A B C LUXEMBOURG INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
Luxembourg City 03.04 - 10.04.2016 PHOTOS
A - FINAL RANKINGS AFTER 7 ROUNDS
Rang Titel Name ELO FIDE ID Verein Land 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pkte DirVg Sum
1 WGM Berend Elvira 2359 4000510 DUD LUX 9s 4w 10s1 3w1 2s1 5w1 6w 5.5 0 21.0
2 Schartz Alain 2144 4000765 BET LUX 13s1 6w1 7s 5s 1w0 11w1 3s 4.5 0 20.0
3 Hoffmann Roger 2058 4001133 LUX LUX 4s1 8w1 5w0 1s0 9w1 6s1 2w 4.5 0 18.5
4 Gengler Pierre 2241 4000714 BIE LUX 3w0 1s 9w0 13s1 -1 7w1 12s1 4.5 0 13.0
5 FM Wagener Claude 2260 4000471 ECH LUX 12s1 10w1 3s1 2w 6w 1s0 0 4.0 0 21.5
6 Linster Philippe 2264 4001206 ERR LUX 11w1 2s0 13w1 7w1 5s 3w0 1s 4.0 0 18.0
7 Kalmes Rene 2038 4000919 LUX LUX 8s 9w1 2w 6s0 12w1 4s0 -1 4.0 0 16.0
8 FM Wians Camille 2124 4000358 LUX LUX 7w 3s0 11w- -1 11s 10w1 13s1 4.0 0 12.0
9 Colson Arnaud 2113 610240 SCH FRA 1w 7s0 4s1 11w 3s0 -1 0 3.0 0 12.5
10 Baskewitsch Pierre 2029 4000854 ERR LUX -1 5s0 1w0 12s 13w 8s0 11s1 3.0 0 11.5
11 Sailer Douglas 2089 4000625 LUX LUX 6s0 12w 8s+ 9s 8w 2s0 10w0 2.5 0.5 11.5
12 FM Mossong Hubert 2084 4000030 DUD LUX 5w0 11s -1 10w 7s0 13w 4w0 2.5 0.5 11.0
13 Stull Norbert 2057 4000137 DIF LUX 2w0 -1 6s0 4w0 10s 12s 8w0 2.0 0 8.5
B - FINAL RANKINGS AFTER 7 ROUNDS
Rang Titel Name ELO FIDE ID Verein Land 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pkte DirVg Sum
1 Lopez Popov Ivan 1907 4002083 ECH LUX 13w0 11s1 12w 15s1 6w1 8s1 3w1 5.5 0 18.5
2 Ortartchiev Gadji 1992 263460 PER BEL 18s1 14w 8s0 9w 11s1 12w1 4s1 5.0 0 18.0
3 Stern Geoffrey 1989 4002679 BON LUX 12w 15s1 9w1 5s 8s1 4w 1s0 4.5 0 20.5
4 Lentzen Alain 1884 208345 DOB BEL 10s 17w1 13s1 8w 14s1 3s 2w0 4.5 0 20.5
5 Mcandrew Robert 1929 2404915 BON SCO 19s1 13w 14s 3w 12s 6w 8w1 4.5 0 18.0
6 Schwab Patrick 1842 4002490 NOR LUX 11s1 8w0 7s 10w1 1s0 5s 13w1 4.0 0.5 15.5
7 Ludewig Robert 1884 4001001 BET LUX 15w 12s0 6w 13s1 9s 10w1 11w 4.0 0.5 14.0
8 Smailovic Nermin 1701 4004485 LUX LUX -1 6s1 2w1 4s 3w0 1w0 5s0 3.5 0 20.0
9 Rota Emile 1836 4005210 DIF LUX 17s 10w1 3s0 2s 7w 13s 16w 3.5 0 14.5
10 Sabotic Rameza 1817 20668660 SCH LUX 4w 9s0 16w1 6s0 17w1 7s0 12w1 3.5 0 12.5
11 Schmit Francis 1807 4000617 BON LUX 6w0 1w0 17s1 16s1 2w0 15w1 7s 3.5 0 11.5
12 Mauer Christian 1822 4003896 BIE LUX 3s 7w1 1s 14w 5w 2s0 10s0 3.0 0 15.5
13 Masquelier Quentin 1817 208337 PER BEL 1s1 5s 4w0 7w0 15s1 9w 6s0 3.0 0 14.0
14 Mertens David 1840 4001427 ERR LUX 16w1 2s 5w 12s 4w0 0 0 2.5 0 14.5
15 Rastoder Selim 1808 4002253 JUN LUX 7s 3w0 18s1 1w0 13w0 11s0 17w1 2.5 0 9.5
16 Adami Eric 1730 4000870 SCH LUX 14s0 18w 10s0 11w0 -1 17s 9s 2.5 0 7.5
17 Lorentz Jacques 1716 4003217 BON LUX 9w 4s0 11w0 -1 10s0 16w 15s0 2.0 0 8.5
18 Karp Daniel 1833 4001818 DOB LUX 2w0 16s 15w0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0 3.0
