1st Easter Bassano Festival - Open A
Bassano del Grappa 01.04-05.04.2021
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rank Title Name FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 GM Checa Nicolas USA 59w1 18b1 5w0 27b1 15w1 12b 6w1 7b1 4w 7.0 49.0 2433 36.75
2 IM Shetty Atulya USA 51b1 26w1 3w 13b 19w1 6b0 28w1 14b1 5w1 7.0 47.0 2338 35.00
3 GM Dragnev Valentin AUT 32b1 20w1 2b 7w 28b1 5w 4b0 15w1 6w1 6.5 51.0 2420 35.00
4 GM Bjerre Jonas Buhl DEN 46w1 30b1 15w1 6b 12w 13b 3w1 5b 1b 6.5 50.5 2421 35.25
5 GM Niemann Hans Moke USA 31b1 24w1 1b1 12b 6w 3b 13w1 4w 2b0 6.0 54.0 2429 34.50
6 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 45b1 27w1 10b1 4w 5b 2w1 1b0 9w1 3b0 6.0 53.0 2458 33.25
7 IM Dardha Daniel BEL 38w1 17b 14w1 3b 13w0 18b1 23w1 1w0 20b1 6.0 49.0 2336 30.75
8 GM Moroni Luca Jr ITA 39w1 19b 13w 18b 20w 27b1 9b 29w1 11b 6.0 45.5 2312 29.25
9 IM Sonis Francesco ITA 54w1 14b 17w 20b 30w1 22b1 8w 6b0 24w1 6.0 45.0 2333 28.25
10 GM Bellahcene Bilel ALG 41b1 29w1 6w0 19b0 14w0 37b1 45w1 13b1 22w1 6.0 43.0 2262 26.50
11 IM Martin Duque Jesus ESP 37w0 35b0 55w1 43b1 38w1 25b1 21w1 12b 8w 6.0 40.0 2201 26.00
12 GM Basso Pier Luigi ITA 33b1 25w1 23b1 5w 4b 1w 14b 11w 0 5.5 52.5 2389 30.50
13 FM Yu Jennifer USA 48b1 16w1 8b 2w 7b1 4w 5b0 10w0 27b1 5.5 51.0 2407 29.25
14 FM Palozza Christian ITA 50b1 9w 7b0 34w1 10b1 17b1 12w 2w0 16b 5.5 49.0 2356 27.25
15 FM Maerevoet Sim BEL 52b1 40w1 4b0 36w1 1b0 24w1 16b 3b0 29w1 5.5 46.0 2294 23.25
16 IM Schreiner Peter AUT 56w1 13b0 39w1 30b 17w 19b1 15w 22b 14w 5.5 43.0 2256 24.75
17 FM Fischer Daniel SUI 49b1 7w 9b 23w1 16b 14w0 22w0 46b1 21w 5.0 45.5 2335 23.75
18 GM Solomon Kenny RSA 42b1 1w0 40b1 8w 24b 7w0 26b1 20w0 36b1 5.0 45.5 2256 22.00
19 FM Tisaj Domen SLO 60b1 8w 36b 10w1 2b0 16w0 31b 33w1 25b 5.0 44.0 2262 21.75
20 FM Carlo Emanuele ITA 55w1 3b0 37w1 9w 8b 21b0 50w1 18b1 7w0 5.0 43.5 2307 20.00
21 GM Diermair Andreas AUT 34b 28w 32b1 29w 25b 20w1 11b0 27w 17b 5.0 43.5 2268 23.50
22 IM Travadon Loic FRA 40b0 52w1 33b1 24w 29b1 9w0 17b1 16w 10b0 5.0 43.5 2266 22.25
23 IM Gilevych Artem ITA 35w1 37b1 12w0 17b0 50w1 36w1 7b0 0 31b1 5.0 42.0 2162 19.50
24 FM Brinovec David SLO 58w1 5b0 50w1 22b 18w 15b0 38w1 28b1 9b0 5.0 41.0 2252 18.50
25 FM Dappiano Andrea ITA 57w1 12b0 35w 45b1 21w 11w0 36b 39b1 19w 5.0 40.0 2214 19.00
26 Ghiotto Marco Luigi ITA 44w1 2b0 58w1 28w0 35b0 54b1 18w0 42b1 41w1 5.0 36.5 2079 16.00
27 FM Lumachi Gabriele ITA 43w1 6b0 38w1 1w0 31b1 8w0 35b1 21b 13w0 4.5 46.0 2281 19.00
28 FM Krastev Alexander GER 36w 21b 41w1 26b1 3w0 35w1 2b0 24w0 32b 4.5 45.0 2233 19.75
29 FM Deuer Marius GER 53w1 10b0 47w1 21b 22w0 39b1 30w1 8b0 15b0 4.5 43.0 2282 18.00
30 CM Brilej Jaka SLO 47b1 4w0 42b1 16w 9b0 33w1 29b0 31w0 48b1 4.5 43.0 2178 18.75
