CZECH OPEN 2010
PARDUBICE 23.07 - 31.07.2010
"PARDUBICE OPEN" - turnaj A open grand master tournament
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 310 participants
Rk.   Name FED Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 GM Korobov Anton UKR 8.0 2460 42.5 54.5
2 IM Tikkanen Hans SWE 7.0 2491 41.5 54.5
3 IM Sethuraman S.P. IND 7.0 2429 39.5 52.5
4 GM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 7.0 2428 39.0 49.5
5 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 7.0 2427 37.5 47.5
6 GM Gabrielian Artur RUS 7.0 2418 36.5 46.0
7 GM Rakhmanov Alexandr RUS 6.5 2465 41.0 52.5
8 GM Maslak Konstantin RUS 6.5 2458 40.0 52.0
9 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan IRI 6.5 2445 37.5 48.5
10 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 6.5 2437 37.5 50.0
...              
28 GM Schlosser Philipp GER 6.0 2437 39.5 51.0
116 IM Bakalarz Mietek LUX 5.0 2302 33.0 42.5
150   Linster Philippe LUX 4.5 2354 33.5 40.5
273   Jeitz Christian LUX 3.0 2242 27.0 35.0
284   Barthel Ansgar GER 3.0 2185 27.0 35.5
  GM Schlosser Philipp 2575 Points 6 Rank 28
Rd. Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
1 WGM Rogule Laura 2305 0 LAT 5.0 s 1
2 IM Karavade Eesha 2378 0 IND 4.5 w 1
3 GM Potapov Alexander 2426 0 RUS 5.0 s 1
4 IM Tikkanen Hans 2469 0 SWE 7.0 w 0
5 IM Breder Dennis 2429 0 GER 5.5 s
6 IM Baryshpolets Andrey 2450 0 UKR 6.5 w 1
7 GM Haba Petr 2512 0 CZE 6.0 s
8 GM Lalic Bogdan 2491 0 CRO 5.5 w
9 GM Cvek Robert 2473 0 CZE 6.0 s
  IM Bakalarz Mietek 2324 Points 5 Rank 116
Rd. Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
1 Bonaposta Fabrizio 2053 0 ITA 3.0 s 1
2 IM Michiels Bart 2460 0 BEL 5.5 w
3 GM Klovans Janis 2444 0 LAT 6.0 s 0
4 Arndt Uwe 2049 0 GER 3.0 w 1
5 IM Baryshpolets Andrey 2450 0 UKR 6.5 s 0
6 Tomazini Zan 2188 0 SLO 4.0 w 1
7 IM Baron Tal 2438 0 ISR 5.5 s 0
8 WIM Agrest Inna 2174 0 SWE 4.0 w 1
9 GM Vokac Marek 2458 0 CZE 5.0 s
    Linster Philippe 2244 Points 4.5 Rank 150
Rd. Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
1 GM Akesson Ralf 2470 0 SWE 5.0 s 0
2 Sisak Richard 2066 0 CZE 1.0 w 1
3 Kosiorek Marek 2359 0 POL 5.5 s
4 IM Karavade Eesha 2378 0 IND 4.5 w
5 IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor 2427 0 ROU 5.0 s
6 Ageichenko Gennady 2402 0 RUS 4.5 w 1
7 IM Klima Lukas 2392 0 CZE 5.0 s 0
8 FM Studnicka Tomas 2346 0 CZE 5.0 w
9 FM Vrana Jan 2346 0 CZE 4.5 w
    Jeitz Christian 2261 Points 3 Rank 273
Rd. Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
1 GM Gavrilov Alexei 2493 0 RUS 5.0 w 0
2 Titan Matej 2117 0 SLO 2.5 s 1
3 GM Manik Mikulas 2441 0 SVK 4.0 w
4 IM Aguettaz Maxime 2406 0 FRA 5.5 w 0
5 Khalafova Narmin 2063 0 AZE 4.0 s 0
6 Folkova Martina 2143 0 CZE 2.5 s
7 Sosovicka Juraj 2155 0 SVK 3.5 w
8 FM Lyell Mark 2162 0 ENG 4.0 w
9 Aharon Ofir 2199 0 ISR 4.0 s 0
    Barthel Ansgar 2230 Points 3 Rank 284
Rd. Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
1 IM Potapov Pavel 2445 0 RUS 6.0 w 0
2 Laubert Johannes 2037 0 GER 3.5 s
3 Chernyshova Natalia 2019 0 RUS 3.5 w 0
4 Klek Hanna Marie 2138 0 GER 4.5 s 0
5 IM Biriukov Oleg 2359 0 RUS 5.0 w
6 Titan Matej 2117 0 SLO 2.5 s 1
7 Folkova Martina 2143 0 CZE 2.5 w 1
8 Miskulin Dennis 2231 0 SWE 4.0 s 0
9 Seifert Christopher 2176 0 GER 4.0 w 0
"JANSTA & KOSTKA" - turnaj B open
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 352 participants
Rk.   Name FED Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 FM Polshchikov Alexey RUS 8.0 8.0 2192 43.0
2 IM Tolstikh Nikolay RUS 7.5 7.5 2155 45.0
3 FM Nikolaev Leonid UKR 7.0 7.0 2158 39.0
4   Brokken Dennis NED 7.0 7.0 2139 43.5
5 FM Sveshnikov Vladimir LAT 7.0 7.0 2132 41.5
...              