19 Schadeck Alain 1818 4001389 BON LUX 5w0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0.0
C - FINAL RANKINGS AFTER 7 ROUNDS
Rang Titel Name ELO FIDE ID Verein Land 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pkte DirVg Sum
1 Dishman Matthew 1584 438642 BON ENG 21w1 28s1 2w1 5s 3w1 6w 4s 5.5 2 24.5
2 Wilwert Loris 1656 4003330 DIF LUX 25s1 23w1 1s0 28w1 15s1 5w 6s1 5.5 0 22.0
3 Cosic Mehmedalija 1675 4002547 NOR LUX 17s 19w1 20s1 4w1 1s0 8w1 5s1 5.5 0 21.5
4 Weber Alexis 1642 4004850 DOB LUX 6w1 12s1 5w 3s0 21w1 15w1 1w 5.0 0 21.0
5 Mergen Mett 1570 4000331 DUD LUX 31w1 27s1 4s 1w 12w1 2s 3w0 4.5 0 21.5
6 Christidis Christos 1449 4003403 JUN LUX 4s0 29w1 23s1 18w1 11w1 1s 2w0 4.5 0 19.0
7 Winkin Pol 1585 4004787 PER LUX 10s 17w1 18s1 15w0 8s0 12s+ 11w+ 4.5 0 17.5
8 Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1575 4003594 ERR LUX 22s1 18w0 11w 13s1 7w1 3s0 16w1 4.5 0 17.5
9 Meray Olivier 1500 4005406 DOB LUX 0 32s1 27w1 12s0 26w1 10s 19w1 4.5 0 16.0
10 Clement Marc 1442 4001532 DUD LUX 7w 13s0 30w1 23s 18s1 9w 15s1 4.5 0 15.5
11 Schwenk Benjamin 1564 4005414 WAS LUX 29s1 15w 8s 19w1 6s0 22w1 7s- 4.0 0 18.5
12 Haillu Daniel 1534 4004825 LUX LUX 30s1 4w0 16s1 9w1 5s0 7w- 20w1 4.0 0 17.0
13 Weber Marcel 1498 4003128 PER LUX 20s 10w1 15s0 8w0 29s1 19w 22s1 4.0 0 14.5
14 Pereira Marco 1450 4004280 NOR LUX 15s0 20w0 29s0 32w+ 25w1 24s1 21w1 4.0 0 10.0
15 Sokol Trimi 1667 4005384 SCH LUX 14w1 11s 13w1 7s1 2w0 4s0 10w0 3.5 0 19.0
16 Klein Christian 1340 4004450 SCH LUX 28w0 31s1 12w0 30s1 19s 17w1 8s0 3.5 0 13.5
17 Winkin Jos 1457 4004795 PER LUX 3w 7s0 21w0 31s1 27w1 16s0 26w1 3.5 0 11.5
18 Alberty Jean-Paul 1519 4003063 JUN LUX 26w1 8s1 7w0 6s0 10w0 21s 23s 3.0 0 14.5
19 Walch Pierre 1508 4004051 JUN LUX 32w1 3s0 26w1 11s0 16w 13s 9s0 3.0 0 14.5
20 Gales Francois 1298 4005422 BON LUX 13w 14s1 3w0 21s0 23w 28s1 12s0 3.0 0 13.0
21 Dhaene Gilbert 1441 4001737 PER LUX 1s0 30w 17s1 20w1 4s0 18w 14s0 3.0 0 13.0
22 Hoffmann Donny 1440 4005295 ERR LUX 8w0 26s0 32w1 24w1 28s1 11s0 13w0 3.0 0 12.0
23 Marzadori Edmond 1559 4001010 SCH LUX 24w1 2s0 6w0 10w 20s 26s 18w 3.0 0 12.0
24 Diederich Guy 1397 4004183 JUN LUX 23s0 25w1 28w0 22s0 30w+ 14w0 31s1 3.0 0 10.0
25 Popalzai Rassouldad 1450 4005392 JUN LUX 2w0 24s0 31w1 26s0 14s0 29w1 28w1 3.0 0 8.0
26 Mattioli Fernand 1365 4003187 LAT LUX 18s0 22w1 19s0 25w1 9s0 23w 17s0 2.5 0 11.0
27 Wesquet Philippe 1253 4004868 DOB LUX -1 5w0 9s0 29w 17s0 31s0 32w1 2.5 0 10.0
28 Kessler Lucien 1518 4001583 ERR LUX 16s1 1w0 24s1 2s0 22w0 20w0 25s0 2.0 0 12.0
29 Zimmer Aloyse 1426 4005260 PER LUX 11w0 6s0 14w1 27s 13w0 25s0 30w 2.0 0 7.5
30 Zerbato Raoul 1374 4002814 SCH LUX 12w0 21s 10s0 16w0 24s- 32w1 29s 2.0 0 5.5
31 Steinmetzer Jacques 1437 4005155 DIF LUX 5s0 16w0 25s0 17w0 32s1 27w1 24w0 2.0 0 5.0
32 Besseling Bernard 1332 243027 PER BEL 19s0 9w0 22s0 14s- 31w0 30s0 27s0 0.0 0 0.0