31 Mameli Gianluca ITA 5w0 58b0 57w1 47b1 27w0 43b1 19w 30b1 23w0 4.5 38.5 2151 18.00
32 WFM Nilssen Ellen Fredericia DEN 3w0 55b1 21w0 35b 37w 47b 41w 50b1 28w 4.5 37.5 2132 15.50
33 Bolognese Leonardo ITA 12w0 57b1 22w0 37b 44w1 30b0 54w1 19b0 46w1 4.5 37.0 2139 14.50
34 Arhan Tanguy FRA 21w 36b0 44w1 14b0 39w0 46b0 49w1 37b1 45w1 4.5 36.5 2073 17.00
35 Herega Nejc SLO 23b0 11w1 25b 32w 26w1 28b0 27w0 38b 39w 4.0 43.0 2255 19.75
36 Brotto Alessandro ITA 28b 34w1 19w 15b0 41w1 23b0 25w 45b 18w0 4.0 42.5 2263 17.50
37 Skrbec Leon SLO 11b1 23w0 20b0 33w 32b 10w0 43b1 34w0 53b1 4.0 42.5 2196 17.00
38 Waffenschmidt Joachim GER 7b0 49w1 27b0 48w1 11b0 42w1 24b0 35w 40b 4.0 40.0 2132 14.50
39 Gregoric Andraz SLO 8b0 60w1 16b0 40w 34b1 29w0 48b1 25w0 35b 4.0 38.5 2151 13.50
40 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola AUT 22w1 15b0 18w0 39b 45w 41b 46w0 54b1 38w 4.0 37.5 2191 15.75
41 Colonetti Fabio ITA 10w0 53b1 28b0 42w1 36b0 40w 32b 51w1 26b0 4.0 37.0 2117 13.25
42 Marasa Giuseppe ITA 18w0 59b1 30w0 41b0 58w1 38b0 56w+ 26w0 51b1 4.0 34.0 2112 11.50
43 Mora Lorenzo ITA 27b0 45w 51b 11w0 60b1 31w0 37w0 56b1 50w1 4.0 33.0 2098 10.75
44 Zlatanovic Marcus SLO 26b0 51w 34b0 52w1 33b0 48w0 55b1 53w 54b+ 4.0 31.0 1992 10.75
45 CM Debevec Blaz SLO 6w0 43b 48b1 25w0 40b 51w1 10b0 36w 34b0 3.5 40.0 2133 12.50
46 WFM Hercog Nusa SLO 4b0 47w0 60b 49w 48b 34w1 40b1 17w0 33b0 3.5 37.5 2059 12.75
47 Zarpellon Daniel ITA 30w0 46b1 29b0 31w0 52b1 32w 0 0 55b1 3.5 35.0 2104 10.75
48 Kralj Nika SLO 13w0 56b1 45w0 38b0 46w 44b1 39w0 58b1 30w0 3.5 33.5 2051 10.25
49 Pasin Mattia ITA 17w0 38b0 54w 46b 56w 50b0 34b0 57w1 60b1 3.5 30.0 2034 8.75
50 Spatocco Andrea ITA 14w0 54b1 24b0 51w1 23b0 49w1 20b0 32w0 43b0 3.0 39.0 2140 9.50
51 Bordin Silvia ITA 2w0 44b 43w 50b0 55w1 45b0 58w1 41b0 42w0 3.0 32.5 1980 7.75
52 Urwyler Nikash SUI 15w0 22b0 59w 44b0 47w0 57b1 53b0 60w1 56w 3.0 31.5 2026 7.25
53 Garau Francesca ITA 29b0 41w0 56w 54b0 57b0 -1 52w1 44b 37w0 3.0 29.5 2000 8.25
54 Grimaldi Angela Flavia ITA 9b0 50w0 49b 53w1 59b1 26w0 33b0 40w0 44w- 2.5 35.5 2072 7.75
55 Castigliola Diego ITA 20b0 32w0 11b0 57w1 51b0 56b 44w0 -1 47w0 2.5 34.0 2044 6.00
56 Poschadel Andreas Gregor GER 16b0 48w0 53b 60w 49b 55w 42b- 43w0 52b 2.5 29.5 1976 6.25
57 Stancanelli Valerio ITA 25b0 33w0 31b0 55b0 53w1 52w0 60b 49b0 58w1 2.5 28.5 1988 5.25
58 Neuhoff Laertes GER 24b0 31w1 26b0 59w0 42b0 60w1 51b0 48w0 57b0 2.0 32.0 2026 6.00
59 CM Prieb Robert GER 1b0 42w0 52b 58b1 54w0 0 0 0 0 1.5 31.5 2076 3.50
60 Maselli Daniel ITA 19w0 39b0 46w 56b 43w0 58b0 57w 52b0 49w0 1.5 30.5 2007 4.50
Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: rating average of the opponents (variabel with parameters)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable