CZECH OPEN 2009
PARDUBICE 16.07 - 02.08.2009    
"Pardubice Open" - turnaj A open grand master tournament with rating for FIDE, part of ACP world series
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 GM KOROBOV ANTON UKR 239s1 105w1 12s 141w 103s1 58w1 24s1 7w1 3s1 8,0 2447 50,5 40,0
2 GM KRAVTSIV MARTYN UKR 260s1 87w1 55s 125w 54s1 53w1 49s1 25w1 5s 7,5 2381 47,5 37,5
3 GM LAZNICKA VIKTOR CZE 240w 165s1 124w1 66s1 22w1 17w1 7s 8s1 1w0 7,0 2435 51,5 40,0
4 GM HABA PETR CZE 170w1 56s 73w1 51s0 172w 94s1 29w1 67s1 14w1 7,0 2386 47,5 37,0
5 GM LINTCHEVSKI DANIIL RUS 123s 183w1 63s0 255w1 107s1 120w1 57s1 27w1 2w 7,0 2343 46,0 35,5
6 IM RASIK VITEZSLAV CZE 237s 176w 102s1 110w1 47s 74w 105s1 49w1 24s1 7,0 2321 45,0 35,5
7 GM MAXIMOV DMITRY UKR 236w1 73s 152w1 76s1 65w1 29s1 3w 1s0 12w 6,5 2433 52,0 40,5
8 GM ZAKHARTSOV VIACHESLAV RUS 207s1 153w1 65s0 97w1 55s1 104w1 17s1 3w0 16s 6,5 2427 49,5 38,5
9 GM BABULA VLASTIMIL CZE 248w1 116s1 34w1 22s 29w0 48w1 23s 70w1 19s 6,5 2419 50,0 40,0
10 IM ERDOGDU MERT TUR 182s1 84w 190s1 63w1 21s 28w 11w 46s1 13w 6,5 2413 49,0 38,5
11 GM STOCEK JIRI CZE 158s1 143w 60s1 12w 40s1 25w 10s 23w 53w1 6,5 2409 51,0 40,0
12 IM BARYSHPOLETS ANDRIY UKR 253w1 229s1 1w 11s 86w 88s1 13w 33w1 7s 6,5 2398 50,5 39,0
13 IM GRANDELIUS NILS SWE 245s 91w1 198s1 54w 100s1 57w 12s 43w1 10s 6,5 2387 47,5 37,5
14 GM JANSA VLASTIMIL CZE 221s1 95w0 176s1 108w 68s1 143w1 21s1 28w1 4s0 6,5 2384 47,0 36,0
15 FM ROJICEK VOJTECH CZE 184w 173s1 177w1 24w 64s0 222s1 32w 89s1 62w1 6,5 2384 43,5 34,0
16 GM VOKAC MAREK CZE 174w1 191s 112w 36s1 101w 60s 116w1 55s1 8w 6,5 2368 46,5 36,0
17 IM ROMBALDONI DENIS ITA 138w1 212s1 202w1 47s1 46w1 3s0 8w0 50s 60w1 6,5 2366 48,0 37,0
18 GM TESKE HENRIK GER 129s1 172w1 48s 55w 125s 27w0 126s1 57w1 65s1 6,5 2357 45,5 35,5
19 IM SIMACEK PAVEL CZE 106w1 124s0 174w 168s1 214w1 147s 75w1 103s1 9w 6,5 2352 43,0 32,5
20 IM KREJCI JAN CZE 59w0 250s1 228w1 139s0 195w1 190w 81s1 74w1 50s1 6,5 2276 41,5 32,5
21 IM SMITH AXEL SWE 205s1 28w1 53s 33w1 10w 89s 14w0 77s 109w1 6,0 2456 50,0 39,5
22 IM STUPAK KIRILL BLR 44s1 110w1 162s1 9w 3s0 47w 74s 84w1 28s 6,0 2423 51,0 39,5
23 IM MICHIELS BART BEL 92s 227w 182s1 81w1 56s1 26w 9w 11s 30w 6,0 2411 48,5 38,5
24 IM VOCATURO DANIELE ITA 36w 195s1 161w1 15s 69w1 51s1 1w0 66s1 6w0 6,0 2409 52,5 40,5
25 IM KRIVOBORODOV EGOR RUS 78s1 81w1 46s0 90w1 142w1 11s 30w1 2s0 31w 6,0 2408 52,0 40,0
26 GM MASLAK KONSTANTIN RUS 144w1 113s1 40w1 65s 51w 23s 67w 53s 29w 6,0 2408 49,5 39,0
27 CM POPILSKI GIL ISR 175w 277s1 96w1 64w 41s 18s1 89w1 5s0 35w 6,0 2394 48,5 38,0
28 GM MAMEDOV RAUF AZE 133w1 21s0 170w1 149s1 34w1 10s 46w1 14s0 22w 6,0 2387 49,5 39,0
29 IM TIKKANEN HANS SWE 263s1 159w1 68s 126w1 9s1 7w0 4s0 90w1 26s 6,0 2381 48,5 38,5
30 GM SCHLOSSER PHILIPP GER 91s 245w1 97s 83w1 48s 125w1 25s0 47w1 23s 6,0 2375 46,5 37,0
31 GM STOHL IGOR SVK 194s1 97w 107s1 48w 57s0 61w1 54s 125w1 25s 6,0 2362 46,5 36,5
32 GM GASANOV ELDAR UKR 115w1 47s0 136w1 172s 94w 56w1 15s 48w1 34s 6,0 2361 47,5 37,0
33 IM GAVRILOV ALEXEI RUS 52w1 164s1 51w 21s0 124w 142s1 101w1 12s0 113w1 6,0 2358 47,0 36,0
34 FM NITHANDER VICTOR SWE 283s1 130w1 9s0 194w1 28s0 92w1 84s 146w1 32w 6,0 2351 44,0 35,0
35 IM DCOSTA LORIN ENG 121s1 156w1 54s 68w1 53s 49w0 99s 147w1 27s 6,0 2350 47,0 36,5
36 FM PACI CEDRIC FRA 24s 287w 181s1 16w0 178s 179w1 150s1 104w1 41s 6,0 2344 42,0 33,5
37 IM KANOVSKY DAVID CZE 71s1 68w0 85s1 196w 87w 73s 63s 159w1 100s1 6,0 2332 45,5 36,0
38 IM PETR MARTIN CZE 203w 85s 106w 174s1 112w1 75s 147w 69s 87w1 6,0 2324 43,5 34,0
39 GM MIRUMIAN VIGEN CZE 189s1 46w0 123s0 130w1 260s1 63w 108s1 100w 99s1 6,0 2323 42,0 33,5
40 FM CIFKA STANISLAV CZE 273s1 127w1 26s0 123w1 11w0 52s0 168w1 183s1 88w1 6,0 2322 43,0 33,5
...
64 IM HAUB THORSTEN MICHAEL GER 85w 203s1 270w1 27s 15w1 46s0 69w 51s 75w 5,5 2358 46,5 37,0
140 LINSTER PHILIPPE LUX 153s0 194w0 207s 165s1 212w0 166s 274w1 240s1 148w 4,5 2313 36,5 29,0
175 JEITZ CHRISTIAN LUX 27s 76w0 215s 208w 239s1 196w 122s0 198w 218s 4,0 2351 40,0 30,5
222 IGLESIAS JOACHIM FRA 114s 43w1 103s 99w1 104s0 15w0 206s 56w0 160s0 3,5 2408 46,5 36,0
233 BARTHEL ANSGAR GER 97s0 158w 91s 218w 129s0 252s0 288w1 219w 248s 3,5 2311 37,5 30,5
236 FM WAGENER CLAUDE LUX 7s0 269w1 80s0 287w1 43s0 255w1 114s0 111w0 229s 3,5 2286 39,0 30,5
238 KORMAN MAXIM GER 46s0 129w 260s0 158w0 203w1 240s0 246w1 237s 235w 3,5 2284 35,5 27,0
247 IM BAKALARZ MIETEK LUX 72s0 209w1 199s1 103w0 135s0 230w 78s0 231w0 275s1 3,5 2230 37,5 29,5
295 participants
"Tchibo Open" - turnaj B open rating tournament with rating for FIDE
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 IM TOLSTIKH NIKOLAY RUS 279w1 95s0 144w1 20s1 66w1 50w1 27s1 14s1 2w1 8,0 2137 50,5 39,5
2 FM GOROVETS ANDREI BLR 271s1 81w1 119s1 9w 36s1 7w1 6w1 3s1 1s0 7,5 2203 56,5 45,0
3 IM PIANKOV EVGENIJ UKR 330s1 149w1 219s1 59w1 4s 62w1 8s1 2w0 6s1 7,5 2191 50,5 41,0
4 TRENNER ROLF GER 239s1 230w1 115s1 25w1 3w 15s1 11w0 51s1 22w1 7,5 2158 51,5 40,0
5 NIKOLAEV LEONID UKR 321w1 82s1 120w1 51s 61w1 6s0 111w1 40s1 11w1 7,5 2150 48,5 39,0
6 KUZMIN GENNADI RUS 291s1 23w1 128s1 107w1 95s1 5w1 2s0 11s1 3w0 7,0 2187 53,5 42,5
7 SVOBODA VACLAV CZE 323w1 178s 155w1 76s1 83w1 2s0 86w1 28s 37w1 7,0 2136 47,5 37,5
8 BROKKEN DENNIS NED 311s1 229w1 25s0 213w1 102s1 59w1 3w0 68s1 28w1 7,0 2127 45,5 35,5
9 SOTT PAVEL CZE 325w1 183s1 173w1 2s 146w 51s 23w1 37s 32w1 7,0 2125 46,5 36,5
10 LAIMINS LAURIS LAT 151s1 127w1 185s1 95w0 74s1 26w0 80s1 50w1 27s1 7,0 2105 47,5 37,0
...
196 JEITZ OLIVIER LUX 175s0 263w 103s 326w 300s1 91w0 205s0 308w1 272s1 4,5 1927 35,0 27,0
334 ROLLER PAUL LUX 22s0 134w0 184s0 336w1 240s0 330w0 331s 317w0 333s 2,0 1917 30,0 22,5
339 participants
"CHLADEK A TINTERA OPEN" - turnaj D Open European Amateurs Championship with ELO FIDE < 2000 with rating for FIDE
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB2   TB3   
1 VONDRA LUKAS CZE 115w1 81s1 40w1 30s1 10w1 42s1 6w 21s1 2w 8,0 8,0 55,0 42,5
2 BUTCHAK RUSLAN UKR 161w1 228s1 41w1 7s1 42w 3s 30w1 6s1 1s 7,5 7,5 52,5 41,5
3 LIBERMAN ALEXANDER RUS 252s1 122w1 31s1 29w1 117s 2w 9w1 20s 7s1 7,5 7,5 50,0 40,0
4 BRENNINGER DANIEL ITA 209w1 17s 56w1 16s 40w 85w1 29s1 26s1 9w 7,0 7,0 51,5 41,5
5 OSSWALD LUIS GER 13s 78w1 85s1 45w 65s1 23w 64s 98w1 51s1 7,0 7,0 51,0 39,5
6 KUBERCZYK CHRISTOPH GER 168s1 203w1 162s 82w1 28s1 83w1 1s 2w0 27s1 7,0 7,0 48,5 37,0
7 PLESOVSKIKH VADIM RUS 244w+ 50w1 38s1 2w0 80s 136w1 12s1 22s1 3w0 6,5 6,5 52,5 41,5
8 ARIPOVA NOZIMA UZB 45s 77w1 62s 111w1 84s1 32w 23s 64w+ 15w 6,5 6,5 52,0 40,5
9 MAZURA TOMAS CZE 241s1 138w1 65s 46s1 26w1 27w 3s0 62w1 4s 6,5 6,5 51,5 41,0
10 VOELZ MICHAEL GER 251s1 108w1 47s1 12w1 1s0 117w 44s1 11w 18s 6,5 6,5 51,0 40,5
...
72 PATAKI ZEMPLEN LUX 238s 268w1 83s0 179w 173s1 24s0 58w 136w1 122s1 5,5 5,5 39,5 30,5
262 VUILLEMARD JEAN-MARC FRA 210w 55s0 255w1 164s 132w0 104s0 0 0 0 2,0 2,0 38,5 30,5
272 participants
"SYNTHESIA-Open" - turnaj G1 Open Championship of the Czech Rep. in active chess
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rk.   Name FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 GM CHERNYSHOV KONSTANTIN RUS 82w1 39s1 38w1 28s1 17w1 2w 7s 14s1 8w1 8,0 8,0 51,0 40,0
2 GM NAVARA DAVID CZE 43s1 77w1 22s1 9w1 7w 1s 6w1 8s0 15w1 7,0 7,0 56,5 44,0
3 GM BABULA VLASTIMIL CZE 93w1 103s1 19w 14s 63w1 20s1 15w1 7s 10w 7,0 7,0 48,0 38,5
4 GM LAZNICKA VIKTOR CZE 79w1 47s1 17w0 39s1 41w1 14s0 60w1 28s1 7w1 7,0 7,0 47,5 37,0
5 GM SCHLOSSER PHILIPP GER 59s1 104w1 36s0 90w1 9s 31w+ 13w 22s1 14w1 7,0 7,0 47,0 37,5
6 GM ZAKHARTSOV VIACHESLAV RUS 100s1 121w1 90s1 36w 15s 56w1 2s0 29w1 16s1 7,0 7,0 44,5 34,0
7 GM ARUTINIAN DAVID GEO 86w1 35s1 11w1 8w1 2s 18s1 1w 3w 4s0 6,5 6,5 56,5 44,5
8 GM MOVSESIAN SERGEI SVK 34w1 33s1 13w1 7s0 19w1 28s 11w1 2w1 1s0 6,5 6,5 56,5 43,0
9 IM KLENBURG MIKHAIL UKR 65w1 68s1 10w1 2s0 5w 17s1 28w 18s1 23w 6,5 6,5 52,0 41,0
10 GM KOROBOV ANTON UKR 46s1 56w1 9s0 103w1 36s1 15w0 44s1 27w1 3s 6,5 6,5 48,0 38,0
11 IM KHAETSKY ROMAN UKR 99s1 37w1 7s0 76w 70s1 36w1 8s0 57w1 32s1 6,5 6,5 46,0 36,0
12 GM MAXIMOV DMITRY UKR 67s1 80w 40s1 44w 56s0 76w1 49s1 32w 37s+ 6,5 6,5 43,0 33,5
13 GM JANSA VLASTIMIL CZE 74w1 20s1 8s0 49w1 31s 30w1 5s 16w0 44s1 6,0 6,0 50,5 40,0
14 FM GOLICHENKO ILLYA UKR 110s 52w1 102s1 3w 16s1 4w1 37s1 1w0 5s0 6,0 6,0 50,0 40,0
15 GM LINTCHEVSKI DANIIL RUS 84w1 71s1 58w 62s1 6w 10s1 3s0 37w1 2s0 6,0 6,0 50,0 39,0
16 GM MASLAK KONSTANTIN RUS 72w1 60s1 50w1 17s0 14w0 39s1 20w1 13s1 6w0 6,0 6,0 50,0 38,5
17 IM MICHIELS BART BEL 89s1 105w1 4s1 16w1 1s0 9w0 40s 35w 48s1 6,0 6,0 49,0 38,0
18 GM STOCEK JIRI CZE 53s1 62w 42s1 29w 24s1 7w0 56s1 9w0 45s1 6,0 6,0 48,5 37,5
