26ste Open Internationaal Schaaktoernooi van Gent
Organised by the KGSRL 19.07. - 23.07.2003
Results of Luxembourg participants :
Rnd board   KALMES R. (BON) rank 157 score 5.0 1876 42.5 22.5
1 144 LOOREN DE JONG H. 1536 - KALMES R. 1986 0-1
2 24 KALMES R. 1986 - HANIA J. 2255 -
3 40 MC MICHAEL R. 2280 - KALMES R. 1986 1-0
4 107 KALMES R. 1986 - GORSKI R. 1745 1-0
5 54 TOLK P. 2252 - KALMES R. 1986 1-0
6 104 KALMES R. 1986 - VAN NIEUWKERK D. 1751 1-0
7 89 KHONGHALOOS Z. 0 - KALMES R. 1986 -
8 87 KALMES R. 1986 - KOOLE B. 1784 0-1
9 106 BOT N. 1788 - KALMES R. 1986 0-1
Rnd board   SCHLUTER Y. (DIF) rank 224 score 4.5 1831 41.0 23.0
1 88 DE BRUYN T. 1677 - SCHLUTER Y. 2118 1-0
2 127 SCHLUTER Y. 2118 - GRANT-ROSS P. 1640 1-0
3 75 KARSTENS A. 1829 - SCHLUTER Y. 2118 0-1
4 60 SCHLUTER Y. 2118 - EGGINTON D. 1880 0-1
5 90 FLAMEE D. 1826 - SCHLUTER Y. 2118 -
6 91 SCHLUTER Y. 2118 - BROOS S. 1835 1-0
7 62 JOS E. 1940 - SCHLUTER Y. 2118 -
8 66 SCHLUTER Y. 2118 - DE JONG JASPER 1931 -
9 71 MAHIEU R. 1928 - SCHLUTER Y. 2118 1-0
Rnd board   SPARTZ G. (DIF) rank 297 score 4.0 1564 35.5 19.5
1 194 SPARTZ G. 1884 - JUFFERMANS M. 0 1-0
2 58 VANPARYS F. 2146 - SPARTZ G. 1884 1-0
3 134 SPARTZ G. 1884 - VANDE VELDE K. 1564 -
4 127 MERTENS T. 0 - SPARTZ G. 1884 1-0
5 144 SPARTZ G. 1884 - WILGENHOF O. 1672 -
6 141 DHOOGE A. 1685 - SPARTZ G. 1884 -
7 135 SPARTZ G. 1884 - KNOWLES J. 1688 -
8 132 EIMERS N. 1678 - SPARTZ G. 1884 -
9 134 SPARTZ G. 1884 - NIKS E. 1701 -
Rnd board   WEBER G. (DIF) rank 339 score 3.5 1710 36.0 21.0
1 74 WEBER G. 1698 - SCHIPPER P. 2145 0-1
2 198 DANNIEUX M. 0 - WEBER G. 1698 0-1
3 106 WEBER G. 1698 - SIMENON J. 1970 0-1
4 185 TOLLENAERE G. 0 - WEBER G. 1698 -
5 137 WEBER G. 1698 - DE CORTE R. 1995 -
6 136 TEMMERMAN H. 2011 - WEBER G. 1698 1-0
7 179 WEBER G. 1698 - STAARINK H. 1535 1-0
8 127 WEBER G. 1698 - HANIA J. 2255 -
9 132 VANDECASTEELE L. 1898 - WEBER G. 1698 1-0
Eindklassement
Naam Rating Titel V/M Klub Land Ptn Prest Buch M B
1 FRIDMAN D. 2592 IGM M CREB LAT 8.5 2723
2 BAKLAN V. 2602 IGM M CREB UKR 8.0 2634
3 VAN DER WEIDE K. 2412 IM M Hoboken NED 7.5 2519 55.0
4 USACHY V. 2244 M CREB UKR 7.5 2425 51.5
5 DRAFTIAN A. 2310 M Bosvoorde GEO 7.5 2418 51.0
6 OOMS A. 2277 M Westerlo BEL 7.5 2391 50.5
7 ABOLIANIN A 2418 IM M K.G.S.R.L. BEL 7.0 2397 57.5
8 CEKRO E. 2441 IM M Hoboken BEL 7.0 2422 56.0
9 WEMMERS X. 2340 FM M Paul Keres NED 7.0 2380 54.5
