CZECH OPEN 2013
PARDUBICE 19.07 - 28.07.2013
PARDUBICE OPEN - turnaj A
Open grand master tournament with rating for FIDE, part of ACP world series
Player details for LUX
Rd. SNo   Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
Linster Philippe 2253 LUX Rp:2204 Pts. 4.0          
1 44 IM Sipos Istvan 2471 0 HUN 5.0 s 0
2 231 Kimerling Martin 2092 0 SVK 3.5 w
3 219 Yefimov Mstislav 2137 0 RUS 3.5 s 0
4 210 WIM Vrublevskaya Olga 2156 0 RUS 3.0 w
5 217 Kosata Jan 2139 0 CZE 1.5 s 1
6 227 Chernyshova Natalia 2109 0 RUS 2.0 w 1
7 92 FM Seyb Alexander 2380 0 GER 4.0 s
8 81 FM Zwardon Vojtech 2391 0 CZE 4.5 s
9 108 FM Dauth Benjamin 2349 0 GER 5.0 w 0
FM Wagener Claude 2240 LUX Rp:2215 Pts. 3.5          
1 51 IM Fernando Diogo 2465 0 POR 6.0 w 0
2 238 Klukin Kirill 1983 0 RUS 3.0 s 1
3 67 IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio 2434 0 ESP 5.5 w
4 73 IM Plischki Sebastian 2413 0 GER 5.0 s 0
5 122 FM Kholopov Alexander A. 2310 0 RUS 3.5 w
6 95 IM Repkova Eva 2374 0 SVK 4.0 s
7 65 GM Sergeev Vladimir 2436 0 UKR 4.5 w 0
8 220 WFM Motycakova Monika 2135 0 SVK 3.0 s
9 228 Cantoro Daniele 2108 0 ITA 3.5 w
Jeitz Christian 2222 LUX Rp:2221 Pts. 3.5          
1 67 IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio 2434 0 ESP 5.5 w 0
2 126 IM Kutynec Vladimir 2300 0 RUS 3.5 s
3 95 IM Repkova Eva 2374 0 SVK 4.0 w
4 138 Meissner Felix 2285 0 GER 4.5 s 0
5 234 WFM Orlyanskaya Darya 2049 0 UKR 2.5 w 1
6 124 FM Tomazini Aljosa 2306 0 SLO 3.5 s
7 113 FM Migot Tangi 2331 0 FRA 5.5 w 0
8 111 IM Krapivin Vladislav 2340 0 RUS 3.5 s
9 132 FM Novotny Michal 2293 0 CZE 3.5 w
Barthel Ansgar 2230 GER Rp:2307 Pts. 4.5          
1 61 IM Semcesen Daniel 2447 0 SWE 6.0 w 0
2 122 FM Kholopov Alexander A. 2310 0 RUS 3.5 s
3 232 Skacel Jan 2079 0 CZE 2.5 w
4 124 FM Tomazini Aljosa 2306 0 SLO 3.5 s
5 130 IM Ageichenko Gennady 2298 0 RUS 4.5 w
6 134 IM Rjabzev Konstantin 2290 0 RUS 4.0 s 1
7 81 FM Zwardon Vojtech 2391 0 CZE 4.5 w
8 103 Vastrukhin Oleg 2360 0 RUS 5.0 s 0
9 142 IM Varitski Igor 2278 0 UKR 3.5 w 1
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rk.     Name FED Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROU 7.5 2481 40.0 51.0
2 GM Oleksienko Mikhailo UKR 7.5 2440 37.5 48.0
3 GM Shyam Sundar IND 7.0 2467 37.0 48.0
4 GM Lalith Babu IND 7.0 2450 40.0 51.5
5 GM Petr Martin CZE 7.0 2395 37.5 48.5
6 GM Yagupov Igor RUS 6.5 2488 41.0 50.5
7 GM Chernyshov Konstantin RUS 6.5 2456 38.0 48.5
8 IM Das Debashis IND 6.5 2450 36.5 48.5
9 GM Kononenko Dmitry UKR 6.5 2425 40.5 50.5
10 GM Teske Henrik GER 6.5 2418 36.0 46.0
...
