A B C  Individuelle Landesmeisterschaften 2023
Wasserbillig  01.04 - 08.04.2023
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds
Rank Title Name FideID RtgI RtgN Club FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Aliferenko Oleksii 14111977 2231 2234 DIF UKR 4b1 2w 3b1 6w1 7b1 4.5 0.5 13.0
2 IM Wiedenkeller Michael 1700146 2436 2457 ECH LUX 9w1 1b 10w1 3b1 5w1 4.5 0.5 13.0
3 IM Berend Fred 4000102 2262 2337 DUD LUX 10w1 5b1 1w0 2w0 6b1 3.0 0.0 10.0
4 Verlaine Alexandre 4001079 2009 1994 NOR LUX 1w0 10b0 8w 9b1 -1 2.5 0.0 4.5
5 Kaber Claude 4000463 2001 2004 WAS LUX 6b1 3w0 7b 8w 2b0 2.0 0.0 7.5
6 Gengler Pierre 4000714 2146 2206 DIF LUX 5w0 8b1 9w1 1b0 3w0 2.0 0.0 7.0
7 Sorensen Ivan 1436651 2022 2074 DIF LUX 8w 9b0 5w 10b1 1w0 2.0 0.0 6.0
8 IM Bakalarz Mietek 4000749 2227 2344 MAN LUX 7b 6w0 4b 5b 9w 2.0 0.0 5.5
9 Baudot Denis 4000838 2104 2129 PER LUX 2b0 7w1 6b0 4w0 8b 1.5 0.0 4.5
10 Bourg Nicolas 4006160 2014 1995 DIF LUX 3b0 4w1 2b0 7w0 0 1.0 0.0 4.0
Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break3: Fide Tie-Break
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Rank Title Name FideID RtgI RtgN Club FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Waligora Franciszek 4005120 1951 1870 DIF LUX 10b1 5w1 2b 3w1 4b1 11w1 6b 6.0 0.0 25.0
2 Schwab Patrick 4002490 1805 1800 ECH LUX 4w 12b1 1w 5b1 8w1 3b 9w 5.0 0.0 20.5
3 Ludewig Robert 4001001 1795 1826 SCH LUX 7w1 6b 4w 1b0 9w1 2w 5b1 4.5 0.0 17.5
4 Putz Philippe Marc 16294190 1740 1631 STR DEU 2b 11w1 3b 8w1 1w0 5b 7b0 3.5 0.0 17.0
5 Vijups Dans 11608013 1734 1806 BON LUX 8b1 1b0 6w1 2w0 10b1 4w 3w0 3.5 0.0 16.0
6 Mertens David 4001427 1796 1752 ERR LUX 9b1 3w 5b0 10w0 7b 8b1 1w 3.5 0.0 14.0
7 Zaccaria Noa 4006690 1668 1752 ECH LUX 3b0 8w0 11b0 -1 6w 10b1 4w1 3.5 0.0 8.5
8 Leszczowski Artur 41877497 1407 1750 NOR POL 5w0 7b1 9w1 4b0 2b0 6w0 -1 3.0 0.0 12.0
9 Kries Yvon 4001958 1643 1737 NOR LUX 6w0 10w1 8b0 11w 3b0 -1 2b 3.0 0.0 10.5
10 Geschwindt Gilbert 4001699 1721 1769 SCH LUX 1w0 9b0 12w+ 6b1 5w0 7w0 11b1 3.0 0.0 10.0
11 Roodhuijzen Anton 16289335 1782 1690 WAS DEU 12w0 4b0 7w1 9b -1 1b0 10w0 2.5 0.0 10.0
12 Dutang Emilien 4007697 0 1720 LUX ETR 11b1 2w0 10b- 0 0 0 0 1.0 0.0 7.0
13 Hoffmann Mathieu 4001800 1872 1885 LUX LUX 0 -1 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 0.0 6.0
Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break3: Fide Tie-Break