10 DORENBERG G. 2329 FM M Brunssum NED 7.0 2421 53.5
11 DOCX S. 2389 FM M Hoboken BEL 7.0 2379 52.0
12 TOLK P. 2252 FM M Deurne NED 7.0 2221 46.0
13 MOHANDESI S. 2342 IM M Bosvoorde BEL 6.5 2337 55.5
14 VANDERSTRICHT G. 2450 IM M K.G.S.R.L. BEL 6.5 2348 55.0
15 DUTREEUW M. 2382 IM M Hoboken BEL 6.5 2355 54.5
16 DE BRUYCKER B. 2239 NM M K.G.S.R.L. BEL 6.5 2308 53.0
17 LAMMENS T. 2203 M Dr. Max Euw NED 6.5 2233 52.5 29.0
18 VROOMBOUT E. 2120 M VAS/ASC A'd NED 6.5 2315 52.5 29.0
19 FILIPEK J. 2413 FM M Bosvoorde POL 6.5 2295 51.5
20 DONOVAN L. 2216 M Izegem BEL 6.5 2238 51.0
21 RUDOLPH J. 2246 M Kirchheim GER 6.5 2268 50.0 28.5
22 WALL G. 2404 M Bindlach IRL 6.5 2226 50.0 28.0
23 TESSIER-DESROSIERS O. 2300 M CAN 6.5 2230 50.0 27.5
24 LINGEN R. 2105 M Horrem SV GER 6.5 2241 50.0 27.5
25 GOORMACHTIGH J. 2315 FM M K.G.S.R.L. BEL 6.5 2230 49.5 28.0
26 STRIJBOS M. 2321 M Stukkenjage NED 6.5 2268 49.5 28.0
27 SENFF M. 2452 IM M Katernberg GER 6.5 2306 49.0 28.5
28 SNUVERINK J. 2251 M Dr. Max Euw NED 6.5 2206 49.0 28.0
29 BOEY J. 2273 IM M Turnhout BEL 6.5 2183 48.0 27.0
30 VANDERWAEREN S. 2317 FM M Dworp BEL 6.5 2255 48.0 27.0
31 RENETTE H. 2177 M Genk BEL 6.5 2155 46.5
32 HANNASKE A. 2133 M Horrem SV GER 6.5 2205 46.0
33 GORSHKOV L. 0 M RUS 6.5 2240 45.0
34 CALUWE M. 2153 M Boey Temse BEL 6.5 1968 44.0
35 KONINGS F. 2196 M Paul Keres NED 6.0 2313 54.0 31.0
36 SMITH A. 2199 FM M Slough/Bour ENG 6.0 2159 54.0 30.5
37 SALIGO L. 2171 M Mercatel BEL 6.0 2179 52.0
38 BALJE J. 2154 M Unitas NED 6.0 2228 51.0
39 VAN DIJK B. 2199 M Fischer-Z NED 6.0 2110 50.0 28.0
40 TORN B. 2098 M Wageningen NED 6.0 2164 50.0 28.0
41 KRUL R. 2088 M Dordrecht NED 6.0 2275 49.5 29.0
42 PIETERSMA M. 2154 M Westlands NED 6.0 2183 49.5 28.0
43 HOFMAN M. 2176 M Westlands NED 6.0 2144 49.5 27.0
44 REMMEL T. 2215 M Hardenberg NED 6.0 2150 49.5 26.5
45 SADKOWSKI D. 2366 FM M Oude God BEL 6.0 2170 49.0 28.0
46 VERMAAT M. 2145 M Phil. Leeuw NED 6.0 2220 49.0 27.0
47 RIJNAARTS S. 2150 M De Schaakma NED 6.0 2223 49.0 26.5
48 SIMENON S. 2124 M Stein NED 6.0 2181 48.0 27.0
49 VAN DEN BRANDE W. 2248 M Borgerhout BEL 6.0 2190 48.0 26.0
50 KODENTSOV G. 2280 M T. Eindhove NED 6.0 2155 47.5 27.0
157 KALMES R. 1986 M Bonnevoie LUX 5.0 1876 42.5 22.5
224 SCHLUTER Y. 2118 M Differdange LUX 4.5 1831 41.0 23.0
297 SPARTZ G. 1884 M Differdange LUX 4.0 1564 35.5 19.5
339 WEBER G. 1698 M Differdange LUX 3.5 1710 36.0 21.0
438 participants