126 Barthel Ansgar GER 4.5 2307 28.5 37.0
169 Linster Philippe LUX 4.0 2247 25.5 32.0
186 Jeitz Christian LUX 3.5 2301 28.0 36.0
188 FM Wagener Claude LUX 3.5 2295 29.0 38.0
238 participants
PARDUBICKY KRAJ OPEN - turnaj B
Open rating tournament with rating for FIDE
Player details for LUX
Rd. SNo   Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
Hoegener Claude 2047 LUX Rp:2104 Pts. 5.5          
1 203 Leonardi Caterina 1880 0 SLO 3.0 w 1
2 7 Kuzmin Gennadi 2293 0 RUS 7.0 s 0
3 225 Cretnik Urban 1820 0 SLO 5.0 w
4 169 Belger Christian 1944 0 GER 3.5 s
5 175 Schmalhorst Sophia 1935 0 GER 4.0 w 1
6 25 WFM Toth Sarolta 2178 0 HUN 5.0 s
7 217 Danada Ondrej 1855 0 SVK 4.0 w 1
8 44 Sydow Hardy 2135 0 GER 5.0 s
9 28 Petr Jan 2174 0 CZE 5.5 w
Jeitz Olivier 2007 LUX Rp:2027 Pts. 4.5          
1 12 FM Vorobyov Yrij 2238 0 UKR 6.5 w 0
2 207 Beranek Ondrej 1876 0 CZE 4.5 s
3 197 Najman Jan 1892 0 CZE 3.0 w
4 191 Ribkinskis Tomass 1900 0 LAT 3.0 s
5 210 Horta Hecto 1873 0 SWE 3.5 w 1
6 45 Toder Alexandr 2133 0 RUS 4.0 w 1
7 63 Kantor Petr 2093 0 CZE 5.5 s 0
8 43 Thenhausen Dirk 2136 0 GER 4.5 w 1
9 55 Biedekopper Robert 2103 0 GER 5.5 s 0
Roller Paul 1884 LUX Rp:1976 Pts. 4.0          
1 87 Kabachienko Alexandr 2052 0 UKR 5.0 s 0
2 122 Bindig Markus 2011 0 GER 4.5 s
3 128 Altenbernd Dirk 2007 0 GER 3.5 w
4 136 Biernath Thomas 2003 0 GER 4.0 w
5 121 Beyer Christoph 2011 0 GER 3.5 s
6 134 Jonusevicius Audrius 2004 0 LTU 4.0 w 1
7 113 Bartek Ladislav 2019 0 SVK 4.0 s 1
8 91 Krasovskii Kirill 2045 0 RUS 5.5 w 0
9 111 Ragnarsson Dagur 2020 0 ISL 5.0 s 0
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rk.     Name FED Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 FM Mueller Fabian GER 7.5 2144 39.0 50.0
2 FM Tappyrov Vladimir RUS 7.5 2110 41.5 53.0
3 FM Nikolaev Leonid UKR 7.5 2101 39.0 50.5
4 Kuzmin Gennadi RUS 7.0 2162 42.0 54.5
5 Eliseev Evgeniy UKR 7.0 2159 39.0 48.5
...
55 Hoegener Claude LUX 5.5 2024 32.0 42.0
114 Jeitz Olivier LUX 4.5 2027 30.0 39.5
149 Roller Paul LUX 4.0 2019 30.0 39.0
235 participants
CESKA PODNIKATELSKA POJISTOVNA OPEN - turnaj C
Open rating tournament with rating for FIDE
Player details for LUX
Rd. SNo   Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
Meisch Tanguy 1791 LUX Rp:1948 Pts. 4.5          
1 27 Kratky Josef 2021 0 CZE 5.0 w 0
2 193 Popova Polina 0 1800 RUS 2.0 s 1
3 34 Splichal Petr 2000 0 CZE 5.5 s 1
4 52 Voelz Stephan 1947 0 GER 5.0 w
5 26 Horacek Michal 2024 0 CZE 5.0 s 0
6 79 Nemec Otakar 1884 0 CZE 5.0 w
7 54 Begelman Anatoly 1938 0 RUS 5.0 s
8 69 Haack Stafan 1901 0 GER 4.5 w 1
9 28 Anatskiy Alexey 2019 0 UKR 5.5 s 0
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rk.     Name FED Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Jezbera Jiri CZE 7.5 42.0 53.5 6.0
2 Matsenko Vadim RUS 7.0 42.5 53.5 5.0
3 Vasilyev Vasily RUS 7.0 40.5 51.5 6.0
4 Novoselov Alexander RUS 7.0 40.0 52.0 6.0
5 Karhanek Pavel CZE 7.0 39.0 49.0 6.0
...
94 Meisch Tanguy LUX 4.5 35.5 43.0 3.0
197 participants
CZECH OPEN 2013 VLASTIMIL LOUCEK OPEN - turnaj G1
Open Champ. of the CR in rapid chess with rating for rapid ELO FIDE and ACP TOUR
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rk.     Name FED RtgI Pts TB2 TB3
1 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2697 7.5 41.5 53.0
2 GM Shimanov Aleksandr RUS 2611 7.5 39.5 49.5
3 GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. RUS 2650 7.0 35.5 46.0
4 GM Bryzgalin Kirill RUS 2562 6.5 41.5 54.0
5 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2562 6.5 41.5 53.0
6 GM Kononenko Dmitry UKR 2583 6.5 41.0 52.0
7 GM Navara David CZE 2678 6.5 40.5 51.0
8 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2523 6.5 40.5 51.0
9 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROU 2640 6.5 39.0 50.0
10 GM Piorun Kacper POL 2532 6.5 38.5 50.5
11 GM Lintchevski Daniil RUS 2553 6.5 38.5 49.5
12 IM Plat Vojtech CZE 2534 6.5 38.0 49.0
13 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2545 6.5 37.0 47.0
14 IM Karavade Eesha IND 2394 6.5 36.0 45.5
15 GM Chernyshov Konstantin RUS 2520 6.0 43.0 54.5
16 GM Sergeev Vladimir UKR 2534 6.0 40.0 50.5
17 GM Neverov Valery UKR 2430 6.0 40.0 49.5
18 GM Geller Jakov RUS 2522 6.0 39.5 51.5
19 GM Lalic Bogdan CRO 2520 6.0 38.5 49.5
20 FM Cherepanov Vladislav RUS 2309 6.0 38.0 47.0
21 IM Dolezal Radoslav CZE 2376 6.0 38.0 46.5
22 GM Gavrilov Alexei RUS 2460 6.0 37.5 49.0
23 GM Schlosser Philipp GER 2603 6.0 36.5 46.5
24 IM Potapov Pavel RUS 2534 6.0 34.0 44.0
25 GM Potapov Alexander RUS 2386 6.0 34.0 42.5
...
56 FM Wagener Claude LUX 2240 5.0 30.0 39.0
108 Hoegener Claude LUX 2031 3.5 20.0 27.0
141 participants