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Rank Title Name FideID RtgI RtgN Club FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Morlot Alexandre 45196486 1528 1555 LAT FRA 35b1 10w1 12b1 2w1 7b1 4w 3b 6.0 1.0 26.5
2 Plard Axel 4007190 1286 1546 DIF LUX 15b1 41w1 28w1 1b0 6w1 7b1 9w1 6.0 0.0 24.0
3 Sridharan Muralidharan 46696342 1258 1446 BER IND 48b1 22w1 11b 4w 23b1 16w1 1w 5.5 0.5 23.0
4 Bakalarz Adrien 12955809 1519 1359 MAN LUX 21w1 9b 18w1 3b 28w1 1b 8w1 5.5 0.5 22.0
5 Guzdziol Grzegorz 4007824 0 1478 MAN LUX 46b 27w1 23w 13b0 33w1 28b1 19w1 5.0 0.0 18.0
6 Van Der Windt Frederick 4008294 0 1480 DOB LUX 14b0 42w1 15b1 25w1 2b0 20w1 16b1 5.0 0.0 18.0
7 Lyon Ruben James 389105000 0 1632 STR LUX 32w1 24b1 29w1 8b1 1w0 2w0 10b 4.5 0.0 22.5
8 Meher Adwaye 4007956 1368 1307 STR LUX 25b1 19w1 16b1 7w0 22b 10w1 4b0 4.5 0.0 21.5
9 Schwenk Benjamin 4005414 1651 1669 WAS LUX 38b1 4w 45b1 11w1 16b0 22w1 2b0 4.5 0.0 21.0
10 Koch Paul 4001648 1440 1449 DIF LUX 33w1 1b0 31w1 29b1 13w1 8b0 7w 4.5 0.0 19.5
11 Ortiz Bogdanov Santiago 4005953 1442 1612 DIF LUX 47w1 36b1 3w 9b0 18w 15b 26w1 4.5 0.0 19.0
12 Reding Sevda 4006151 0 1479 DUD LUX 34w1 13b1 1w0 28b0 30w1 24b 23w1 4.5 0.0 18.0
13 Royer Tom 4003020 1628 1524 JUN LUX 26b1 12w0 47b1 5w1 10b0 14w 22b1 4.5 0.0 18.0
14 Decherf Florent 4008090 0 1200 ERR ETR 6w1 29b0 40w0 39b1 36w1 13b 28w1 4.5 0.0 16.0
15 Solovev Aleksei 4007387 0 1305 STR LUX 2w0 20b1 6w0 34b1 40w+ 11w 25b1 4.5 0.0 15.0
16 Alberty Jean-Paul 4003063 1547 1414 JUN LUX 30w1 40b1 8w0 36b1 9w1 3b0 6w0 4.0 0.0 20.0
17 Sivashankar Samyukta 4006534 1330 1499 DIF LUX 31w1 28b0 21w1 23b 24w 19b0 30w1 4.0 0.0 16.5
18 Plard Thierry 4007379 1209 1406 DIF LUX 19b 46w1 4b0 45w1 11b 25w0 34b1 4.0 0.0 16.0
19 Weber Grard 4000722 1689 1670 DIF LUX 18w 8b0 27b1 26w 38b1 17w1 5b0 4.0 0.0 15.5
20 Zinoviev Daniil 34167447 1501 1425 DIF ETR 0 15w0 46b1 21b1 32w1 6b0 31w1 4.0 0.0 13.0
21 Pleim Emile 4008324 0 1250 DIF LUX 4b0 38w1 17b0 20w0 44b1 33w1 29w1 4.0 0.0 12.0
22 Hoffmann Donny 4005295 1356 1532 ERR LUX 39w1 3b0 30w1 40b1 8w 9b0 13w0 3.5 0.0 17.5
23 Adami Eric 4000870 1654 1630 SCH LUX 37b1 45w 5b 17w 3w0 27b1 12b0 3.5 0.0 16.5
24 Ortiz Bogdanov Pablo 4005945 1498 1506 DIF LUX 43b1 7w0 26b 37w1 17b 12w 0 3.5 0.0 16.0
25 Gomes Fabio 4008286 0 1650 NOR LUX 8w0 39b1 32w1 6b0 37w 18b1 15w0 3.5 0.0 14.5
26 Shrikhande Alex 4008308 0 1331 JUN LUX 13w0 34b1 24w 19b 29w 37b1 11b0 3.5 0.0 14.0
