CZECH OPEN 2007
PARDUBICE 21.07 - 30.07.2007
CZECH OPEN 2007 "PARDUBICE-Open" turnaj A - velmistrovsky turnaj
GM SCHLOSSER PHILIPP 2562 GER Rp:2704 Pts. 7.0        
1 229 ARMBRUST FLORIAN 2300 GER 4.5 s 1
2 129 IM JIRKA JIRI 2398 CZE 4.5 w 1
3 74 PODOLCHENKO EVGENIY 2458 BLR 6.0 s 1
4 55 GM TOTSKY LEONID 2484 RUS 6.5 w 1
5 1 GM KOTRONIAS VASILIOS 2602 GRE 5.0 s
6 5 GM POTKIN VLADIMIR 2591 RUS 7.0 w
7 7 GM BABULA VLASTIMIL 2577 CZE 7.5 s 0
8 67 IM ADLA DIEGO 2472 ARG 6.0 w 1
9 60 GM AKESSON RALF 2477 SWE 6.0 s 1
GENGLER PIERRE 2173 LUX Rp:2268 Pts. 4.0          
1 166 IM JUREK JOSEF 2350 CZE 4.0 w
2 164 RUIJGROK DENNIS 2355 NED 4.5 s
3 182 MALINOVSKY-JUN. KAREL 2334 CZE 5.0 w
4 187 FM GJURAN DENIS 2332 SLO 4.5 s
5 205 SWICARZ MACIEJ 2316 POL 3.0 w 0
6 259 WFM OHME MELANIE 2278 GER 4.5 s 0
7 291 PARLIGRAS COSMIN 2255 ROM 2.5 w 1
8 234 FM SPONHEIM OLAF 2295 GER 3.5 s
9 251 MAJER-JUN. JIRI 2284 CZE 4.0 w
HARTUNG JERRY 2220 LUX Rp:2104 Pts. 3.0          
1 127 IM STOPA JACEK 2400 POL 5.5 s 0
2 229 ARMBRUST FLORIAN 2300 GER 4.5 w
3 225 FM PITSCHKA CLAUS 2305 GER 4.5 s 0
4 428 BAISAKOW ALEXANDER 2024 GER 2.0 w 0
5 408 SCHREINER PETER 2117 AUT 1.5 s 1
6 221 FM STUDNICKA TOMAS 2307 CZE 3.5 w
7 227 FM LERCH PATRICE 2301 FRA 4.0 s 0
8 427 STETSKO LANITA 2029 BLR 2.5 w
9 257 PLAT VOJTECH 2279 CZE 3.0 w
JEITZ CHRISTIAN 2198 LUX Rp:2113 Pts. 3.0          
1 154 IM NUN JIRI 2366 CZE 6.0 w 0
2 247 WGM KADZIOLKA BEATA 2287 POL 4.5 s 0
3 243 IM GRABINSKY VLADIMIR 2288 UKR 4.5 w 0
4 429 GLANTZ ROBERT 2001 GER 2.0 s
5 405 KOPASOV EVGENY 2120 RUS 2.0 w
6 257 PLAT VOJTECH 2279 CZE 3.0 s
7 245 KAMINIK ALEKSANDAR 2288 UKR 2.5 w 1
8 283 LAUBSCH BERND 2260 GER 4.0 s
9 296 KAVCIC ZAN 2249 SLO 4.0 w 0
IM HENRICHS THOMAS 2496 GER Rp:2406 Pts. 5.0        
1 257 PLAT VOJTECH 2279 CZE 3.0 w
2 211 IM FREISLER PAVEL 2313 CZE 4.0 s 1
3 166 IM JUREK JOSEF 2350 CZE 4.0 w
4 160 FM AGUETTAZ MAXIME 2356 FRA 4.5 s 1
5 126 IM SHEVTSOV NIKOLIY 2400 UKR 4.5 w 1
6 101 IM MOCHALOV EVGENY V 2429 BLR 6.0 s 0
7 154 IM NUN JIRI 2366 CZE 6.0 w
8 123 IM KLIMA LUKAS 2405 CZE 5.0 s
9 156 FM TIKKANEN HANS 2365 SWE 6.0 w 0
KORMAN MAXIM 2061 GER Rp:2104 Pts. 3.5          
1 208 FM KREJCI JAN 2315 CZE 6.0 s 0
2 283 LAUBSCH BERND 2260 GER 4.0 s 0
3 324 NILSSON SEBASTIAN 2227 SWE 4.0 w 0
4 351 WFM GASIK ANNA 2214 POL 4.0 s 0
5 - bye - - - -1
6 359 PECHA TOMAS 2204 CZE 3.0 w 1
7 322 WIM SAZONOVA ELENA 2228 RUS 3.0 w 1
8 267 PANOCKI ADRIAN 2273 POL 4.5 s 0
9 310 BAEUMLER ILJA 2236 GER 3.5 w
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 429 players
Rk.   Name     Gr FED RtgI Pts. TB2
1 GM BABULA VLASTIMIL CZE 2577 7.5 2487
2 GM LAZNICKA VIKTOR CZE 2594 7.5 2484
3 GM SCHLOSSER PHILIPP GER 2562 7.0 2484
21 IM FELLER SEBASTIAN U18 FRA 2476 6.5 2404
50 GM JANSA VLASTIMIL S60 CZE 2494 6.0 2365
57 IM HAUB THORSTEN-MICHAEL GER 2466 6.0 2355
62 IM WIRIG ANTHONY FRA 2487 6.0 2339
89 GM SCHEBLER GERHARD GER 2496 5.5 2381
140 IM HENRICHS THOMAS GER 2496 5.0 2363
276 GENGLER PIERRE LUX 2173 4.0 2311
354 KORMAN MAXIM U18 GER 2061 3.5 2217
385 JEITZ CHRISTIAN LUX 2198 3.0 2238
390 HARTUNG JERRY LUX 2220 3.0 2229
CZECH OPEN 2007 "JIHLAVANKA-Open" turnaj B - ratingovy turnaj
BARTHEL ANSGAR 2182 GER Rp:2113 Pts. 5.0        
1 281 JEDLICKA JAN 2021 CZE 4.5 w 1
