19th European Youth Chess Championship 2009
Fermo 30.08 - 10.09.2009        
Player overview for LUX
Rk. Group Name Rtg FED 123456789 Pts. rtg+/-
89 Boys U18 Salentiny Eric 1861 LUX 0001001 3,0 -0,60
93 Boys U18 Braas Patrick 0 LUX 0010001 3,0 0,00
82 Boys U16 Schneider Rafael 1823 LUX 000101 3,5 2,70
84 Boys U12 Lopez Popov Ivan 0 LUX 00011010 3,5 0,00
37 Girls U12 Boyarchenko Vlada 1606 LUX 10110010 4,5 6,15
Player details for LUX
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts. Res. we Group
Salentiny Eric 1861 LUX Rp:1843 Pts. 3,0            
1 39 Bebel Arkadiusz 2276 POL 4,0 w 0 0,11 Boys U18
2 64 Homatidis Panagiotis 2123 GRE 4,5 s 0 0,18 Boys U18
3 60 Lach Piotr 2148 POL 4,5 w 0,16 Boys U18
4 70 Gonzalez Laso Adrian 2059 ESP 3,0 s 0 0,24 Boys U18
5 82 Albertini Luca 1950 ITA 3,5 w 1 0,38 Boys U18
6 76 Kavcic Janez 1998 SLO 4,5 s 0 0,32 Boys U18
7 77 Hookham Jamie 1997 SCO 2,5 s 0 0,32 Boys U18
8 97 Albano Axel 0 ITA 1,5 w 1 Boys U18
9 81 Mereu Matteo 1964 ITA 3,0 s 0,36 Boys U18
Braas Patrick 0 LUX Rp:1811 Pts. 3,0            
1 48 Botta Gabriele 2228 SUI 4,5 s 0 Boys U18
2 69 Casanova Fernando 2059 POR 3,5 w 0 Boys U18
3 - bye - - - -1 Boys U18
4 66 Nitelea Barbu-Alexandru 2099 ROU 4,5 s 0 Boys U18
5 83 Sitnic Adnan 1927 BIH 4,0 w 0 Boys U18
6 92 Zamengo Bruno 1847 ITA 3,0 s 0 Boys U18
7 93 Pelagalli Marco 1836 ITA 2,0 w 1 Boys U18
8 79 Glibstrup Jakob 1978 DEN 3,0 s Boys U18
9 70 Gonzalez Laso Adrian 2059 ESP 3,0 w Boys U18
Schneider Rafael 1823 LUX Rp:1716 Pts. 3,5          
1 34 Kaforos Dimitrios-Alkis 2209 GRE 5,0 s 0 0,11 Boys U16
2 55 Marguerettaz Davy 2048 ITA 5,0 w 0,22 Boys U16
3 59 Pozueta Alegria Adrian 2022 ESP 5,5 s 0 0,24 Boys U16
4 96 Genchev Evgeni 0 BUL 3,5 w 0 Boys U16
5 88 Rasulo Stefano 1794 ITA 3,0 s 1 0,54 Boys U16
6 54 Piscitelli Vito 2067 ITA 3,5 s 0 0,20 Boys U16
7 90 Garcia Perez Javier 1752 ESP 3,5 w 0,60 Boys U16
8 98 Pericas Rechi Marc 0 AND 2,0 w 1 Boys U16
9 75 Immonen Vihtori 1872 FIN 3,5 s 0,43 Boys U16
Lopez Popov Ivan 0 LUX Rp:1388 Pts. 3,5            
1 30 Viviani Alessio 1893 ITA 4,5 s 0 Boys U12
2 56 Markovic Aleksandar 1730 SRB 4,5 w 0 Boys U12
3 70 Bicer Sena Aksel 0 FIN 2,5 s 0 Boys U12
4 93 Roy Zak 0 SCO 3,0 w 1 Boys U12
5 99 Spornberger Andre 0 ITA 3,5 s Boys U12
6 100 Stamatopoulos Apostolos 0 GRE 3,5 w 1 Boys U12
7 48 Herrera Gonzalez Javier 1787 ESP 4,5 w 0 Boys U12
8 72 Cibotaru Alexandr 0 MDA 2,5 s 1 Boys U12
9 45 Shoshin Valeriy 1801 RUS 4,5 s 0 Boys U12
Boyarchenko Vlada 1606 LUX Rp:1591 Pts. 4,5          
1 76 Santeramo Cristina 0 ITA 3,0 s 1 Girls U12
2 6 Bagirova Khatun 1852 AZE 5,0 w 0 0,19 Girls U12
3 78 Shepherd Katherine M 0 ENG 3,0 s 1 Girls U12
4 14 Patel Yesim 1782 TUR 6,0 w 1 0,27 Girls U12
5 23 Menzi Nezihe Ezgi 1723 TUR 6,5 w 0 0,34 Girls U12
6 10 Pastuszko Kinga 1806 POL 6,0 s 0 0,24 Girls U12
7 17 Drogovoz Maria 1756 RUS 4,5 w 1 0,30 Girls U12
8 11 WFM Kisteneva Elizaveta 1797 RUS 5,0 s 0 0,25 Girls U12
9 61 Kurbanova Dagmara 0 LAT 4,5 w Girls U12