1 BUKACEK Lubomir 2079 CZE 7.0 42.5
2 PAVLIUK Vladislav 2093 UKR 7.0 42.0
3 RUSNAK Jan 2002 CZE 7.0 41.0
...
13 SCHNEIDER Rafael 1910 LUX 6.0 34.5
92 PARTICIPANTS