2 209 FANTINO RENE 2058 GER 5.0 s
3 195 HAVLIK JINDRICH 2072 CZE 5.0 w 1
4 149 SIMUNEK FILIP 2100 CZE 5.5 s 0
5 213 HOHLUKS ALEKSANDRS 2056 LAT 4.0 w
6 244 KUZMINA ANNA 2043 RUS 4.0 s 1
7 161 FISCHER THOMAS 2089 GER 5.0 w 1
8 126 GAJIC MLADEN 2115 SWE 7.0 w 0
9 190 KARTSEV SERGEI 2073 RUS 6.0 s 0
HENRICHS WENKE 2079 GER Rp:2027 Pts. 4.5        
1 418 NEMCOVA KAROLINA 1909 CZE 3.0 w 1
2 19 ZELENY TOMAS 2230 CZE 5.5 w
3 9 LOUCEK VLASTIMIL 2290 CZE 6.0 s 0
4 374 GORISHNIY JURII 1956 RUS 6.0 s 0
5 339 PROCHAZKA PETR 1985 CZE 4.5 w 1
6 368 LAUBERT JOHANNES 1963 GER 5.5 s
7 401 REMY JANINA 1927 GER 4.0 w
8 349 OSHUKOV ANDREY 1978 RUS 4.5 s 0
9 320 KUCERA TOMAS 2001 CZE 3.5 w 1
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 473 players
Rk.   Name     Gr FED RtgI Pts. TB2
1 MITROVIC BORIS SLO 2127 7.5 2169
2 IM TOLSTIKH NIKOLAY RUS 2396 7.5 2143
3 KOVAR VOJTECH CZE 2192 7.5 2140
95 LINSTER PHILIPPE LUX 2053 5.5 2082
153 BARTHEL ANSGAR GER 2182 5.0 2070
235 HENRICHS WENKE GER 2079 4.5 2027
443 PLETSCH CLAUDE LUX 1903 2.5 2010
CZECH OPEN 2007 "MADOS-Open" turnaj C - ratingovy open
KORMAN EVGENIJA 1583 GER Rp:1744 Pts. 4.0        
1 119 KRC MILAN 1883 CZE 2.5 s 1
2 81 HUEBSCHER JOACHIM 1970 GER 5.5 w 0
3 123 KARZININS GENADIJS 1864 LAT 5.0 s 0
4 152 BONACIC JASCHA 1701 GER 3.0 w 0
5 155 KHADIJA MALALLAH 1684 UAE 2.0 w 1
6 147 MOBERG JAN RUNE 1745 NOR 3.5 s
7 151 NOETZEL FELIX 1716 GER 4.0 w 0
8 145 LEKS MARIA 1749 POL 3.0 s
9 143 JUMAA JAMEELA 1767 UAE 3.0 w 1
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 256 players
Rk.   Name     Gr FED RtgI Pts. TB2
1 KARHANEK PAVEL CZE 2142 8.0 48.0
2 EPURE CATALIN-ALEXANDRU ROM 2110 7.5 52.0
3 VOLOSHIN YURI ISR 2149 7.5 50.5
183 KORMAN EVGENIJA U16 GER 1583 4.0 32.0
196 SCHNEIDER RAFAEL U16 LUX 1807 3.5 37.0
G1 - SYNTHESIA OPEN (Active Chess)
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 204 players
Rank Title Name     FED ELO Pts. TB1
1 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 2757 9.0 54.0
2 GM Movsesian Sergei SVK 2667 7.5 56.0
3 GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2594 7.0 57.5
13 GM Schlosser Philipp GER 2562 6.5 49.5
40 GM Schebler Gerhard GER 2496 5.5 46.5
87 IM Feller Sebastian FRA 2476 4.5 50.0
91 IM Wirig Anthony FRA 2487 4.5 45.0
97 GM Jansa Vlastimil CZE 2494 4.5 41.0
119 Jansen Christof LUX 2255 4.0 42.0
196 Hartung Jerry LUX 2220 1.5 37.0
G2 - MRFP OPEN (Active Chess <2200)
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 79 players
Rank Title Name     FED ELO Pts. TB1
1 Schmidt Raul ROM 2149 7.5 52.5
2 Shusterman Mark ISR 2124 7.5 46.5
3 Petuchov Sergej CZE 2148 7.0 48.5
14 Gengler Pierre LUX 2173 6.0 41.0
G4 - EKA OPEN (Active Chess <1800)
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds 84 players
Rank Title Name     FED ELO Pts. TB1
1 Horacek Michal CZE 1755 8.0 49.5
2 Staroverov Viatcheslav RUS 1750 7.5 47.5
3 Hasinski Sebastian POL 1796 7.0 49.5
42 Jansen-Vasileva Inna LUX 1550 4.5 41.0
H - FRITZ OPEN (Blitz Marathon)
Ranking after 2 tours 71 players
Rank Title Name     FED ELO Pts. TB1
1 GM Kononenko Dmitry UKR 2501 106.0 3211.8
2 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2587 104.0 3171.3
3 GM Popov Valerij RUS 2577 100.5 2991.5
8 Jansen Christof LUX 2255 85.5 2266.8