278   Salentiny Eric LUX 3.5 3.5 1976 25.5
325   Roller Paul LUX 2.5 2.5 1999 27.5
337   Fell Fabian GER 2.5 2.5 1937 23.0
             
    Salentiny Eric 1901 Points 3.5 Rank 278
Rd. Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
1 Tichy Miroslav 2066 0 CZE 6.5 s 0
2 Fischer Dennis 2011 0 GER 4.5 s 0
3 Kruljac Petra 2077 0 CRO 5.0 w
4 Kashin Yury 2012 0 RUS 4.0 w 0
5 Schmidt Karsten-Ruediger 1802 0 GER 2.0 s
6 Ruzicka Tomas 1809 0 CZE 2.0 w
7 Zeman Sen. Arnost 1997 0 CZE 2.5 s 1
8 Lacina Filip 2010 0 CZE 3.5 w
9 Kozlowski Thierry 2001 0 FRA 3.5 s
    Roller Paul 1858 Points 2.5 Rank 325
Rd. Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
1 Vermirovsky Vlastimil 2034 0 CZE 4.5 w 0
2 Somova Nadezda 1968 0 LAT 4.5 s
3 Kazennova Daria 1972 0 RUS 4.0 w 1
4 Vojtech Jaroslav 2171 0 CZE 3.5 s 0
5 Stehlik Jiri 1984 0 CZE 4.5 s
6 Hoerr Christian 1959 0 GER 3.5 w
7 Szudra Heinz-Werner 1991 0 GER 4.0 s 0
8 Rogalski Krzysztof 1948 0 POL 3.5 w 0
9 Bohman Leif 1967 0 SWE 3.5 s 0
    Fell Fabian 1814 Points 2.5 Rank 337
Rd. Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
1 Svoboda Ivo 2023 0 CZE 3.5 s 0
2 Wierum Colin 1956 0 GER 5.0 w 0
3 Tong Lukas-Fabian-Chuan 1923 0 GER 4.0 s 0
4 Mages Steffen 1916 0 GER 2.0 w
5 Boes Christoph 1916 0 GER 4.0 s 0
6 Skokan Frantisek 1903 0 CZE 1.5 w 1
7 Freiman Mark 1948 0 ISR 3.5 s
8 Sanchit Chauhan 1917 0 IND 3.5 w 0
9 Feldheim Jonas 1928 0 GER 2.5 s
"CESKA PODNIKATELSKA POJISTOVNA OPEN" - turnaj C open
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 144 participants
Rk.   Name FED Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1   Novosadova Kristyna CZE 7.5 7.5 40.5 50.0
2   Belousov Gennadiy RUS 7.0 7.0 43.5 55.5
3   Hrenic Misa SLO 7.0 7.0 37.5 48.0
4   Poletaev Vitaly RUS 7.0 7.0 36.0 46.0
5   Khomenko Yuri RUS 7.0 7.0 35.5 45.5
...              
129   Apel Yurica LUX 3.0 3.0 19.0 26.5
    Apel Yurica 1779 Points 3 Rank 129
Rd. Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
1 Kastner Oldrich 2081 0 CZE 6.0 w 0K
2 Beks Edmunds 0 1832 LAT 2.5 w 0
3 Dreiseitel Werner 1484 0 GER 2.0 s
4 Orlina Laura 0 1876 LAT 3.0 w 0
5 Kozusek Daniel 1637 0 CZE 3.5 s 0
6 Bojc Dasa 1608 0 SLO 2.0 w
7 Feldman Iora 1670 0 ISR 2.5 s 1
8 Fen Roman 0 1950 RUS 3.0 s
9 Novokreshenova Irina 0 1850 RUS 3.0 w
"CHLADEK A TINTERA OPEN" - turnaj D Open
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
290 participants
Rk.   Name FED Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1   Savitskiy Alexey RUS 8.0 8.0 42.0 53.5
2   Butchak Ruslan UKR 7.5 7.5 43.0 55.5
3   Brenninger Daniel ITA 7.5 7.5 41.0 52.0
4   Safarik Jakub CZE 7.5 7.5 40.0 50.5
5   Slampa Jan CZE 7.5 7.5 39.0 48.5
...              
116   Mueller David GER 5.0 5.0 26.5 34.0
    Mueller David 1625 Points 5 Rank 116
Rd. Name RtgI RtgN FED Pts. Res.
1 Rethmann Kristin 1786 0 GER 5.0 s 0
2 Stvan Marek 1692 0 CZE 3.0 w
3 Gheng Christian 1584 0 GER 4.5 s 0
4 Plachy Josef 1703 0 CZE 2.5 w 1
5 Pulpan Matej 1718 0 CZE 1.5 s 1
6 John Jiri 1790 0 CZE 4.5 w 0
7 Balhar Michael 1827 0 GER 3.0 s 1
8 Trmac Radek 1767 0 CZE 4.0 w 1
9 Blazek Jaroslav 1807 0 CZE 5.0 s