19 IM BIOLEK RICHARD CZE 88s1 30w1 3s 31w 8s0 35w0 90s1 75w1 40s1 6,0 6,0 46,5 36,0
20 FM TVARIJONAS POVILAS LTU 76s1 13w0 122s1 45w1 25s1 3w0 16s0 36w1 56s1 6,0 6,0 45,5 36,5
21 GM VOKAC MAREK CZE 48s1 75w0 46s1 43w1 35s1 37w0 29s 40w 42s1 6,0 6,0 44,5 35,0
22 IM ERDOGDU MERT TUR 124w1 94s1 2w0 35s- 43s1 42w1 75s1 5w0 35s1 6,0 6,0 43,5 33,0
23 GM CVEK ROBERT CZE 70s1 90w0 51s1 104w1 29s 40w 35s 38w1 9s 6,0 6,0 42,5 33,0
24 IM STUPAK KIRILL BLR 54w1 58s0 93w1 80s1 18w0 60s0 79w1 66s1 47w1 6,0 6,0 41,5 32,0
25 IM GRANDELIUS NILS SWE 61w 81s1 62w0 67s1 20w0 74s1 66w 60s1 41w1 6,0 6,0 41,5 31,5
26 IM KONOPKA MICHAL CZE 105s0 57w1 59s0 54w1 46s1 90w 30s 49w1 38s1 6,0 6,0 41,0 32,5
27 GM SERGEEV VLADIMIR UKR 58w0 82s0 117w1 68s1 94w1 80s1 61w1 10s0 39w1 6,0 6,0 38,5 29,5
28 IM NEIKSANS ARTURS LAT 120s1 49w1 75s1 1w0 44s1 8w 9s 4w0 29s 5,5 5,5 51,0 39,5
29 IM SAMOLINS VITALIJS LAT 81w 61s1 66w1 18s 23w 57s1 21w 6s0 28w 5,5 5,5 48,0 37,0
30 NETZER JACQUES FRA 63w1 19s0 60w1 50s 69w1 13s0 26w 98s1 31w 5,5 5,5 46,0 36,5
31 IM BIRIUKOV OLEG RUS 92w 64s1 106w1 19s 13w 5s- 76s 59w1 30s 5,5 5,5 43,0 33,5
32 AGEICHENKO GENNADY RUS 78w0 65s 81w1 61s 86w1 84s1 34w1 12s 11w0 5,5 5,5 43,0 32,5
33 IM PRIBYL JOSEF CZE 115s1 8w0 67s 48w 59s1 75w0 84s1 53w 57s1 5,5 5,5 41,5 31,5
34 FM WAGENER CLAUDE LUX 8s0 115w1 116s1 77w 42s 45w1 32s0 56w 71s1 5,5 5,5 41,0 32,0
35 MISHIN ALEXEI RUS 101s1 7w0 96s1 22w+ 21w0 19s1 23w 17s 22w0 5,0 5,0 50,5 40,5
36 IM BARYSHPOLETS ANDRIY UKR 87w1 91s1 5w1 6s 10w0 11s0 62w 20s0 65w1 5,0 5,0 49,0 38,5
37 GM MAMEDOV RAUF AZE 51w1 11s0 79w1 58s1 38w1 21s1 14w0 15s0 12w- 5,0 5,0 48,5 38,0
38 IM CERNOUSEK LUKAS CZE 129w+ 96w1 1s0 75w1 37s0 71w1 48s1 23s0 26w0 5,0 5,0 46,5 35,0
39 FM GUMULA DANIEL POL 113s1 1w0 110s1 4w0 52s1 16w0 81s1 76w1 27s0 5,0 5,0 46,0 35,0
40 ADAMEK JIRI CZE 117w 92s1 12w0 78s1 50w1 23s 17w 21s 19w0 5,0 5,0 44,5 36,0
131 participants