16th European Team Chess Championship 2007
Heraklion, Creta 28.10 - 06.11.2007
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Rank   Team 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd TB1 TB2 TB3
1 RUSSIA 27w3 2b2 15w2 8w3 3b3 6w3 9b2 11b2 7w2 17 25.0 180.5
2 ARMENIA 33b3 1w1 30b3 12w2 34b2 10b2 8w2 3b2 6w2 14 21.5 175.0
3 AZERBAIJAN 34w4 7b2 12w2 19b2 1w 8b1 5b2 2w2 9b2 13 20.5 183.5
4 POLAND 24b 20w1 32w3 30b2 21b3 16w3 11w2 5b2 17b3 12 21.5 165.0
5 UKRAINE 40b4 11w2 6b2 17b2 9w2 15b2 3w1 4w2 16b2 12 21.0 159.0
6 ISRAEL 25b3 24w2 5w2 10b2 19w2 1b1 22w3 8b2 2b1 12 20.5 181.5
7 BULGARIA 18w2 3w1 24b3 26b3 15w2 9b1 25w3 10b3 1b1 11 22.0 178.0
8 SLOVENIA 39w4 9b3 10w2 1b1 27b2 3w2 2b1 6w1 11w2 11 20.5 172.0
9 FRANCE 17b3 8w1 18w3 22b3 5b2 7w2 1w1 15b2 3w1 11 20.0 186.5
10 HUNGARY 30b3 14w2 8b1 6w2 12b3 2w1 20b2 7w1 19b2 11 20.0 181.5
11 SPAIN 22w2 5b2 26w1 23w2 16b2 14w3 4b2 1w2 8b2 11 19.0 184.0
12 DENMARK 38b3 13w2 3b1 2b2 10w 25w1 26b2 20w2 18b2 11 19.0 167.0
13 GEORGIA 20w3 12b1 17w1 31b2 35w4 27b2 33b3 16w1 29w3 10 21.5 154.5
14 GREECE 36w4 10b1 27w1 39b3 29w3 11b1 28w3 17w1 24b2 10 21.0 147.0
15 CZECH REPUBLIC 28w3 16b2 1b1 21w2 7b2 5w1 19b2 9w1 27w3 10 20.0 179.0
16 ENGLAND 32b3 15w1 31b3 27w2 11w2 4b 23w2 13b2 5w1 10 19.5 168.5
17 FYROM 9w1 35b2 13b3 5w1 26w2 23b2 21w2 14b2 4w1 10 18.0 174.5
18 LITHUANIA 7b1 39w3 9b1 28w1 32w4 35b3 27w2 25b3 12w1 9 20.5 147.0
19 NETHERLANDS 29w3 26b3 21w2 3w1 6b1 22b2 15w2 27b2 10w1 9 19.5 168.5
20 ICELAND 13b 4b3 22w1 25w2 24b3 26b3 10w1 12b1 31w2 9 19.0 169.5
21 SERBIA 31b3 23w3 19b1 15b1 4w 34w3 17b1 28w3 22b2 9 19.0 165.5
22 NORWAY 11b1 37w4 20b2 9w1 28b3 19w2 6b1 24w2 21w2 9 19.0 161.5
23 GERMANY 35w4 21b1 33w2 11b1 31w2 17w2 16b1 29b1 34w3 8 19.5 153.0
24 MONTENEGRO 4w3 6b1 7w 29b2 20w 37b3 34w3 22b2 14w1 8 18.0 164.0
25 SWITZERLAND 6w 27b1 37w4 20b2 33w2 12b2 7b1 18w1 26b2 8 17.0 160.5
26 CROATIA 37b4 19w 11b3 7w 17b2 20w1 12w1 33b2 25w2 8 17.0 159.5
27 SWEDEN 1b 25w2 14b3 16b2 8w1 13w2 18b2 19w2 15b1 8 16.5 184.5
28 ESTONIA 15b 31w1 36b3 18b3 22w1 30w3 14b1 21b1 35w2 8 16.5 162.5
29 ITALY 19b1 34b2 35w2 24w2 14b 31w2 30b3 23w2 13b1 8 16.0 163.5
30 AUSTRIA 10w1 32b3 2w1 4w1 38b4 28b1 29w1 --2 37w3 7 18.5 146.5
31 FINLAND 21w1 28b3 16w 13w2 23b1 29b2 32w3 34b2 20b1 7 16.5 159.0
32 SCOTLAND 16w 30w 4b 36w2 18b0 --2 31b1 39b2 38w3 7 13.0 147.5
33 ROMANIA 2w1 36b2 23b2 34w1 25b1 39b3 13w1 26w1 --2 6 16.0 152.5
34 TURKEY 3b0 29w2 38w4 33b3 2w1 21b1 24b1 31w2 23b 6 15.0 157.0
35 BELGIUM 23b0 17w1 29b2 38w3 13b0 18w1 --2 36w3 28b1 6 14.0 154.0
