Challenge de la Ville de Differdange
Championnat RC individuel U20    07.05.2023 PHOTOS
GROUP A ≥1500 ELO
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Rank Name Rtg FED Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Bourg Nicolas 1995 LUX DIF   1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0 0 15.0 6
2 Lyon Ruben James 1632 LUX STR 0   1 1 0 1 1 4.0 0 8.5 4
3 Dymkin Lev 1516 BEL BON 0 0   1 1 0 2.5 2 6.0 2
4 Plard Axel 1546 LUX DIF 0 0 0   1 1 2.5 1 5.3 2
5 Bohn Sean 1673 LUX SCH 0 1 0 0   1 2.5 0 6.5 2
6 Esmer Kemal Eymen 1522 LUX BER 0 0 0   1 2.0 0 4.0 1
7 Salomeia Mihai 1583 ROU BER 0 0 1 0 0   1.5 0 3.8 1
Annotation
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break3: The greater number of victories (variable)
GROUP B <1500 ELO
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Rank Name Rtg FED Club 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Classen Marnin 1410 GER SCH 53w1 20b1 26w1 25b1 2w1 5b0 21b1 6.0 0 26.0 1351
2 Benismail Elyas 1488 LUX SCH 79b1 8w1 49b1 3w1 1b0 12w1 4b1 6.0 0 25.0 1336
3 Schreiner Kevin 1357 LUX SCH 83b1 75w1 39b1 2b0 28w1 10b1 5w1 6.0 0 24.0 1315
4 Reding Sevda 1479 LUX DUD 42b1 38w1 7b1 5w 17w1 18b1 2w0 5.5 0 25.0 1305
5 Maiquez Seitam Mark Alex 1334 LUX BON 48b1 63w1 27b1 4b 19w1 1w1 3b0 5.5 0 25.0 1302
6 Chateau-Ducos Karel 1326 FRA JUN 88w1 14b1 19w0 34b1 30w1 20b 18w1 5.5 0 22.0 1236
7 Pardoen Oscar 1300 BEL PER 55b1 32w1 4w0 43b1 21w 37b1 17w1 5.5 0 21.5 1324
8 Macia Tell Dario  1252 LUX BER 72w1 2b0 65w1 51b1 13w1 17b 20w1 5.5 0 21.0 1315
9 Meher Adwaye 1307 LUX STR 28b1 57w1 10w 37b1 18w0 19b1 16b 5.0 0 22.0 1307
10 Sivashankar Samyukta 1499 LUX DIF 67b1 45w1 9b 19b 26w1 3w0 25b1 5.0 0 21.5 1268
11 Lebedev Petr 1210 LUX DIF 23b1 15w1 13w1 17b0 20w0 35b1 26w1 5.0 0 21.0 1346
12 Pardoen Theodore 1355 BEL PER 40w1 69b1 25w0 64b1 14w1 2b0 29w1 5.0 0 21.0 1250
13 Dhivakar Viduyut 1326 LUX DIF 78b1 56w1 11b0 63w1 8b0 52w1 33b1 5.0 0 20.0 1214
14 Lobina Thomas 1200 LUX Thionv 62b1 6w0 33b1 39w1 12b0 27w1 37b1 5.0 0 19.0 1286
15 Tiuca Emma 1366 LUX SCH 85w1 11b0 46w1 70b1 25w0 34b1 28w1 5.0 0 19.0 1211
16 Esmer Hamza 1492 LUX BER 69w0 47w1 44b1 62b 40w1 25b1 9w 5.0 0 18.5 1247
17 Ye Kebin 1369 LUX SCH 87b1 50w1 31b1 11w1 4b0 8w 7b0 4.5 0 23.0 1278
18 Meyers Lenny 1200 LUX SCH 60b1 22w 35b1 36w1 9b1 4w0 6b0 4.5 0 22.0 1334
19 Warde-Jones Ben 1224 LUX DIF 59b1 33w1 6b1 10w 5b0 9w0 41b1 4.5 0 21.0 1299
20 Zinoviev Daniil 1425 UKR DIF 77b1 1w0 54b1 50w1 11b1 6w 8b0 4.5 0 20.0 1260
21 Kostyukovich Dmitry 1486 LUX STR 68w1 25b0 22b1 27w1 7b 36b1 1w0 4.5 0 19.5 1278
22 Capun Ian 1316 LUX SCH 46w1 18b 21w0 66b1 37w0 43b1 40w1 4.5 0 17.0 1260
23 Senin Sergey 1200 LUX DIF 11w0 53b1 34w0 24b 66w1 69b1 36w1 4.5 0 14.0 1206
24 Banys Nojus 1200 FRA ROE 41b0 61w1 32b0 23w 67b1 48w1 44b1 4.5 0 14.0 1200
25 Pleim Emile 1250 LUX DIF 61b1 21w1 12b1 1w0 15b1 16w0 10w0 4.0 0 21.0 1401
26 Pascoal Vaz Maria Francisca 1277 LUX BON 54b1 41w1 1b0 42w1 10b0 32w1 11b0 4.0 0 19.0 1274
27 Classen Miguel 1241 GER SCH 81b1 35w1 5w0 21b0 65w1 14b0 51w1 4.0 0 17.0 1297
28 Guo Johnny 1200 LUX SCH 9w0 89b+ 45b1 31w1 3b0 38w1 15b0 4.0 0 17.0 1295
29 Ungureanu Calin 1200 LUX DOB 52b1 39w0 42b0 54w1 63b1 50w1 12b0 4.0 0 16.0 1237
30 Tamilselvan Sachin Sarvesh 1200 LUX DIF 63b0 48w1 52b1 38w1 6b0 33w0 50b1 4.0 0 16.0 1232
31 Classen Meara 1282 GER SCH 86w1 51b1 17w0 28b0 36w0 72b1 53w1 4.0 0 16.0 1228
32 Tequi Lucas 1200 LUX DIF 34w1 7b0 24w1 40b0 69w1 26b0 52b1 4.0 0 16.0 1226
33 Dimitropoulos Nikolaos 1230 LUX BER 73w1 19b0 14w0 72b1 71w1 30b1 13w0 4.0 0 16.0 1221
34 Somekh Ido 1204 LUX BER 32b0 84w1 23b1 6w0 56b1 15w0 54b1 4.0 0 15.0 1242
35 Pezzotta Anakien 1457 LUX SCH 43w1 27b0 18w0 74b1 42w1 11w0 55b1 4.0 0 15.0 1207
36 Fridhi Karim 1227 LUX DIF 56b1 55w1 37w 18b0 31b1 21w0 23b0 3.5 0 18.5 1271
37 Shrikhande Alex 1331 LUX JUN 44b1 82w1 36b 9w0 22b1 7w0 14w0 3.5 0 18.5 1250
38 Solovev Nikolai 1247 LUX BER 65w1 4b0 72w1 30b0 53w1 28b0 46w 3.5 0 15.5 1240
39 Punyabhalan Senthilkumar 1277 LUX STR 74w1 29b1 3w0 14b0 43w 40b0 66w1 3.5 0 15.5 1222
40 Du Borui 1200 LUX SCH 12b0 78w 47b1 32w1 16b0 39w1 22b0 3.5 0 14.0 1310
41 Wagner Morgan 1200 LUX DIF 24w1 26b0 69w0 46b 75w1 64b1 19w0 3.5 0 14.0 1216
42 Chen Yaoming 1200 LUX SCH 4w0 73b1 29w1 26b0 35b0 56w1 47b 3.5 0 13.5 1306
43 De Sousa Martinho Vasco 1200 LUX DIF 35b0 59w1 83b1 7w0 39b 22w0 63b1 3.5 0 13.5 1279
44 Everard Thomas 1200 LUX STR 37w0 88b1 16w0 57b1 64w 45b1 24w0 3.5 0 13.5 1271
45 Du Bole 1263 LUX SCH 84b1 10b0 28w0 82w1 48b 44w0 65b1 3.5 0 13.5 1243
46 Gundala Hanmisha 1200 LUX DIF 22b0 60w1 15b0 41w 47b 58w1 38b 3.5 0 12.0 1270
47 Riccucci Olivier 1331 LUX SCH 66w 16b0 40w0 68b1 46w 74b1 42w 3.5 0 11.5 1242
48 Du Shangjun 1200 LUX SCH 5w0 30b0 88w1 76b1 45w 24b0 64w1 3.5 0 11.5 1230
49 Muralidharan Anand 1300 LUX DIF 80w1 71b1 2w0 69b1 0 0 0 3.0 0 17.0 1272
50 Reddy Handyalu Kiran 1220 LUX DIF 76w1 17b0 57w1 20b0 73w1 29b0 30w0 3.0 0 15.0 1256
51 Singh Amogh 1200 LUX DIF 64b1 31w0 75b1 8w0 52b0 67w1 27b0 3.0 0 14.0 1227
52 Abouda Ahmed 1200 LUX SCH 29w0 74b1 30w0 59b1 51w1 13b0 32w0 3.0 0 13.0 1218
53 Dhamotharan Jayani 1200 LUX DIF 1b0 23w0 61b1 58w1 38b0 59w1 31b0 3.0 0 11.0 1248
54 Juchem Jean-Marc 1200 LUX JUN 26w0 90b1 20w0 29b0 57w1 71b1 34w0 3.0 0 11.0 1245
55 Jaiswal Parth Raman 1200 LUX DIF 7w0 36b0 90w1 71b0 76w1 73b1 35w0 3.0 0 10.0 1256
56 Manikandan Advaith 1200 LUX DIF 36w0 13b0 85w1 75b1 34w0 42b0 69w1 3.0 0 10.0 1223
57 Riccucci Sara 1200 LUX SCH 90w1 9b0 50b0 44w0 54b0 77w1 72w1 3.0 0 10.0 1220
58 Sivashankar Shrishti 1200 LUX DIF 75w0 87w1 63b0 53b0 68w1 46b0 73w1 3.0 0 10.0 1201
59 Navet Paul 1200 LUX DIF 19w0 43b0 -1 52w0 60b1 53b0 74w1 3.0 0 9.0 1179
60 Harshadh Satheesh 1227 LUX STR 18w0 46b0 80w1 65b0 59w0 82b1 76w1 3.0 0 8.0 1200
61 Lawand Mahmoud 1200 LUX STR 25w0 24b0 53w0 85b1 74w0 75b1 71w1 3.0 0 7.0 1208
62 Muralidharan Aadhav 1243 LUX DIF 14w0 66b1 82b1 16w 0 0 0 2.5 0 13.0 1273
63 Meyer Max 1204 LUX DIF 30w1 5b0 58w1 13b0 29w0 65b 43w0 2.5 0 13.0 1237
64 Osmolovskii Nikita 1210 LUX STR 51w0 86b1 71w1 12w0 44b 41w0 48b0 2.5 0 12.5 1222
65 Legg Euan 1200 LUX DIF 38b0 79w1 8b0 60w1 27b0 63w 45w0 2.5 0 11.0 1233
66 Esposito Elliot 1200 LUX DIF 47b 62w0 81b1 22w0 23b0 79w1 39b0 2.5 0 10.5 1252
67 Bondili Anish Nihaan Singh 1200 LUX DIF 10w0 72b0 86w 81b1 24w0 51b0 80w1 2.5 0 7.5 1243
68 Chen Weibin Michel 1200 LUX DIF 21b0 81w 78b0 47w0 58b0 -1 79w1 2.5 0 6.0 1231
69 Chandrasekaran Rishaan 1200 LUX DIF 16b1 12w0 41b1 49w0 32b0 23w0 56b0 2.0 0 12.0 1278
70 Lassaut Raphael 1210 LUX BER 71w0 80b1 76w1 15w0 0 0 0 2.0 0 11.0 1242
71 Santhanakrishnan Nithin 1200 LUX DIF 70b1 49w0 64b0 55w1 33b0 54w0 61b0 2.0 0 11.0 1221
72 Lavorato Alexander 1200 LUX JUN 8b0 67w1 38b0 33w0 82b1 31w0 57b0 2.0 0 9.0 1230
73 Mahendran Mithran 1200 LUX DIF 33b0 42w0 87b1 77w1 50b0 55w0 58b0 2.0 0 9.0 1207
74 Kodapala Atharva 1200 LUX DIF 39b0 52w0 79b1 35w0 61b1 47w0 59b0 2.0 0 8.0 1266
75 Cebotari Luca 1204 LUX DIF 58b1 3b0 51w0 56w0 41b0 61w0 85b1 2.0 0 8.0 1222
76 Puliti Claire 1200 LUX BON 50b0 77w1 70b0 48w0 55b0 85w1 60b0 2.0 0 8.0 1208
77 Delanne Dominguez Leo 1200 LUX BON 20w0 76b0 84w0 73b0 80w1 57b0 82w1 2.0 0 4.0 1232
78 Nahas Sebastien 1200 LUX DIF 13w0 40b 68w1 0 0 0 0 1.5 0 8.0 1242
79 Charles Nathan John 1200 LUX STR 2w0 65b0 74w0 80b 81w1 66b0 68b0 1.5 0 5.0 1241
80 Guo Zheng Yu Chen Kevin 1200 LUX DIF 49b0 70w0 60b0 79w 77b0 81w1 67b0 1.5 0 4.0 1220
81 Lotarev Illarion 1200 LUX BON 27w0 68b 66w0 67w0 79b0 80b0 -1 1.5 0 4.0 1177
82 Lin Hao Yu 1200 LUX DIF 89w+ 37b0 62w0 45b0 72w0 60w0 77b0 1.0 0 7.0 1244
83 Dallagi Youssef 1200 LUX DIF 3w0 85b1 43w0 0 0 0 0 1.0 0 6.0 1252
84 Kwan Chak Chen 1200 LUX DIF 45w0 34b0 77b1 0 0 0 0 1.0 0 5.0 1222
85 Doudkani Ben 1200 LUX DIF 15b0 83w0 56b0 61w0 -1 76b0 75w0 1.0 0 3.0 1196
86 Jarboui Mohamed-Yassine 1200 LUX DIF 31b0 64w0 67b 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 2.5 1231
87 Douchin Martin 1200 LUX BON 17w0 58b0 73w0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 1256
88 Mohandes Omar 1200 LUX DIF 6b0 44w0 48b0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 1242
89 Gerbutovs Peteris 1243 LUX BER 82b- 28w- 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 1200
90 Angelescu Tudor 1210 LUX BER 57b0 54w0 55b0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 1200
Annotation
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Fide Tie-Break
Tie Break3: rating average of the opponents (variabel with parameters)
GROUP C
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Rank Name Rtg FED Club 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Bourson Thomas 1000 LUX NL 18b1 7w1 4b1 2w1 3b1 6w1 5b 6.5 0 27.5 22.5
2 Everarts Simon 1000 Etalle 21b1 20w1 8b1 1b0 9w1 13w1 10b1 6.0 0 24.0 18.5
3 Ahmed Fares 1000 LUX nl EIDE 26b+ 13w 5b1 6b 1w0 9b1 7w1 5.0 0 20.0 21.0
4 Pavkov Martin 1000 LUX nl EE 22b1 21w1 1w0 15b1 5b0 8w1 6b1 5.0 0 20.0 18.0
5 Danielyan Meikel 1000 LUX nl 24w1 6b 3w0 11b1 4w1 17b1 1w 5.0 0 19.5 20.5
6 Aydin Mehmet 1000 LUX nl STR 19b1 5w 13b1 3w 7b1 1b0 4w0 4.0 0 20.0 22.0
7 Rakhmetov Nurali 1000 LUX nl 15w1 1b0 12w1 14b1 6w0 20b1 3b0 4.0 0 18.0 18.5
8 Anghelescu Teodor Andrei 1000 LUX nl BER 12w1 11b1 2w0 9b0 16w1 4b0 14w1 4.0 0 17.0 21.0
9 Mauel Simon 1000 LUX nl 0 12b1 11w1 8w1 2b0 3w0 15b1 4.0 0 16.0 20.5
10 Willers Tom 1000 LUX 0 17b1 15w0 24b1 18w1 14b1 2w0 4.0 0 15.0 15.5
11 Busa Bhargav 1000 LUX nl EIDE 23b1 8w0 9b0 5w0 22b1 18w1 21b1 4.0 0 13.0 15.0
12 Hasi Rejan 1000 LUX nl BON 8b0 9w0 7b0 25w1 24b1 21w1 13b1 4.0 0 10.0 16.0
13 Bouthors Los 1000 LUX nl EIDE 14w1 3b 6w0 16b1 15w1 2b0 12w0 3.5 0 17.0 19.0
14 Lebedev Nikolai 1000 LUX nl EIDE 13b0 22w1 20b1 7w0 19b1 10w0 8b0 3.0 0 14.0 16.0
15 Danielyan Max 1000 LUX nl 7b0 18w1 10b1 4w0 13b0 16w1 9w0 3.0 0 13.0 20.0
16 Sakhtnel Kevin 1000 LUX nl 0 23b1 19w1 13w0 8b0 15b0 24w1 3.0 0 12.0 15.5
17 Heck Paggen Louis 1000 Etalle 20b0 10w0 25b1 22w1 21b1 5w0 18b0 3.0 0 12.0 13.0
18 Jaballi Youssef 1000 LUX nl EIDE 1w0 15b0 -1 20w1 10b0 11b0 17w1 3.0 0 10.0 16.5
19 Heck Paggen Aimy 1000 Etalle 6w0 24b1 16b0 21w0 14w0 22b1 20w1 3.0 0 9.0 11.5
20 Beauguitte Marley 1000 LUX nl EIDE 17w1 2b0 14w0 18b0 23w+ 7w0 19b0 2.0 0 10.0 15.5
21 Abouda Ibrahim 1000 LUX SCH 2w0 4b0 24w1 19b1 17w0 12b0 11w0 2.0 0 9.0 19.0
22 Carrasco Tymoteusz 1000 LUX nl 4w0 14b0 23w1 17b0 11w0 19w0 -1 2.0 0 6.0 15.0
23 Lorenzo Nunes 1000 LUX nl 11w0 16w0 22b0 -1 20b- 0 0 1.0 0 4.0 12.5
24 Roden Hasi 1000 LUX nl 5b0 19w0 21b0 10w0 12w0 -1 16b0 1.0 0 2.0 17.0
25 Mauel Simon 0 LUX 0 0 17w0 12b0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 14.0
26 Gurel Celine 1000 LUX nl 3w- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 12.5
Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Fide Tie-Break
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)