35th Chess Olympiad 2002 BLED SLOVENIA
Women            
Round 1
  68 Luxembourg 0-3 23 Israel
1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098 0-1 WGM Klinova Masha 2374
2   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0 0-1 WGM Borsuk Angela 2255
3   Conrady-Janssen Clementine 0 0-1 WGM Zatulovskaya Tatiana 2219
 
Round 2  
  91 ICSC -2 68 Luxembourg
1   Rossinskaya Ljudmilla 0 0-1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098
2   Gonchar Svetlana 0 0-1   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0
3   Ryvova Anna 0 -   Conrady-Janssen Clementine 0
 
Round 3  
  21 Cuba 3-0 68 Luxembourg
1 WGM Arribas Robain Maritza 2348 1-0 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098
2 WIM Frometa Zirka 2248 1-0   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0
3 WGM Ramon Pita Vivian 2247 1-0   Conrardy-Janssen Clementine 0
 
Round 4  
  68 Luxembourg 1-1 90 Costa Rica
1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098 1-0   Lowsky Sofia 0
2   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0 0-1   Da Bosco Carla 0
3   Conrady-Janssen Clementine 0 -   Gonzales Eva 0
 
Round 5  
  68 Luxembourg   1-2   65 Italy
1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098   -     Costantini Laura 2052
2   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0   0-1     Ambrosi Eleonora 2059
3   Conrardy-Janssen Clementine 0   -     Sirletti Sonia 0
 
Round 6  
    Puerto Rico   -2   68 Luxembourg
1   Martorell Joyce 0 0-1   Bakalarz Grazyna 2098
2   Oguendo Chrissy 0 0-1   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0
3   Martinez Natiska 0   -     Conrady-Janssen Clementin 0
 
Round 7  
  68 Luxembourg   -2     Slovenia B
1   Bakalarz Grazyna 2279   -     Mar Karmen 0
2   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0 0-1   Novak Ksenija 0
3   Conrady-Janssen Clementin 2043 0-1   Hari Veronika 0
 
Round 8  
  81 Iraq   2-1   68 Luxembourg
1   Sabah Moslem Raneen 0   -   WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098
2   Mohammed Jannar Worya 0   -     Steil-Antoni Fiona 0
3   Muhamed Khatozen 0   1-0     Conrardy-Janssen Clementine 0
 
Round 9  
  76 Nigeria   2-1   68 Luxembourg
1   Teru Kemi 0   0-1   WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098
2   Glewis Pauline 2042   1-0     Steil-Antoni Fiona 0
3   Amadasun Rosemary 0   1-0     Conrardy-Janssen Clementine 0
 
Round 10  
  68 Luxembourg 1-2 92 Jamaica
1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098 1-0   Richards Deborah 0
2   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0 0-1   Zhu Hui 0
3   Conrardy-Janssen Clementine 0 0-1   Thomas Vanessa 0
 
Round 11  
  78 Barbados   -2   68 Luxembourg
1   Corbin Rashida 0   0-1   WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098
2   Blenman Rashaana 0   -     Steil-Antoni Fiona 0
3   Prince Margaret 0   0-1     Conrardy-Janssen Clementine 0
 
Round 12  
  68 Luxembourg   3-0   89 Brunei
1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098   1-0     Pg Mohd Omar Dk Qalila 0
2   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0   1-0     Leong Wei Zhen 0
3   Conrardy-Janssen Clementine 0   1-0     Pg Khashiem Dk Nadiah 0
 
Round 13  
  48 FYR Macedonia   2-1   68 Luxembourg
1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2250   1-0   WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098
2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2119   -     Steil-Antoni Fiona 0
3   Janevska Aleksandra 2010   -     Conrardy-Janssen Clementine 0
 
Round 14  
  68 Luxembourg 0-3 51 Brazil
1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2098 0-1   Chang Suzana 2147
2   Steil-Antoni Fiona 0 0-1 WFM Duarte Tatiana 2130
3   Conrardy-Janssen Clementine 0 0-1 WIM Chaves Joara 2080
Women - Final Rankings
Rank Team + = - Pts. BH.  
       
