Challenge de la Ville de Diekirch
Diekirch 07.07.2019
Ranking list with crosstable
RANK TITLE NAME ELO FED CLUB 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 PTS TB1 TB2 TB3
1 GM Pelletier Yannick 2565 SUI Differdange 46b1 32w1 7b1 6w1 5b1 4w1 2b 6.5 27.5 23.0 6
2 GM Haub Thorsten Michael 2404 GER Echternach 29b1 12w1 19b1 4w 25b1 5w1 1w 6.0 25.5 22.0 5
3 WGM Berend Elvira 2344 LUX Dudelange 23b1 19w0 29b 28w1 31w1 25b1 9w1 5.5 19.5 18.5 5
4 GM Hoffmann Michael 2438 GER SV Sundern 1973 21w1 11b1 16w1 2b 18w1 1b0 6w 5.0 23.5 23.5 4
5 Pourquet Matthieu 2198 FRA Nordstad 54w1 14b1 9w1 17b1 1w0 2b0 16w1 5.0 23.0 23.0 5
6 Dishman Stephen 2280 ENG Bonnevoie 22w1 33b1 18w1 1b0 16w 8w1 4b 5.0 22.0 22.0 4
7 Kessler Andreas 2122 GER Schifflange 38w1 31b1 1w0 9b 33w1 10b1 13w 5.0 20.5 19.5 4
8 Kalmes Ren 1957 LUX Lux15 53w1 16b0 37w1 34b1 11w1 6b0 17w1 5.0 20.0 18.5 5
9 Sailer Douglas 2020 LUX Lux15 50b1 13w1 5b0 7w 15w1 34b1 3b0 4.5 20.0 22.0 4
10 Muller Guy 1925 LUX Nordstad 47w1 17b 26w1 25w0 20b1 7w0 32b1 4.5 19.0 18.0 4
11 Sorensen Ivan 2058 DEN Differdange 41b1 4w0 35b1 13w1 8b0 32w1 12b 4.5 18.5 20.0 4
12 Adrian Leopold 2026 FRA Nordstad 42w1 2b0 40w1 15b 21w1 16b 11w 4.5 18.5 20.0 3
13 IM Berend Fred 2350 LUX Dudelange 27w1 9b0 22w1 11b0 35w1 31b1 7b 4.5 17.5 19.5 4
14 Hoffmann Roger 1982 LUX Lux15 49w1 5w0 39b1 18b0 37w 33b1 25w1 4.5 16.5 16.5 4
15 IM Adrian Claude 2261 FRA Nordstad 35b0 24b1 27w1 12w 9b0 29w1 26b1 4.5 16.0 19.0 4
16 Weber Jean-Marie 2172 LUX Dommeldange 28b1 8w1 4b0 19w1 6b 12w 5b0 4.0 19.5 23.5 3
17 Cahen Alexis 2104 FRA SVG Saarbrcken 1970 e.V. 39b1 10w 20b1 5w0 26b 19w1 8b0 4.0 18.5 21.0 3
18 Stull Norbert 2089 LUX Differdange 45b1 35w1 6b0 14w1 4b0 26w 20b 4.0 18.5 20.0 3
19 CM Rosen Daniel B 2018 ENG 48w1 3b1 2w0 16b0 38w1 17b0 35w1 4.0 17.0 19.5 4
20 Gaspar Lucien 2082 LUX Dudelange 37w1 36b 17w0 43b1 10w0 27b1 18w 4.0 16.5 17.5 3
21 Klicker Fritz 1849 GER Bettembourg 4b0 44w1 30b 36w1 12b0 28w 39b1 4.0 14.5 17.5 3
22 Lukas Hubertus 1769 GER SC Turm Siersburg 1975 e.V. 6b0 50w1 13b0 44w1 32b0 45w1 34w1 4.0 13.0 15.0 4
23 Ludewig Robert 1814 LUX Bettembourg 3w0 48b1 34w0 37b0 42w1 40b1 31w1 4.0 12.0 15.0 4
24 Schneider Raymond 1900 LUX 43b 15w0 46b 40w0 50b1 37b1 38w1 4.0 12.0 13.0 3
25 Maltezeanu Stefan 2098 LUX Bonnevoie 40w1 26b 36w1 10b1 2w0 3w0 14b0 3.5 19.0 21.0 3
26 Schopf Martin 1951 GER Echternach 52b1 25w 10b0 30w1 17w 18b 15w0 3.5 16.5 19.5 2
27 Waligora Franciszek 1802 LUX Differdange 13b0 41w1 15b0 45w1 40b1 20w0 28b 3.5 13.5 18.0 3
28 Densing Gerd 1726 GER Echternach 16w0 49b1 33w 3b0 43w1 21b 27w 3.5 13.0 16.5 2
29 Schwab Patrick 1841 LUX Echternach 2w0 42b1 3w 33b0 30w1 15b0 44w1 3.5 12.5 19.5 3
30 Mircea Ionut 1780 ROM 33w0 54b1 21w 26b0 29b0 52w1 46b1 3.5 11.5 14.5 3
31 Salentiny Eric 1973 LUX Perl 51b1 7w0 45b1 32w1 3b0 13w0 23b0 3.0 16.0 18.5 3
32 Trauth Michael Dr. 2073 GER Echternach 44w1 1b0 38w1 31b0 22w1 11b0 10w0 3.0 15.0 19.0 3
33 Mikulskas Arnoldas 2018 LTU 30b1 6w0 28b 29w1 7b0 14w0 37b 3.0 14.0 20.0 2
34 Witters Patrick 2080 LUX Nordstad 36b0 43w1 23b1 8w0 39b1 9w0 22b0 3.0 14.0 18.5 3
35 Hasani Driton 1767 LUX Bonnevoie 15w1 18b0 11w0 42b1 13b0 41w1 19b0 3.0 13.0 20.0 3
36 Mergen Mett 1550 LUX Dudelange 34w1 20w 25b0 21b0 46w 38b0 47w1 3.0 12.5 15.5 2
37 Burdot Louis 1571 LUX Echternach 20b0 46w1 8b0 23w1 14b 24w0 33w 3.0 12.0 19.5 2
38 Zeybekoglu Cemil 1716 GER SC Turm Siersburg 1975 e.V. 7b0 51w1 32b0 41w1 19b0 36w1 24b0 3.0 12.0 17.0 3
39 Lorentz Jacques 1675 LUX Bonnevoie 17w0 53b1 14w0 47b1 34w0 46b1 21w0 3.0 12.0 15.0 3
40 Adrian Lucien 1665 FRA Vandeuvre 25b0 52w1 12b0 24b1 27w0 23w0 48b1 3.0 11.0 16.5 3
41 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1492 LUX La Tour 11w0 27b0 53w1 38b0 47w1 35b0 49w1 3.0 9.0 13.5 3
42 Bouw Lars 1323 LUX Dommeldange 12b0 29w0 51b1 35w0 23b0 43w1 45b1 3.0 8.0 14.5 3
43 Weber Philippe 0 LUX Nordstad 24w 34b0 54w+ 20w0 28b0 42b0 52w1 2.5 9.5 16.0 2
44 Burdot Clara 1525 LUX Echternach 32b0 21b0 49w1 22b0 51w1 48w 29b0 2.5 9.0 14.0 2
45 Cosic Mehmedalija 1624 LUX Nordstad 18w0 47b1 31w0 27b0 49w1 22b0 42w0 2.0 9.0 15.5 2
46 Hoffmann Mathieu 1860 LUX Lux15 1w0 37b0 24w 48b1 36b 39w0 30w0 2.0 8.0 16.5 1
47 Donini Carlo 0 LUX Bettembourg 10b0 45w0 50b1 39w0 41b0 51w1 36b0 2.0 7.0 12.5 2
48 Burdot Yvan 1195 LUX Echternach 19b0 23w0 52b 46w0 -1 44b 40w0 2.0 6.5 13.0 1
49 Zhou Wei 1516 Lux15 14b0 28w0 44b0 52w1 45b0 50w1 41b0 2.0 6.0 12.5 2
50 Bouw Myriam 1299 LUX Dommeldange 9w0 22b0 47w0 53b1 24w0 49b0 -1 2.0 5.0 13.0 2
51 Guerrero Enrique 1200 LUX Lux15 31w0 38b0 42w0 -1 44b0 47b0 53w1 2.0 5.0 12.0 2
52 Bourg Nicolas 0 LUX Strassen 26w0 40b0 48w 49b0 53w1 30b0 43b0 1.5 5.5 12.0 1
53 Sivashankar Samyupta 1200 IND Differdange 8b0 39w0 41b0 50w0 52b0 -1 51b0 1.0 2.0 10.5 1
54 Smailovic Nermin 1750 LUX 5b0 30w0 43b- 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 12.5 0
Annotation
TB 1: Fide Tie-Break
TB 2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (without two results=middle Tie-Breaks)
TB 3: The greater number of victories (variable)