36 LUXEMBOURG 14b0 33w1 28w 32b1 --2 38w2 37w2 35b1 39b3 6 14.0 127.5
37 WALES 26w0 22b0 25b0 --2 39w3 24w 36b2 38w2 30b 5 10.0 140.5
38 CYPRUS 12w --2 34b0 35b1 30w0 36b1 39w2 37b2 32b 4 10.0 130.5
39 MONACO 8b0 18b --2 14w1 37b1 33w 38b1 32w1 36w1 1 9.0 143.0
40 BOSNIA & HERCEGOVINA 5w0 0w0 0w0 0w0 0w0 0w0 0w0 0w0 0w0 0 0.0 21.0
Annotation
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Player info
Berend Fred IM 2344 LUX Rp:2236
Round Title Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Board
1 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2614 GRE 2515 3.5 s 0 1
2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2531 ROU 2471 2.0 w 0 1
3 GM Kulaots Kaido 2547 EST 2482 3.5 w 0 1
4 IM Muir Andrew J 2367 SCO 2278 2.0 s 0 1
6 CM Savva Panikos 2099 CYP 1792 0.0 w 1 1
7 FM Jones Richard S 2327 WLS 2344 2.5 w 0 1
8 GM Winants Luc 2504 BEL 2438 2.5 s 1
9 GM Efimov Igor 2446 MNC 2538 5.0 s 1
Bakalarz Mietek IM 2342 LUX Rp:2418
Round Title Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Board
2 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2562 ROU 2541 3.5 s 2
3 IM Sepp Olav 2457 EST 2389 3.0 s 0 2
4 FM Ruxton Keith 2314 SCO 2308 3.0 w 1 2
6 CM Antoniou Antonis 2163 CYP 2331 3.0 s 2
8 IM Polaczek Richard 2425 BEL 2375 2.5 w 2
9 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2245 MNC 1959 0.5 w 1 2
Brittner Serge FM 2274 LUX Rp:2219
Round Title Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Board
1 GM Banikas Hristos 2591 GRE 2595 4.5 w 0 2
3 FM Lauk Ular 2414 EST 2388 3.5 w 3
4 Grant Jonathan 2261 SCO 2257 2.5 s 0 3
6 FM Klerides Paris 2183 CYP 2302 3.5 w 3
7 Kett Tim 2257 WLS 2157 1.5 s 1 2
8 IM Dutreeuw Marc 2391 BEL 2331 2.5 s 0 3
9 Iclicki Willy 2147 MNC 2051 1.0 s 3
Weber Jean-Marie 2248 LUX Rp:2031
Round Title Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Board
1 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2559 GRE 2582 5.5 s 0 3
2 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2535 ROU 2589 4.5 w 0 3
6 Kassinopoullos Doros 2121 CYP 2115 1.5 s 4
7 Morris Charles F 2198 WLS 2237 2.0 w 0 3
Gengler Pierre 2195 LUX Rp:2337
Round Title Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Board
1 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2573 GRE 2410 3.5 w 0 4
2 GM Murariu Andrei 2503 ROU 2200 1.5 s 1 4
3 IM Liiva Riho 2442 EST 2606 6.5 s 0 4
4 FM Morrison Graham 2322 SCO 2294 3.5 w 4
7 Trevelyan John 2191 WLS 2100 1.0 s 1 4
8 IM Laurent Bruno 2359 BEL 2352 3.0 w 0 4
9 Rapaire Jean-Michel 1966 MNC 1917 0.5 w 1 4