1 China 10 2 2 29,5 347,5  
2 Russia 10 3 1 29,0 347,0  
3 Poland 8 4 2 28,0 344,5  
4 Georgia 8 1 5 27,5 345,5  
5 Hungary 8 3 3 25,5 343,0  
6 Ukraine 7 4 3 25,5 334,5  
7 Yugoslavia 8 4 2 25,5 334,0  
8 Azerbaijan 9 2 3 25,5 317,0  
9 United States 9 1 4 25,0 349,0  
10 Czech Republic 7 3 4 25,0 321,0  
11 Bulgaria 8 2 4 24,5 348,5  
12 Vietnam 7 4 3 24,5 346,5  
13 Israel 7 3 4 24,5 309,5  
14 Romania 6 5 3 24,0 347,5  
15 Armenia 7 3 4 24,0 335,0  
16 Germany 6 5 3 24,0 334,0  
17 Slovakia 7 1 6 24,0 332,5  
18 England 7 2 5 24,0 318,5  
19 India 6 3 5 23,5 338,5  
20 Netherlands 6 3 5 23,5 317,5  
21 Iran 6 5 3 23,5 307,0  
22 Turkmenistan 7 2 5 23,5 297,5  
23 Greece 6 3 5 23,0 335,0  
24 France 6 5 3 23,0 328,5  
25 Croatia 5 5 4 23,0 322,0  
26 Argentina 6 3 5 23,0 309,0  
27 Spain 8 1 5 23,0 302,0  
28 Sweden 5 3 6 23,0 301,0  
29 Kazakhstan 7 2 5 22,5 328,0  
30 Cuba 5 5 4 22,5 313,5  
31 Belarus 6 3 5 22,5 312,0  
32 Moldova 7 1 6 22,5 311,0  
33 Mongolia 6 2 6 22,5 311,0  
34 Lithuania 6 5 3 22,5 309,5  
35 Australia 8 1 5 22,5 301,5  
36 Uzbekistan 7 2 5 22,0 310,5  
37 Switzerland 7 3 4 22,0 301,0  
38 Slovenia-A 6 3 5 22,0 296,5  
39 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7 1 6 21,5 310,5  
40 Ecuador 7 2 5 21,5 298,5  
41 Bangladesh 4 5 5 21,5 291,5  
42 Finland 4 5 5 21,0 304,0  
43 Estonia 5 2 7 21,0 303,5  
44 Norway 6 2 6 21,0 296,0  
45 Colombia 8 0 6 21,0 293,5  
46 Mexico 6 3 5 21,0 290,0  
47 Singapore 5 4 5 21,0 286,5  
48 Kyrgyzstan 8 0 6 21,0 285,5  
49 Austria 6 2 6 21,0 285,5  
50 Turkey 6 3 5 21,0 283,0  
51 Denmark 4 3 7 20,5 305,0  
52 Venezuela 6 2 6 20,5 289,5  
53 Slovenia-B 5 3 6 20,5 289,5  
54 Scotland 5 3 6 20,5 287,5  
55 Brazil 6 2 6 20,5 282,5  
56 Peru 4 3 7 20,0 301,5  
57 Canada 6 1 7 20,0 300,5  
58 FYR Macedonia 4 2 8 20,0 293,0  
59 IBCA 5 2 7 20,0 291,0  
60 Wales 5 2 7 20,0 280,5  
61 Malaysia 5 3 6 20,0 276,5  
62 Albania 6 2 6 20,0 272,0  
63 Philippines 5 2 7 19,5 293,5  
64 Sri Lanka 7 1 6 19,5 271,5  
65 Iceland 5 1 8 19,0 282,5  
66 Algeria 5 1 8 19,0 277,0  
67 Barbados 5 3 6 19,0 234,0  
68 South Africa 5 2 7 18,5 285,0  
69 Iraq 5 1 8 18,5 263,0  
70 Italy 4 3 7 18,0 271,5  
71 Dominican Republic 6 0 8 18,0 270,0  
72 IPCA 5 2 7 18,0 267,0  
73 Costa Rica 4 4 6 18,0 260,5  
74 Lebanon 6 1 7 18,0 253,5  
75 Ireland 3 3 8 18,0 246,5  
76 Puerto Rico 4 3 7 18,0 242,5  
77 Jamaica 4 3 7 18,0 240,0  
78 Luxembourg 4 1 9 17,5 269,0  
79 ICSC 4 1 9 17,5 258,5  
80 Brunei 5 4 5 17,5 242,0  
81 Chile 4 1 9 17,0 249,5  
82 Zimbabwe 3 3 8 17,0 225,5  
83 Nigeria 6 2 5 16,5 227,0  
84 Botswana 3 3 8 15,5 229,0  
85 New Zealand 2 4 8 15,0 237,0  
86 Japan 3 3 8 14,0 233,0  
87 Angola 3 3 8 14,0 231,5  
88 Zambia 1 5 8 13,0 234,5  
89 Yemen 0 3 11 8,0 222,0