27 Debecq Quentin 4007360 0 1386 PER LUX 49b 5b0 19w0 46w1 42b1 23w0 36b1 3.5 0.0 11.5
28 Agovic Esad 4003357 1636 1602 BON LUX 51b1 17w1 2b0 12w1 4b0 5w0 14b0 3.0 0.0 17.0
29 Clement Marc 4001532 1531 1432 LAT LUX 42b1 14w1 7b0 10w0 26b 36w 21b0 3.0 0.0 15.5
30 Capun Ian 4007000 1145 1316 SCH LUX 16b0 48w1 22b0 31w1 12b0 41w1 17b0 3.0 0.0 12.0
31 De Sousa Martinho Vasco 4008243 0 1200 DIF LUX 17b0 51w1 10b0 30b0 39w1 38w1 20b0 3.0 0.0 11.0
32 Schreiner Kevin 4007050 1241 1357 SCH LUX 7b0 43w1 25b0 41w1 20b0 34w0 42b1 3.0 0.0 11.0
33 Sassoye Andrew 0 0 1200 ERR LUX 10b0 35w1 37b0 42w1 5b0 21b0 46w1 3.0 0.0 11.0
34 Guo Johnny 4007573 0 1200 SCH LUX 12b0 26w0 35b1 15w0 46b1 32b1 18w0 3.0 0.0 10.0
35 Weymeschkirch Sascha 4008316 0 1319 WAS LUX 1w0 33b0 34w0 48b1 0 44w1 41b1 3.0 0.0 7.0
36 Diederich Guy 4004183 1460 1389 JUN LUX 53w+ 11w0 41b1 16w0 14b0 29b 27w0 2.5 0.0 13.0
37 Franzetti Luc 4007913 0 1385 WAS LUX 23w0 50b1 33w1 24b0 25b 26w0 0 2.5 0.0 12.5
38 Christidis Christos 4003403 1397 1396 JUN ETR 9w0 21b0 50w1 43b1 19w0 31b0 39w 2.5 0.0 9.5
39 Basinas Athanasios 42141834 1095 1303 JUN GRC 22b0 25w0 44b1 14w0 31b0 48w1 38b 2.5 0.0 7.5
40 Pezzotta Anakien 4006801 1132 1457 SCH LUX 44b1 16w0 14b1 22w0 15b- 0 0 2.0 0.0 12.0
41 Fridhi Karim 4008154 0 1227 DIF LUX 52w+ 2b0 36w0 32b0 43w1 30b0 35w0 2.0 0.0 10.0
42 Muralidharan Anand 4006070 0 1300 DIF LUX 29w0 6b0 48w1 33b0 27w0 43b1 32w0 2.0 0.0 7.0
43 Chen Yaoming 4008146 0 1200 SCH LUX 24w0 32b0 51b1 38w0 41b0 42w0 50w1 2.0 0.0 6.0
44 Meyers Lenny 4008138 0 1200 SCH LUX 40w0 47b0 39w0 50b1 21w0 35b0 48w1 2.0 0.0 5.0
45 Dhaene Gilbert 4001737 1511 1445 PER LUX 50w1 23b 9w0 18b0 0 0 0 1.5 0.0 10.0
46 Guzdziol Olaf 4007840 0 1200 MAN LUX 5w 18b0 20w0 27b0 34w0 50b1 33b0 1.5 0.0 5.5
47 Capun Vicente 4006992 1319 1228 SCH LUX 11b0 44w1 13w0 0 0 0 0 1.0 0.0 6.0
48 Shang Lily 4008340 0 1200 DOB ETR 3w0 30b0 42b0 35w0 50w1 39b0 44b0 1.0 0.0 3.0
49 Leyers Michel 4005961 1655 1619 WAS LUX 27w 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0.0 3.5
50 Reddy Handyalu Kiran 4008014 0 1220 DIF LUX 45b0 37w0 38b0 44w0 48b0 46w0 43b0 0.0 0.0 0.0
51 Steinmetzer Jacques 4005155 1355 1360 DIF LUX 28w0 31b0 43w0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0
52 Wiejak Wojtek 4005686 1289 1515 BET ETR 41b- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0
53 Lawand Mahmoud 4008332 0 1200 STR LUX 36b- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break3: Fide Tie-Break